Results

Toys 4 Tots Instructional - Saturday, December 14 - Sunday, December 15, 2019, Palmdale/Lancaster, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Stef Ewing
California State University, San Marcos
College logo
Andrew Klaus
Franklin Pierce University
College logo
Kaylee Fox
University of Minnesota Duluth
College logo
Cheryl Peterson
Seton Hill University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Concordia University Portland
College logo
William Jackson
Washington Adventist University
College logo
Tommy Downs
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Prescott
College logo
Luigi Angulo
Midamerica Nazarene University
College logo
Brad Betker
McPherson College
College logo
Deanna Tritinger
Chatham University
College logo
Megan Pleskovic
Adrian College
College logo
Dani Bishop
Eastern Nazarene College
College logo
Stephanie Tickemyer
Hiram College
College logo
Darrick Brown
Olivet College
College logo
Luke Wesneski
Alfred University
College logo
Tori Constantin
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
College logo
Ben Lipson
Alverno College
College logo
Dean Tritinger
Chatham University
College logo
Scott Pohlman
Hiram College
College logo
Tara Allis
University of La Verne
College logo
Dennis Blas
University of La Verne
College logo
Anthony Vertuccio
Suny College at Old Westbury
College logo
Chelsea Rex
University Of Redlands
College logo
Christine Hipa
Taft College
College logo
Jessica Avila
Cerro Coso Community College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
John Ramirez
Orange Coast College
College logo
Devin Bennett
Cerro Coso Community College
College logo
Jim Beitia
Eastern Florida State College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A4 Semper Fi Bulldogs Ruffolo5003013171.000
2  B1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero3112710170.700
3  A6 American Athletics-Peterson3202410140.600
4  A5 Firecrackers-Humble/Travieso3203017130.600
5  B4 E1 prospects Davila320211920.600
6  C1 Stealth Fastpitch320413830.600
7  C3 Semper Fi Bulldogs 18U - Campos3203034-40.600
8  A3 E1 Prospects - Juarez3202738-110.600
9  B2 TEAMSMiTH - Ruben2301523-80.400
10  B3 Firecrackers Kimura/Callison230232030.400
11  A1 E1 Prospects Dena2301830-120.400
12  C4 E1 Prospects Gaeta2302931-20.400
13  C2 San Diego Legacy1413247-150.250
14  A2 Firecrackers-Kimura1403645-90.200
15  B5 Firecrackers Keene Elite0321624-80.200
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E7 ----4013516190.900
2  G1 Easton Preps - Pratt4014525200.900
3  E6 Darkside Softball4104213290.800
4  D2 Easton Preps 16U Hansen4102414100.800
5  D3 Brito4103619170.800
6  G2 Firecrackers Glover4104222200.800
7  E2 E1 Prospects Delgado3023014160.800
8  E3 Easton Preps - Trapse311191180.700
9  D1 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras311212010.700
10  G8 Nevada Hotshots3113421130.700
11  G6 Easton Preps - 16U Jimenez3114623230.700
12  E1 Firecrackers San Diego - Moody 2022230272070.400
13  E8 American Athletics NM/Enciso/Peterson2301827-90.400
14  G7 Cen Cal Fury Softball Showcase1223436-20.400
15  D6 So Cal Choppers Desmet131262060.300
16  G4 E1 Prospects-Dena1401733-160.200
17  D4 Firecrackers San Diego - Moody1402034-140.200
18  D5 American Athletics 16U - Bourne1401939-200.200
19  G5 Toxic-Sheridan1401240-280.200
20  G3 Cen Cal Braves-Beam0412454-300.100
21  E5 Bakersfield Babes Ramirez0501646-300.000
22  E4 SD Legacy0501050-400.000
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  H5 California Gold '05410242220.800
2  H4 So Cal Athletics KAM 2024320241860.600
3  H2 Firecrackers-Kimura/Nicholson320231760.600
