Results

Utah River Valley Classic Camp & Tournament - Friday June 20th - Sunday June 22nd, 2014, Salt Lake City, UT

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Nikki Palmer
University of California, Riverside
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Kirin Kumar
Miami University (Ohio)
College logo
Danielle Gonzales
University of Pennsylvania
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Ben Garcia
University of Northern Colorado
College logo
Elizabeth Murray
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
College logo
Ashley Cook
East Tennessee State University
College logo
Mike Roberts
University of Wisconsin-Madison
College logo
Robert Soricelli
Georgian Court University
College logo
Stephanie Defeo
University of West Alabama
College logo
Hallie Blackney
Missouri Southern State University
College logo
Rob Graham
Ohio Valley University
College logo
Beth Wade
University of Montevallo
College logo
Tony Dix
Corban University
College logo
Darnell Walker
Langston University
College logo
Scott Wachholz
Elmhurst University
College logo
Amanda DeMoine
Bluffton University
College logo
Natalie Magie
Hendrix College
College logo
Chelsea Sheehan
Sarah Lawrence College
College logo
Katelyn Groves
Utah State University Eastern
College logo
Cortney Clark
College Of Southern Idaho
College logo
Angela Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Steve Kinnett
Colby Community College
Tournament Pools:
Click on Your Team Name to see a listing of your games.
 Pool A
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
A3 Idaho Reign410292360.800
A6 SLC Pegasus4114617290.750
A7 Utah Liberty (Flores)3113015150.700
A2 Coeur d'Alene Crush2303335-20.400
A1 Utah Roadrunners2302337-140.400
A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko1403337-40.200
A5 Sparks Storm-991403161-300.200
 Pool B
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
B6 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani5004013271.000
B4 DC Avalanche3112915140.700
B2 Attitude Roadrunners3113424100.700
B1 Gem State Renegades230393180.400
B3 AZ Blackjack Softball1311743-260.300
B5 CDA Crush1313456-220.300
B7 Bad to the Bone1402327-40.200
 Pool C
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
C2 Salt Lake Legacy5005614421.000
C4 SLC Firebirds4103816220.800
C6 Utah Avengers 983204121200.600
C3 Oregon Wildcats2302533-80.400
C1 Northern Colorado Stars2302040-200.400
C5 Roosevelt Rumble140827-190.200
C7 Salt City Sox0501444-300.000
 Pool D
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
D7 Utah Sliders410268180.800
D2 Utah Surge 984104516290.800
D1 Utah Bullets4103117140.800
D6 Washington Angels-Dilger221272160.500
D4 Velocity2301730-130.400
D3 Utah Evolution (gil)1401236-240.200
D5 Utah Predator 18U041937-280.100
 Pool E
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
E2 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire500357281.000
E1 Utah Lady Raptors4103911280.800
E4 TC Thunder - Fields221342860.500
E5 USA Preps Select 18U2302026-60.400
E3 Madison Cats140960-510.200
E6 AZ Soul0501031-210.000
 Pool G
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
G6 Utah Attitude Gold410211380.800
G2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins3201920-10.600
G5 Preps Fastpitch Red321332940.583
G1 Bustos Elite2301119-80.400
G4 All American Fastpitch230302730.400
G3 Lady Wolfpack 14U1402026-60.200

Tournament Schedule
Schedule is subject to change. Please check daily. (Last Revision: June 19, 11:50am PDT)
Game Schedule: Friday, June 20, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Valley Regional Park
Friday 9:00
 
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp - 8am check-in
Friday 2:00

Friday 6:00
Showcase

All-Stars 1
vs
All-Stars 2

Showcase

All-Stars 3
vs
All-Stars 4

Showcase

All-Stars 5
vs
All-Stars 6

Showcase






Game Schedule: Saturday, June 21, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Valley Regional Park
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
Saturday 6:00
B1 vs B2
C3 vs C4
C5 vs C6
B1 vs B5
B7 vs B3
G5 vs E4
E3 vs E6

B3 vs B4
B5 vs B2
C1 vs C3
C7 vs C4
E3 vs E5
C6 vs C4
E1 vs G5

B5 vs B6
B7 vs B4
E1 vs E2
C1 vs C5
C7 vs C3
E2 vs E3
B2 vs B4

C1 vs C2
B1 vs B3
E3 vs E4
B6 vs B4
C5 vs C2
E1 vs E6
E2 vs E4

Larry H Miller
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
Saturday 6:00
D1 vs D2
A2 vs A7
D5 vs D6
A4 vs A5
G2 vs G6
D7 vs D4
G1 vs E5

