Results

SoCal Play in Pink - Friday, October 20th - Sunday, October 22nd, 2023, Palmdale, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Macie Kuppenbender
Jackson State University
College logo
Derek Steidley
University of Antelope Valley
College logo
Carl Bivins
Missouri Valley College
College logo
John Barry
California Lutheran University
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Casey Dufrene
Los Angeles Harbor College
College logo
Michael Hunter
Los Angeles Harbor College
College logo
Victoria Castillo
Compton College
College logo
Katelynn Mogelberg
West Hills College Coalinga


Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  B3 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez 500536471.000
2  A2 Club All Star4103811270.800
3  A1 WFA Wallace4104434100.800
4  A4 Lil Rebels Julia2213138-70.500
5  B2 Cen Cal Athletics - Zacarias 2301831-130.400
6  B4 California Thunder Gutierrez 1312937-80.300
7  A3 Stealth Fastpitch1401945-260.200
8  B1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos0502656-300.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  C2 Ca Velocity4014620260.900
2  D3 Fresno Force Bray4104927220.800
3  D4 BSA 16U Elite3114826220.700
4  C4 Lil' Rebels - Gordie/Denman3203638-20.600
5  D1 Socal Spirit2124634120.600
6  C3 WFA Wallace/Avelino1402345-220.200
7  C1 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto1404766-190.200
8  D2 Semper Fi 16U - Campos0504079-390.000
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E1 Preps Academy 14U - Hansen/Crowder6006413511.000
2  E3 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg 14U4114216260.750
3  E6 So Cal Athletics Cooper4204821270.667
4  E2 Club All Star Espinoza3215721360.583
5  E5 WFA Paige2402842-140.333
6  E4 Central Coast Lady Venom1502563-380.167
7  E7 WFA 14U Munson060795-880.000

