Upcoming USA Preps Events

2024 Schedule

Memorial Day
Showcase

Palmdale/Lancaster, CA

Host Team: Firecrackers Brashear

Dates:

May 25-26, 2024

Age Groups:

14U/16U/18U

College Coaches:

13

Min # Games:

5

Summer Kickoff
Showcase

Las Vegas, NV

Host Team: Firecrackers Brashear

Dates:

June 1-2, 2024

Age Groups:

14U/16U/18U

College Coaches:

20

Min # Games:

5

11th Annual Kate Austin Memorial
Showcase

Tri-Cities, WA

Host Team: Washington Angels Gold - Bob Benson

Dates:

June 8-9, 2024

Age Groups:

14U/16U/18U

College Coaches:

49

Min # Games:

5

Stars and Stripes Championship
Championship Brackets

Las Vegas, NV

Host Team: Firecrackers Brashear

Dates:

June 28-30, 2024

Age Groups:

14U/16U/18U

College Coaches:

57

Min # Games:

5

Easton Summer Nationals
Championship Brackets

Lancaster, CA

Host Team: Firecrackers Brashear

Dates:

July 12-14, 2024

Age Groups:

14U/16U/18U

College Coaches:

33

Min # Games:

5

The Shootout
Championship Brackets

Palmdale/Lancaster, CA

Host Team: Firecrackers Brashear

Dates:

July 27-28, 2024

Age Groups:

14U/16U/18U

College Coaches:

18

Min # Games:

5

Sanctioned Partner Events

2024 Schedule

Mothers Day Invite 2024
Showcase

Richland and Pasco WA

Dates:

May 11-12, 2024

Age Groups:

10U, 12U, 14U

Min # Games:

4

D-BAT/WAGM Spring Series #goldenglove
Showcase

Columbia Playfileds in Richland

Dates:

May 18-19, 2024

Age Groups:

10U,12U,14U

Min # Games:

4

D-BAT Summer Series #Sluggers&Dingers
Showcase

Columbia Playfields Richland WA

Dates:

July 12-13, 2024

Age Groups:

14U, 16U,18U

Min # Games:

5

D-BAT Fall Series #borderbattle
Showcase

Richland and Pasco WA

Dates:

September 7-8, 2024

Age Groups:

10U,12U,14U,16U,18U

Min # Games:

4

D-BAT Fall Series #fallclassic
Showcase

Richland and Pasco WA

Dates:

Sep 28-29, 2024

Age Groups:

10U,12U,14U,16U,18U

Min # Games:

4

D-BAT Fall Series #bestofthewest
Showcase

Richland and Pasco WA

Dates:

October 12-13, 2024

Age Groups:

14U,16U,18U

Min # Games:

5


USA Preps National Team Rankings - 2024 Season

18U Rankings Wins Losses Ties RA RF
1. Firecrackers Brashear Holland View Game Logs500437
2. Georgia Impact Caymol View Game Logs500530
3. I-5 Softball 18u Snyder View Game Logs500641
4. MT Avalanche 18U Cooke View Game Logs5001053
5. West Coast Wolverines Gold - Pearson View Game Logs5001742
6. AP USA Explosion - Gold - Spokane View Game Logs5001956
7. Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras View Game Logs4011126
See More Results
16U Rankings Wins Losses Ties RA RF
1. Athletics Mercado RC 16u View Game Logs5001151
2. USA Explosion - Premiere Butler/Bybee View Game Logs5001150
3. Team Hustle - LaDrigue View Game Logs401643
4. Breakers Labs Blaney View Game Logs4011125
5. I-5 Softball 16u Snyder View Game Logs4011328
6. Crossfire Fastpitch Martin View Game Logs4011851
7. Preps Academy 16U - Hansen/Crowder View Game Logs410520
See More Results
14U Rankings Wins Losses Ties RA RF
1. Rogue FC LaMere 14u View Game Logs500569
2. Washington Angels 14U Souza View Game Logs401734
3. Spokane 16U Mudhens- Hurley View Game Logs4101644
4. Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 14U View Game Logs4101873
5. Arizona Storm Garcia View Game Logs3021632
See More Results

Our Supporters

Easton Logo
Gatorade Logo
Pocket Radar Logo
The Insider Bat Logo