Results

Summer Windup - Friday, July 28th - Sunday July 30th, 2023, Palmdale, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Jim Beitia
University Of South Florida
College logo
Sandra Rodriguez
Franklin Pierce University
College logo
Carl Bivins
Missouri Valley College
College logo
Kelly James
Missouri Valley College
College logo
Brandon Wallace
University of La Verne
College logo
Cassie Fortner
Wayland Baptist University
College logo
Jazmine Esparza
Kansas Wesleyan University
College logo
Charlie Kennedy
Avila University
College logo
Ben Master
New England College
College logo
Brandon Wallace
University of La Verne
College logo
Devin Bennett
San Bernardino Valley College
College logo
Reginald Garland Jr
Barstow Community College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Domonique Hernandez
Cerro Coso Community College
College logo
Coralynn Garcia
Chaffey College
College logo
Gabrielle Brixey
West Hills College Coalinga


Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A3 Firecrackers Medina/Gomez 20254102816120.800
2  B1 West Coast Wolverines 4104018220.800
3  A5 Lil Rebels Julia410332490.800
4  A2 OC Batbusters Mullinax320332490.600
5  B4 So Cal Bruins3204426180.600
6  B6 Washington Fastpitch Academy 18U320292630.600
7  B5 Firecrackers Miller Hd 221292540.500
8  B2 Preps Academy 18U - Barnes 2211925-60.500
9  A6 Stealth Fastpitch2302540-150.400
10  A4 All American Mizuno Merritt1402324-10.200
11  A1 E1 Prospects - Juarez1401428-140.200
12  B3 Braves 0501253-410.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  D7 Firecrackers Peck5007214581.000
2  D1 Arsenal-Eklund3113520150.700
3  C6 Preps Academy 16U - Cali311282260.700
4  C8 USA Explosion 16U - Bicondova3113136-50.700
5  D2 Akadema Aces3204229130.600
6  C3 WFA Wallace212292630.600
7  D3 Shockwaves 330414100.500
8  C7 OC Batbusters Hearrell/Esparza2213619170.500
9  C1 L'il Saints Kaddatz221343040.500
10  C4 Preps Academy 16U - Garcia2213335-20.500
11  C5 Fresno Force - Enriquez2302729-20.400
12  D6 Ohana Tigers 16u Chou/Santos2302940-110.400
13  D8 Swat Softball2302946-170.400
14  D4 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto2402348-250.333
15  C2 Rise / A30411940-210.100
16  D5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U0411952-330.100
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E1 Bownet Villa4105015350.800
2  E5 WFA Avelino3202526-10.600
3  E3 Central Coast Lady Venom330363330.500
4  E2 Braves2302344-210.400
5  E4 SoCal Fusion1401935-160.200

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 PF2 07-29-2023  8:00 AM A1 E1 Prospects - Juarez 0 vs.A2 OC Batbusters Mullinax 11 
 2 PF3 07-29-2023  8:00 AM A3 Firecrackers Medina/Gomez 2025 5 vs.A4 All American Mizuno Merritt 3 
 3 PF4 07-29-2023  8:00 AM A5 Lil Rebels Julia 10 vs.A6 Stealth Fastpitch 5 
 4 PF5 07-29-2023  8:00 AM C1 L'il Saints Kaddatz 6 vs.C2 Rise / A3 6 
 5 PF6 07-29-2023  8:00 AM C4 Preps Academy 16U - Aerik 7 vs.C3 WFA Wallace 7 
 6 PF7 07-29-2023  8:00 AM C5 Fresno Force - Enriquez 3 vs.C6 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 4 
 7 PF8 07-29-2023  8:00 AM C8 USA Explosion 18U - Bicondova 2 vs.C7 OC Batbusters Hearrell/Esparza 15 
 8 PF2 07-29-2023  9:45 AM A1 E1 Prospects - Juarez 4 vs.A6 Stealth Fastpitch 6 
