Results

Nor Cal Labor Day Classic Camp & Tournament - Saturday, August 30th - Monday September 1st, 2014, Sacramento, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Cya Neal
California State University, Fullerton
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Danielle Kaminaka
California State University, Sacramento
College logo
Kacee Cox
University of California, Santa Barbara
College logo
Lisa Mize
Santa Clara University
College logo
Alana Aweau
Seattle University
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
KC Smurthwaite
Utah State University
College logo
Amanda Reckamp
Minnesota State University Moorhead
College logo
Kaelene Curry
Sonoma State University
College logo
Andrea Kenney
California State University, Monterey Bay
College logo
Angel Shamblin
California State University, Chico
College logo
Tony Dix
Corban University
College logo
Chuck Caldera
San Jose City College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Dannielle Brown
Foothill College
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College
Tournament Pools:
Click on Your Team Name to see a listing of your games.
 Pool A
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
A4 USA Elite/ PA4013614220.900
A3 Valley Stompers - Johnson230292720.400
A2 Lad2302530-50.400
A1 All American Mizuno 2K1401826-80.200
A5 NorCal Diehards140539-340.200
 Pool B
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
B3 USA Elite 995004614321.000
B5 Batbusters - Stone 3202710170.600
B1 California Grapettes Pearson 16U231372890.417
B6 California Fastpitch - Vignola2302532-70.400
B4 NorCal Bandits2301932-130.400
B2 Ca Yard Sharks Haines 140745-380.200
 Pool C
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
C5 California Aces5004325181.000
C1 CA Grapettes-Kappmeyer410347270.800
C7 Lady Wolfpack 16U211242310.625
C2 All American Mizuno 98320312830.600
C6 Clovis Rockets Donis221323020.500
C4 Xtreme Elite1401030-200.200
C3 NorCal Valley Stompers 16U-Emerson0412137-160.100
 Pool D
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-185003515201.000
D2 San Jose Strikkers410191450.800
D3 Central California Krush-Gold2211619-30.500
D1 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire230910-10.400
D4 NV Batbusters-JM032818-100.200
D6 USA Preps Select 14U0411728-110.100
 Pool E
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
E2 USA Elite Gold - Cherry410449350.800
E5 NorCal DieHards-Ball3023720170.800
E3 Lady Hustle - Wickman221262060.500
E4 Atwater Synergy230323110.400
E1 Yard Sharks-Wigner2302543-180.400
E6 Lady Hawks1222942-130.400
E7 USA Preps Select 16U1401543-280.200
 Pool G
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
G2 Lady Wolfpack 14U2111619-30.625
G1 Team Miller/Lady Bruins3201820-20.600
G3 USA Fastpitch - Flores320302910.600
G5 Hype Fastpitch 2212817110.500
G6 Salinas Wildcats230211920.400
G4 Preps Fastpitch1222728-10.400
 Pool H
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
H4 California Fastpitch - Vignola500397321.000
H6 West Coast Elite221171340.500
H2 NorCal Patriots221161600.500
H3 West Coast Premier-Capps2301016-60.400
H1 Capital City Comets2301024-140.400
H5 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Carrejo0321531-160.200

Tournament Schedule
Schedule is subject to change. Please check daily. (Last Revision: August 29, 2:30pm PDT)
Game Schedule: Friday, August 29, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Freedom Park
Friday 6:00
A1 vs A4

C2 vs G5

H1 vs H3


Game Schedule: Saturday, August 30, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Freedom Park
Saturday 9:00
 
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp - 8am check-in
Saturday 5:00

Saturday 6:00
Allstar Workout

All-Stars 1
vs
All-Stars 2

Allstar Workout

All-Stars 3
vs
All-Stars 4

 

All-Stars 5
vs
All-Stars 6








Game Schedule: Sunday, August 31, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Freedom Park
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40
Sunday 4:20
Sunday 6:00
Sunday 7:40
B3 vs B1
E3 vs E1
E5 vs E6
G3 vs G1
G5 vs G4
C5 vs C3
G1 vs G2
C3 vs C1

