Results

USA Preps / NorCal Firecracker Camp & Tournament - Friday June 28 - Sunday June 30, 2013, Brentwood, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Elisabeth Beirne
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
College logo
Sonja Garnett
Saint Mary's College of California
College logo
Jordan Stevens
University of North Dakota
College logo
Andy Lott
University of Memphis
College logo
Nick French
Bryant University
College logo
Rob Graham
Ohio Valley University
College logo
James (Marty) Kinard
Claflin University
College logo
Matisse Lee
Claflin University
College logo
Shelli Sarchett
Humboldt State University
College logo
Andrea Kenney
California State University, Monterey Bay
College logo
Marc Benjamin
New Mexico Highlands University
College logo
Stephanie Defeo
University of West Alabama
College logo
Wally King
Madonna University
College logo
Tony Dix
Corban University
College logo
Aaron Vail
North Central University
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Brittney Pigott
Jones County Junior College
Tournament Pools:
Click on Your Team Name to see a listing of your games.
 Pool A 14U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
A1 NorCal Firecrackers401688600.900
A5 Fresno Force-Ballesteros302241680.800
A2 DirtDogs Team Mizuno3203020100.600
A7 Preps Fastpitch2122326-30.600
A6 American Athletics - Fennell2302231-90.400
A3 Hot Shots Halter1311740-230.300
A4 Xtreme Elite050746-390.000
 Pool B 14U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
B1 TC Smash4102611150.800
B2 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Ambriz320259160.600
B7 All American Sports Academy- Norwood3202614120.600
B6 West Coast Smoke3201928-90.600
B3 OBS Monarchs 14u2301826-80.400
B4 East County Hot Shots Alvarez2301826-80.400
B5 Mayhem Elite 14U0501638-220.000
 Pool C 16U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
C6 California Grapettes - Olson/Krueg500275221.000
C5 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Close4103911280.800
C1 NorCal Diehards2212229-70.500
C8 Hot Shots Jones2301722-50.400
C4 Salinas Storm-Flores2301528-130.400
C7 Marin Blue Angels2303446-120.400
C2 Clovis Rockets - Meehan1312128-70.300
C3 Salinas Magnum Force Basaldua1402127-60.200
 Pool D 18U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
D3 Fresno Force-Jennings401405350.900
D7 USA Preps Select 18U3022912170.800
D5 So. Cal Diamonds Elite3202134-130.600
D1 Atwater Synergy221302370.500
D4 CA Yard Sharks122292090.400
D6 Sylmar Lady Hawks140826-180.200
D2 Nor-Cal Cruisers1402054-340.200
 Pool E 18U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
E7 A Cut Above500297221.000
E6 Mayhem Elite 18U311201280.700
E1 Central California Krush-Gold320221390.600
E3 NorCal DieHards-Ball221222110.500
E2 RR Gold - Thornhill230282350.400
E4 Team Easton - Redlands140832-240.200
E5 Ceres Sizzle050732-250.000

Tournament Schedule
Game Schedule: Friday, June 28, 2013
Time: Field -->Field 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp
5:00 pm
All Stars
East vs West
All Stars
North vs South
