USA PREPS EVENT RESULTS
Las Vegas National College Coaches Camp & Tournament - Friday January 25 - Sunday January 27 2013, Las Vegas, NV
Tournament Results: 
Pool APool BPool C
Utah Riptide
Team Easton (redlands)
Poly Swagg
TC Thunder
Washington Explosion Gold
USA Preps Gold 1
4 - 1
3 - 1 - 1
2 - 2 - 1
2 - 3 - 1
1 - 2 - 2
1 - 4 - 2
SV Thunder Gold
Sylmar Ladyhawks
Utah Predators 18u
Lady Bruins
USA Preps Gold 2
Trinity Softball 18u
4 - 0 - 1
3 - 2
2 - 1 - 2
2 - 2 - 1
2 - 3
0 - 5
Vegas Aces
OC Hawks Gold
Easton Elite Softball Academy
Arizona Roadrunners
USA Preps Gold 3
Corona Reign
6 - 0
3 - 1
2 - 2
1 - 3 - 1
1 - 5 - 1
1 - 5
Pool DPool EPool G
So Cal Breakers Labs
Stealth Fastpitch - Adams
Dynasty - South Bay
USA Preps Gold 4
Diamond Dusters
Bakersfield Nitro
4 - 1
4 - 1
3 - 2
1 - 4 - 1
1 - 4 - 1
1 - 4
Corona Angels - Howard
Orange County Hawks
USA Preps Gold 5
American Athletics (rivara)
Desert Arsenal
5 - 0
4 - 1
5 - 2
2 - 3
1 - 4
Stealth Maston
Quakes
So Cal Driven
Las Vegas Express
Washington Explosion 16u
USA Preps Gold 6
5 - 0
3 - 1 - 1
2 - 2 - 1
1 - 4 - 2
1 - 4
1 - 5
Pool HPool JPool K
Oc Dynasty Caustrita
LV Blast Pico
Boombah97-munoz
So Cal Waves - Justis
Adrenaline
3 - 1 - 1
3 - 2
3 - 2
2 - 1 - 2
0 - 5
A Cut Above
American Pastime - Coleman
Las Vegas Blast
SV Thunder Exposure
4 - 0 - 1
4 - 1 - 1
1 - 3 - 1
1 - 4
Arizona Hotshots Elite - Bejarano
UT Predator - Nelson
LV Envy
Lady Dragons 97
Washington Warriors
Socal Breakers99 Hill/vega/arispe
4 - 0 - 1
2 - 2 - 1
2 - 2 - 1
2 - 2
2 - 4
1 - 4
* 1st Tie breaker: Head to Head.         ** 2nd Tie breaker: Run Differencial.



Tournament Schedule
Pool APool BPool C
A1  TC Thunder
A2  Poly Swagg
A3  Washington Explosion Gold
A4  Utah Riptide
A5  USA Preps Gold 1
A6  Team Easton (redlands)
B1  Sylmar Ladyhawks
B2  Lady Bruins
B3  Utah Predators 18u
B4  USA Preps Gold 2
B5  SV Thunder Gold
B6  Trinity Softball 18u
C1  Vegas Aces
C2  USA Preps Gold 3
C3  OC Hawks Gold
C4  Arizona Roadrunners
C5  Easton Elite Softball Academy
C6  Corona Reign
Pool DPool EPool G
D1  Stealth Fastpitch - Adams
D2  So Cal Breakers Labs
D3  USA Preps Gold 4
D4  Dynasty - South Bay
D5  Diamond Dusters
D6  Bakersfield Nitro
E1  Desert Arsenal
E2  Orange County Hawks
E3  USA Preps Gold 5
E4  Corona Angels - Howard
E6  American Athletics (rivara)
 
G1  Washington Explosion 16u
G2  Las Vegas Express
G3  Quakes
G4  USA Preps Gold 6
G5  Stealth Maston
G6  So Cal Driven
Pool HPool JPool K
H1  LV Blast Pico
H2  Adrenaline
H3  So Cal Waves Waves-justis
H4  Oc Dynasty Caustrita
H5  Boombah97-munoz
 
J1  Las Vegas Blast
J2  American Pastime - Coleman
J3  USA Preps
J4  SV Thunder Exposure
J5  A Cut Above
 
K1  Arizona Hotshots Elite - Bejarano
K2  LV Envy
K3  Lady Dragons 97
K4  Washington Warriors
K5  Socal Breakers99 Hill/vega/arispe
K6  UT Predator - Nelson
Condensed version of the pool play schedule: Note: Fields 1 - 6 are located at West flamingo Park, Fields 7 - 8 Are at Desert Bloom
Game Schedule: Friday, January 25 - Sunday January 27, 2013
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Friday
Friday 5:00pm
Friday 7:30pm
AS E vs AS W
A1 vs A2
AS N vs AS S
G1 vs G2
AS R vs AS B
C1 vs C2
 
