Results

So Cal Play in Pink - Friday, October 21st - Sunday, October 23rd, 2022, Lancaster/Palmdale, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Southeast Missouri State University
College logo
Gina Vecchione
California Polytechnic State University
College logo
Skania Valencia
Siena College
College logo
Greg Bergeron
California State University, Northridge
College logo
Ashley Forshee
New Mexico Highlands University
College logo
Kristen Selby
Georgian Court University
College logo
Sandra Rodriguez
Franklin Pierce University
College logo
Graciela Steidley
University of Antelope Valley
College logo
Brandon Wallace
University of La Verne
College logo
Vanessa Kellems
Westcliff University
College logo
Tom Ogle
La Sierra University
College logo
Tara Anaya
University of La Verne
College logo
Keaturah Wright
Rust College
College logo
Jaclyn Davis
Rutgers University-Newark
College logo
Brandon Wallace
University of La Verne
College logo
Morgan Atkinson
Taft College
College logo
Bryce Kamimoto
Reedley College
College logo
Gabrielle Brixey
West Hills College Coalinga
College logo
Brett Marschall
Los Angeles Pierce College


Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A3 Athletics Mercado - Lee/Walker/Torres5005811471.000
2  B6 OC Batbusters - Aldrich4104628180.800
3  B1 Athletics Mercado SD Showcase Carden3114723240.700
4  A2 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras311322480.700
5  A4 Royalty Gold Silva3202126-50.600
6  B5 California Thunder Gutierrez 3203538-30.600
7  B2 Ca Velocity230292360.400
8  A5 Lil Rebels Julia2302124-30.400
9  A1 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante1312532-70.300
10  B3 Stealth Fastpitch1311939-200.300
11  B4 Club All Star1402146-250.200
12  A6 So Cal Choppers Aguirre050545-400.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  C1 Preps Academy 16U - Lopez/Archie500615561.000
2  C6 Warrior Academy Jimenez/Weiler4103013170.800
3  D6 Firecrackers Solis4105016340.800
4  D2 Redemption Red4103824140.800
5  D3 Preps Academy 16U - Cali3204322210.600
6  D8 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez3205029210.600
7  C2 Fresno Force - Enriquez3202230-80.600
8  D1 Preps Academy 16U - West221262060.500
9  C3 Batbusters Mena230292810.400
10  C4 Preps Academy 16U - OTT/Archie2302632-60.400
11  D5 Top Dog Softball - Kamimoto1312058-380.300
12  D4 Nor-Cal Hot Shots 16U1402455-310.200
13  C5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U0501650-340.000
14  D7 Redemption High Desert050962-530.000