Game Schedule: Saturday, June 29, 2013
Time: Field -->Field 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
8:00 am
9:40 am
11:20 am
1:00 pm
2:40 pm
4:20 pm
6:00 pm
7:40 pm
A2 vs A7
A4 vs A2
C1 vs C2
A5 vs A3
C6 vs C8
E2 vs E7
D2 vs D7
D5 vs D3
A3 vs A6
A6 vs A1
C3 vs C4
A6 vs A2
C5 vs C7
E3 vs E6
D4 vs D5
D6 vs D2
A4 vs A5
A5 vs A7
C5 vs C6
A7 vs A1
C2 vs C4
E4 vs E5
C5 vs C4
D7 vs D1
B2 vs B7
B7 vs B1
B4 vs B2
B5 vs B3
E4 vs E2
C1 vs C3
C1 vs C8
E5 vs E3
B3 vs B6
B6 vs B2
B5 vs B1
D4 vs D2
E5 vs E1
D5 vs D1
B4 vs B5
E6 vs E2
C7 vs C3
C7 vs C8
B6 vs B7
D6 vs D7
E6 vs E7
D3 vs D6
C2 vs C6
E7 vs E1
Game Schedule: Sunday, June 30, 2013
Time: Field -->Field 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
7:00 am
8:40 am
10:20 am
12:00 pm
1:40 pm
3:20 pm
5:00 pm
B3 vs B1
B6 vs B4
D3 vs D1
E1 vs E4
E2 vs E3
E3 vs E1
C7 vs C2
B4 vs B7
B7 vs B3
D4 vs D7
B1 vs B4
D7 vs D3
C7 vs C1
C1 vs C5
B5 vs B6
E4 vs E7
D5 vs D6
B2 vs B3
B1 vs B2
D1 vs D2
C8 vs C4
A3 vs A1
A6 vs A4
E6 vs E4
A2 vs A3
D6 vs D4
C4 vs C6
D1 vs D4
A4 vs A7
A7 vs A3
E7 vs E3
B5 vs A5
A1 va A4
C3 vs C8
D2 vs D3
A5 vs A6
A1 vs A2
E1 vs E2
E5 vs E6
E5 vs D5
C5 vs C2
C3 vs C6

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1  06-29-2013  8:00 AM A2 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 8 vs.A7 Preps Fastpitch 1 
 2  06-29-2013  8:00 AM A3 Hot Shots Halter 7 vs.A6 American Athletics - Fennell 6 
 3  06-29-2013  8:00 AM A4 Xtreme Elite 1 vs.A5 Fresno Force-Ballesteros 4 
 4  06-29-2013  8:00 AM B2 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Ambriz 1 vs.B7 All American Sports Academy- Norwood 2 
 5  06-29-2013  8:00 AM B3 OBS Monarchs 14u 1 vs.B6 West Coast Smoke 3 
 6  06-29-2013  8:00 AM C7 Marin Blue Angels 12 vs.C3 Salinas Magnum Force Basaldua 6 
 7  06-29-2013  9:40 AM A4 Xtreme Elite 2 vs.A2 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 14 
 8  06-29-2013  9:40 AM A6 American Athletics - Fennell 0 vs.A1 NorCal Firecrackers 16 
 9  06-29-2013  9:40 AM A5 Fresno Force-Ballesteros 4 vs.A7 Preps Fastpitch 4 
 10  06-29-2013  9:40 AM B7 All American Sports Academy- Norwood 0 vs.B1 TC Smash 4 
 11  06-29-2013  9:40 AM B6 West Coast Smoke 0 vs.B2 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Ambriz 10 
 12  06-29-2013  9:40 AM C7 Marin Blue Angels 6 vs.C8 Hot Shots Jones 8 
 13  06-29-2013  11:20 AM C1 NorCal Diehards 6 vs.C2 Clovis Rockets - Meehan 6 
 14  06-29-2013  11:20 AM C3 Salinas Magnum Force Basaldua 12 vs.C4 Salinas Storm-Flores 0 
 15  06-29-2013  11:20 AM C5 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Close 1 vs.C6 California Grapettes - Olson/Krueg 2 
 16  06-29-2013  11:20 AM B4 East County Hot Shots Alvarez 4 vs.B2 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Ambriz 1 
 17  06-29-2013  11:20 AM B5 Mayhem Elite 14U 0 vs.B1 TC Smash 6 
 18  06-29-2013  11:20 AM B6 West Coast Smoke 2 vs.B7 All American Sports Academy- Norwood 8 
 19  06-29-2013  1:00 PM A5 Fresno Force-Ballesteros 4 vs.A3 Hot Shots Halter 4 
