Results

Memorial Day - Friday, May 26th - Sunday, May 28th, 2023, Palmdale, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Michael Forsythe
Southeast Missouri State University
College logo
Sean Cotter
Barry University
College logo
Jeff Aumend
Alliance University
College logo
Mike Mayben
Arizona Christian University
College logo
Tony Downs
Dakota Wesleyan University
College logo
Tommy Downs
Dakota Wesleyan University
College logo
Vanessa Kellems
Westcliff University
College logo
John Barry
California Lutheran University
College logo
Kelliner Croushore
Occidental College
College logo
Sara Emerich
Manchester University
College logo
Marian Mendoza
Fullerton College
College logo
Crystal Aguirre
Fullerton College
College logo
Connor Moriarty
Monroe College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Devin Bennett
San Bernardino Valley College


Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A1 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez 40015781.000
2  C1 Crossfire - Brooks301357280.875
3  A7 San Diego Renegades - Gusman3103311220.750
4  B1 Wildcats Natividad 3103112190.750
5  A4 OC Batbusters Martin310191360.750
6  B6 OC Batbusters Salmeron3103220120.750
7  B7 Ca Velocity3103117140.750
8  B4 Batbusters Mena310312740.750
9  D1 California Panthers - Barber211171250.625
10  C4 Colt.45's-Peinado 072113516190.625
11  D2 SoCal Athletics Chino CA211252320.625
12  D4 BSA Elite220231670.500
13  B3 Corona Angels Zavala2201819-10.500
14  A2 AZ Bombers - Williams220242040.500
15  A8 So Cal Choppers Aguirre220252230.500
16  C2 Stealth Fastpitch2202436-120.500
17  C5 Royalty Fastpitch - Ruben2203044-140.500
18  A5 E1 Prospects Garrison1211522-70.375
19  B2 So Cal Bruins1301830-120.250
20  D3 Preps Academy - Marquez1301931-120.250
21  B8 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon1301732-150.250
22  C3 Hawthorne Firecrackers 1302433-90.250
23  D5 Semper Fi - Campos1302438-140.250
24  A6 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos0311636-200.125
25  B5 SoCal Athletics Chino RF040829-210.000
26  A3 Softball 101 - Pagan/Setelo/Roldan (18)0401430-160.000
 

Championship - Single Elimination - Bracket

       
 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez (8)      
       
         
  Sun 11:30am - PF8  Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez (13)    
16   Stealth Fastpitch (10)        
 Sun 8:00am - PF2        
17   Stealth Fastpitch (0)      
 Royalty Fastpitch - Ruben (2)        
    Sun 1:15pm - PF8  Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez (9)  
 California Panthers - Barber (11)        
 Sun 8:00am - PF3  California Panthers - Barber (15)      
24         
 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos (1)        
  Sun 11:30am - PF7  California Panthers - Barber (4)    
 Batbusters Mena (10)        
 Sun 9:45am - PF7        
25   Batbusters Mena (5)      
 SoCal Athletics Chino RF (5)        
      Sun 3:00pm - PF8  Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez
         Prize Winner
 Wildcats Natividad (8)      
       
         
   Sun 9:45am - PF4  Wildcats Natividad (9)    
13   Corona Angels Zavala (9)        
 Sun 8:00am - PF4        
20   Corona Angels Zavala (1)      
 Preps Academy - Marquez (5)        
     Sun 1:15pm - PF7  OC Batbusters Martin (4)  
         
 OC Batbusters Martin (12)      
       
         
  Sun 9:45am - PF5  OC Batbusters Martin (11)    
12   BSA Elite (5)        
 Sun 8:00am - PF5        
21   BSA Elite (0)      
 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon (4)        
         
         
 Crossfire - Brooks (12)      
       
