Results

Indiana Labor Day Classic Camp & Tournament - Saturday August 31st - Monday September 2nd, 2013, Indianapolis, IN

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Mike Roberts
University of Wisconsin-Madison
College logo
Stephanie Defeo
University of West Alabama
College logo
Heather Hall
Union University
College logo
Dan Gierlak
Edinboro University Of Pennsylvania
College logo
Clay Davis
Northeastern State University
College logo
Joe Dolak
Gannon University
College logo
Rob Graham
Ohio Valley University
College logo
Wally King
Madonna University
College logo
Devin Cross
Bacone College
College logo
Tony Dix
Corban University
College logo
Kristen Kolter
Goshen College
College logo
Aaron Vail
North Central University
College logo
Butch Zike
Transylvania University
College logo
Jessica Stoltz
Salisbury University
College logo
Jonathan Koert
New England College
College logo
Kirk Peterson
Rowan College at Burlington County
College logo
James Goranson
Oakton Community College
College logo
Ryan Wigley
Northern Oklahoma College Enid
Tournament Pools:
Click on Your Team Name to see a listing of your games.
 Pool A
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
A1 Indiana Prospects Premier 14u Gilliland500504461.000
A4 QC Firebirds 99 Tenboer3103619170.750
A5 HEAT Elite 992212126-50.500
A3 DSA Y2K2212647-210.500
A2 Indiana Krush1301732-150.250
A6 Indiana Shock0502042-220.000
 Pool B
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
B6 Rockers3112512130.700
B3 Indiana Prospects 16U Gold3112414100.700
B4 Iowa Blitz311161510.700
B1 Beverly Bandits - Premier 14U203181260.700
B5 Yak Fastpitch1401121-100.200
B2 BNGSA Angels Wheeler050828-200.000
 Pool C
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
C1 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 16U5004410341.000
C5 Indiana Prospects Premier 16U3113815230.700
C6 Preps Fastpitch311262060.700
C3 Indiana Venom Fastpitch1312438-140.300
C4 NWI White Sox0321438-240.200
C2 Indiana Shockwaves Wyatt041833-250.100
 Pool D
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
D2 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 14U4103710270.800
D5 Indy Crush - McCurdy3112223-10.700
D6 Naperville Diamonds- Aiardo3203718190.600
D3 Hoosier Storm 98320261880.600
D4 Indiana Revolution131936-270.300
D1 Indiana Rage0501036-260.000
 Pool E
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
E6 Illinois Bash4013514210.900
E4 Bombers Fastpitch - Illinois410251780.800
E1 Indiana Prospects Gold 18u311308220.700
E2 Plantation Pressure Gold2302010100.400
E3 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire140241950.200
E5 Jersey Jemz050161-600.000
 Pool G
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
G4 Rockers OZ500478391.000
G1 Indiana Shockwaves-Kleinbub4104222200.800
G3 Huntley Red Raider320413470.600
G5 Indiana Blue Streaks230242040.400
G2 Horsepower041737-300.100
G6 Hoosier Storm 18U0411252-400.100
 Pool H
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
H2 Beverly Bandits - Premier 16U500561551.000
H3 Heartbreakers Elite 4104425190.800
H1 Naperville Diamonds Matrix3201824-60.600
H6 USA Preps Select 18U2302124-30.400
H4 Indiana Chaos1401543-280.200
H5 Illinois Bash-JS050346-430.000

Tournament Schedule - All teams play 5 games
Schedule is subject to change. Please check daily.
Game Schedule: Saturday, August 31, 2013
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Saturday 8:00am
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Fields 1-4)
 
 
 