4  H6 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez3203521140.600
5  H1 Easton Preps - 14U Barry1402230-80.200
6  H3 E1 Prospects AVGB1402141-200.200

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 P2 12-14-2019  2:00 PM D5 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 1 vs.D6 So Cal Choppers Desmet 14 
 2 P3 12-14-2019  2:00 PM D3 Brito 7 vs.D4 San Diego Preps Academy - Powered by Eas 3 
 3 P4 12-14-2019  2:00 PM D1 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 4 vs.D2 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 3 
 4 P5 12-14-2019  2:00 PM G1 Easton Preps - Pratt 8 vs.G2 Firecrackers Glover 7 
 5 P6 12-14-2019  2:00 PM G4 E1 Prospects-Dena 11 vs.G3 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 2 
 6 P7 12-14-2019  2:00 PM G5 Toxic-Sheridan 0 vs.G6 Easton Preps - Bass 10 
 7 P8 12-14-2019  2:00 PM G8 Nevada Hotshots 6 vs.G7 Cen Cal Fury  6 
 8 L1 12-14-2019  2:00 PM H1 Easton Preps - 14U Barry 4 vs.H2 Firecrackers-Nicholson 5 
 9 L2 12-14-2019  2:00 PM H3 E1 Prospects AVGB 5 vs.H4 Athletics Mercado AMA 2024 6 
 10 L3 12-14-2019  2:00 PM H5 California Gold 5 vs.H6 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 4 
 11 L4 12-14-2019  2:00 PM B4 E1 prospects Davila 8 vs.C2 San Diego Legacy 1 
 12 P2 12-14-2019  3:40 PM D1 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 3 vs.D6 So Cal Choppers Desmet 3 
 13 P3 12-14-2019  3:40 PM D5 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 9 vs.D4 San Diego Preps Academy - Powered by Eas 5 
 14 P4 12-14-2019  3:40 PM D2 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 7 vs.D3 Brito 6 
 15 P5 12-14-2019  3:40 PM G3 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 12 vs.G1 Easton Preps - Pratt 12 
 16 P6 12-14-2019  3:40 PM G2 Firecrackers Glover 7 vs.G4 E1 Prospects-Dena 1 
 17 P7 12-14-2019  3:40 PM G7 Cen Cal Fury  13 vs.G5 Toxic-Sheridan 4 
 18 P8 12-14-2019  3:40 PM G6 Easton Preps - Bass 9 vs.G8 Nevada Hotshots 10 
 19 L1 12-14-2019  3:40 PM H2 Firecrackers-Nicholson 4 vs.H3 E1 Prospects AVGB 2 
 20 L2 12-14-2019  3:40 PM H5 California Gold 4 vs.H4 Athletics Mercado AMA 2024 3 
 21 L3 12-14-2019  3:40 PM H1 Easton Preps - 14U Barry 3 vs.H6 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 9 
 22 L4 12-14-2019  3:40 PM B4 E1 prospects Davila 2 vs.B5 Firecrackers Keene 1 
 23 P2 12-14-2019  5:20 PM A1 E1 Prospects Dena 11 vs.A2 Firecrackers-Kimura 6 
 24 P3 12-14-2019  5:20 PM A3 E1 Prospects - Juarez 5 vs.A4 Semper Fi Bulldogs Ruffolo 8 
 25 P4 12-14-2019  5:20 PM A5 Firecrackers-Humble/Travieso 0 vs.A6 American A's 18U Peterson/Wallace 4 
 26 P5 12-14-2019  5:20 PM E1 Firecrackers San Diego - Moody 2022 3 vs.E2 OC Batbusters Delgado 4 
 27 P6 12-14-2019  5:20 PM E4 Big Fly Athletics - Gomez 0 vs.E3 Easton Preps - Trapse 4 
 28 P7 12-14-2019  5:20 PM E5 Bakersfield Babes 1 vs.E6 Darkside Softball 8 
 29 P8 12-14-2019  5:20 PM E8 American Athletics NM/Enciso/Peterson 0 vs.E7 --- 2 
 30 L1 12-14-2019  5:20 PM C1 Stealth Fastpitch 10 vs.C2 San Diego Legacy 6 
 31 L2 12-14-2019  5:20 PM C3 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 6 vs.C4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 5 
 32 L3 12-14-2019  5:20 PM B1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 7 vs.B2 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 2 
 33 L4 12-14-2019  5:20 PM B3 Firecrackers Kimura/Callison 12 vs.B4 E1 prospects Davila 1 
 34 P2 12-14-2019  7:00 PM A2 Firecrackers-Kimura 13 vs.A3 E1 Prospects - Juarez 14 
 35 P3 12-14-2019  7:00 PM A5 Firecrackers-Humble/Travieso 3 vs.A4 Semper Fi Bulldogs Ruffolo 6 