         
  Sun 11:30am - PF5  Crossfire - Brooks (11)    
15   So Cal Choppers Aguirre (6)        
 Sun 8:00am - PF6        
18   So Cal Choppers Aguirre (2)      
 E1 Prospects Garrison (4)        
    Sun 1:15pm - PF5  Crossfire - Brooks (13)  
10   Colt.45's-Peinado 07 (13)        
 Sun 8:00am - PF7  Colt.45's-Peinado 07 (12)      
23         
 Semper Fi - Campos (3)        
  Sun 9:45am - PF8  Colt.45's-Peinado 07 (9)    
 Ca Velocity (3)        
 Sun 8:00am - PF8        
26   Softball 101 - Pagan/Setelo/Roldan (18) (4)      
 Softball 101 - Pagan/Setelo/Roldan (18) (8)        
      Sun 3:00pm - PF7  Crossfire - Brooks
         Prize Winner
 San Diego Renegades - Gusman (3)      
       
         
   Sun 11:30am - PF6  AZ Bombers - Williams (12)    
14   AZ Bombers - Williams (8)        
 Sun 9:45am - PF6        
19   AZ Bombers - Williams (6)      
 So Cal Bruins (3)        
     Sun 1:15pm - PF6  AZ Bombers - Williams (9)  
11   SoCal Athletics Chino CA (4)        
 Sun 9:45am - PF2  SoCal Athletics Chino CA (14)      
22         
 Hawthorne Firecrackers (3)        
   Sun 11:30am - PF4      
 OC Batbusters Salmeron (1)    SoCal Athletics Chino CA (6)    
            
   OC Batbusters Salmeron (10)      
 BYE (0)        
         


