Results

Washington Instructional Camp & Tournament - Friday October 11 - Sunday October 13, 2013, Pasco, WA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Nikki Palmer
University of California, Riverside
College logo
Betsy Westermann
University of Montana
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Jamie Pinkerton
Iowa State University
College logo
Mike Roberts
University of Wisconsin-Madison
College logo
Barb Sherwood
College of Charleston
College logo
Dan Gierlak
Edinboro University Of Pennsylvania
College logo
Jillian Rispoli
Southern Connecticut State University
College logo
Jenna Delong
Texas A&M University-Commerce
College logo
Marie Thomason
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Prescott
College logo
Tony Dix
Corban University
College logo
Aaron Vail
North Central University
College logo
Ashley Steltenpohl
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
College logo
Kellyn Tate
University Of Puget Sound
College logo
Cristen Nichols
SUNY Oswego
College logo
Christine Steines
Otterbein University
College logo
Al Simons
Green River Community College
College logo
Adrian Ochoa
Columbia Basin College
College logo
Matt Chidester
Golden West College
College logo
Brittney Pigott
Jones County Junior College
College logo
Angela Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Tyler Sisco
North Iowa Area Community College
Tournament Pools:
Click on Your Team Name to see a listing of your games.
 Pool A
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
A1 NW Xplosion '005004716311.000
A5 CDA Crush3203623130.600
A2 Washington Spirit 14U Lopez3202530-50.600
A4 Washington Angels-Hiner2302336-130.400
A3 Snohomish SWAT 20001312835-70.300
A6 Tri Cities Threat0411635-190.100
 Pool B
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
B2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18500569471.000
B3 Something Special3203511240.600
B1 Northwest Rage320322390.600
B4 The Bat Company Bombers3204925240.600
B5 PNW Mist Fastpitch Club1401875-570.200
B6 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson050956-470.000
 Pool C
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
C2 WA Blaze5003515201.000
C6 Snohomish Shock 983202715120.600
C5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani3205025250.600
C3 Oregon Wildcats320504550.600
C1 WA Illusion 231402745-180.200
C4 SV Thunder 18 Gold0501862-440.000
 Pool D
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
D5 Wa Force4015010400.900
D1 Northwest Batbusters302425370.800
D2 Tigard Blast311251780.700
D3 Seattle Spice IC320353230.600
D7 Boise Blast1402340-170.200
D6 Mayhem 18A1401450-360.200
D4 NW RAMPAGE 18A - Searight050547-420.000
 Pool E
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
E2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards5003611251.000
E5 Spokane Crash 410272250.800
E1 NW Wildcats230302910.400
E4 Washington Speed Gold - Gidican2302332-90.400
E3 WA Hurricanes Gold1401522-70.200
E6 SV Thunder Gold1402540-150.200
 Pool G
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
G3 Edmonds Starz5003613231.000
G4 Diamond Dusters-Black3112716110.700
G5 Washington Angels-Mastaler230292810.400
G1 Washington Acers2302731-40.400
G6 Washington Explosion-18U1313338-50.300
G2 Washington Warriors1401440-260.200
 Pool H
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
H5 Reno Diamonds410239140.800
H3 Washington Angels 18U Gold - Benson320231670.600
H2 Diamond Bandits221303000.500
H6 Blast 962301618-20.400
H4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire2301819-10.400
H1 Washington Illusion Gold1311735-180.300
 Pool J
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
J1 Blast 964103117140.800
J5 Washington Thunder 18U320302550.600
J4 SV Thunder 18 Exposure2211922-30.500
J6 Washington Angels-Dilger221383350.500
J2 Canes2302135-140.400
J3 USA Preps Select 18U240404000.333

Tournament Schedule
Download a PDF version of Schedule
Schedule is subject to change. Please check daily. (Last Revision: Oct 10, 3am)
Game Schedule: Friday, October 11, 2013
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Columbia Palyfield
Friday 4:00pm
 