B6 vs B4
B2 vs B3
E4 vs E7
C4 vs C5
G1 vs G6
C6 vs C2
A3 vs A4
C4 vs C7

E6 vs E4
B5 vs B4
C1 vs A5
G6 vs G4
G2 vs G3
A3 vs A1
A2 vs A5
C5 vs C6

E7 vs E3
B1 vs B6
A2 vs A3
C3 vs C6
C4 vs A1
A4 vs A5
C7 vs C1
C2 vs A2

Antelope Community Park
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40
Sunday 4:20
Sunday 6:00
Sunday 7:40
H6 vs H4
D2 vs D3
H2 vs H3
H5 vs H6
D5 vs D6
E7 vs E5
G5 vs G6
B2 vs B5

D2 vs D5
D1 vs D6
H1 vs H6
H3 vs H4
D3 vs D4
E2 vs E3
G3 vs G4
E7 vs E1

D3 vs D1
D5 vs D4
H5 vs H4
H1 vs H2
D1 vs D2
E1 vs E4
E6 vs E2


Game Schedule: Monday, September 1, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Freedom Park
Monday 8:00
Monday 9:40
Monday 11:20
Monday 1:00
Monday 2:40
Monday 4:20
Monday 6:00

D2 vs D6
H4 vs H2
H1 vs H5
E4 vs E2
B3 vs B5
B4 vs B2
E5 vs E3

D4 vs D1
B1 vs E6
H6 vs H3
E5 vs E1
D3 vs D5
E3 vs E6
B5 vs B6

H2 vs H6
D4 vs D2
D1 vs D5
B2 vs B6
E4 vs E5
B1 vs B5
B3 vs B4

H4 vs H1
H3 vs H5
D6 vs D3
B4 vs B1
E2 vs E7
B6 vs B3
B1 vs B2

Antelope Community Park
Monday 8:00
Monday 9:40
Monday 11:20
Monday 1:00
Monday 2:40
Monday 4:20
Monday 6:00
G2 vs G6
G1 vs G5
C6 vs C4
C2 vs C3
A5 vs A3
A4 vs A2
D4 vs D6