 20  06-29-2013  1:00 PM A6 American Athletics - Fennell 5 vs.A2 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 3 
 21  06-29-2013  1:00 PM A7 Preps Fastpitch 7 vs.A1 NorCal Firecrackers 7 
 22  06-29-2013  1:00 PM B5 Mayhem Elite 14U 4 vs.B3 OBS Monarchs 14u 11 
 23  06-29-2013  1:00 PM D4 CA Yard Sharks 16 vs.D2 Nor-Cal Cruisers 5 
 24  06-29-2013  1:00 PM D6 Sylmar Lady Hawks 3 vs.D7 USA Preps Select 18U 10 
 25  06-29-2013  2:40 PM C6 California Grapettes - Olson/Krueg 5 vs.C8 Hot Shots Jones 0 
 26  06-29-2013  2:40 PM C5 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Close 19 vs.C7 Marin Blue Angels 0 
 27  06-29-2013  2:40 PM C2 Clovis Rockets - Meehan 3 vs.C4 Salinas Storm-Flores 5 
 28  06-29-2013  2:40 PM E4 Team Easton - Redlands 2 vs.E2 RR Gold - Thornhill 9 
 29  06-29-2013  2:40 PM E5 Ceres Sizzle 1 vs.E1 Central California Krush-Gold 4 
 30  06-29-2013  2:40 PM E6 Mayhem Elite 18U 2 vs.E7 A Cut Above 6 
 31  06-29-2013  4:20 PM E2 RR Gold - Thornhill 2 vs.E7 A Cut Above 6 
 32  06-29-2013  4:20 PM E3 NorCal DieHards-Ball 1 vs.E6 Mayhem Elite 18U 1 
 33  06-29-2013  4:20 PM E4 Team Easton - Redlands 2 vs.E5 Ceres Sizzle 1 
 34  06-29-2013  4:20 PM C1 NorCal Diehards 4 vs.C3 Salinas Magnum Force Basaldua 0 
 35  06-29-2013  4:20 PM D5 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 1 vs.D1 Atwater Synergy 6 
 36  06-29-2013  4:20 PM D3 Fresno Force-Jennings 2 vs.D6 Sylmar Lady Hawks 0 
 37  06-29-2013  6:00 PM D2 Nor-Cal Cruisers 2 vs.D7 USA Preps Select 18U 8 
 38  06-29-2013  6:00 PM D4 CA Yard Sharks 4 vs.D5 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 5 
 39  06-29-2013  6:00 PM C5 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Close 5 vs.C4 Salinas Storm-Flores 2 
 40  06-29-2013  6:00 PM C1 NorCal Diehards 4 vs.C8 Hot Shots Jones 3 
 41  06-29-2013  6:00 PM B4 East County Hot Shots Alvarez 4 vs.B5 Mayhem Elite 14U 3 
 42  06-29-2013  6:00 PM C2 Clovis Rockets - Meehan 0 vs.C6 California Grapettes - Olson/Krueg 7 
 43  06-29-2013  7:40 PM D5 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 1 vs.D3 Fresno Force-Jennings 17 
 44  06-29-2013  7:40 PM D6 Sylmar Lady Hawks 0 vs.D2 Nor-Cal Cruisers 6 
 45  06-29-2013  7:40 PM D7 USA Preps Select 18U 6 vs.D1 Atwater Synergy 2 
 46  06-29-2013  7:40 PM E5 Ceres Sizzle 0 vs.E3 NorCal DieHards-Ball 9 
 47  06-29-2013  7:40 PM E6 Mayhem Elite 18U 5 vs.E2 RR Gold - Thornhill 2 
 48  06-29-2013  7:40 PM E7 A Cut Above 3 vs.E1 Central California Krush-Gold 1 
 49  06-30-2013  7:00 AM B3 OBS Monarchs 14u 1 vs.B1 TC Smash 9 
 50  06-30-2013  7:00 AM B4 East County Hot Shots Alvarez 2 vs.B7 All American Sports Academy- Norwood 12 
 51  06-30-2013  7:00 AM B5 Mayhem Elite 14U 4 vs.B6 West Coast Smoke 8 
 52  06-30-2013  7:00 AM A3 Hot Shots Halter 0 vs.A1 NorCal Firecrackers 20 
 53  06-30-2013  7:00 AM A4 Xtreme Elite 2 vs.A7 Preps Fastpitch 5 
 54  06-30-2013  7:00 AM A5 Fresno Force-Ballesteros 3 vs.A6 American Athletics - Fennell 2 
 55  06-30-2013  8:40 AM B6 West Coast Smoke 6 vs.B4 East County Hot Shots Alvarez 5 
 56  06-30-2013  8:40 AM B7 All American Sports Academy- Norwood 4 vs.B3 OBS Monarchs 14u 5 