 9 PF3 07-29-2023  9:45 AM A2 OC Batbusters Mullinax 4 vs.A3 Firecrackers Medina/Gomez 2025 7 
 10 PF4 07-29-2023  9:45 AM A5 Lil Rebels Julia 6 vs.A4 All American Mizuno Merritt 4 
 11 PF5 07-29-2023  9:45 AM C3 WFA Wallace 7 vs.C1 L'il Saints Kaddatz 9 
 12 PF6 07-29-2023  9:45 AM C2 Rise / A3 4 vs.C4 Preps Academy 16U - Aerik 9 
 13 PF7 07-29-2023  9:45 AM C7 OC Batbusters Hearrell/Esparza 2 vs.C5 Fresno Force - Enriquez 4 
 14 PF8 07-29-2023  9:45 AM C6 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 6 vs.C8 USA Explosion 18U - Bicondova 10 
 15 PF2 07-29-2023  11:30 AM A3 Firecrackers Medina/Gomez 2025 2 vs.A1 E1 Prospects - Juarez 0 
 16 PF3 07-29-2023  11:30 AM A2 OC Batbusters Mullinax 9 vs.A5 Lil Rebels Julia 8 
 17 PF4 07-29-2023  11:30 AM A6 Stealth Fastpitch 3 vs.A4 All American Mizuno Merritt 9 
 18 PF5 07-29-2023  11:30 AM C1 L'il Saints Kaddatz 5 vs.C4 Preps Academy 16U - Aerik 7 
 19 PF6 07-29-2023  11:30 AM C3 WFA Wallace 9 vs.C2 Rise / A3 5 
 20 PF7 07-29-2023  11:30 AM C5 Fresno Force - Enriquez 7 vs.C8 USA Explosion 18U - Bicondova 9 
 21 PF8 07-29-2023  11:30 AM C7 OC Batbusters Hearrell/Esparza 5 vs.C6 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 5 
 22 PF2 07-29-2023  1:15 PM B1 West Coast Wolverines  4 vs.B2 Preps Academy 18U - Barnes  3 
 23 PF3 07-29-2023  1:15 PM E1 Bownet Villa 16 vs.E4 SoCal Fusion 0 
 24 PF4 07-29-2023  1:15 PM E2 Braves 5 vs.E5 WFA Wallace/Avelino 7 
 25 PF5 07-29-2023  1:15 PM D1 Arsenal-Eklund 5 vs.D2 Akadema Aces 1 
 26 PF6 07-29-2023  1:15 PM D4 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 1 vs.D3 Shockwaves  8 
 27 PF7 07-29-2023  1:15 PM D5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 3 vs.D6 Ohana Tigers 18u Chou/Santos 7 
 28 PF8 07-29-2023  1:15 PM D8 Swat Softball 4 vs.D7 Firecrackers Peck 15 
 29 PF2 07-29-2023  3:00 PM B1 West Coast Wolverines  4 vs.B6 WFA 18U Grutz 8 
 30 PF3 07-29-2023  3:00 PM B2 Preps Academy 18U - Barnes  7 vs.B3 Braves  4 
 31 PF4 07-29-2023  3:00 PM B5 Firecrackers Miller Hd  9 vs.B4 So Cal Bruins 3 
 32 PF5 07-29-2023  3:00 PM D3 Shockwaves  1 vs.D1 Arsenal-Eklund 11 
 33 PF6 07-29-2023  3:00 PM D2 Akadema Aces 4 vs.D4 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 6 
 34 PF7 07-29-2023  3:00 PM D7 Firecrackers Peck 18 vs.D5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 0 
 35 PF8 07-29-2023  3:00 PM D6 Ohana Tigers 18u Chou/Santos 6 vs.D8 Swat Softball 0 
 36 PF2 07-29-2023  4:45 PM B3 Braves  0 vs.B1 West Coast Wolverines  12 
 37 PF3 07-29-2023  4:45 PM B2 Preps Academy 18U - Barnes  1 vs.B5 Firecrackers Miller Hd  1 
 38 PF4 07-29-2023  4:45 PM B6 WFA 18U Grutz 4 vs.B4 So Cal Bruins 11 
 39 PF5 07-29-2023  4:45 PM E3 Central Coast Lady Venom 2 vs.E1 Bownet Villa 4 
 40 PF6 07-29-2023  4:45 PM E5 WFA Wallace/Avelino 6 vs.E4 SoCal Fusion 2 
 41 PF7 07-29-2023  4:45 PM D5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 6 vs.D8 Swat Softball 11 
 42 PF8 07-29-2023  4:45 PM D7 Firecrackers Peck 19 vs.D6 Ohana Tigers 18u Chou/Santos 7 
 43 PF3 07-29-2023  6:30 PM B3 Braves  4 vs.B4 So Cal Bruins 14 
 44 PF4 07-29-2023  6:30 PM B5 Firecrackers Miller Hd  3 vs.B6 WFA 18U Grutz 6 
 45 PF5 07-29-2023  6:30 PM E1 Bownet Villa 17 vs.E2 Braves 4 