G4 vs G1
G6 vs G3
C7 vs C3
C1 vs C4
A4 vs C6
A5 vs A1
H2 vs H5

G3 vs G5
G4 vs G2
C1 vs C2
C7 vs C5
A1 vs A2
A3 vs C5
E1 vs E2



  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 FP1 08-29-2014  6:00 PM A1 All American Mizuno 2K 4 vs.A4 USA Elite/ PA 9 
 2 FP2 08-29-2014  6:00 PM C2 All American Mizuno 98 0 vs.G5 (TBD) 8 
 3 FP3 08-29-2014  6:00 PM H1 Capital City Comets 0 vs.H3 West Coast Premier-Capps 3 
 4 FP1 08-31-2014  8:00 AM B3 USA Elite 99 6 vs.B1 California Grapettes Pearson 16U 4 
 5 FP2 08-31-2014  8:00 AM B6 California Fastpitch - Vignola 6 vs.B4 NorCal Bandits 4 
 6 FP3 08-31-2014  8:00 AM E6 Lady Hawks 12 vs.E4 Atwater Synergy 3 
 7 FP4 08-31-2014  8:00 AM E7 USA Preps Select 16U 3 vs.E3 Lady Hustle - Wickman 13 
 8 AC1 08-31-2014  8:00 AM H6 West Coast Elite 4 vs.H4 California Fastpitch - Vignola 5 
 9 AC2 08-31-2014  8:00 AM D2 San Jose Strikkers 1 vs.D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 5 
 10 AC3 08-31-2014  8:00 AM D3 Central California Krush-Gold 1 vs.D1 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 0 
 11 FP1 08-31-2014  9:40 AM E3 Lady Hustle - Wickman 2 vs.E1 Yard Sharks-Wigner 6 
 12 FP2 08-31-2014  9:40 AM B2 Ca Yard Sharks Haines  0 vs.B3 USA Elite 99 13 
 13 FP3 08-31-2014  9:40 AM B5 Batbusters - Stone  0 vs.B4 NorCal Bandits 1 
 14 FP4 08-31-2014  9:40 AM B1 California Grapettes Pearson 16U 7 vs.B6 California Fastpitch - Vignola 2 
 15 AC1 08-31-2014  9:40 AM D2 San Jose Strikkers 6 vs.D3 Central California Krush-Gold 0 
 16 AC2 08-31-2014  9:40 AM D1 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 3 vs.D6 USA Preps Select 14U 1 
 17 AC3 08-31-2014  9:40 AM D4 NV Batbusters-JM 2 vs.D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 7 
 18 FP1 08-31-2014  11:20 AM E5 NorCal DieHards-Ball 5 vs.E6 Lady Hawks 5 
 19 FP2 08-31-2014  11:20 AM E4 Atwater Synergy 8 vs.E7 USA Preps Select 16U 2 
 20 FP3 08-31-2014  11:20 AM C1 CA Grapettes-Kappmeyer 10 vs.A5 NorCal Diehards 0 
 21 FP4 08-31-2014  11:20 AM A2 Lad 7 vs.A3 Valley Stompers - Johnson 4 
 22 AC1 08-31-2014  11:20 AM H2 NorCal Patriots 6 vs.H3 West Coast Premier-Capps 5 
 23 AC2 08-31-2014  11:20 AM H1 Capital City Comets 3 vs.H6 West Coast Elite 2 
 24 AC3 08-31-2014  11:20 AM H5 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Carrejo 3 vs.H4 California Fastpitch - Vignola 17 
 25 FP1 08-31-2014  1:00 PM G3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 2 vs.G1 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 7 
 26 FP2 08-31-2014  1:00 PM C4 Xtreme Elite 1 vs.C5 California Aces 4 
 27 FP3 08-31-2014  1:00 PM G6 Salinas Wildcats 7 vs.G4 Preps Fastpitch 4 
 28 FP4 08-31-2014  1:00 PM C3 NorCal Valley Stompers 16U-Emerson 5 vs.C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 9 
 29 AC1 08-31-2014  1:00 PM H5 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Carrejo 2 vs.H6 West Coast Elite 2 
 30 AC2 08-31-2014  1:00 PM H3 West Coast Premier-Capps 0 vs.H4 California Fastpitch - Vignola 4 
 31 AC3 08-31-2014  1:00 PM H1 Capital City Comets 0 vs.H2 NorCal Patriots 4 
 32 FP1 08-31-2014  2:40 PM G5 (TBD) 7 vs.G4 Preps Fastpitch 7 
 33 FP2 08-31-2014  2:40 PM G1 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 5 vs.G6 Salinas Wildcats 2 
 34 FP3 08-31-2014  2:40 PM G2 Lady Wolfpack 14U 8 vs.G3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 7 
