Results

Summer Windup - Friday, July 23rd - Sunday July 25th, 2021, Palmdale, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Jaelyn Young
California State University, Fullerton
College logo
Ashley Cook
Coppin State University
College logo
Christine Hipa
California State University, Bakersfield
College logo
Julia Tamai
University of California, Santa Barbara
College logo
Kevin Montgomery
Jackson State University
College logo
Paula Congleton
University of New Mexico
College logo
Vanessa Jimenez
Salem University (West Virginia)
College logo
Brandon Wallace
California State University, San Bernardino
College logo
Rachel Shockley
Newman University
College logo
Randy Simkins
Dixie State University
College logo
Adriana Sanchez
Salem University (West Virginia)
College logo
Gracie Steidley
University of Antelope Valley
College logo
Jason Marcum
Missouri Valley College
College logo
Brandon Wallace
California State University, San Bernardino
College logo
Ben Master
New England College
College logo
Rick Lawson
Itawamba Community College
College logo
Don Ford
West Valley College
College logo
Brandon Gray
Cerro Coso Community College
College logo
Taryn Sigl
Solano Community College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Mike Vargas
Antelope Valley College
College logo
Paul Gray
Cerro Coso Community College
College logo
Lauryn Zabat
Solano Community College
College logo
Ben Knopf
Blue Mountain Community College
College logo
John Ramirez
Orange Coast College

TO VIEW SUNDAY BRACKETS, CLICK BUTTONS BELOW.
TEAMS FILLED INTO BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY

Seeding after 3 pool play games determines placement into bracket.