 36 P4 12-14-2019  7:00 PM A1 E1 Prospects Dena 1 vs.A6 American A's 18U Peterson/Wallace 7 
 37 P5 12-14-2019  7:00 PM E3 Easton Preps - Trapse 4 vs.E1 Firecrackers San Diego - Moody 2022 3 
 38 P6 12-14-2019  7:00 PM E2 OC Batbusters Delgado 8 vs.E4 Big Fly Athletics - Gomez 2 
 39 P7 12-14-2019  7:00 PM E7 --- 12 vs.E5 Bakersfield Babes 8 
 40 P8 12-14-2019  7:00 PM E6 Darkside Softball 11 vs.E8 American Athletics NM/Enciso/Peterson 0 
 41 L1 12-14-2019  7:00 PM C2 San Diego Legacy 8 vs.C4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 3 
 42 L2 12-14-2019  7:00 PM C3 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 12 vs.C1 Stealth Fastpitch 13 
 43 L3 12-14-2019  7:00 PM B2 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 6 vs.B5 Firecrackers Keene 5 
 44 L4 12-14-2019  7:00 PM B3 Firecrackers Kimura/Callison 0 vs.B1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 8 
 45 P2 12-15-2019  8:00 AM H3 E1 Prospects AVGB 8 vs.H1 Easton Preps - 14U Barry 7 
 46 P3 12-15-2019  8:00 AM H2 Firecrackers-Nicholson 9 vs.H5 California Gold 1 
 47 P4 12-15-2019  8:00 AM H6 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 1 vs.H4 Athletics Mercado AMA 2024 8 
 48 P5 12-15-2019  8:00 AM B4 E1 prospects Davila 0 vs.B1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 5 
 49 P6 12-15-2019  8:00 AM D3 Brito 8 vs.D1 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 2 
 50 P7 12-15-2019  8:00 AM D2 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 5 vs.D5 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 0 
 51 P8 12-15-2019  8:00 AM D6 So Cal Choppers Desmet 5 vs.D4 San Diego Preps Academy - Powered by Eas 8 
 52 L1 12-15-2019  8:00 AM G1 Easton Preps - Pratt 8 vs.G4 E1 Prospects-Dena 0 
 53 L2 12-15-2019  8:00 AM G3 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 7 vs.G2 Firecrackers Glover 11 
 54 L3 12-15-2019  8:00 AM G5 Toxic-Sheridan 5 vs.G8 Nevada Hotshots 3 
 55 L4 12-15-2019  8:00 AM G7 Cen Cal Fury  6 vs.G6 Easton Preps - Bass 6 
 56 P2 12-15-2019  9:40 AM H4 Athletics Mercado AMA 2024 5 vs.H1 Easton Preps - 14U Barry 7 
 57 P3 12-15-2019  9:40 AM H3 E1 Prospects AVGB 5 vs.H5 California Gold 11 
 58 P4 12-15-2019  9:40 AM H2 Firecrackers-Nicholson 4 vs.H6 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 8 
 59 P5 12-15-2019  9:40 AM B4 E1 prospects Davila 10 vs.C3 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 0 
 60 P6 12-15-2019  9:40 AM D4 San Diego Preps Academy - Powered by Eas 3 vs.D1 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 8 
 61 P7 12-15-2019  9:40 AM D3 Brito 11 vs.D5 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 6 
 62 P8 12-15-2019  9:40 AM D2 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 4 vs.D6 So Cal Choppers Desmet 3 
 63 L1 12-15-2019  9:40 AM G3 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 3 vs.G6 Easton Preps - Bass 10 
 64 L2 12-15-2019  9:40 AM G7 Cen Cal Fury  3 vs.G2 Firecrackers Glover 13 
 65 L3 12-15-2019  9:40 AM G1 Easton Preps - Pratt 10 vs.G5 Toxic-Sheridan 0 
 66 L4 12-15-2019  9:40 AM G8 Nevada Hotshots 5 vs.G4 E1 Prospects-Dena 1 
 67 P2 12-15-2019  11:20 AM A2 Firecrackers-Kimura 16 vs.C2 San Diego Legacy 11 
 68 P3 12-15-2019  11:20 AM A6 American A's 18U Peterson/Wallace 5 vs.A4 Semper Fi Bulldogs Ruffolo 7 
 69 P4 12-15-2019  11:20 AM B2 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 0 vs.A1 E1 Prospects Dena 4 
 70 P5 12-15-2019  11:20 AM B1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 5 vs.A5 Firecrackers-Humble/Travieso 6 
 71 P6 12-15-2019  11:20 AM A3 E1 Prospects - Juarez 7 vs.C1 Stealth Fastpitch 5 