J1 vs J2
 
E1 vs E2
 
B1 vs B2
 
D3 vs D1

 
K1 vs K2
Saturday
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:10
Saturday 10:20
Saturday 11:30
Saturday 12:40
Saturday 1:50
Saturday 3:00
Saturday 4:10
Saturday 5:20
Saturday 6:30
Saturday 7:40
Saturday 8:50
H4 vs H2
H1 vs H2
G3 vs G4
G5 vs G4
K1 vs H3
G5 vs G6
E2 vs E3
E3 vs E4
E1 vs E6
E3 vs E1
H2 vs H3
H3 vs H1
A5 vs A6
A5 vs A4
H5 vs G2
C2 vs J1
H5 vs H4
H3 vs H4
A3 vs A4
K2 vs K5
K6 vs K4
D5 vs D4
G1 vs G6
K2 vs K6
D5 vs D6
B5 vs B6
B5 vs B4
C1 vs C6
A1 vs A6
C2 vs C3
C3 vs C1
C1 vs J4
J2 vs D5
J2 vs J5
H1 vs G2
B2 vs B6
C3 vs C4
C5 vs C6
B1 vs B6
K5 vs K4
B2 vs B3
J2 vs A5
B3 vs B1
A6 vs A4
A2 vs A6
G2 vs G3
K3 vs K1
A2 vs A5
D3 vs D4
B3 vs B4
D1 vs D6
J5 vs J4
J1 vs A5
G4 vs E4
K3 vs K4
A3 vs A1
B6 vs B4
B2 vs B5
E3 vs J4
C5 vs C4
K5 vs K6
K1 vs K6
A1 vs E6
K2 vs K3
A2 vs A3
D2 vs D3
D1 vs D2
C6 vs C4
C2 vs C5
C2 vs C6
J5 vs K4
G3 vs G1

Sunday
Sunday 7:00
Sunday 8:10
Sunday 9:20
Sunday 10:30
Sunday 11:40
Sunday 12:50
Sunday 2:00
Sunday 3:10
Sunday 4:20
D2 vs D5
B4 vs B1
D6 vs D4
B1 vs B5
D2 vs D6
E4 vs E1
E1 vs B4
J4 vs J2
G3 vs G5
E2 vs E6
A1 vs A5
E2 vs C6
J4 vs J1
E6 vs E4
D4 vs D2
D3 vs D5
D1 vs D5
C3 vs C5
G2 vs G6
B3 vs B5
G6 vs G4
A6 vs A3
G2 vs G5
C4 vs C1
C6 vs C3
C1 vs C5
D4 vs D1
H2 vs H5
A4 vs A2
E3 vs H4
H4 vs H1
H2 vs J2
G4 vs G1
G1 vs G5
G6 vs G3
D6 vs D3
K4 vs K1
E3 vs C2
K3 vs K5
C4 vs C2
K1 vs K5
K6 vs K3
H3 vs H5
E4 vs E2
H1 vs H5
A4 vs A1
G4 vs G2
D3 vs J5
E6 vs E3
J1 vs J5
A3 vs A5
K4 vs K2
B6 vs B3
B4 vs B2
All Games are 1 Hour Drop Dead Times.
USA Preps Team Rosters:
USA Preps Gold 1 USA Preps Gold 2 USA Preps Gold 3
Alexandra Douglas
Cindy Chan
Mariah Salazar
Autumn Martin
Lili Ertmann
Kaitlin Williams
Tiffany Galindo
Hailey Casas
Kayla Kobler
Riley Cox
Letticia Valenzuela
Alysia Santos
Paulynn Mao
Hunter Gibson
Cheyenne Mahy
Makenna Smith
Samantha Whitley
Brittany Casini
Valerie Dibernardo
Stacey Vargas
Rylee Kirkpatrick
Madison Ertle
Britni Walker
Elisha Jahnke
Abigail Oyler
Francesca Garcia
Heidi Hall
Sarah Ingegneri
Kailee Hood
Lahela Bautista
Daisy Salgado
Alexandra Flores
Chenoa Au
Leina'ala Bautista
Kameron Graham
Hailey Haynes
USA Preps Gold 4 USA Preps Gold 5 USA Preps Gold 6
Emily Watson
Maria Aguirre
Lauren Paige
Madison Puello
Raquel Sorondo
Lauren Mara
Lauren Caldwell
Jamie Bingham
Morgan Engelhardt
Sarah Mendoza
Kristen Bailly
Mykel Rodriguez
Chantel Purcella
Aubrey Blankenburg
Cielo Meza
Alexa Feliciano
Ranessa (dre) Hurrell
Marcella Vargas
Alexis Ayala
Reyna Johnson
Kodee Johnson
Maite Reece
Haley Harrison
Sarah Captain
Daesha Stastny
Elexa Hernandez
Samantha Cooper
Chelsea Havill
Anisa Rodriguez
Mykayla Maggini
Cristin Mcshane
Jessica Hallett
Kristin Fouts
Kassidy Kosmata
Emily Abel
Jessica Van Hoff
<<-- Back to Archives List