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 73 P6 00-00-0000  9:40 AM B2 VC Thunder 8 vs.D2 Cen Cal Fury 5 
 1 P1 07-24-2021  8:00 AM D1 Stealth Fastpitch 10 vs.D2 Cen Cal Fury 12 
 2 P2 07-24-2021  8:00 AM D3 USA Explosion 18U - Thompson 10 vs.D4 Batbusters Gomes-Catario 4 
 3 P3 07-24-2021  8:00 AM C1 E1 Prospects Garrison 6 vs.C2 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz 2 
 4 P4 07-24-2021  8:00 AM C4 Clovis Rockets 16U-Luna  1 vs.C3 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 14 
 5 P5 07-24-2021  8:00 AM B1 AZ Hotshots - Delsante 15 vs.B2 VC Thunder 5 
 6 P6 07-24-2021  8:00 AM B4 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 1 vs.B3 Cencal Dirtdogs Matheney 16 
 7 P7 07-24-2021  8:00 AM A1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 2 vs.A2 Corona Angels Zavala 2 
 8 P8 07-24-2021  8:00 AM A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 8 vs.A3 TEAMSMITH - Ken 0 
 9 P1 07-24-2021  9:40 AM D5 USA Fastpitch 18u Gold  10 vs.D6 West Coast Elite 14 
 10 P2 07-24-2021  9:40 AM D2 Cen Cal Fury 5 vs.D3 USA Explosion 18U - Thompson 7 
 11 P3 07-24-2021  9:40 AM C3 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 7 vs.C1 E1 Prospects Garrison 2 
 12 P4 07-24-2021  9:40 AM C2 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz 1 vs.C4 Clovis Rockets 16U-Luna  12 
 13 P5 07-24-2021  9:40 AM B3 Cencal Dirtdogs Matheney 2 vs.B1 AZ Hotshots - Delsante 8 
 14 P6 07-24-2021  9:40 AM B2 VC Thunder 5 vs.B4 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 4 
 15 P7 07-24-2021  9:40 AM A3 TEAMSMITH - Ken 4 vs.A1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 6 
 16 P8 07-24-2021  9:40 AM A2 Corona Angels Zavala 3 vs.A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 9 
 17 P1 07-24-2021  11:20 AM D5 USA Fastpitch 18u Gold  3 vs.D4 Batbusters Gomes-Catario 4 
 18 P2 07-24-2021  11:20 AM D1 Stealth Fastpitch 6 vs.D6 West Coast Elite 0 
 19 P3 07-24-2021  11:20 AM C1 E1 Prospects Garrison 9 vs.C4 Clovis Rockets 16U-Luna  6 
 20 P4 07-24-2021  11:20 AM C3 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 18 vs.C2 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz 4 
 21 P5 07-24-2021  11:20 AM B1 AZ Hotshots - Delsante 9 vs.B4 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 0 
 22 P6 07-24-2021  11:20 AM B3 Cencal Dirtdogs Matheney 4 vs.B2 VC Thunder 6 
 23 P7 07-24-2021  11:20 AM A1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 5 vs.A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 5 
 24 P8 07-24-2021  11:20 AM A3 TEAMSMITH - Ken 8 vs.A2 Corona Angels Zavala 3 
 25 P1 07-24-2021  1:00 PM D3 USA Explosion 18U - Thompson 12 vs.D1 Stealth Fastpitch 8 
 26 P2 07-24-2021  1:00 PM D2 Cen Cal Fury 6 vs.D5 USA Fastpitch 18u Gold  2 
 27 P3 07-24-2021  1:00 PM D6 West Coast Elite 0 vs.D4 Batbusters Gomes-Catario 12 
 28 P4 07-24-2021  1:00 PM K3 Rogue Softball Club - Park 1 vs.K4 Redemption  8 
 29 P5 07-24-2021  1:00 PM G1 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 0 vs.G2 Athletics Mercado-Mendoza/Dumlao 2 
 30 P6 07-24-2021  1:00 PM G4 Futures 6 vs.G3 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 3 
 31 P7 07-24-2021  1:00 PM E1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 10 vs.E2 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 3 
 32 P8 07-24-2021  1:00 PM E4 Redemption Victoria/Gonzalez 3 vs.E3 Easton Preps Cali 1 
 33 P1 07-24-2021  2:40 PM H1 Firecrackers Keene 12 vs.H2 E1 Prospects Robinson 2 
 34 P2 07-24-2021  2:40 PM H4 Flame Black '04 8 vs.H3 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 4 
 35 P3 07-24-2021  2:40 PM K3 Rogue Softball Club - Park 0 vs.K1 I-5 Softball Moreno 12 
 36 P4 07-24-2021  2:40 PM K5 Corona Angels Wright 5 vs.K4 Redemption  7 
 37 P5 07-24-2021  2:40 PM G3 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 14 vs.G1 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 0 
 38 P6 07-24-2021  2:40 PM G2 Athletics Mercado-Mendoza/Dumlao 15 vs.G4 Futures 9 
 39 P7 07-24-2021  2:40 PM E3 Easton Preps Cali 3 vs.E1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 9 
 40 P8 07-24-2021  2:40 PM E2 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 5 vs.E4 Redemption Victoria/Gonzalez 4 
 41 P1 07-24-2021  4:20 PM H3 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 1 vs.H1 Firecrackers Keene 2 
 42 P2 07-24-2021  4:20 PM H2 E1 Prospects Robinson 4 vs.H4 Flame Black '04 3 
 43 P3 07-24-2021  4:20 PM K1 I-5 Softball Moreno 7 vs.K2 SoCal Dynasty  0 
 44 P4 07-24-2021  4:20 PM K5 Corona Angels Wright 16 vs.K3 Rogue Softball Club - Park 6 
 45 P5 07-24-2021  4:20 PM J1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 0 vs.J2 Arsenal-Eklund 8 
 46 P6 07-24-2021  4:20 PM J4 So Cal Bruins 12 vs.J3 Valley Tribe 16u 1 
 47 P7 07-24-2021  4:20 PM E1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 7 vs.E4 Redemption Victoria/Gonzalez 2 
