Results

Toys 4 Tots - Friday, December 3rd - Sunday, December 5th, 2021, Lancaster/Palmdale, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Camise Patterson
Florida A&M University
College logo
Courtney Knight
South Carolina State University
College logo
Andrew Klaus
Franklin Pierce University
College logo
Katee Boyer
Clarion University of Pennsylvania
College logo
Rachel Shockley
Newman University
College logo
Jeff Aumend
Nyack College
College logo
Tommy Downs
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Prescott
College logo
Natasha Trujillo
Florida National University
College logo
David Barberis
SAGU
College logo
Sarah
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Prescott
College logo
Kazdyn Waldron
Randolph College
College logo
Andrew Twigg
Rosemont College
College logo
Jenna Putala
Nichols College
College logo
Summer Collins
Hiram College
College logo
Dean Tritinger
Chatham University
College logo
Deanna Tritinger
Chatham University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Luke Wesneski
Alfred University
College logo
Amanda White
Brunswick Community College
College logo
Autumn Wyatt
National Park College
College logo
Rubilena Rojas
Mt. San Antonio College
College logo
Devin Bennett
San Bernardino Valley College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Caroline Hill
Spartanburg Methodist College
College logo
Vicki Mengel
Cecil College
College logo
Kent Szarabajka
Harper College
College logo
Shawna Lopez
Oxnard College
College logo
Paul Gray
Cerro Coso Community College
College logo
Edna Gutierrez
Oxnard College

TO VIEW SUNDAY SCHEDULE/BRACKETS, CLICK BUTTONS BELOW. TEAMS FILLED INTO BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY
Seeding after 3 pool play games determines placement into bracket.


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 PF2 12-04-2021  8:00 AM D4 Mavericks Fastpitch 18U 6 vs.D5 Washington Angels 18U Souza 3 
 2 PF3 12-04-2021  8:00 AM D3 Stealth Fastpitch 7 vs.D6 Reapers Softball 1 
 3 PF4 12-04-2021  8:00 AM D2 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 12 vs.D7 Club All Star 0 
 4 PF5 12-04-2021  8:00 AM K1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider OC 5 vs.K2 COFP Alliance 4 
 5 PF6 12-04-2021  8:00 AM K4 So Cal Lightning  0 vs.K3 Maui No Ka Oi  26 
 6 PF7 12-04-2021  8:00 AM H1 SoCal Athletics Higareda 2024 0 vs.H2 E1 Prospects AVGB 9 
 7 PF8 12-04-2021  8:00 AM H4 Firecrackers Brashear-Trudeau 1 vs.H3 OC Strikeforce-Manibusan 8 
 8 LF1 12-04-2021  8:00 AM C1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 5 vs.C2 Corona Angels Zavala 4 
 9 LF2 12-04-2021  8:00 AM C4 Excel Preps Academy 18U 14 vs.C3 Athletics Mercado/Price 2 
 10 LF3 12-04-2021  8:00 AM B1 West Coast Wolverines Rodriguez 2 vs.B2 PS33 Academy 4 
 11 LF4 12-04-2021  8:00 AM B4 WA Freedom 18U Gomez 1 vs.B3 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 1 
 12 PF2 12-04-2021  9:40 AM D5 Washington Angels 18U Souza 1 vs.D1 I-5 Softball 18u Mark 14 
 13 PF3 12-04-2021  9:40 AM D4 Mavericks Fastpitch 18U 5 vs.D2 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 7 
 14 PF4 12-04-2021  9:40 AM D6 Reapers Softball 6 vs.D7 Club All Star 11 
 15 PF5 12-04-2021  9:40 AM K3 Maui No Ka Oi  10 vs.K1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider OC 1 
 16 PF6 12-04-2021  9:40 AM K2 COFP Alliance 13 vs.K4 So Cal Lightning  3 
 17 PF7 12-04-2021  9:40 AM H3 OC Strikeforce-Manibusan 8 vs.H1 SoCal Athletics Higareda 2024 6 