A5 vs A1
A3 vs A6
A6 vs A2
G6 vs G3
D6 vs D4
G4 vs G2
D7 vs D3

A4 vs A2
D3 vs D4
A7 vs A1
A6 vs A7
D1 vs D5
G1 vs G6
D6 vs D2

G5 vs G4
G3 vs G5
A5 vs A3
D5 vs D2
G4 vs G1
D1 vs D3
G2 vs G3

Game Schedule: Sunday, June 22, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Valley Regional Park
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40
Sunday 4:20

B7 vs B1
B1 vs B6
C4 vs C5
E6 vs E4
C4 vs C2
E4 vs E1

B6 vs B3
B2 vs B7
E6 vs E5
B2 vs C5
E1 vs E5
C6 vs D7

E2 vs E5
B3 vs B5
C7 vs C1
B6 vs B7
C6 vs C7


C3 vs B5
E2 vs E6
C2 vs C3
C1 vs C6

C2 vs C7

Larry H Miller
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40
Sunday 4:20
G1 vs G2
G6 vs G4
A3 vs A1
D1 vs D6
A1 vs A6
A7 vs A3

G3 vs G4
G2 vs G5
A2 vs A5
A3 vs A4
D6 vs D3
A6 vs A4

G5 vs G6
D5 vs D7
D2 vs D3
A5 vs A6
A4 vs A7
D4 vs D2


G1 vs G3
D1 vs D7
A1 vs A2
D4 vs D5



  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 101 VR1 06-19-2014  5:00 PM B4 DC Avalanche 16 vs.E3 Madison Cats 0 
 1 VR1 06-21-2014  8:00 AM B1 Gem State Renegades 3 vs.B2 Attitude Roadrunners 8 
 2 VR2 06-21-2014  8:00 AM B3 AZ Blackjack Softball 3 vs.B4 DC Avalanche 3 
 3 VR3 06-21-2014  8:00 AM B5 CDA Crush 2 vs.B6 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 8 
 4 VR4 06-21-2014  8:00 AM C1 Northern Colorado Stars 3 vs.C2 Salt Lake Legacy 16 
 5 LM1 06-21-2014  8:00 AM D1 Utah Bullets 5 vs.D2 Utah Surge 98 7 
 6 LM2 06-21-2014  8:00 AM A5 Sparks Storm-99 1 vs.A1 Utah Roadrunners 9 
 7 LM3 06-21-2014  8:00 AM A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 2 vs.A2 Coeur d'Alene Crush 6 
 8 LM4 06-21-2014  8:00 AM G5 Preps Fastpitch Red 7 vs.G4 All American Fastpitch 6 
 9 VR1 06-21-2014  9:40 AM C3 Oregon Wildcats 0 vs.C4 SLC Firebirds 12 
 10 VR2 06-21-2014  9:40 AM B5 CDA Crush 14 vs.B2 Attitude Roadrunners 14 
 11 VR3 06-21-2014  9:40 AM B7 Bad to the Bone 3 vs.B4 DC Avalanche 4 
 12 VR4 06-21-2014  9:40 AM B1 Gem State Renegades 15 vs.B3 AZ Blackjack Softball 1 
 13 LM1 06-21-2014  9:40 AM A2 Coeur d'Alene Crush 3 vs.A7 Utah Liberty (Flores) 7 
 14 LM2 06-21-2014  9:40 AM A3 Idaho Reign 5 vs.A6 SLC Pegasus 2 
 15 LM3 06-21-2014  9:40 AM D3 Utah Evolution (gil) 8 vs.D4 Velocity 3 
 16 LM4 06-21-2014  9:40 AM G3 Lady Wolfpack 14U 5 vs.G5 Preps Fastpitch Red 10 
 17 VR1 06-21-2014  11:20 AM C5 Roosevelt Rumble 1 vs.C6 Utah Avengers 98 15 
 18 VR2 06-21-2014  11:20 AM C1 Northern Colorado Stars 4 vs.C3 Oregon Wildcats 1 
 19 VR3 06-21-2014  11:20 AM E1 Utah Lady Raptors 3 vs.E2 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 6 
 20 VR4 06-21-2014  11:20 AM E3 Madison Cats 3 vs.E4 TC Thunder - Fields 18 
 21 LM1 06-21-2014  11:20 AM D5 Utah Predator 18U 4 vs.D6 Washington Angels-Dilger 4 
 22 LM2 06-21-2014  11:20 AM A6 SLC Pegasus 11 vs.A2 Coeur d'Alene Crush 3 
 23 LM3 06-21-2014  11:20 AM A7 Utah Liberty (Flores) 11 vs.A1 Utah Roadrunners 3 
 24 LM4 06-21-2014  11:20 AM A5 Sparks Storm-99 12 vs.A3 Idaho Reign 7 
 25 VR1 06-21-2014  1:00 PM B1 Gem State Renegades 12 vs.B5 CDA Crush 2 
 26 VR2 06-21-2014  1:00 PM C7 Salt City Sox 4 vs.C4 SLC Firebirds 7 