 48 P8 07-24-2021  4:20 PM E3 Easton Preps Cali 0 vs.E2 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 8 
 49 P1 07-24-2021  6:00 PM H1 Firecrackers Keene 2 vs.H4 Flame Black '04 8 
 50 P2 07-24-2021  6:00 PM H3 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 3 vs.H2 E1 Prospects Robinson 1 
 51 P3 07-24-2021  6:00 PM K2 SoCal Dynasty  7 vs.K5 Corona Angels Wright 15 
 52 P4 07-24-2021  6:00 PM K1 I-5 Softball Moreno 12 vs.K4 Redemption  10 
 53 P5 07-24-2021  6:00 PM J3 Valley Tribe 16u 6 vs.J1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 2 
 54 P6 07-24-2021  6:00 PM J2 Arsenal-Eklund 13 vs.J4 So Cal Bruins 3 
 55 P7 07-24-2021  6:00 PM G1 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 0 vs.G4 Futures 10 
 56 P8 07-24-2021  6:00 PM G3 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 1 vs.G2 Athletics Mercado-Mendoza/Dumlao 3 
 57 P4 07-24-2021  7:40 PM K4 Redemption  16 vs.K2 SoCal Dynasty  0 
 58 P5 07-24-2021  7:40 PM J1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 7 vs.J4 So Cal Bruins 12 
 59 P6 07-24-2021  7:40 PM J3 Valley Tribe 16u 1 vs.J2 Arsenal-Eklund 19 
 60 P1 07-25-2021  8:00 AM D5 USA Fastpitch 18u Gold  6 vs.C2 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz 8 
 61 P2 07-25-2021  8:00 AM C4 Clovis Rockets 16U-Luna  7 vs.B4 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 6 
 62 P3 07-25-2021  8:00 AM A1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 9 vs.D1 Stealth Fastpitch 5 
 63 P4 07-25-2021  8:00 AM B3 Cencal Dirtdogs Matheney 10 vs.A3 TEAMSMITH - Ken 9 
 64 P5 07-25-2021  8:00 AM D4 Batbusters Gomes-Catario 3 vs.B2 VC Thunder 1 
 65 P6 07-25-2021  8:00 AM C1 E1 Prospects Garrison 12 vs.D2 Cen Cal Fury 4 
 66 P7 07-25-2021  8:00 AM C3 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 3 vs.A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 5 
 67 P8 07-25-2021  8:00 AM B1 AZ Hotshots - Delsante 3 vs.D3 USA Explosion 18U - Thompson 4 
 68 P1 07-25-2021  9:40 AM B4 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 14 vs.D5 USA Fastpitch 18u Gold  4 
 69 P2 07-25-2021  9:40 AM D6 West Coast Elite 0 vs.C4 Clovis Rockets 16U-Luna  20 
 70 P3 07-25-2021  9:40 AM A1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 0 vs.B3 Cencal Dirtdogs Matheney 8 
 71 P4 07-25-2021  9:40 AM D1 Stealth Fastpitch 5 vs.A3 TEAMSMITH - Ken 7 
 72 P5 07-25-2021  9:40 AM D4 Batbusters Gomes-Catario 6 vs.C1 E1 Prospects Garrison 5 
 74 P7 07-25-2021  9:40 AM A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 3 vs.D3 USA Explosion 18U - Thompson 6 
 75 P8 07-25-2021  9:40 AM C3 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 4 vs.B1 AZ Hotshots - Delsante 5 
 76 P1 07-25-2021  11:20 AM C2 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz 6 vs.A2 Corona Angels Zavala 17 
 77 P2 07-25-2021  11:20 AM G1 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 7 vs.K2 SoCal Dynasty  1 
 78 P3 07-25-2021  11:20 AM J1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 1 vs.K5 Corona Angels Wright 11 
 79 P4 07-25-2021  11:20 AM J3 Valley Tribe 16u 6 vs.E3 Easton Preps Cali 4 
 80 P5 07-25-2021  11:20 AM G3 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 1 vs.H2 E1 Prospects Robinson 4 
 81 P6 07-25-2021  11:20 AM H3 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 10 vs.E4 Redemption Victoria/Gonzalez 0 
 82 P7 07-25-2021  11:20 AM J2 Arsenal-Eklund 2 vs.H4 Flame Black '04 6 
 83 P8 07-25-2021  11:20 AM E1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 2 vs.G2 Athletics Mercado-Mendoza/Dumlao 6 
 84 P1 07-25-2021  1:00 PM A2 Corona Angels Zavala 19 vs.D6 West Coast Elite 1 
 85 P2 07-25-2021  1:00 PM K3 Rogue Softball Club - Park 3 vs.G1 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 5 
 86 P3 07-25-2021  1:00 PM K1 I-5 Softball Moreno 14 vs.J1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 1 
 87 P4 07-25-2021  1:00 PM E3 Easton Preps Cali 3 vs.K4 Redemption  8 
 88 P5 07-25-2021  1:00 PM H1 Firecrackers Keene 4 vs.J4 So Cal Bruins 2 
 89 P6 07-25-2021  1:00 PM E2 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 12 vs.G4 Futures 2 
 90 P7 07-25-2021  1:00 PM H4 Flame Black '04 4 vs.G2 Athletics Mercado-Mendoza/Dumlao 18 
 91 P8 07-25-2021  1:00 PM J2 Arsenal-Eklund 0 vs.E1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 11 
 92 P2 07-25-2021  2:40 PM K2 SoCal Dynasty  1 vs.K3 Rogue Softball Club - Park 11 
 93 P3 07-25-2021  2:40 PM K5 Corona Angels Wright 0 vs.K1 I-5 Softball Moreno 6 
 94 P4 07-25-2021  2:40 PM K4 Redemption  16 vs.J3 Valley Tribe 16u 3 
 95 P5 07-25-2021  2:40 PM H1 Firecrackers Keene 2 vs.E2 E1 Prospects Flavio Nunez 5 
 96 P6 07-25-2021  2:40 PM J4 So Cal Bruins 8 vs.G4 Futures 9 
 97 P7 07-25-2021  2:40 PM H2 E1 Prospects Robinson 12 vs.H3 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 2 
 98 P8 07-25-2021  2:40 PM G3 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 0 vs.E4 Redemption Victoria/Gonzalez 7 
 


<<-- Back to Archives List