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 PF2 05-27-2023  8:00 AM D1 California Panthers 16U - Barber 1 vs.D4 BSA 16U Elite 6 
 2 PF3 05-27-2023  8:00 AM C1 Crossfire - Brooks 3 vs.C4 Colt.45's-Peinado 07 3 
 3 PF4 05-27-2023  8:00 AM C2 Stealth Fastpitch 6 vs.C5 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 2 
 4 PF5 05-27-2023  8:00 AM B1 Wildcats Natividad  10 vs.B2 So Cal Bruins 1 
 5 PF6 05-27-2023  8:00 AM B4 Batbusters Mena 4 vs.B3 Corona Angels Zavala 7 
 6 PF7 05-27-2023  8:00 AM A1 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  4 vs.A2 AZ Bombers - Williams 0 
 7 PF8 05-27-2023  8:00 AM A4 Titans Fastpitch Martin 18U 6 vs.A3 Softball 101 - Pagan/Sotelo/Roldan (18) 2 
 8 PF2 05-27-2023  9:45 AM D3 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 1 vs.D1 California Panthers 16U - Barber 4 
 9 PF3 05-27-2023  9:45 AM C3 Hawthorne Firecrackers  2 vs.C1 Crossfire - Brooks 5 
 10 PF4 05-27-2023  9:45 AM C5 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 7 vs.C4 Colt.45's-Peinado 07 20 
 11 PF5 05-27-2023  9:45 AM B3 Corona Angels Zavala 0 vs.B1 Wildcats Natividad  3 
 12 PF6 05-27-2023  9:45 AM B2 So Cal Bruins 6 vs.B4 Batbusters Mena 7 
 13 PF7 05-27-2023  9:45 AM A3 Softball 101 - Pagan/Sotelo/Roldan (18) 2 vs.A1 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  4 
 14 PF8 05-27-2023  9:45 AM A2 AZ Bombers - Williams 7 vs.A4 Titans Fastpitch Martin 18U 8 
 15 PF1 05-27-2023  11:30 AM D1 California Panthers 16U - Barber 2 vs.D2 SoCal Athletics Chino CA 2 
 16 PF2 05-27-2023  11:30 AM D3 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 5 vs.D4 BSA 16U Elite 3 
 17 PF3 05-27-2023  11:30 AM B1 Wildcats Natividad  10 vs.B5 SoCal Athletics Chino 2024 0 
 18 PF4 05-27-2023  11:30 AM B2 So Cal Bruins 7 vs.B6 OC Batbusters Salmeron 4 
 19 PF5 05-27-2023  11:30 AM B3 Corona Angels Zavala 2 vs.B7 Ca Velocity 8 
 20 PF6 05-27-2023  11:30 AM B4 Batbusters Mena 9 vs.B8 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 6 
 21 PF7 05-27-2023  11:30 AM A5 E1 Prospects Garrison 4 vs.A6 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 4 
 22 PF8 05-27-2023  11:30 AM A8 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 0 vs.A7 San Diego Renegades - Gusman 8 
 23 PF1 05-27-2023  1:15 PM D4 BSA 16U Elite 4 vs.D2 SoCal Athletics Chino CA 9 
 24 PF2 05-27-2023  1:15 PM D5 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 3 vs.D1 California Panthers 16U - Barber 10 
 25 PF3 05-27-2023  1:15 PM B5 SoCal Athletics Chino 2024 7 vs.B6 OC Batbusters Salmeron 10 
 26 PF4 05-27-2023  1:15 PM B8 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 7 vs.B7 Ca Velocity 12 
 27 PF5 05-27-2023  1:15 PM A1 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  5 vs.A5 E1 Prospects Garrison 4 
 28 PF6 05-27-2023  1:15 PM A2 AZ Bombers - Williams 7 vs.A6 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 5 
 29 PF7 05-27-2023  1:15 PM A4 Titans Fastpitch Martin 18U 4 vs.A8 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 2 
 30 PF8 05-27-2023  1:15 PM A3 Softball 101 - Pagan/Sotelo/Roldan (18) 7 vs.A7 San Diego Renegades - Gusman 10 
 31 PF1 05-27-2023  3:00 PM D2 SoCal Athletics Chino CA 14 vs.D3 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 6 
 32 PF2 05-27-2023  3:00 PM D5 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 1 vs.D4 BSA 16U Elite 10 
 33 PF3 05-27-2023  3:00 PM C1 Crossfire - Brooks 16 vs.C2 Stealth Fastpitch 2 
 34 PF4 05-27-2023  3:00 PM C3 Hawthorne Firecrackers  0 vs.C4 Colt.45's-Peinado 07 8 
 35 PF5 05-27-2023  3:00 PM B1 Wildcats Natividad  8 vs.B4 Batbusters Mena 11 
 36 PF6 05-27-2023  3:00 PM B3 Corona Angels Zavala 9 vs.B2 So Cal Bruins 4 
 37 PF7 05-27-2023  3:00 PM A1 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  2 vs.A4 Titans Fastpitch Martin 18U 1 
 38 PF8 05-27-2023  3:00 PM A3 Softball 101 - Pagan/Sotelo/Roldan (18) 3 vs.A2 AZ Bombers - Williams 10 
