Results

USA Preps Halloween 2022 - Friday, October 28 - Sunday, October 30th, 2022, Las Vegas, NV

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Kevin Montgomery
Jackson State University
College logo
Ryan Schuler
Oakland City University
College logo
Jeff Aumend
Alliance University
College logo
Jose Taitague
Paine College
College logo
Garry Rivera
Queens College
College logo
Dwight Sanders
Fort Lewis College
College logo
David Middleton
Bethel College (Kansas)
College logo
Karsten Williams
University of Providence
College logo
William Allende
Avila University
College logo
Ryan Schuler
Oakland City University
College logo
Tommy Downs
Dakota Wesleyan University
College logo
James Greene
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn)
College logo
Matt Cetin
Norwich University
College logo
Julie Pratt
Oberlin College
College logo
Heather Stone
Western Connecticut State University
College logo
Willis Griffiths
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
College logo
Ben Knopf
Blue Mountain Community College
College logo
Bridget Kruck
Chandler-Gilbert Community College

TO VIEW BRACKETS, CLICK BUTTONS BELOW.


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 F1 10-29-2022  8:00 AM D1 Las Vegas Blast 16 8 vs.D2 Washington Thunder 16U 5 
 2 F2 10-29-2022  8:00 AM D5 Explosion  0 vs.D6 Sierra Vista (AZ) Diamonds '06 (B. Gooch 5 
 3 F3 10-29-2022  8:00 AM D4 Azteca 16U Sanders 3 vs.D3 USA Explosion 14U Gold - Sorg 12 
 4 F4 10-29-2022  8:00 AM B1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 2 vs.B2 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 5 
 5 F5 10-29-2022  8:00 AM B3 Washington Thunder 18U 4 vs.B4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 1 
 6 F6 10-29-2022  8:00 AM B5 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 0 vs.B6 USA Explosion - Thompson 18U Gold 8 
 7 F1 10-29-2022  9:30 AM D8 Preps Academy 16U - West 1 vs.D7 USA Explosion / AP - Butler 14U 4 
 8 F2 10-29-2022  9:30 AM D3 USA Explosion 14U Gold - Sorg 7 vs.D1 Las Vegas Blast 16 5 
 9 F3 10-29-2022  9:30 AM D2 Washington Thunder 16U 11 vs.D4 Azteca 16U Sanders 3 
 10 F4 10-29-2022  9:30 AM B1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 2 vs.B6 USA Explosion - Thompson 18U Gold 5 
 11 F5 10-29-2022  9:30 AM B2 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 6 vs.B3 Washington Thunder 18U 5 
 12 F6 10-29-2022  9:30 AM B5 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 2 vs.B4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 7 
 13 F1 10-29-2022  11:00 AM D6 Sierra Vista (AZ) Diamonds '06 (B. Gooch 2 vs.D8 Preps Academy 16U - West 5 
 14 F2 10-29-2022  11:00 AM D1 Las Vegas Blast 16 20 vs.D4 Azteca 16U Sanders 2 
 15 F3 10-29-2022  11:00 AM D7 USA Explosion / AP - Butler 14U 1 vs.D5 Explosion  3 
 16 F4 10-29-2022  11:00 AM B3 Washington Thunder 18U 1 vs.B1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 5 
 17 F5 10-29-2022  11:00 AM B2 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 2 vs.B5 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 6 
 18 F6 10-29-2022  11:00 AM B6 USA Explosion - Thompson 18U Gold 7 vs.B4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 0 