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp
Game Schedule: Saturday, October 12, 2013
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
TRAC Fields
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
Saturday 6:00
A1 vs A2
A5 vs A4
E1 vs E2
B3 vs B1
G5 vs G4
G3 vs G1
E3 vs E1
A3 vs A4
A1 vs A6
E3 vs E4
B2 vs B5
G1 vs G6
G2 vs G5
E2 vs E5
A5 vs A6
A2 vs A3
E5 vs E6
B6 vs B4
G2 vs G3
G6 vs G4
E6 vs E4
B1 vs B2
B5 vs B4
G1 vs G2
A3 vs A1
E5 vs E4
H1 vs H2
H5 vs H4
B3 vs B4
B1 vs B6
G3 vs G4
A2 vs A5
E1 vs E6
H3 vs H4
H1 vs H6
B5 vs B6
B2 vs B3
G5 vs G6
A6 vs A4
E2 vs E3
H5 vs H6
H2 vs H3
Saturday 8:30pm
AS Red
vs
AS Blue

AS Orange
vs
AS Yellow

AS Purple
vs
AS Green

AS Black
vs
AS Gray

Columbia Playfield
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
Saturday 6:00
C1 vs C2
C5 vs C4
H3 vs H1
D3 VS D6
J1 vs J2
D5 vs D3
J2 vs J3
C3 vs C4
C1 vs C6
H2 vs H5
D4 vs D5
C2 vs C5
D6 vs D2
J5 vs J4
C5 vs C6
C2 vs C3
H6 vs H4
D2 vs D7
C3 vs C1
J3 vs J4
D5 vs D1
 
D6 vs J3
C6 vs C4
J5 vs J6
D4 vs D2
D7 vs D1
J1 vs J6
Game Schedule: Sunday, October 13, 2013
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
TRAC Fields
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40
Sunday 4:20

H3 vs H5
C1 vs C5
C2 vs C6
D7 vs D5
G1 vs G5
G2 vs G6

H4 vs H1
C6 vs C3
C4 vs C1
D1 vs D4
G6 vs G3
G4 vs G1

C3 vs C5
C4 vs C2
H2 vs H6
D2 vs D3
G4 vs G2
G3 vs G5

D3 vs D1
H1 vs H5
D6 vs D4
J3 vs J1
J2 vs J6
J1 vs J5

D4 vs D7
H6 vs H3
D1 vs D2
J2 vs J5
J4 vs J1
J6 vs J3

D5 vs D6
H4 vs H2
D7 vs D3
J6 vs J4
J3 vs J5
J4 vs J2

Columbia Playfield
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40
A2 vs A6
A3 vs A5
A6 vs A3
E2 vs E6
E1 vs E5
A4 vs A1
A4 vs A2
A1 vs A5
E3 vs E5
E4 vs E2
B2 vs B6
B3 vs B5
B6 vs B3
E4 vs E1
E6 VS E3
B4 vs B1
B4 vs B2
B1 vs B5
 
 