Saturday 5:00pm
AS Red
vs
AS Blue
AS Orange
vs
AS Yellow
AS Purple
vs
AS Green

AS 7
vs
AS 8

Game Schedule: Sunday, September 1, 2013 - NOTE GAME CHANGES: Because of bad weather and the condition of field 7 in the morning, all games on field 7 had to be pushed back. Game times now at 11:20am, 1:00pm, 2:40pm, 4:20pm and 6:00pm. Also, since there are no lights on field 7, the last game on Sunday had to be pushed to 8:40 am on Monday morning. All effectected games are shown below in red. Check game log below for actual game times.
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Sunday 8:00am
Sunday 9:40am
Sunday 11:20am
Sunday 1:00pm
Sunday 2:40pm
Sunday 4:20pm
Sunday 6:00pm
Sunday 7:40pm
A1 vs A2
A5 vs A4
D1 vs D2
A3 vs A1
G1 vs G2
E3 vs E1
G5 vs G4
C3 vs C1
A3 vs A4
A1 vs A6
D3 vs D4
A2 vs A5
G3 vs G4
E2 vs E5
G1 vs G6
C2 vs C5
A5 vs A6
A2 vs A3
D5 vs D6
A6 vs A4
G5 vs G6
E6 vs E4
G2 vs G3
C6 vs C4
B1 vs B2
B5 vs B4
H1 vs H2
B3 vs B1
D5 vs D4
H5 vs H4
H3 vs H1
G3 vs G1
B3 vs B4
B1 vs B6
H3 vs H4
B2 vs B5
D1 vs D6
H1 vs H6
H2 vs H5
G2 vs G5
B5 vs B6
B2 vs B3
H5 vs H6
B6 vs B4
D2 vs D3
H2 vs H3
H6 vs E2
G6 vs G4
 
 
E2 vs E3
E5 vs E4
C1 vs C2
C2 vs C3
C5 vs C4
 

E3 vs E4
E5 vs E6
E1 vs E6
C3 vs C4
C5 vs C6
C1 vs C6
D2 vs D5
 
Game Schedule: Monday, September 2, 2013
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Monday 7:00am
Monday 8:40am
Monday 10:20am
Monday 12:00pm
Monday 1:40pm
Monday 3:20pm
B2 vs B6
B1 vs B5
C2 vs C6
C1 vs C5
G2 vs G6
G1 vs G5
B4 vs B1
B6 vs B3
C4 vs C1
C6 vs C3
G4 vs G1
G6 vs G3
B3 vs B5
B4 vs B2
C3 vs C5
C4 vs C2
G3 vs G5
G4 vs G2
E2 vs E6
E1 vs E5
H2 vs H6
D6 vs D4
D3 vs D5
D1 vs D5
E4 vs E1
E6 vs E3
H4 vs H1
H1 vs H5
D2 vs D6
D4 vs D2
E3 vs E5
E4 vs E2
H3 vs H5
H6 vs H3
D4 vs D1
D6 vs D3
 