 46 PF6 07-29-2023  6:30 PM E3 Central Coast Lady Venom 0 vs.E4 SoCal Fusion 15 
 47 PF7 07-29-2023  6:30 PM D1 Arsenal-Eklund 8 vs.D4 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 9 
 48 PF8 07-29-2023  6:30 PM D3 Shockwaves  8 vs.D2 Akadema Aces 14 
 49 PF5 07-29-2023  8:15 PM E4 SoCal Fusion 1 vs.E2 Braves 4 
 50 PF6 07-29-2023  8:15 PM E5 WFA Wallace/Avelino 3 vs.E3 Central Coast Lady Venom 6 
 51 PF2 07-30-2023  8:00 AM C3 WFA Wallace 2 vs.C7 OC Batbusters Hearrell/Esparza 1 
 52 PF3 07-30-2023  8:00 AM C1 L'il Saints Kaddatz 10 vs.C5 Fresno Force - Enriquez 5 
 53 PF4 07-30-2023  8:00 AM C2 Rise / A3 0 vs.C6 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 8 
 54 PF5 07-30-2023  8:00 AM B2 Preps Academy 18U - Barnes  8 vs.B6 WFA 18U Grutz 3 
 55 PF6 07-30-2023  8:00 AM B4 So Cal Bruins 3 vs.B1 West Coast Wolverines  9 
 56 PF7 07-30-2023  8:00 AM A2 OC Batbusters Mullinax 5 vs.A6 Stealth Fastpitch 6 
 57 PF8 07-30-2023  8:00 AM A4 All American Mizuno Merritt 4 vs.A1 E1 Prospects - Juarez 6 
 58 PF2 07-30-2023  9:45 AM C7 OC Batbusters Hearrell/Esparza 13 vs.C4 Preps Academy 16U - Aerik 6 
 59 PF3 07-30-2023  9:45 AM C5 Fresno Force - Enriquez 8 vs.C2 Rise / A3 4 
 60 PF4 07-30-2023  9:45 AM C6 Preps Academy 18U - Cali 5 vs.C1 L'il Saints Kaddatz 4 
 61 PF5 07-30-2023  9:45 AM B3 Braves  4 vs.B5 Firecrackers Miller Hd  12 
 62 PF6 07-30-2023  9:45 AM B4 So Cal Bruins 13 vs.B2 Preps Academy 18U - Barnes  0 
 63 PF7 07-30-2023  9:45 AM A3 Firecrackers Medina/Gomez 2025 2 vs.A5 Lil Rebels Julia 4 
 64 PF8 07-30-2023  9:45 AM A4 All American Mizuno Merritt 3 vs.A2 OC Batbusters Mullinax 4 
 65 PF2 07-30-2023  11:30 AM C8 USA Explosion 18U - Bicondova 4 vs.C3 WFA Wallace 4 
 66 PF3 07-30-2023  11:30 AM E5 WFA Wallace/Avelino 4 vs.E1 Bownet Villa 10 
 67 PF4 07-30-2023  11:30 AM E2 Braves 6 vs.E3 Central Coast Lady Venom 5 
 68 PF5 07-30-2023  11:30 AM B1 West Coast Wolverines  11 vs.B5 Firecrackers Miller Hd  4 
 69 PF6 07-30-2023  11:30 AM B6 WFA 18U Grutz 8 vs.B3 Braves  0 
 70 PF7 07-30-2023  11:30 AM A1 E1 Prospects - Juarez 4 vs.A5 Lil Rebels Julia 5 
 71 PF8 07-30-2023  11:30 AM A6 Stealth Fastpitch 5 vs.A3 Firecrackers Medina/Gomez 2025 12 
 72 PF2 07-30-2023  1:15 PM C4 Preps Academy 16U - Aerik 4 vs.C8 USA Explosion 18U - Bicondova 6 
 73 PF3 07-30-2023  1:15 PM E1 Bownet Villa 3 vs.E5 WFA Wallace/Avelino 5 
 74 PF4 07-30-2023  1:15 PM E4 SoCal Fusion 1 vs.E3 Central Coast Lady Venom 9 
 75 PF5 07-30-2023  1:15 PM D1 Arsenal-Eklund 3 vs.D5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 3 
 76 PF6 07-30-2023  1:15 PM D2 Akadema Aces 10 vs.D6 Ohana Tigers 18u Chou/Santos 3 
 77 PF7 07-30-2023  1:15 PM D3 Shockwaves  3 vs.D7 Firecrackers Peck 12 
 78 PF8 07-30-2023  1:15 PM D4 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 6 vs.D8 Swat Softball 12 
 79 PF4 07-30-2023  3:00 PM E2 Braves 4 vs.E3 Central Coast Lady Venom 14 
 80 PF5 07-30-2023  3:00 PM D5 Choppers Aguirre - Vitela 16U 7 vs.D2 Akadema Aces 13 
 81 PF6 07-30-2023  3:00 PM D6 Ohana Tigers 18u Chou/Santos 6 vs.D1 Arsenal-Eklund 8 
 82 PF7 07-30-2023  3:00 PM D7 Firecrackers Peck 8 vs.D4 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 0 
 83 PF8 07-30-2023  3:00 PM D8 Swat Softball 2 vs.D3 Shockwaves  13 
 


<<-- Back to Archives List