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1  10-12-2013  8:00 AM A1 NW Xplosion '00 10 vs.A2 Washington Spirit 14U Lopez 4 
 2  10-12-2013  8:00 AM A3 Snohomish SWAT 2000 10 vs.A4 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 6 
 3  10-12-2013  8:00 AM A5 CDA Crush 10 vs.A6 Tri Cities Threat 3 
 4  10-12-2013  8:00 AM B1 Northwest Rage 0 vs.B2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 4 
 5  10-12-2013  8:00 AM B3 Something Special 12 vs.B4 The Bat Company Bombers 0 
 6  10-12-2013  8:00 AM B5 PNW Mist Fastpitch Club 16 vs.B6 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 1 
 7  10-12-2013  8:00 AM C1 WA Illusion 23 2 vs.C2 WA Blaze 4 
 8  10-12-2013  8:00 AM C3 Oregon Wildcats 14 vs.C4 SV Thunder 18 Gold 8 
 9  10-12-2013  8:00 AM C5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 1 vs.C6 Snohomish Shock 98 6 
 10  10-12-2013  9:40 AM A5 CDA Crush 3 vs.A4 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 7 
 11  10-12-2013  9:40 AM A1 NW Xplosion '00 3 vs.A6 Tri Cities Threat 1 
 12  10-12-2013  9:40 AM A2 Washington Spirit 14U Lopez 6 vs.A3 Snohomish SWAT 2000 5 
 13  10-12-2013  9:40 AM B5 PNW Mist Fastpitch Club 0 vs.B4 The Bat Company Bombers 20 
 14  10-12-2013  9:40 AM B1 Northwest Rage 10 vs.B6 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 5 
 15  10-12-2013  9:40 AM B2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 7 vs.B3 Something Special 1 
 16  10-12-2013  9:40 AM C5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 15 vs.C4 SV Thunder 18 Gold 2 
 17  10-12-2013  9:40 AM C1 WA Illusion 23 0 vs.C6 Snohomish Shock 98 7 
 18  10-12-2013  9:40 AM C2 WA Blaze 9 vs.C3 Oregon Wildcats 6 
 19 C4 10-12-2013  9:40 AM D6 Mayhem 18A 2 vs.J3 USA Preps Select 18U 9 
 20  10-12-2013  11:20 AM E1 NW Wildcats 2 vs.E2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 9 
 21  10-12-2013  11:20 AM E3 WA Hurricanes Gold 1 vs.E4 Washington Speed Gold - Gidican 3 
 22  10-12-2013  11:20 AM E5 Spokane Crash  7 vs.E6 SV Thunder Gold 4 
 23  10-12-2013  11:20 AM G1 Washington Acers 7 vs.G2 Washington Warriors 5 
 24  10-12-2013  11:20 AM G3 Edmonds Starz 8 vs.G4 Diamond Dusters-Black 1 
 25  10-12-2013  11:20 AM G5 Washington Angels-Mastaler 12 vs.G6 Washington Explosion-18U 8 
 26  10-12-2013  11:20 AM H3 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 10 vs.H1 Washington Illusion Gold 1 
 27  10-12-2013  11:20 AM H2 Diamond Bandits 5 vs.H5 Reno Diamonds 10 
 28  10-12-2013  11:20 AM H6 Blast 96 2 vs.H4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 5 
 29  10-12-2013  11:20 AM C6 Snohomish Shock 98 9 vs.C4 SV Thunder 18 Gold 1 
 30  10-12-2013  1:00 PM B3 Something Special 2 vs.B1 Northwest Rage 4 
 31  10-12-2013  1:00 PM B2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 26 vs.B5 PNW Mist Fastpitch Club 2 
 32  10-12-2013  1:00 PM B6 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 2 vs.B4 The Bat Company Bombers 12 
 33  10-12-2013  1:00 PM A3 Snohomish SWAT 2000 4 vs.A1 NW Xplosion '00 11 
 34  10-12-2013  1:00 PM A2 Washington Spirit 14U Lopez 3 vs.A5 CDA Crush 11 
 35  10-12-2013  1:00 PM A6 Tri Cities Threat 4 vs.A4 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 7 
 36  10-12-2013  1:00 PM D3 Seattle Spice IC 12 vs.D6 Mayhem 18A 2 
 37  10-12-2013  1:00 PM D4 NW RAMPAGE 18A - Searight 0 vs.D5 Wa Force 8 
 38  10-12-2013  1:00 PM D2 Tigard Blast 8 vs.D7 Boise Blast 4 
 39  10-12-2013  1:00 PM J5 Washington Thunder 18U 5 vs.J6 Washington Angels-Dilger 11 
 40  10-12-2013  2:40 PM G5 Washington Angels-Mastaler 4 vs.G4 Diamond Dusters-Black 10 