 18 PF8 12-04-2021  9:40 AM H2 E1 Prospects AVGB 8 vs.H4 Firecrackers Brashear-Trudeau 1 
 19 LF1 12-04-2021  9:40 AM C3 Athletics Mercado/Price 9 vs.C1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 9 
 20 LF2 12-04-2021  9:40 AM C2 Corona Angels Zavala 6 vs.C4 Excel Preps Academy 18U 0 
 21 LF3 12-04-2021  9:40 AM B3 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 3 vs.B1 West Coast Wolverines Rodriguez 0 
 22 LF4 12-04-2021  9:40 AM B2 PS33 Academy 3 vs.B4 WA Freedom 18U Gomez 5 
 23 PF2 12-04-2021  11:20 AM E3 So Cal Athletics 18U Aspeitia  2 vs.E1 California Gold 5 
 24 PF3 12-04-2021  11:20 AM D5 Washington Angels 18U Souza 12 vs.D3 Stealth Fastpitch 5 
 25 PF4 12-04-2021  11:20 AM D6 Reapers Softball 1 vs.D2 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 15 
 26 PF5 12-04-2021  11:20 AM K1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider OC 23 vs.K4 So Cal Lightning  0 
 27 PF6 12-04-2021  11:20 AM K3 Maui No Ka Oi  4 vs.K2 COFP Alliance 4 
 28 PF7 12-04-2021  11:20 AM J1 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 3 vs.J2 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 7 
 29 PF8 12-04-2021  11:20 AM J4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 4 vs.J3 California Thunder Gutierrez  1 
 30 LF1 12-04-2021  11:20 AM C1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 3 vs.C4 Excel Preps Academy 18U 2 
 31 LF2 12-04-2021  11:20 AM C3 Athletics Mercado/Price 13 vs.C2 Corona Angels Zavala 2 
 32 LF3 12-04-2021  11:20 AM B1 West Coast Wolverines Rodriguez 2 vs.B4 WA Freedom 18U Gomez 4 
 33 LF4 12-04-2021  11:20 AM B3 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 7 vs.B2 PS33 Academy 8 
 34 PF2 12-04-2021  1:00 PM E5 California Thunder - LeVier / Aceves 3 vs.E6 I-5 Softball 16u Snyder 5 
 35 PF3 12-04-2021  1:00 PM D3 Stealth Fastpitch 3 vs.D1 I-5 Softball 18u Mark 10 
 36 PF4 12-04-2021  1:00 PM D4 Mavericks Fastpitch 18U 5 vs.D7 Club All Star 4 
 37 PF5 12-04-2021  1:00 PM H1 SoCal Athletics Higareda 2024 7 vs.H4 Firecrackers Brashear-Trudeau 0 
 38 PF6 12-04-2021  1:00 PM H3 OC Strikeforce-Manibusan 3 vs.H2 E1 Prospects AVGB 8 
 39 PF7 12-04-2021  1:00 PM J3 California Thunder Gutierrez  14 vs.J1 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 5 
 40 PF8 12-04-2021  1:00 PM J2 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 0 vs.J4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 9 
 41 LF1 12-04-2021  1:00 PM A1 Firecrackers Keene 6 vs.A2 SoCal Choppers - Napierala 4 
 42 LF2 12-04-2021  1:00 PM A4 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 1 vs.A3 Power Surge Walling-18U 2 
 43 LF3 12-04-2021  1:00 PM G1 Arsenal-Eklund 1 vs.G2 Firecrackers Keene 0 
 44 LF4 12-04-2021  1:00 PM G4 CA Grapettes Hollingsworth  2 vs.G3 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 17 
 45 PF2 12-04-2021  2:40 PM E1 California Gold 5 vs.E2 NV Ruthless Peralta  3 
 46 PF3 12-04-2021  2:40 PM E3 So Cal Athletics 18U Aspeitia  4 vs.E4 Crossfire - Brooks 6 
 47 PF4 12-04-2021  2:40 PM D7 Club All Star 3 vs.D1 I-5 Softball 18u Mark 11 
 48 PF5 12-04-2021  2:40 PM L1 Clutch Up Softball Academy 3 vs.L2 PS33 Academy Archie 11 
 49 PF6 12-04-2021  2:40 PM L3 Wildcats Najera/DelCampo 16U 5 vs.L4 The Elite IX 8 
 50 PF7 12-04-2021  2:40 PM L5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 6 vs.L6 California Gold 14U 3 