 19 F1 10-29-2022  12:30 PM D5 Explosion  1 vs.D8 Preps Academy 16U - West 14 
 20 F2 10-29-2022  12:30 PM D3 USA Explosion 14U Gold - Sorg 6 vs.D2 Washington Thunder 16U 4 
 21 F3 10-29-2022  12:30 PM D7 USA Explosion / AP - Butler 14U 4 vs.D6 Sierra Vista (AZ) Diamonds '06 (B. Gooch 4 
 22 F4 10-29-2022  12:30 PM C1 So Cal Pumas Colon/Jimenez 0 vs.C2 Foothill Gold Jason - 16U 7 
 23 F5 10-29-2022  12:30 PM C3 BSC Bengals Young 10 vs.C4 Tigard Blast - Medeiros 4 
 24 F6 10-29-2022  12:30 PM C5 AZ Bombers 16U 1 vs.C6 Vegas Valkyries Garganese 12 
 25 F1 10-29-2022  2:00 PM D1 Las Vegas Blast 16 21 vs.D5 Explosion  1 
 26 F2 10-29-2022  2:00 PM B4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 4 vs.B1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 3 
 27 F3 10-29-2022  2:00 PM B3 Washington Thunder 18U 9 vs.B5 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 2 
 28 F4 10-29-2022  2:00 PM B2 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 5 vs.B6 USA Explosion - Thompson 18U Gold 6 
 29 F5 10-29-2022  2:00 PM A5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 2 vs.A1 MCLV Elite 18u Jarvis 9 
 30 F6 10-29-2022  2:00 PM A3 Arsenal Academy 6 vs.A4 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn 7 
 31 F1 10-29-2022  3:30 PM A6 Sandlot Softball 6 vs.A7 Vendetta Brimhall Black 4 
 32 F2 10-29-2022  3:30 PM D8 Preps Academy 16U - West 9 vs.D4 Azteca 16U Sanders 3 
 33 F3 10-29-2022  3:30 PM D7 USA Explosion / AP - Butler 14U 1 vs.D2 Washington Thunder 16U 0 
 34 F4 10-29-2022  3:30 PM D3 USA Explosion 14U Gold - Sorg 2 vs.D6 Sierra Vista (AZ) Diamonds '06 (B. Gooch 3 
 35 F5 10-29-2022  3:30 PM A5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 7 vs.A3 Arsenal Academy 3 
 36 F6 10-29-2022  3:30 PM A1 MCLV Elite 18u Jarvis 1 vs.A2 Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora 18u 8 
 37 F1 10-29-2022  5:00 PM C1 So Cal Pumas Colon/Jimenez 2 vs.C6 Vegas Valkyries Garganese 7 
 38 F2 10-29-2022  5:00 PM C2 Foothill Gold Jason - 16U 0 vs.C3 BSC Bengals Young 4 
 39 F3 10-29-2022  5:00 PM C5 AZ Bombers 16U 2 vs.C4 Tigard Blast - Medeiros 21 
 40 F5 10-29-2022  5:00 PM A4 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn 4 vs.A2 Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora 18u 3 
 41 F6 10-29-2022  5:00 PM A7 Vendetta Brimhall Black 1 vs.A1 MCLV Elite 18u Jarvis 8 
 42 F1 10-29-2022  6:30 PM C3 BSC Bengals Young 8 vs.C1 So Cal Pumas Colon/Jimenez 0 
 43 F2 10-29-2022  6:30 PM C2 Foothill Gold Jason - 16U 6 vs.C5 AZ Bombers 16U 2 
 44 F3 10-29-2022  6:30 PM C6 Vegas Valkyries Garganese 7 vs.C4 Tigard Blast - Medeiros 4 
 45 F5 10-29-2022  6:30 PM A3 Arsenal Academy 14 vs.A6 Sandlot Softball 2 
 46 F6 10-29-2022  6:30 PM A4 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn 4 vs.A5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 6 
 47 F1 10-29-2022  8:00 PM C4 Tigard Blast - Medeiros 2 vs.C1 So Cal Pumas Colon/Jimenez 11 
 48 F2 10-29-2022  8:00 PM C3 BSC Bengals Young 6 vs.C5 AZ Bombers 16U 5 
 49 F3 10-29-2022  8:00 PM C2 Foothill Gold Jason - 16U 9 vs.C6 Vegas Valkyries Garganese 4 