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 PF2 10-22-2022  8:00 AM A1 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 6 vs.A2 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 6 
 2 PF3 10-22-2022  8:00 AM A3 Athletics Mercado - Lee/Walker/Torres 13 vs.A4 Royalty Gold Silva 1 
 3 PF4 10-22-2022  8:00 AM A5 Lil Rebels Julia 9 vs.A6 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 2 
 4 PF5 10-22-2022  8:00 AM C1 Preps Academy 18U - Hansen/Lopez National 9 vs.C2 Fresno Force - Enriquez 1 
 5 PF7 10-22-2022  8:00 AM C3 Batbusters Mena 9 vs.C4 Preps Academy 16U - Ott 5 
 6 PF8 10-22-2022  8:00 AM C5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 0 vs.C6 Warrior Academy Jimenez/Weiler 6 
 7 PF2 10-22-2022  9:40 AM A1 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 10 vs.A6 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 0 
 8 PF3 10-22-2022  9:40 AM A2 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 8 vs.A3 Athletics Mercado - Lee/Walker/Torres 13 
 9 PF4 10-22-2022  9:40 AM A5 Lil Rebels Julia 1 vs.A4 Royalty Gold Silva 7 
 10 PF5 10-22-2022  9:40 AM C1 Preps Academy 18U - Hansen/Lopez National 9 vs.C6 Warrior Academy Jimenez/Weiler 1 
 11 PF6 10-22-2022  9:40 AM C2 Fresno Force - Enriquez 6 vs.C3 Batbusters Mena 3 
 12 PF7 10-22-2022  9:40 AM C5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 8 vs.C4 Preps Academy 16U - Ott 9 
 13 PF8 10-22-2022  9:40 AM D7 Redemption High Desert 3 vs.D6 Firecrackers Solis 15 
 14 PF2 10-22-2022  11:20 AM A3 Athletics Mercado - Lee/Walker/Torres 12 vs.A1 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 0 
 15 PF3 10-22-2022  11:20 AM A2 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 6 vs.A5 Lil Rebels Julia 2 
 16 PF4 10-22-2022  11:20 AM A6 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 0 vs.A4 Royalty Gold Silva 6 
 17 PF5 10-22-2022  11:20 AM C3 Batbusters Mena 1 vs.C1 Preps Academy 18U - Hansen/Lopez National 11 
 18 PF6 10-22-2022  11:20 AM C2 Fresno Force - Enriquez 9 vs.C5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 8 
 19 PF7 10-22-2022  11:20 AM D3 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 2 vs.D2 Redemption Red 13 
 20 PF8 10-22-2022  11:20 AM C6 Warrior Academy Jimenez/Weiler 10 vs.C4 Preps Academy 16U - Ott 0 
 21 PF2 10-22-2022  1:00 PM B1 Athletics Mercado Carden/Hull 18u 5 vs.B2 Ca Velocity 2 
 22 PF3 10-22-2022  1:00 PM B3 Stealth Fastpitch 7 vs.B4 Club All Star 5 
 23 PF4 10-22-2022  1:00 PM B5 California Thunder Gutierrez  10 vs.B6 OC Batbusters - Aldrich 5 
 24 PF5 10-22-2022  1:00 PM D1 Preps Academy 16U - West 0 vs.D2 Redemption Red 5 
 25 PF6 10-22-2022  1:00 PM D5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 0 vs.D6 Firecrackers Solis 13 
 26 PF7 10-22-2022  1:00 PM D4 Nor-Cal Hot Shots 16U 5 vs.D3 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 10 
 27 PF8 10-22-2022  1:00 PM D8 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 13 vs.D7 Redemption High Desert 3 
 28 PF2 10-22-2022  2:40 PM B1 Athletics Mercado Carden/Hull 18u 8 vs.B6 OC Batbusters - Aldrich 9 
 29 PF3 10-22-2022  2:40 PM B2 Ca Velocity 7 vs.B3 Stealth Fastpitch 2 
 30 PF4 10-22-2022  2:40 PM B5 California Thunder Gutierrez  4 vs.B4 Club All Star 5 
 31 PF5 10-22-2022  2:40 PM D7 Redemption High Desert 1 vs.D1 Preps Academy 16U - West 6 
 32 PF6 10-22-2022  2:40 PM D3 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 13 vs.D5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 0 
 33 PF7 10-22-2022  2:40 PM D2 Redemption Red 7 vs.D4 Nor-Cal Hot Shots 16U 6 
 34 PF8 10-22-2022  2:40 PM D6 Firecrackers Solis 10 vs.D8 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 4 
 35 PF2 10-22-2022  4:20 PM B3 Stealth Fastpitch 5 vs.B1 Athletics Mercado Carden/Hull 18u 5 
 36 PF3 10-22-2022  4:20 PM B2 Ca Velocity 7 vs.B5 California Thunder Gutierrez  8 
 37 PF4 10-22-2022  4:20 PM B6 OC Batbusters - Aldrich 13 vs.B4 Club All Star 6 
 38 PF5 10-22-2022  4:20 PM D1 Preps Academy 16U - West 11 vs.D4 Nor-Cal Hot Shots 16U 1 
 39 PF6 10-22-2022  4:20 PM D5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 3 vs.D8 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 19 
 40 PF2 10-23-2022  8:00 AM C2 Fresno Force - Enriquez 2 vs.C6 Warrior Academy Jimenez/Weiler 10 
 41 PF3 10-23-2022  8:00 AM D4 Nor-Cal Hot Shots 16U 2 vs.C1 Preps Academy 18U - Hansen/Lopez National 19 
 42 PF4 10-23-2022  8:00 AM C3 Batbusters Mena 13 vs.C5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 0 
 43 PF5 10-23-2022  8:00 AM D7 Redemption High Desert 1 vs.C4 Preps Academy 16U - Ott 12 
 44 PF6 10-23-2022  8:00 AM A4 Royalty Gold Silva 6 vs.A1 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 5 
 45 PF7 10-23-2022  8:00 AM A3 Athletics Mercado - Lee/Walker/Torres 5 vs.A5 Lil Rebels Julia 1 
 46 PF8 10-23-2022  8:00 AM A2 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 5 vs.A6 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 2 
 47 PF2 10-23-2022  9:40 AM C6 Warrior Academy Jimenez/Weiler 3 vs.D3 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 2 
 48 PF3 10-23-2022  9:40 AM C1 Preps Academy 18U - Hansen/Lopez National 13 vs.C5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 0 
 49 PF4 10-23-2022  9:40 AM C4 Preps Academy 16U - Ott 0 vs.C2 Fresno Force - Enriquez 4 
 50 PF5 10-23-2022  9:40 AM D8 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 6 vs.C3 Batbusters Mena 3 
 51 PF6 10-23-2022  9:40 AM A1 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 4 vs.A5 Lil Rebels Julia 8 
 52 PF7 10-23-2022  9:40 AM A6 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 1 vs.A3 Athletics Mercado - Lee/Walker/Torres 15 
 53 PF8 10-23-2022  9:40 AM A4 Royalty Gold Silva 1 vs.A2 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 7 
 54 PF2 10-23-2022  11:20 AM D3 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 16 vs.D7 Redemption High Desert 1 
 55 PF3 10-23-2022  11:20 AM D1 Preps Academy 16U - West 5 vs.D5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 5 
 56 PF4 10-23-2022  11:20 AM D2 Redemption Red 5 vs.D6 Firecrackers Solis 4 
 57 PF5 10-23-2022  11:20 AM B3 Stealth Fastpitch 1 vs.B5 California Thunder Gutierrez  7 
 58 PF6 10-23-2022  11:20 AM B4 Club All Star 1 vs.B1 Athletics Mercado Carden/Hull 18u 9 
 59 PF7 10-23-2022  11:20 AM B2 Ca Velocity 0 vs.B6 OC Batbusters - Aldrich 4 
 60 PF8 10-23-2022  11:20 AM D4 Nor-Cal Hot Shots 16U 10 vs.D8 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 8 
 61 PF3 10-23-2022  1:00 PM D5 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 12 vs.D2 Redemption Red 8 
 62 PF4 10-23-2022  1:00 PM D6 Firecrackers Solis 8 vs.D1 Preps Academy 16U - West 4 
 63 PF5 10-23-2022  1:00 PM B1 Athletics Mercado Carden/Hull 18u 20 vs.B5 California Thunder Gutierrez  6 
 64 PF6 10-23-2022  1:00 PM B6 OC Batbusters - Aldrich 15 vs.B3 Stealth Fastpitch 4 
 65 PF7 10-23-2022  1:00 PM B4 Club All Star 4 vs.B2 Ca Velocity 13 
 


<<-- Back to Archives List