 51 PF8 12-04-2021  2:40 PM J1 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 5 vs.J4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 12 
 52 LF1 12-04-2021  2:40 PM A3 Power Surge Walling-18U 8 vs.A1 Firecrackers Keene 6 
 53 LF2 12-04-2021  2:40 PM A2 SoCal Choppers - Napierala 9 vs.A4 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 12 
 54 LF3 12-04-2021  2:40 PM G3 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 12 vs.G1 Arsenal-Eklund 2 
 55 LF4 12-04-2021  2:40 PM G2 Firecrackers Keene 2 vs.G4 CA Grapettes Hollingsworth  13 
 56 PF2 12-04-2021  4:20 PM E2 NV Ruthless Peralta  14 vs.E3 So Cal Athletics 18U Aspeitia  9 
 57 PF3 12-04-2021  4:20 PM E5 California Thunder - LeVier / Aceves 9 vs.E4 Crossfire - Brooks 1 
 58 PF4 12-04-2021  4:20 PM E1 California Gold 1 vs.E6 I-5 Softball 16u Snyder 5 
 59 PF5 12-04-2021  4:20 PM L2 PS33 Academy Archie 15 vs.L3 Wildcats Najera/DelCampo 16U 0 
 60 PF6 12-04-2021  4:20 PM L5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 4 vs.L4 The Elite IX 17 
 61 PF7 12-04-2021  4:20 PM L1 Clutch Up Softball Academy 7 vs.L6 California Gold 14U 2 
 62 PF8 12-04-2021  4:20 PM J3 California Thunder Gutierrez  5 vs.J2 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 4 
 63 LF1 12-04-2021  4:20 PM A1 Firecrackers Keene 1 vs.A4 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 13 
 64 LF2 12-04-2021  4:20 PM A3 Power Surge Walling-18U 9 vs.A2 SoCal Choppers - Napierala 3 
 65 LF3 12-04-2021  4:20 PM G1 Arsenal-Eklund 3 vs.G4 CA Grapettes Hollingsworth  4 
 66 LF4 12-04-2021  4:20 PM G3 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 16 vs.G2 Firecrackers Keene 5 
 67 PF3 12-04-2021  6:00 PM E2 NV Ruthless Peralta  6 vs.E5 California Thunder - LeVier / Aceves 7 
 68 PF4 12-04-2021  6:00 PM E6 I-5 Softball 16u Snyder 12 vs.E4 Crossfire - Brooks 12 
 69 PF5 12-04-2021  6:00 PM L3 Wildcats Najera/DelCampo 16U 5 vs.L1 Clutch Up Softball Academy 8 
 70 PF6 12-04-2021  6:00 PM L2 PS33 Academy Archie 12 vs.L5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 1 
 71 PF7 12-04-2021  6:00 PM L6 California Gold 14U 5 vs.L4 The Elite IX 8 
 72 LF1 12-05-2021  8:00 AM L2 PS33 Academy Archie 14 vs.L6 California Gold 14U 4 
 73 LF2 12-05-2021  8:00 AM L4 The Elite IX 8 vs.L1 Clutch Up Softball Academy 7 
 78 PF2 12-05-2021  8:00 AM B1 West Coast Wolverines Rodriguez 8 vs.D6 Reapers Softball 6 
 79 PF3 12-05-2021  8:00 AM H2 E1 Prospects AVGB 11 vs.K3 Maui No Ka Oi  3 
 80 PF4 12-05-2021  8:00 AM J4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 4 vs.G3 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 10 
 81 PF5 12-05-2021  8:00 AM D2 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 1 vs.B4 WA Freedom 18U Gomez 4 
 82 PF6 12-05-2021  8:00 AM D1 I-5 Softball 18u Mark 8 vs.A3 Power Surge Walling-18U 7 
 83 PF7 12-05-2021  8:00 AM C1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 11 vs.D4 Mavericks Fastpitch 18U 3 
 84 PF8 12-05-2021  8:00 AM B3 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 1 vs.A4 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 4 
 85 LF3 12-05-2021  8:00 AM E6 I-5 Softball 16u Snyder 7 vs.H3 OC Strikeforce-Manibusan 2 
 86 LF4 12-05-2021  8:00 AM E1 California Gold 9 vs.J3 California Thunder Gutierrez  2 
 74 LF1 12-05-2021  9:40 AM L3 Wildcats Najera/DelCampo 16U 20 vs.L5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 3 
 75 LF2 12-05-2021  9:40 AM L4 The Elite IX 5 vs.L2 PS33 Academy Archie 12 