 35 FP4 08-31-2014  2:40 PM C4 Xtreme Elite 5 vs.A1 All American Mizuno 2K 1 
 36 AC1 08-31-2014  2:40 PM D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 10 vs.D6 USA Preps Select 14U 8 
 37 AC2 08-31-2014  2:40 PM D3 Central California Krush-Gold 3 vs.D4 NV Batbusters-JM 3 
 38 AC3 08-31-2014  2:40 PM D1 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 1 vs.D2 San Jose Strikkers 2 
 39 FP1 08-31-2014  4:20 PM C5 California Aces 7 vs.C3 NorCal Valley Stompers 16U-Emerson 6 
 40 FP2 08-31-2014  4:20 PM C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 9 vs.C2 All American Mizuno 98 10 
 41 FP3 08-31-2014  4:20 PM A3 Valley Stompers - Johnson 5 vs.A1 All American Mizuno 2K 3 
 42 FP4 08-31-2014  4:20 PM A4 USA Elite/ PA 10 vs.A5 NorCal Diehards 0 
 43 AC1 08-31-2014  4:20 PM E7 USA Preps Select 16U 2 vs.E5 NorCal DieHards-Ball 13 
 44 AC2 08-31-2014  4:20 PM E2 USA Elite Gold - Cherry 5 vs.E3 Lady Hustle - Wickman 1 
 45 AC3 08-31-2014  4:20 PM E1 Yard Sharks-Wigner 4 vs.E4 Atwater Synergy 15 
 46 FP1 08-31-2014  6:00 PM G1 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 5 vs.G2 Lady Wolfpack 14U 0 
 47 FP2 08-31-2014  6:00 PM A3 Valley Stompers - Johnson 3 vs.A4 USA Elite/ PA 6 
 48 FP3 08-31-2014  6:00 PM A2 Lad 10 vs.A5 NorCal Diehards 1 
 49 FP4 08-31-2014  6:00 PM C7 Lady Wolfpack 16U 4 vs.C1 CA Grapettes-Kappmeyer 1 
 50 AC1 08-31-2014  6:00 PM G5 (TBD) 0 vs.G6 Salinas Wildcats 4 
 51 AC2 08-31-2014  6:00 PM G3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 8 vs.G4 Preps Fastpitch 4 
 52 AC3 08-31-2014  6:00 PM E6 Lady Hawks 0 vs.E2 USA Elite Gold - Cherry 18 
 53 FP1 08-31-2014  7:40 PM C3 NorCal Valley Stompers 16U-Emerson 1 vs.C1 CA Grapettes-Kappmeyer 5 
 54 FP2 08-31-2014  7:40 PM C4 Xtreme Elite 3 vs.C7 Lady Wolfpack 16U 8 
 55 FP3 08-31-2014  7:40 PM C5 California Aces 9 vs.C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 4 
 56 FP4 08-31-2014  7:40 PM C2 All American Mizuno 98 9 vs.A2 Lad 2 
 57 AC1 08-31-2014  7:40 PM B2 Ca Yard Sharks Haines  0 vs.B5 Batbusters - Stone  5 
 58 AC2 08-31-2014  7:40 PM E7 USA Preps Select 16U 4 vs.E1 Yard Sharks-Wigner 7 
 59 FP1 09-01-2014  8:00 AM D2 San Jose Strikkers 6 vs.D6 USA Preps Select 14U 5 
 60 FP2 09-01-2014  8:00 AM D4 NV Batbusters-JM 0 vs.D1 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 4 
 61 FP3 09-01-2014  8:00 AM H2 NorCal Patriots 3 vs.H6 West Coast Elite 4 
 62 FP4 09-01-2014  8:00 AM H4 California Fastpitch - Vignola 9 vs.H1 Capital City Comets 0 
 63 AC1 09-01-2014  8:00 AM G2 Lady Wolfpack 14U 3 vs.G6 Salinas Wildcats 2 
 64 AC2 09-01-2014  8:00 AM G4 Preps Fastpitch 7 vs.G1 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 1 
 65 AC3 09-01-2014  8:00 AM G3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 6 vs.G5 (TBD) 4 
 66 FP1 09-01-2014  9:40 AM H4 California Fastpitch - Vignola 4 vs.H2 NorCal Patriots 0 
 67 FP2 09-01-2014  9:40 AM B1 California Grapettes Pearson 16U 9 vs.E6 Lady Hawks 9 
 68 FP3 09-01-2014  9:40 AM D4 NV Batbusters-JM 3 vs.D2 San Jose Strikkers 4 
 69 FP4 09-01-2014  9:40 AM H3 West Coast Premier-Capps 2 vs.H5 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Carrejo 1 
 70 AC1 09-01-2014  9:40 AM G1 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 0 vs.G5 (TBD) 9 
 71 AC2 09-01-2014  9:40 AM G6 Salinas Wildcats 6 vs.G3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 7 