A4 vs A2
A2 vs A6
H4 vs H2
A1 vs A5
 

 
D3 vs D1
A4 vs A1
A3 vs A5
A6 vs A3
H4 vs E1

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1  09-01-2013  8:00 AM A1 Indiana Prospects Premier 14u Gilliland 13 vs.A2 Indiana Krush 1 
 2  09-01-2013  8:00 AM A3 DSA Y2K 7 vs.A4 QC Firebirds 99 Tenboer 14 
 3  09-01-2013  8:00 AM A5 HEAT Elite 99 7 vs.A6 Indiana Shock 3 
 4  09-01-2013  8:00 AM B1 Beverly Bandits - Premier 14U 4 vs.B2 BNGSA Angels Wheeler 1 
 5  09-01-2013  8:00 AM B3 Indiana Prospects 16U Gold 1 vs.B4 Iowa Blitz 3 
 6  09-01-2013  8:00 AM B5 Yak Fastpitch 0 vs.B6 Rockers 2 
 7  09-01-2013  8:00 AM E3 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 1 vs.E4 Bombers Fastpitch - Illinois 2 
 8  09-01-2013  9:40 AM A5 HEAT Elite 99 0 vs.A4 QC Firebirds 99 Tenboer 10 
 9  09-01-2013  9:40 AM A1 Indiana Prospects Premier 14u Gilliland 9 vs.A6 Indiana Shock 0 
 10  09-01-2013  9:40 AM A2 Indiana Krush 6 vs.A3 DSA Y2K 7 
 11  09-01-2013  9:40 AM B5 Yak Fastpitch 2 vs.B4 Iowa Blitz 5 
 12  09-01-2013  9:40 AM B1 Beverly Bandits - Premier 14U 4 vs.B6 Rockers 4 
 13  09-01-2013  9:40 AM B2 BNGSA Angels Wheeler 3 vs.B3 Indiana Prospects 16U Gold 8 
 14  09-01-2013  9:40 AM E5 Jersey Jemz 0 vs.E6 Illinois Bash 13 
 15  09-01-2013  11:20 AM D1 Indiana Rage 0 vs.D2 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 14U 5 
 16  09-01-2013  11:20 AM D3 Hoosier Storm 98 7 vs.D4 Indiana Revolution 0 
 17  09-01-2013  11:20 AM D5 Indy Crush - McCurdy 0 vs.D6 Naperville Diamonds- Aiardo 13 
 18  09-01-2013  11:20 AM H1 Naperville Diamonds Matrix 1 vs.H2 Beverly Bandits - Premier 16U 8 
 19  09-01-2013  11:20 AM H3 Heartbreakers Elite  13 vs.H4 Indiana Chaos 4 
 20  09-01-2013  11:20 AM H5 Illinois Bash-JS 0 vs.H6 USA Preps Select 18U 15 
 21  09-01-2013  11:20 AM E2 Plantation Pressure Gold 3 vs.E3 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 0 
 22  09-01-2013  11:20 AM E1 Indiana Prospects Gold 18u 2 vs.E6 Illinois Bash 2 
 23  09-01-2013  1:00 PM A3 DSA Y2K 0 vs.A1 Indiana Prospects Premier 14u Gilliland 16 
 24  09-01-2013  1:00 PM A2 Indiana Krush 3 vs.A5 HEAT Elite 99 8 
 25  09-01-2013  1:00 PM A6 Indiana Shock 6 vs.A4 QC Firebirds 99 Tenboer 11 
 26  09-01-2013  1:00 PM B3 Indiana Prospects 16U Gold 2 vs.B1 Beverly Bandits - Premier 14U 2 
 27  09-01-2013  1:00 PM B2 BNGSA Angels Wheeler 1 vs.B5 Yak Fastpitch 5 
 28  09-01-2013  1:00 PM B6 Rockers 7 vs.B4 Iowa Blitz 2 
 29  09-01-2013  1:00 PM E5 Jersey Jemz 0 vs.E4 Bombers Fastpitch - Illinois 9 
 30  09-01-2013  1:00 PM C3 Indiana Venom Fastpitch 4 vs.C4 NWI White Sox 4 
 31  09-01-2013  2:40 PM G1 Indiana Shockwaves-Kleinbub 9 vs.G2 Horsepower 1 
 32  09-01-2013  2:40 PM G3 Huntley Red Raider 3 vs.G4 Rockers OZ 11 
 33  09-01-2013  2:40 PM G5 Indiana Blue Streaks 6 vs.G6 Hoosier Storm 18U 1 
 34  09-01-2013  2:40 PM D5 Indy Crush - McCurdy 4 vs.D4 Indiana Revolution 4 
 35  09-01-2013  2:40 PM D1 Indiana Rage 1 vs.D6 Naperville Diamonds- Aiardo 8 