 87 PF2 12-05-2021  9:40 AM A2 SoCal Choppers - Napierala 5 vs.B1 West Coast Wolverines Rodriguez 0 
 88 PF3 12-05-2021  9:40 AM H2 E1 Prospects AVGB 6 vs.G3 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 7 
 89 PF4 12-05-2021  9:40 AM K3 Maui No Ka Oi  4 vs.J4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 2 
 90 PF5 12-05-2021  9:40 AM B4 WA Freedom 18U Gomez 2 vs.D1 I-5 Softball 18u Mark 10 
 91 PF6 12-05-2021  9:40 AM D2 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 8 vs.A3 Power Surge Walling-18U 4 
 92 PF7 12-05-2021  9:40 AM C1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 3 vs.A4 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 10 
 93 PF8 12-05-2021  9:40 AM D4 Mavericks Fastpitch 18U 10 vs.B3 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider 2024 10 
 94 LF3 12-05-2021  9:40 AM E6 I-5 Softball 16u Snyder 6 vs.E1 California Gold 3 
 95 LF4 12-05-2021  9:40 AM H3 OC Strikeforce-Manibusan 3 vs.J3 California Thunder Gutierrez  9 
 76 LF1 12-05-2021  11:20 AM L1 Clutch Up Softball Academy 9 vs.L5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 5 
 77 LF2 12-05-2021  11:20 AM L6 California Gold 14U 10 vs.L3 Wildcats Najera/DelCampo 16U 3 
 96 PF2 12-05-2021  11:20 AM D6 Reapers Softball 2 vs.A2 SoCal Choppers - Napierala 9 
 97 PF3 12-05-2021  11:20 AM B2 PS33 Academy 3 vs.C4 Excel Preps Academy 18U 0 
 98 PF4 12-05-2021  11:20 AM C3 Athletics Mercado/Price 15 vs.D3 Stealth Fastpitch 7 
 99 PF5 12-05-2021  11:20 AM E3 So Cal Athletics 18U Aspeitia  10 vs.K4 So Cal Lightning  0 
 100 PF6 12-05-2021  11:20 AM E2 NV Ruthless Peralta  6 vs.G2 Firecrackers Keene 6 
 101 PF7 12-05-2021  11:20 AM C2 Corona Angels Zavala 3 vs.A1 Firecrackers Keene 7 
 102 PF8 12-05-2021  11:20 AM D7 Club All Star 4 vs.D5 Washington Angels 18U Souza 2 
 103 LF3 12-05-2021  11:20 AM E5 California Thunder - LeVier / Aceves 14 vs.K2 COFP Alliance 0 
 104 LF4 12-05-2021  11:20 AM K1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider OC 6 vs.G4 CA Grapettes Hollingsworth  4 
 105 PF3 12-05-2021  1:00 PM B2 PS33 Academy 5 vs.C3 Athletics Mercado/Price 2 
 106 PF4 12-05-2021  1:00 PM C4 Excel Preps Academy 18U 7 vs.D3 Stealth Fastpitch 1 
 107 PF5 12-05-2021  1:00 PM J1 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 0 vs.E3 So Cal Athletics 18U Aspeitia  12 
 108 PF6 12-05-2021  1:00 PM H4 Firecrackers Brashear-Trudeau 1 vs.E2 NV Ruthless Peralta  6 
 109 PF7 12-05-2021  1:00 PM A1 Firecrackers Keene 21 vs.D7 Club All Star 4 
 110 PF8 12-05-2021  1:00 PM C2 Corona Angels Zavala 3 vs.D5 Washington Angels 18U Souza 7 
 111 LF1 12-05-2021  1:00 PM E4 Crossfire - Brooks 9 vs.J2 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 2 
 112 LF2 12-05-2021  1:00 PM G1 Arsenal-Eklund 9 vs.H1 SoCal Athletics Higareda 2024 4 
 113 LF3 12-05-2021  1:00 PM E5 California Thunder - LeVier / Aceves 13 vs.K1 Firecrackers Medina/Schneider OC 3 
 114 LF4 12-05-2021  1:00 PM K2 COFP Alliance 0 vs.G4 CA Grapettes Hollingsworth  15 
 115 PF5 12-05-2021  2:40 PM K4 So Cal Lightning  2 vs.J1 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 12 
 116 PF6 12-05-2021  2:40 PM G2 Firecrackers Keene 9 vs.H4 Firecrackers Brashear-Trudeau 6 
 117 LF1 12-05-2021  2:40 PM E4 Crossfire - Brooks 5 vs.G1 Arsenal-Eklund 8 
 118 LF2 12-05-2021  2:40 PM J2 Arsenal Eklund/Uribe 6 vs.H1 SoCal Athletics Higareda 2024 10 
 


<<-- Back to Archives List