 27 VR3 06-21-2014  1:00 PM C1 Northern Colorado Stars 1 vs.C5 Roosevelt Rumble 4 
 28 VR4 06-21-2014  1:00 PM B6 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 7 vs.B4 DC Avalanche 3 
 29 LM1 06-21-2014  1:00 PM A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 21 vs.A5 Sparks Storm-99 9 
 30 LM2 06-21-2014  1:00 PM G6 Utah Attitude Gold 2 vs.G3 Lady Wolfpack 14U 1 
 31 LM3 06-21-2014  1:00 PM A6 SLC Pegasus 3 vs.A7 Utah Liberty (Flores) 3 
 32 LM4 06-21-2014  1:00 PM D5 Utah Predator 18U 0 vs.D2 Utah Surge 98 13 
 33 VR1 06-21-2014  2:40 PM B7 Bad to the Bone 3 vs.B3 AZ Blackjack Softball 5 
 34 VR2 06-21-2014  2:40 PM E3 Madison Cats 1 vs.E5 USA Preps Select 18U 11 
 35 VR3 06-21-2014  2:40 PM C7 Salt City Sox 2 vs.C3 Oregon Wildcats 5 
 36 VR4 06-21-2014  2:40 PM C5 Roosevelt Rumble 0 vs.C2 Salt Lake Legacy 5 
 37 LM1 06-21-2014  2:40 PM G2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 4 vs.G6 Utah Attitude Gold 2 
 38 LM2 06-21-2014  2:40 PM D6 Washington Angels-Dilger 12 vs.D4 Velocity 0 
 39 LM3 06-21-2014  2:40 PM D1 Utah Bullets 9 vs.D5 Utah Predator 18U 3 
 40 LM4 06-21-2014  2:40 PM G4 All American Fastpitch 7 vs.G1 Bustos Elite 0 
 41 VR1 06-21-2014  4:20 PM G5 Preps Fastpitch Red 4 vs.E4 TC Thunder - Fields 4 
 42 VR2 06-21-2014  4:20 PM C6 Utah Avengers 98 2 vs.C4 SLC Firebirds 13 
 43 VR3 06-21-2014  4:20 PM E2 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 11 vs.E3 Madison Cats 0 
 44 VR4 06-21-2014  4:20 PM E1 Utah Lady Raptors 8 vs.E6 AZ Soul 0 
 45 LM1 06-21-2014  4:20 PM D7 Utah Sliders 3 vs.D4 Velocity 1 
 46 LM2 06-21-2014  4:20 PM G4 All American Fastpitch 6 vs.G2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 9 
 47 LM3 06-21-2014  4:20 PM G1 Bustos Elite 0 vs.G6 Utah Attitude Gold 4 
 48 LM4 06-21-2014  4:20 PM D1 Utah Bullets 6 vs.D3 Utah Evolution (gil) 2 
 49 VR1 06-21-2014  6:00 PM E3 Madison Cats 5 vs.E6 AZ Soul 4 
 50 VR2 06-21-2014  6:00 PM E1 Utah Lady Raptors 9 vs.G5 Preps Fastpitch Red 2 
 51 VR3 06-21-2014  6:00 PM B2 Attitude Roadrunners 2 vs.B4 DC Avalanche 3 
 52 VR4 06-21-2014  6:00 PM E2 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 8 vs.E4 TC Thunder - Fields 4 
 53 LM1 06-21-2014  6:00 PM G1 Bustos Elite 8 vs.E5 USA Preps Select 18U 1 
 54 LM2 06-21-2014  6:00 PM D7 Utah Sliders 13 vs.D3 Utah Evolution (gil) 0 
 55 LM3 06-21-2014  6:00 PM D6 Washington Angels-Dilger 4 vs.D2 Utah Surge 98 9 
 56 LM4 06-21-2014  6:00 PM G2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 6 vs.G3 Lady Wolfpack 14U 4 
 57 VR1 06-22-2014  8:00 AM B7 Bad to the Bone 10 vs.B1 Gem State Renegades 4 
 58 VR2 06-22-2014  8:00 AM B6 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 9 vs.B3 AZ Blackjack Softball 0 
 59 VR3 06-22-2014  8:00 AM E2 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 5 vs.E5 USA Preps Select 18U 0 
 60 VR4 06-22-2014  8:00 AM C3 Oregon Wildcats 14 vs.B5 CDA Crush 3 
 61 LM1 06-22-2014  8:00 AM G1 Bustos Elite 2 vs.G2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 0 
 62 LM2 06-22-2014  8:00 AM G3 Lady Wolfpack 14U 3 vs.G4 All American Fastpitch 7 
 63 LM3 06-22-2014  8:00 AM G5 Preps Fastpitch Red 4 vs.G6 Utah Attitude Gold 5 