 72 P7 12-15-2019  11:20 AM C4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 10 vs.B5 Firecrackers Keene 4 
 73 P8 12-15-2019  11:20 AM D4 San Diego Preps Academy - Powered by Eas 1 vs.D2 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 5 
 74 L1 12-15-2019  11:20 AM G7 Cen Cal Fury  6 vs.G1 Easton Preps - Pratt 7 
 75 L2 12-15-2019  11:20 AM G4 E1 Prospects-Dena 4 vs.G6 Easton Preps - Bass 11 
 76 L3 12-15-2019  11:20 AM G3 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 0 vs.G8 Nevada Hotshots 10 
 77 L4 12-15-2019  11:20 AM G5 Toxic-Sheridan 3 vs.G2 Firecrackers Glover 4 
 78 P2 12-15-2019  1:00 PM C3 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 6 vs.B3 Firecrackers Kimura/Callison 4 
 79 P3 12-15-2019  1:00 PM H6 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 13 vs.H3 E1 Prospects AVGB 1 
 80 P4 12-15-2019  1:00 PM H4 Athletics Mercado AMA 2024 2 vs.H2 Firecrackers-Nicholson 1 
 81 P5 12-15-2019  1:00 PM B1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 2 vs.B5 Firecrackers Keene 2 
 82 P6 12-15-2019  1:00 PM D1 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 4 vs.D5 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 3 
 83 P7 12-15-2019  1:00 PM D6 So Cal Choppers Desmet 1 vs.D3 Brito 4 
 84 P8 12-15-2019  1:00 PM H1 Easton Preps - 14U Barry 1 vs.H5 California Gold 3 
 85 L1 12-15-2019  1:00 PM E1 Firecrackers San Diego - Moody 2022 9 vs.E4 Big Fly Athletics - Gomez 2 
 86 L2 12-15-2019  1:00 PM E3 Easton Preps - Trapse 2 vs.E2 OC Batbusters Delgado 2 
 87 L3 12-15-2019  1:00 PM E5 Bakersfield Babes 2 vs.E8 American Athletics NM/Enciso/Peterson 4 
 88 L4 12-15-2019  1:00 PM E7 --- 9 vs.E6 Darkside Softball 2 
 89 P2 12-15-2019  2:40 PM B3 Firecrackers Kimura/Callison 7 vs.C4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 2 
 90 P3 12-15-2019  2:40 PM B2 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 4 vs.C1 Stealth Fastpitch 7 
 91 P4 12-15-2019  2:40 PM C3 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 6 vs.C2 San Diego Legacy 2 
 92 P5 12-15-2019  2:40 PM A4 Semper Fi Bulldogs Ruffolo 8 vs.A1 E1 Prospects Dena 0 
 93 P6 12-15-2019  2:40 PM A3 E1 Prospects - Juarez 0 vs.A5 Firecrackers-Humble/Travieso 12 
 94 P7 12-15-2019  2:40 PM A2 Firecrackers-Kimura 1 vs.A6 American A's 18U Peterson/Wallace 8 
 95 L1 12-15-2019  2:40 PM E3 Easton Preps - Trapse 3 vs.E6 Darkside Softball 4 
 96 L2 12-15-2019  2:40 PM E7 --- 5 vs.E2 OC Batbusters Delgado 5 
 97 L3 12-15-2019  2:40 PM E1 Firecrackers San Diego - Moody 2022 11 vs.E5 Bakersfield Babes 3 
 98 L4 12-15-2019  2:40 PM E8 American Athletics NM/Enciso/Peterson 12 vs.E4 Big Fly Athletics - Gomez 6 
 99 P2 12-15-2019  4:20 PM B2 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 3 vs.B3 Firecrackers Kimura/Callison 0 
 100 P3 12-15-2019  4:20 PM C1 Stealth Fastpitch 6 vs.C4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 9 
 101 P4 12-15-2019  4:20 PM B5 Firecrackers Keene 4 vs.C2 San Diego Legacy 4 
 102 P5 12-15-2019  4:20 PM A1 E1 Prospects Dena 2 vs.A5 Firecrackers-Humble/Travieso 9 
 103 P6 12-15-2019  4:20 PM A6 American A's 18U Peterson/Wallace 0 vs.A3 E1 Prospects - Juarez 1 
 104 P7 12-15-2019  4:20 PM A4 Semper Fi Bulldogs Ruffolo 1 vs.A2 Firecrackers-Kimura 0 
 105 L1 12-15-2019  4:20 PM E7 --- 7 vs.E1 Firecrackers San Diego - Moody 2022 1 
 106 L2 12-15-2019  4:20 PM E4 Big Fly Athletics - Gomez 0 vs.E6 Darkside Softball 17 
 107 L3 12-15-2019  4:20 PM E3 Easton Preps - Trapse 6 vs.E8 American Athletics NM/Enciso/Peterson 2 
 108 L4 12-15-2019  4:20 PM E5 Bakersfield Babes 2 vs.E2 OC Batbusters Delgado 11 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List