 41  10-12-2013  2:40 PM G1 Washington Acers 8 vs.G6 Washington Explosion-18U 10 
 42  10-12-2013  2:40 PM G2 Washington Warriors 1 vs.G3 Edmonds Starz 6 
 43  10-12-2013  2:40 PM E5 Spokane Crash  4 vs.E4 Washington Speed Gold - Gidican 2 
 44  10-12-2013  2:40 PM E1 NW Wildcats 11 vs.E6 SV Thunder Gold 6 
 45  10-12-2013  2:40 PM E2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 7 vs.E3 WA Hurricanes Gold 2 
 46  10-12-2013  2:40 PM J1 (TBD) 5 vs.J2 Canes 3 
 47  10-12-2013  2:40 PM C2 WA Blaze 4 vs.C5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 2 
 48  10-12-2013  2:40 PM C3 Oregon Wildcats 12 vs.C1 WA Illusion 23 11 
 49  10-12-2013  2:40 PM D4 NW RAMPAGE 18A - Searight 2 vs.D2 Tigard Blast 9 
 50  10-12-2013  4:20 PM G3 Edmonds Starz 12 vs.G1 Washington Acers 4 
 51  10-12-2013  4:20 PM G2 Washington Warriors 0 vs.G5 Washington Angels-Mastaler 13 
 52  10-12-2013  4:20 PM G6 Washington Explosion-18U 3 vs.G4 Diamond Dusters-Black 3 
 53  10-12-2013  4:20 PM H1 Washington Illusion Gold 5 vs.H2 Diamond Bandits 5 
 54  10-12-2013  4:20 PM H3 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 3 vs.H4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 2 
 55  10-12-2013  4:20 PM H5 Reno Diamonds 0 vs.H6 Blast 96 3 
 56  10-12-2013  4:20 PM D5 Wa Force 10 vs.D3 Seattle Spice IC 3 
 57  10-12-2013  4:20 PM D6 Mayhem 18A 1 vs.D2 Tigard Blast 6 
 58 C3 10-12-2013  4:20 PM J3 USA Preps Select 18U 3 vs.J4 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 6 
 59  10-12-2013  4:20 PM D7 Boise Blast 1 vs.D1 Northwest Batbusters 12 
 60  10-12-2013  6:00 PM E3 WA Hurricanes Gold 4 vs.E1 NW Wildcats 1 
 61  10-12-2013  6:00 PM E2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 7 vs.E5 Spokane Crash  1 
 62  10-12-2013  6:00 PM E6 SV Thunder Gold 7 vs.E4 Washington Speed Gold - Gidican 14 
 63  10-12-2013  6:00 PM H5 Reno Diamonds 1 vs.H4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 0 
 64  10-12-2013  6:00 PM H1 Washington Illusion Gold 8 vs.H6 Blast 96 5 
 65  10-12-2013  6:00 PM H2 Diamond Bandits 5 vs.H3 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 9 
 66 C1 10-12-2013  6:00 PM J2 Canes 4 vs.J3 USA Preps Select 18U 13 
 67  10-12-2013  6:00 PM J5 Washington Thunder 18U 4 vs.J4 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 0 
 68  10-12-2013  6:00 PM D5 Wa Force 3 vs.D1 Northwest Batbusters 3 
 69  10-12-2013  6:00 PM J1 (TBD) 7 vs.J6 Washington Angels-Dilger 5 
 70  10-13-2013  8:00 AM H3 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 0 vs.H5 Reno Diamonds 3 
 71  10-13-2013  8:00 AM H4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 7 vs.H1 Washington Illusion Gold 2 
 72  10-13-2013  8:00 AM C3 Oregon Wildcats 10 vs.C5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 14 
 73  10-13-2013  8:00 AM D3 Seattle Spice IC 0 vs.D1 Northwest Batbusters 15 
 74  10-13-2013  8:00 AM D4 NW RAMPAGE 18A - Searight 1 vs.D7 Boise Blast 11 
 75  10-13-2013  8:00 AM D5 Wa Force 21 vs.D6 Mayhem 18A 1 
 76  10-13-2013  8:00 AM A2 Washington Spirit 14U Lopez 9 vs.A6 Tri Cities Threat 2 
 77  10-13-2013  8:00 AM A4 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 1 vs.A1 NW Xplosion '00 16 
 78  10-13-2013  8:00 AM B2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 13 vs.B6 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 1 
 79  10-13-2013  8:00 AM B4 The Bat Company Bombers 12 vs.B1 Northwest Rage 5 
 80  10-13-2013  9:40 AM C1 WA Illusion 23 3 vs.C5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 18 
 81  10-13-2013  9:40 AM C6 Snohomish Shock 98 3 vs.C3 Oregon Wildcats 8 