 64 VR1 06-22-2014  9:40 AM B1 Gem State Renegades 5 vs.B6 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 10 
 65 VR2 06-22-2014  9:40 AM B2 Attitude Roadrunners 8 vs.B7 Bad to the Bone 4 
 66 VR3 06-22-2014  9:40 AM B3 AZ Blackjack Softball 8 vs.B5 CDA Crush 13 
 67 VR4 06-22-2014  9:40 AM E2 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 5 vs.E6 AZ Soul 0 
 68 LM1 06-22-2014  9:40 AM G6 Utah Attitude Gold 8 vs.G4 All American Fastpitch 4 
 69 LM2 06-22-2014  9:40 AM G2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 0 vs.G5 Preps Fastpitch Red 6 
 70 LM3 06-22-2014  9:40 AM D5 Utah Predator 18U 1 vs.D7 Utah Sliders 5 
 71 LM4 06-22-2014  9:40 AM G1 Bustos Elite 1 vs.G3 Lady Wolfpack 14U 7 
 72 VR1 06-22-2014  11:20 AM C4 SLC Firebirds 4 vs.C5 Roosevelt Rumble 3 
 73 VR2 06-22-2014  11:20 AM E6 AZ Soul 1 vs.E5 USA Preps Select 18U 7 
 74 VR3 06-22-2014  11:20 AM C7 Salt City Sox 4 vs.C1 Northern Colorado Stars 8 
 75 VR4 06-22-2014  11:20 AM C2 Salt Lake Legacy 12 vs.C3 Oregon Wildcats 5 
 76 LM1 06-22-2014  11:20 AM A3 Idaho Reign 7 vs.A1 Utah Roadrunners 2 
 77 LM2 06-22-2014  11:20 AM A2 Coeur d'Alene Crush 16 vs.A5 Sparks Storm-99 6 
 78 LM3 06-22-2014  11:20 AM D2 Utah Surge 98 10 vs.D3 Utah Evolution (gil) 0 
 79 LM4 06-22-2014  11:20 AM D1 Utah Bullets 5 vs.D7 Utah Sliders 2 
 80 VR1 06-22-2014  1:00 PM E6 AZ Soul 5 vs.E4 TC Thunder - Fields 6 
 81 VR2 06-22-2014  1:00 PM B2 Attitude Roadrunners 2 vs.C5 Roosevelt Rumble 0 
 82 VR3 06-22-2014  1:00 PM B6 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 6 vs.B7 Bad to the Bone 3 
 83 VR4 06-22-2014  1:00 PM C1 Northern Colorado Stars 4 vs.C6 Utah Avengers 98 15 
 84 LM1 06-22-2014  1:00 PM D1 Utah Bullets 6 vs.D6 Washington Angels-Dilger 3 
 85 LM2 06-22-2014  1:00 PM A3 Idaho Reign 6 vs.A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 5 
 86 LM3 06-22-2014  1:00 PM A5 Sparks Storm-99 3 vs.A6 SLC Pegasus 8 
 87 LM4 06-22-2014  1:00 PM A1 Utah Roadrunners 9 vs.A2 Coeur d'Alene Crush 5 
 88 VR1 06-22-2014  2:40 PM C4 SLC Firebirds 2 vs.C2 Salt Lake Legacy 7 
 89 VR2 06-22-2014  2:40 PM E1 Utah Lady Raptors 11 vs.E5 USA Preps Select 18U 1 
 90 VR3 06-22-2014  2:40 PM C6 Utah Avengers 98 8 vs.C7 Salt City Sox 0 
 91 LM1 06-22-2014  2:40 PM A1 Utah Roadrunners 0 vs.A6 SLC Pegasus 13 
 92 LM2 06-22-2014  2:40 PM D6 Washington Angels-Dilger 4 vs.D3 Utah Evolution (gil) 2 
 93 LM3 06-22-2014  2:40 PM A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 2 vs.A7 Utah Liberty (Flores) 7 
 94 LM4 06-22-2014  2:40 PM D4 Velocity 6 vs.D5 Utah Predator 18U 1 
 95 VR1 06-22-2014  4:20 PM E4 TC Thunder - Fields 2 vs.E1 Utah Lady Raptors 8 
 96 VR2 06-22-2014  4:20 PM C6 Utah Avengers 98 1 vs.D7 Utah Sliders 3 
 97 VR4 06-22-2014  4:20 PM C2 Salt Lake Legacy 16 vs.C7 Salt City Sox 4 
 98 LM1 06-22-2014  4:20 PM A7 Utah Liberty (Flores) 2 vs.A3 Idaho Reign 4 
 99 LM2 06-22-2014  4:20 PM A6 SLC Pegasus 9 vs.A4 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 3 
 100 LM3 06-22-2014  4:20 PM D4 Velocity 7 vs.D2 Utah Surge 98 6 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List