 50 F5 10-29-2022  8:00 PM A4 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn  vs.A7 Vendetta Brimhall Black  
 51 F6 10-29-2022  8:00 PM A6 Sandlot Softball  vs.A2 Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora 18u  
 52 F1 10-29-2022  9:30 PM A2 Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora 18u 4 vs.A7 Vendetta Brimhall Black 4 
 53 F2 10-29-2022  9:30 PM A3 Arsenal Academy 5 vs.A1 MCLV Elite 18u Jarvis 1 
 54 F3 10-29-2022  9:30 PM A5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 1 vs.A6 Sandlot Softball 7 
 55 F1 10-30-2022  8:00 AM C1 So Cal Pumas Colon/Jimenez 4 vs.C3 BSC Bengals Young 3 
 56 F2 10-30-2022  8:00 AM D1 Las Vegas Blast 16 4 vs.C6 Vegas Valkyries Garganese 2 
 57 F3 10-30-2022  8:00 AM D3 USA Explosion 14U Gold - Sorg 13 vs.C5 AZ Bombers 16U 2 
 58 F4 10-30-2022  8:00 AM D4 Azteca 16U Sanders 2 vs.C4 Tigard Blast - Medeiros 15 
 59 F5 10-30-2022  8:00 AM D2 Washington Thunder 16U 5 vs.D7 USA Explosion / AP - Butler 14U 18 
 60 F6 10-30-2022  8:00 AM D8 Preps Academy 16U - West 5 vs.D5 Explosion  6 
 61 F1 10-30-2022  9:45 AM B5 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 2 vs.B2 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 3 
 62 F3 10-30-2022  9:45 AM A1 MCLV Elite 18u Jarvis 8 vs.A5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 4 
 63 F4 10-30-2022  9:45 AM A6 Sandlot Softball 2 vs.A2 Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora 18u 9 
 64 F5 10-30-2022  9:45 AM B3 Washington Thunder 18U 12 vs.A4 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn 7 
 65 F6 10-30-2022  9:45 AM B4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 11 vs.B6 USA Explosion - Thompson 18U Gold 3 
 66 F2 10-30-2022  9:45 AM D1 Las Vegas Blast 16 13 vs.D3 USA Explosion 14U Gold - Sorg 0 
 67 F1 10-30-2022  11:30 AM B2 Athletics Jendro SD Gonzalez 2 vs.A2 Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora 18u 17 
 68 F2 10-30-2022  11:30 AM C2 Foothill Gold Jason - 16U 1 vs.C1 So Cal Pumas Colon/Jimenez 5 
 69 F3 10-30-2022  11:30 AM A7 Vendetta Brimhall Black 1 vs.A1 MCLV Elite 18u Jarvis 7 
 70 F4 10-30-2022  11:30 AM D6 Sierra Vista (AZ) Diamonds '06 (B. Gooch 11 vs.C4 Tigard Blast - Medeiros 5 
 71 F5 10-30-2022  11:30 AM B1 Phoenix Heat - Dorado 2 vs.B3 Washington Thunder 18U 6 
 72 F6 10-30-2022  11:30 AM D7 USA Explosion / AP - Butler 14U 6 vs.D5 Explosion  2 
 73 F1 10-30-2022  1:15 PM A3 Arsenal Academy 9 vs.B4 E1 Prospects Gaeta/Davila 5 
 74 F2 10-30-2022  1:15 PM C1 So Cal Pumas Colon/Jimenez 2 vs.D1 Las Vegas Blast 16 9 
 75 F3 10-30-2022  1:15 PM A1 MCLV Elite 18u Jarvis 8 vs.A2 Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora 18u 4 
 76 F4 10-30-2022  1:15 PM D6 Sierra Vista (AZ) Diamonds '06 (B. Gooch 5 vs.D7 USA Explosion / AP - Butler 14U 7 
 77 F3 10-30-2022  3:00 PM B3 Washington Thunder 18U 2 vs.A3 Arsenal Academy 8 
 78 F4 10-30-2022  3:00 PM D1 Las Vegas Blast 16 20 vs.D7 USA Explosion / AP - Butler 14U 1 
 79 F2 10-30-2022  4:45 PM A1 MCLV Elite 18u Jarvis 12 vs.A3 Arsenal Academy 4 
 


<<-- Back to Archives List