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 PF2 10-21-2023  8:00 AM E4 Central Coast Lady Venom 0 vs.E2 Club All Star Espinoza 10 
 2 PF3 10-21-2023  8:00 AM E6 So Cal Athletics Cooper 16 vs.E7 WFA 14U Munson 0 
 3 PF4 10-21-2023  8:00 AM E5 WFA Paige 0 vs.E1 Preps Academy 14U - Hansen/Crowder 11 
 4 PF5 10-21-2023  8:00 AM C1 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 0 vs.C2 Ca Velocity 10 
 5 PF6 10-21-2023  8:00 AM C4 Lil' Rebels - Gordie/Denman 11 vs.C3 WFA Wallace/Avelino 1 
 6 PF7 10-21-2023  8:00 AM B1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 2 vs.B2 Cen Cal Athletics - Zacarias  4 
 7 PF8 10-21-2023  8:00 AM B4 California Thunder Gutierrez  1 vs.B3 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  7 
 8 PF2 10-21-2023  9:45 AM E2 Club All Star Espinoza 23 vs.E7 WFA 14U Munson 0 
 9 PF3 10-21-2023  9:45 AM E3 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg 14U 3 vs.E6 So Cal Athletics Cooper 2 
 10 PF4 10-21-2023  9:45 AM E4 Central Coast Lady Venom 4 vs.E5 WFA Paige 14 
 11 PF5 10-21-2023  9:45 AM C2 Ca Velocity 9 vs.C4 Lil' Rebels - Gordie/Denman 4 
 12 PF6 10-21-2023  9:45 AM C3 WFA Wallace/Avelino 14 vs.C1 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 7 
 13 PF7 10-21-2023  9:45 AM B2 Cen Cal Athletics - Zacarias  10 vs.B4 California Thunder Gutierrez  4 
 14 PF8 10-21-2023  9:45 AM B3 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  8 vs.B1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 2 
 15 PF2 10-21-2023  11:30 AM E6 So Cal Athletics Cooper 7 vs.E2 Club All Star Espinoza 5 
 16 PF3 10-21-2023  11:30 AM E4 Central Coast Lady Venom 13 vs.E7 WFA 14U Munson 3 
 17 PF4 10-21-2023  11:30 AM E5 WFA Paige 0 vs.E3 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg 14U 4 
 18 PF5 10-21-2023  11:30 AM C3 WFA Wallace/Avelino 2 vs.C2 Ca Velocity 4 
 19 PF6 10-21-2023  11:30 AM C1 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 7 vs.C4 Lil' Rebels - Gordie/Denman 8 
 20 PF7 10-21-2023  11:30 AM B3 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  12 vs.B2 Cen Cal Athletics - Zacarias  0 
 21 PF8 10-21-2023  11:30 AM B1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 2 vs.B4 California Thunder Gutierrez  8 
 22 PF4 10-21-2023  1:15 PM E3 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg 14U 1 vs.E1 Preps Academy 14U - Hansen/Crowder 7 
 23 PF5 10-21-2023  1:15 PM D1 Socal Spirit 11 vs.D2 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 7 
 24 PF6 10-21-2023  1:15 PM D4 BSA 16U Elite 5 vs.D3 Fresno Force Bray 9 
 25 PF7 10-21-2023  1:15 PM A1 WFA Wallace 3 vs.A2 Club All Star 1 
 26 PF8 10-21-2023  1:15 PM A4 Lil Rebels Julia 7 vs.A3 Stealth Fastpitch 5 
 27 PF4 10-21-2023  3:00 PM E7 WFA 14U Munson 2 vs.E1 Preps Academy 14U - Hansen/Crowder 15 
 28 PF5 10-21-2023  3:00 PM D2 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 5 vs.D4 BSA 16U Elite 13 
 29 PF6 10-21-2023  3:00 PM D3 Fresno Force Bray 5 vs.D1 Socal Spirit 4 
 30 PF7 10-21-2023  3:00 PM A2 Club All Star 8 vs.A4 Lil Rebels Julia 6 
 31 PF8 10-21-2023  3:00 PM A3 Stealth Fastpitch 4 vs.A1 WFA Wallace 7 
 32 PF5 10-21-2023  4:45 PM D3 Fresno Force Bray 15 vs.D2 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 5 
 33 PF6 10-21-2023  4:45 PM D1 Socal Spirit 6 vs.D4 BSA 16U Elite 6 
 34 PF7 10-21-2023  4:45 PM A3 Stealth Fastpitch 0 vs.A2 Club All Star 9 
 35 PF8 10-21-2023  4:45 PM A1 WFA Wallace 5 vs.A4 Lil Rebels Julia 7 
 36 PF2 10-22-2023  8:00 AM E6 So Cal Athletics Cooper 11 vs.E4 Central Coast Lady Venom 1 
 37 PF3 10-22-2023  8:00 AM E7 WFA 14U Munson 0 vs.E3 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg 14U 17 
 38 PF4 10-22-2023  8:00 AM E1 Preps Academy 14U - Hansen/Crowder 9 vs.E2 Club All Star Espinoza 6 
 39 PF5 10-22-2023  8:00 AM C1 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 13 vs.D1 Socal Spirit 22 
 40 PF6 10-22-2023  8:00 AM C2 Ca Velocity 20 vs.D2 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 11 
 41 PF7 10-22-2023  8:00 AM C3 WFA Wallace/Avelino 1 vs.D3 Fresno Force Bray 9 
 42 PF8 10-22-2023  8:00 AM C4 Lil' Rebels - Gordie/Denman 1 vs.D4 BSA 16U Elite 10 
 43 PF2 10-22-2023  10:00 AM E1 Preps Academy 14U - Hansen/Crowder 10 vs.E6 So Cal Athletics Cooper 0 
 44 PF3 10-22-2023  10:00 AM E2 Club All Star Espinoza 9 vs.E5 WFA Paige 1 
 45 PF4 10-22-2023  10:00 AM E3 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg 14U 13 vs.E4 Central Coast Lady Venom 3 
 46 PF5 10-22-2023  10:00 AM D2 Semper Fi 16U - Campos 12 vs.C1 Top Dog Softball 16U - Kamimoto 20 
 47 PF6 10-22-2023  10:00 AM C2 Ca Velocity 3 vs.D1 Socal Spirit 3 
 48 PF7 10-22-2023  10:00 AM D4 BSA 16U Elite 14 vs.C3 WFA Wallace/Avelino 5 
 49 PF8 10-22-2023  10:00 AM C4 Lil' Rebels - Gordie/Denman 12 vs.D3 Fresno Force Bray 11 
 50 PF2 10-22-2023  12:00 PM E7 WFA 14U Munson 2 vs.E5 WFA Paige 11 
 51 PF3 10-22-2023  12:00 PM E1 Preps Academy 14U - Hansen/Crowder 12 vs.E4 Central Coast Lady Venom 4 
 52 PF4 10-22-2023  12:00 PM A1 WFA Wallace 25 vs.B1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 19 
 53 PF5 10-22-2023  12:00 PM E2 Club All Star Espinoza 4 vs.E3 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg 14U 4 
 54 PF6 10-22-2023  12:00 PM A2 Club All Star 9 vs.B2 Cen Cal Athletics - Zacarias  1 
 55 PF7 10-22-2023  12:00 PM A3 Stealth Fastpitch 2 vs.B3 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  16 
 56 PF8 10-22-2023  12:00 PM A4 Lil Rebels Julia 10 vs.B4 California Thunder Gutierrez  10 
 57 PF4 10-22-2023  2:00 PM E5 WFA Paige 2 vs.E6 So Cal Athletics Cooper 12 
 58 PF5 10-22-2023  2:00 PM B2 Cen Cal Athletics - Zacarias  3 vs.A1 WFA Wallace 4 
 59 PF6 10-22-2023  2:00 PM A2 Club All Star 11 vs.B1 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 1 
 60 PF7 10-22-2023  2:00 PM B4 California Thunder Gutierrez  6 vs.A3 Stealth Fastpitch 8 
 61 PF8 10-22-2023  2:00 PM A4 Lil Rebels Julia 1 vs.B3 Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez  10 
 


<<-- Back to Archives List