 57  06-30-2013  8:40 AM E4 Team Easton - Redlands 1 vs.E7 A Cut Above 10 
 58  06-30-2013  8:40 AM A6 American Athletics - Fennell 9 vs.A4 Xtreme Elite 2 
 59  06-30-2013  8:40 AM A7 Preps Fastpitch 6 vs.A3 Hot Shots Halter 5 
 60  06-30-2013  8:40 AM A1 NorCal Firecrackers 11 vs.A2 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 1 
 61  06-30-2013  10:20 AM D3 Fresno Force-Jennings 6 vs.D1 Atwater Synergy 1 
 62  06-30-2013  10:20 AM D4 CA Yard Sharks 3 vs.D7 USA Preps Select 18U 3 
 63  06-30-2013  10:20 AM D5 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 6 vs.D6 Sylmar Lady Hawks 2 
 64  06-30-2013  10:20 AM E6 Mayhem Elite 18U 4 vs.E4 Team Easton - Redlands 3 
 65  06-30-2013  10:20 AM E7 A Cut Above 4 vs.E3 NorCal DieHards-Ball 1 
 66  06-30-2013  10:20 AM E1 Central California Krush-Gold 5 vs.E2 RR Gold - Thornhill 3 
 67  06-30-2013  12:00 PM E1 Central California Krush-Gold 8 vs.E4 Team Easton - Redlands 0 
 68  06-30-2013  12:00 PM B1 TC Smash 4 vs.B4 East County Hot Shots Alvarez 3 
 69  06-30-2013  12:00 PM B2 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Ambriz 6 vs.B3 OBS Monarchs 14u 0 
 70  06-30-2013  12:00 PM A2 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 4 vs.A3 Hot Shots Halter 1 
 71  06-30-2013  12:00 PM B5 Mayhem Elite 14U 5 vs.A5 Fresno Force-Ballesteros 9 
 72  06-30-2013  12:00 PM E5 Ceres Sizzle 0 vs.E6 Mayhem Elite 18U 8 
 73  06-30-2013  1:40 PM E2 RR Gold - Thornhill 12 vs.E3 NorCal DieHards-Ball 5 
 74  06-30-2013  1:40 PM D7 USA Preps Select 18U 2 vs.D3 Fresno Force-Jennings 2 
 75  06-30-2013  1:40 PM B1 TC Smash 3 vs.B2 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Ambriz 7 
 76  06-30-2013  1:40 PM D6 Sylmar Lady Hawks 3 vs.D4 CA Yard Sharks 2 
 77  06-30-2013  1:40 PM A1 NorCal Firecrackers 14 vs.A4 Xtreme Elite 0 
 78  06-30-2013  1:40 PM E5 Ceres Sizzle 5 vs.D5 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 9 
 79  06-30-2013  3:20 PM E3 NorCal DieHards-Ball 6 vs.E1 Central California Krush-Gold 4 
 80  06-30-2013  3:20 PM C7 Marin Blue Angels 12 vs.C1 NorCal Diehards 6 
 81  06-30-2013  3:20 PM D1 Atwater Synergy 17 vs.D2 Nor-Cal Cruisers 6 
 82  06-30-2013  3:20 PM C4 Salinas Storm-Flores 2 vs.C6 California Grapettes - Olson/Krueg 6 
 83  06-30-2013  3:20 PM C3 Salinas Magnum Force Basaldua 1 vs.C8 Hot Shots Jones 4 
 84  06-30-2013  3:20 PM C5 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Close 6 vs.C2 Clovis Rockets - Meehan 5 
 85  06-30-2013  5:00 PM C7 Marin Blue Angels 4 vs.C2 Clovis Rockets - Meehan 7 
 86  06-30-2013  5:00 PM C1 NorCal Diehards 2 vs.C5 Central Cal Dirt Dogs - Close 8 
 87  06-30-2013  5:00 PM C8 Hot Shots Jones 2 vs.C4 Salinas Storm-Flores 6 
 88 F4 06-30-2013  5:00 PM D1 Atwater Synergy 4 vs.D4 CA Yard Sharks 4 
 89  06-30-2013  5:00 PM D2 Nor-Cal Cruisers 1 vs.D3 Fresno Force-Jennings 13 
 90  06-30-2013  5:00 PM C3 Salinas Magnum Force Basaldua 2 vs.C6 California Grapettes - Olson/Krueg 7 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List