 82  10-13-2013  9:40 AM C4 SV Thunder 18 Gold 3 vs.C2 WA Blaze 13 
 83  10-13-2013  9:40 AM H1 Washington Illusion Gold 1 vs.H5 Reno Diamonds 9 
 84  10-13-2013  9:40 AM H6 Blast 96 4 vs.H3 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 1 
 85  10-13-2013  9:40 AM H4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 4 vs.H2 Diamond Bandits 11 
 86  10-13-2013  9:40 AM A3 Snohomish SWAT 2000 3 vs.A5 CDA Crush 6 
 87  10-13-2013  9:40 AM A4 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 2 vs.A2 Washington Spirit 14U Lopez 3 
 88  10-13-2013  9:40 AM B3 Something Special 15 vs.B5 PNW Mist Fastpitch Club 0 
 89  10-13-2013  9:40 AM B4 The Bat Company Bombers 5 vs.B2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 6 
 90  10-13-2013  11:20 AM C2 WA Blaze 5 vs.C6 Snohomish Shock 98 2 
 91  10-13-2013  11:20 AM C4 SV Thunder 18 Gold 4 vs.C1 WA Illusion 23 11 
 92  10-13-2013  11:20 AM H2 Diamond Bandits 4 vs.H6 Blast 96 2 
 93  10-13-2013  11:20 AM D6 Mayhem 18A 8 vs.D4 NW RAMPAGE 18A - Searight 2 
 94  10-13-2013  11:20 AM D1 Northwest Batbusters 1 vs.D2 Tigard Blast 1 
 95  10-13-2013  11:20 AM D7 Boise Blast 4 vs.D3 Seattle Spice IC 11 
 96  10-13-2013  11:20 AM A6 Tri Cities Threat 6 vs.A3 Snohomish SWAT 2000 6 
 97  10-13-2013  11:20 AM A1 NW Xplosion '00 7 vs.A5 CDA Crush 6 
 98  10-13-2013  11:20 AM B6 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 0 vs.B3 Something Special 5 
 99  10-13-2013  11:20 AM B1 Northwest Rage 13 vs.B5 PNW Mist Fastpitch Club 0 
 100  10-13-2013  1:00 PM D7 Boise Blast 3 vs.D5 Wa Force 8 
 101  10-13-2013  1:00 PM D1 Northwest Batbusters 11 vs.D4 NW RAMPAGE 18A - Searight 0 
 102  10-13-2013  1:00 PM D2 Tigard Blast 1 vs.D3 Seattle Spice IC 9 
 103 T4 10-13-2013  1:00 PM J3 USA Preps Select 18U 3 vs.J1 (TBD) 11 
 104  10-13-2013  1:00 PM J2 Canes 1 vs.J5 Washington Thunder 18U 10 
 105  10-13-2013  1:00 PM J6 Washington Angels-Dilger 8 vs.J4 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 8 
 106  10-13-2013  1:00 PM E2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 6 vs.E6 SV Thunder Gold 4 
 107  10-13-2013  1:00 PM E3 WA Hurricanes Gold 6 vs.E5 Spokane Crash  7 
 108  10-13-2013  1:00 PM E4 Washington Speed Gold - Gidican 2 vs.E1 NW Wildcats 13 
 109  10-13-2013  2:40 PM G1 Washington Acers 8 vs.G5 Washington Angels-Mastaler 0 
 110  10-13-2013  2:40 PM G6 Washington Explosion-18U 7 vs.G3 Edmonds Starz 8 
 111  10-13-2013  2:40 PM G4 Diamond Dusters-Black 9 vs.G2 Washington Warriors 1 
 112  10-13-2013  2:40 PM J2 Canes 8 vs.J6 Washington Angels-Dilger 6 
 113  10-13-2013  2:40 PM J4 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 4 vs.J1 (TBD) 2 
 114 T6 10-13-2013  2:40 PM J3 USA Preps Select 18U 7 vs.J5 Washington Thunder 18U 9 
 115  10-13-2013  2:40 PM E1 NW Wildcats 3 vs.E5 Spokane Crash  8 
 116  10-13-2013  2:40 PM E4 Washington Speed Gold - Gidican 2 vs.E2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 7 
 117  10-13-2013  2:40 PM E6 SV Thunder Gold 4 vs.E3 WA Hurricanes Gold 2 
 118  10-13-2013  4:20 PM G2 Washington Warriors 7 vs.G6 Washington Explosion-18U 5 
 119  10-13-2013  4:20 PM G4 Diamond Dusters-Black 4 vs.G1 Washington Acers 0 
 120  10-13-2013  4:20 PM G3 Edmonds Starz 2 vs.G5 Washington Angels-Mastaler 0 
 121  10-13-2013  4:20 PM J1 (TBD) 6 vs.J5 Washington Thunder 18U 2 
 122 T5 10-13-2013  4:20 PM J6 Washington Angels-Dilger 8 vs.J3 USA Preps Select 18U 5 
 123  10-13-2013  4:20 PM J4 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 1 vs.J2 Canes 5 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List