 39 PF1 05-27-2023  4:45 PM D5 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 10 vs.D3 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 7 
 40 PF2 05-27-2023  4:45 PM D2 SoCal Athletics Chino CA 0 vs.C1 Crossfire - Brooks 11 
 41 PF3 05-27-2023  4:45 PM C4 Colt.45's-Peinado 07 4 vs.C2 Stealth Fastpitch 6 
 42 PF4 05-27-2023  4:45 PM C5 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 10 vs.C3 Hawthorne Firecrackers  8 
 43 PF5 05-27-2023  4:45 PM B7 Ca Velocity 6 vs.B5 SoCal Athletics Chino 2024 1 
 44 PF6 05-27-2023  4:45 PM B6 OC Batbusters Salmeron 11 vs.B8 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 1 
 45 PF7 05-27-2023  4:45 PM A7 San Diego Renegades - Gusman 3 vs.A5 E1 Prospects Garrison 4 
 46 PF8 05-27-2023  4:45 PM A6 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 7 vs.A8 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 13 
 47 PF3 05-27-2023  6:30 PM C5 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 11 vs.D5 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 10 
 48 PF4 05-27-2023  6:30 PM C2 Stealth Fastpitch 10 vs.C3 Hawthorne Firecrackers  14 
 49 PF5 05-27-2023  6:30 PM B5 SoCal Athletics Chino 2024 0 vs.B8 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 3 
 50 PF6 05-27-2023  6:30 PM B7 Ca Velocity 5 vs.B6 OC Batbusters Salmeron 7 
 51 PF7 05-27-2023  6:30 PM A5 E1 Prospects Garrison 3 vs.A8 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 10 
 52 PF8 05-27-2023  6:30 PM A7 San Diego Renegades - Gusman 12 vs.A6 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 0 
 53 PF2 05-28-2023  8:00 AM C2 Stealth Fastpitch 10 vs.C5 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 2 
 54 PF3 05-28-2023  8:00 AM D1 California Panthers 16U - Barber 11 vs.A6 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 1 
 55 PF4 05-28-2023  8:00 AM B3 Corona Angels Zavala 9 vs.D3 Preps Academy 16U - Marquez 5 
 56 PF5 05-28-2023  8:00 AM D4 BSA 16U Elite 5 vs.B8 Vendetta Brimhall Maroon 4 
 57 PF6 05-28-2023  8:00 AM A8 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 6 vs.A5 E1 Prospects Garrison 4 
 58 PF7 05-28-2023  8:00 AM C4 Colt.45's-Peinado 07 13 vs.D5 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 3 
 59 PF8 05-28-2023  8:00 AM B7 Ca Velocity 3 vs.A3 Softball 101 - Pagan/Sotelo/Roldan (18) 8 
 60 PF2 05-28-2023  9:45 AM D2 SoCal Athletics Chino CA 4 vs.C3 Hawthorne Firecrackers  3 
 61 PF4 05-28-2023  9:45 AM B1 Wildcats Natividad  8 vs.B3 Corona Angels Zavala 1 
 62 PF5 05-28-2023  9:45 AM A4 Titans Fastpitch Martin 18U 12 vs.D4 BSA 16U Elite 0 
 63 PF6 05-28-2023  9:45 AM A2 AZ Bombers - Williams 8 vs.B2 So Cal Bruins 3 
 64 PF7 05-28-2023  9:45 AM B4 Batbusters Mena 10 vs.B5 SoCal Athletics Chino 2024 5 
 65 PF8 05-28-2023  9:45 AM C4 Colt.45's-Peinado 07 12 vs.A3 Softball 101 - Pagan/Sotelo/Roldan (18) 4 
 66 PF4 05-28-2023  11:30 AM D2 SoCal Athletics Chino CA 14 vs.B6 OC Batbusters Salmeron 10 
 67 PF5 05-28-2023  11:30 AM C1 Crossfire - Brooks 12 vs.A8 So Cal Choppers Aguirre/Daye 2 
 68 PF6 05-28-2023  11:30 AM A7 San Diego Renegades - Gusman 3 vs.A2 AZ Bombers - Williams 6 
 69 PF7 05-28-2023  11:30 AM D1 California Panthers 16U - Barber 15 vs.B4 Batbusters Mena 5 
 70 PF8 05-28-2023  11:30 AM A1 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  8 vs.C2 Stealth Fastpitch 0 
 71 PF5 05-28-2023  1:15 PM C1 Crossfire - Brooks 11 vs.C4 Colt.45's-Peinado 07 9 
 72 PF6 05-28-2023  1:15 PM A2 AZ Bombers - Williams 12 vs.D2 SoCal Athletics Chino CA 6 
 73 PF7 05-28-2023  1:15 PM B1 Wildcats Natividad  9 vs.A4 Titans Fastpitch Martin 18U 11 
 74 PF8 05-28-2023  1:15 PM A1 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  13 vs.D1 California Panthers 16U - Barber 4 
 75 PF7 05-28-2023  3:00 PM C1 Crossfire - Brooks 13 vs.A2 AZ Bombers - Williams 9 
 76 PF8 05-28-2023  3:00 PM A1 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  9 vs.A4 Titans Fastpitch Martin 18U 4 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List