 36  09-01-2013  2:40 PM D2 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 14U 7 vs.D3 Hoosier Storm 98 0 
 37  09-01-2013  2:40 PM C1 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 16U 7 vs.C2 Indiana Shockwaves Wyatt 1 
 38  09-01-2013  2:40 PM C5 Indiana Prospects Premier 16U 3 vs.C6 Preps Fastpitch 3 
 39  09-01-2013  4:20 PM E3 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 0 vs.E1 Indiana Prospects Gold 18u 6 
 40  09-01-2013  4:20 PM E2 Plantation Pressure Gold 12 vs.E5 Jersey Jemz 1 
 41  09-01-2013  4:20 PM E6 Illinois Bash 9 vs.E4 Bombers Fastpitch - Illinois 4 
 42  09-01-2013  4:20 PM H5 Illinois Bash-JS 2 vs.H4 Indiana Chaos 9 
 43  09-01-2013  4:20 PM H1 Naperville Diamonds Matrix 8 vs.H6 USA Preps Select 18U 3 
 44  09-01-2013  4:20 PM H2 Beverly Bandits - Premier 16U 19 vs.H3 Heartbreakers Elite  0 
 45  09-01-2013  4:20 PM C2 Indiana Shockwaves Wyatt 1 vs.C3 Indiana Venom Fastpitch 8 
 46  09-01-2013  4:20 PM C1 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 16U 7 vs.C6 Preps Fastpitch 3 
 47  09-01-2013  6:00 PM G5 Indiana Blue Streaks 2 vs.G4 Rockers OZ 4 
 48  09-01-2013  6:00 PM G1 Indiana Shockwaves-Kleinbub 13 vs.G6 Hoosier Storm 18U 2 
 49  09-01-2013  6:00 PM G2 Horsepower 5 vs.G3 Huntley Red Raider 7 
 50  09-01-2013  6:00 PM H3 Heartbreakers Elite  11 vs.H1 Naperville Diamonds Matrix 0 
 51  09-01-2013  6:00 PM H2 Beverly Bandits - Premier 16U 8 vs.H5 Illinois Bash-JS 0 
 52  09-01-2013  6:00 PM H6 USA Preps Select 18U 2 vs.E2 Plantation Pressure Gold 0 
 53  09-01-2013  6:00 PM C5 Indiana Prospects Premier 16U 14 vs.C4 NWI White Sox 2 
 54  09-01-2013  6:00 PM D2 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 14U 0 vs.D5 Indy Crush - McCurdy 7 
 55  09-01-2013  7:40 PM C3 Indiana Venom Fastpitch 1 vs.C1 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 16U 15 
 56  09-01-2013  7:40 PM C2 Indiana Shockwaves Wyatt 0 vs.C5 Indiana Prospects Premier 16U 7 
 57  09-01-2013  7:40 PM C6 Preps Fastpitch 6 vs.C4 NWI White Sox 2 
 58  09-01-2013  7:40 PM G3 Huntley Red Raider 7 vs.G1 Indiana Shockwaves-Kleinbub 8 
 59  09-01-2013  7:40 PM G2 Horsepower 0 vs.G5 Indiana Blue Streaks 6 
 60  09-01-2013  7:40 PM G6 Hoosier Storm 18U 0 vs.G4 Rockers OZ 14 
 61  09-02-2013  7:00 AM B2 BNGSA Angels Wheeler 0 vs.B6 Rockers 7 
 62  09-02-2013  7:00 AM B4 Iowa Blitz 2 vs.B1 Beverly Bandits - Premier 14U 2 
 63  09-02-2013  7:00 AM B3 Indiana Prospects 16U Gold 7 vs.B5 Yak Fastpitch 1 
 64  09-02-2013  7:00 AM E2 Plantation Pressure Gold 2 vs.E6 Illinois Bash 3 
 65  09-02-2013  7:00 AM E4 Bombers Fastpitch - Illinois 6 vs.E1 Indiana Prospects Gold 18u 4 
 66  09-02-2013  7:00 AM E3 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 17 vs.E5 Jersey Jemz 0 
 67  09-02-2013  8:40 AM B1 Beverly Bandits - Premier 14U 6 vs.B5 Yak Fastpitch 3 
 68  09-02-2013  8:40 AM B6 Rockers 5 vs.B3 Indiana Prospects 16U Gold 6 
 69  09-02-2013  8:40 AM B4 Iowa Blitz 4 vs.B2 BNGSA Angels Wheeler 3 
 70  09-02-2013  8:40 AM E1 Indiana Prospects Gold 18u 10 vs.E5 Jersey Jemz 0 