 72 AC3 09-01-2014  9:40 AM G4 Preps Fastpitch 5 vs.G2 Lady Wolfpack 14U 5 
 73 FP1 09-01-2014  11:20 AM H1 Capital City Comets 7 vs.H5 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Carrejo 6 
 74 FP2 09-01-2014  11:20 AM H6 West Coast Elite 5 vs.H3 West Coast Premier-Capps 0 
 75 FP3 09-01-2014  11:20 AM D1 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 1 vs.D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 6 
 76 FP4 09-01-2014  11:20 AM D6 USA Preps Select 14U 3 vs.D3 Central California Krush-Gold 9 
 77 AC1 09-01-2014  11:20 AM C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 5 vs.C4 Xtreme Elite 1 
 78 AC2 09-01-2014  11:20 AM C7 Lady Wolfpack 16U 6 vs.C3 NorCal Valley Stompers 16U-Emerson 6 
 79 AC3 09-01-2014  11:20 AM C1 CA Grapettes-Kappmeyer 6 vs.C2 All American Mizuno 98 2 
 80 FP1 09-01-2014  1:00 PM E4 Atwater Synergy 1 vs.E2 USA Elite Gold - Cherry 7 
 81 FP2 09-01-2014  1:00 PM E5 NorCal DieHards-Ball 10 vs.E1 Yard Sharks-Wigner 5 
 82 FP3 09-01-2014  1:00 PM B2 Ca Yard Sharks Haines  0 vs.B6 California Fastpitch - Vignola 11 
 83 FP4 09-01-2014  1:00 PM B4 NorCal Bandits 5 vs.B1 California Grapettes Pearson 16U 4 
 84 AC1 09-01-2014  1:00 PM C2 All American Mizuno 98 10 vs.C3 NorCal Valley Stompers 16U-Emerson 3 
 85 AC2 09-01-2014  1:00 PM C1 CA Grapettes-Kappmeyer 12 vs.C4 Xtreme Elite 0 
 86 AC3 09-01-2014  1:00 PM C7 Lady Wolfpack 16U 6 vs.C5 California Aces 13 
 87 FP1 09-01-2014  2:40 PM B3 USA Elite 99 4 vs.B5 Batbusters - Stone  3 
 88 FP2 09-01-2014  2:40 PM D3 Central California Krush-Gold 3 vs.D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 7 
 89 FP3 09-01-2014  2:40 PM E4 Atwater Synergy 5 vs.E5 NorCal DieHards-Ball 6 
 90 FP4 09-01-2014  2:40 PM E2 USA Elite Gold - Cherry 2 vs.E7 USA Preps Select 16U 4 
 91 AC1 09-01-2014  2:40 PM A5 NorCal Diehards 1 vs.A3 Valley Stompers - Johnson 9 
 92 AC2 09-01-2014  2:40 PM A4 USA Elite/ PA 5 vs.C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 5 
 93 AC3 09-01-2014  2:40 PM A1 All American Mizuno 2K 10 vs.A2 Lad 4 
 94 FP1 09-01-2014  4:20 PM B4 NorCal Bandits 5 vs.B2 Ca Yard Sharks Haines  7 
 95 FP2 09-01-2014  4:20 PM E3 Lady Hustle - Wickman 7 vs.E6 Lady Hawks 3 
 96 FP3 09-01-2014  4:20 PM B1 California Grapettes Pearson 16U 2 vs.B5 Batbusters - Stone  6 
 97 FP4 09-01-2014  4:20 PM B6 California Fastpitch - Vignola 3 vs.B3 USA Elite 99 8 
 98 AC1 09-01-2014  4:20 PM A4 USA Elite/ PA 6 vs.A2 Lad 2 
 99 AC2 09-01-2014  4:20 PM A5 NorCal Diehards 3 vs.A1 All American Mizuno 2K 0 
 100 AC3 09-01-2014  4:20 PM A3 Valley Stompers - Johnson 8 vs.C5 California Aces 10 
 101 FP1 09-01-2014  6:00 PM E5 NorCal DieHards-Ball 3 vs.E3 Lady Hustle - Wickman 3 
 102 FP2 09-01-2014  6:00 PM B5 Batbusters - Stone  13 vs.B6 California Fastpitch - Vignola 3 
 103 FP3 09-01-2014  6:00 PM B3 USA Elite 99 15 vs.B4 NorCal Bandits 4 
 104 FP4 09-01-2014  6:00 PM B1 California Grapettes Pearson 16U 11 vs.B2 Ca Yard Sharks Haines  0 
 105 AC1 09-01-2014  6:00 PM D4 NV Batbusters-JM 0 vs.D6 USA Preps Select 14U 0 
 106 AC2 09-01-2014  6:00 PM H2 NorCal Patriots 3 vs.H5 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Carrejo 3 
 107 AC3 09-01-2014  6:00 PM E1 Yard Sharks-Wigner 3 vs.E2 USA Elite Gold - Cherry 12 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List