 71  09-02-2013  8:40 AM E6 Illinois Bash 8 vs.E3 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 6 
 72  09-02-2013  8:40 AM E4 Bombers Fastpitch - Illinois 4 vs.E2 Plantation Pressure Gold 3 
 73  09-02-2013  8:40 AM A4 QC Firebirds 99 Tenboer  vs.A2 Indiana Krush  
 74  09-02-2013  8:40 AM D3 Hoosier Storm 98 12 vs.D1 Indiana Rage 4 
 75  09-02-2013  10:20 AM C2 Indiana Shockwaves Wyatt 2 vs.C6 Preps Fastpitch 7 
 76  09-02-2013  10:20 AM C4 NWI White Sox 2 vs.C1 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 16U 10 
 77  09-02-2013  10:20 AM C3 Indiana Venom Fastpitch 5 vs.C5 Indiana Prospects Premier 16U 11 
 78  09-02-2013  10:20 AM H2 Beverly Bandits - Premier 16U 6 vs.H6 USA Preps Select 18U 0 
 79  09-02-2013  10:20 AM H4 Indiana Chaos 2 vs.H1 Naperville Diamonds Matrix 5 
 80  09-02-2013  10:20 AM H3 Heartbreakers Elite  10 vs.H5 Illinois Bash-JS 1 
 81  09-02-2013  10:20 AM A2 Indiana Krush 7 vs.A6 Indiana Shock 4 
 82  09-02-2013  10:20 AM A4 QC Firebirds 99 Tenboer 1 vs.A1 Indiana Prospects Premier 14u Gilliland 6 
 83  09-02-2013  12:00 PM C1 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 16U 5 vs.C5 Indiana Prospects Premier 16U 3 
 84  09-02-2013  12:00 PM C6 Preps Fastpitch 7 vs.C3 Indiana Venom Fastpitch 6 
 85  09-02-2013  12:00 PM C4 NWI White Sox 4 vs.C2 Indiana Shockwaves Wyatt 4 
 86  09-02-2013  12:00 PM D6 Naperville Diamonds- Aiardo 11 vs.D4 Indiana Revolution 0 
 87  09-02-2013  12:00 PM H1 Naperville Diamonds Matrix 4 vs.H5 Illinois Bash-JS 0 
 88  09-02-2013  12:00 PM H6 USA Preps Select 18U 1 vs.H3 Heartbreakers Elite  10 
 89  09-02-2013  12:00 PM H4 Indiana Chaos 0 vs.H2 Beverly Bandits - Premier 16U 15 
 90  09-02-2013  12:00 PM A3 DSA Y2K 4 vs.A5 HEAT Elite 99 4 
 91  09-02-2013  1:40 PM G2 Horsepower 1 vs.G6 Hoosier Storm 18U 1 
 92  09-02-2013  1:40 PM G4 Rockers OZ 4 vs.G1 Indiana Shockwaves-Kleinbub 3 
 93  09-02-2013  1:40 PM G3 Huntley Red Raider 6 vs.G5 Indiana Blue Streaks 2 
 94  09-02-2013  1:40 PM D3 Hoosier Storm 98 4 vs.D5 Indy Crush - McCurdy 5 
 95  09-02-2013  1:40 PM D2 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 14U 14 vs.D6 Naperville Diamonds- Aiardo 3 
 96  09-02-2013  1:40 PM D4 Indiana Revolution 5 vs.D1 Indiana Rage 3 
 97  09-02-2013  1:40 PM A1 Indiana Prospects Premier 14u Gilliland 6 vs.A5 HEAT Elite 99 2 
 98  09-02-2013  1:40 PM A6 Indiana Shock 7 vs.A3 DSA Y2K 8 
 99  09-02-2013  3:20 PM G1 Indiana Shockwaves-Kleinbub 9 vs.G5 Indiana Blue Streaks 8 
 100  09-02-2013  3:20 PM G6 Hoosier Storm 18U 8 vs.G3 Huntley Red Raider 18 
 101  09-02-2013  3:20 PM G4 Rockers OZ 14 vs.G2 Horsepower 0 
 102  09-02-2013  3:20 PM D1 Indiana Rage 2 vs.D5 Indy Crush - McCurdy 6 
 103  09-02-2013  3:20 PM D4 Indiana Revolution 0 vs.D2 Beverly Bandits - DeMarini 14U 11 
 104  09-02-2013  3:20 PM D6 Naperville Diamonds- Aiardo 2 vs.D3 Hoosier Storm 98 3 
 105  09-02-2013  3:20 PM H4 Indiana Chaos 0 vs.E1 Indiana Prospects Gold 18u 8 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List