Results

1st Annual Kate Austin Memorial Camp and Tournament - Friday, September 12th - Sunday September 14th, 2014, Pasco, WA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Jimmy Kolaitis
Arizona State University
College logo
Raquel Savoy
University of California, Berkeley
College logo
Betsy Westermann
University of Montana
College logo
Tory Yanaguchi
Portland State University
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Kacee Cox
University of California, Santa Barbara
College logo
Whitney Johnson
Concordia University, St. Paul
College logo
Stephanie Defeo
University of West Alabama
College logo
Tony Dix
Corban University
College logo
Jessica Hollen
George Fox University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Allyssa Dendekker
George Fox University
College logo
Ashley Lokey
Edmonds Community College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Bailey Walthers
Columbia Basin College
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College
College logo
Kristen Hawkins
Itawamba Community College
Tournament Pools:
Click on Your Team Name to see a listing of your games.
 Pool A 14U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000500519421.000
A6 Washington Angels-Hiner4104024160.800
A2 Mudhens3202313100.600
A1 Idaho Flash Fastpitch1402235-130.200
A4 Washington Angels - Ozuna1402844-160.200
A5 North Idaho Xtreme--Moon1401453-390.200
 Pool B 16U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
B1 WA Acers - Culver4102910190.800
B4 Bellevue Blast '984104017230.800
B5 Rip City 98'2212830-20.500
B3 CDA Crush2302430-60.400
B2 Washington Angels-Richards131292630.300
B6 USA Preps Select 18U1401047-370.200
 Pool C 16U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
C3 USA Explosion/Xtreme 165002816121.000
C5 Eastside Reds410327250.800
C2 Washington Spirit3202613130.600
C1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak2302430-60.400
C4 Boise Blast - Schmidt1401130-190.200
C6 Kaos Fusion Power-Morin0501237-250.000
 Pool D 16U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
D3 Northwest Raptors4104217250.800
D1 WA Acers - Green4104120210.800
D4 Eugene Thunder3203623130.600
D2 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson3204424200.600
D5 Spokane Mudhens1402448-240.200
D6 SV Thunder 18 Gold050762-550.000
 Pool E 18U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
E6 Washington Angels 18U Gold - Benson500479381.000
E7 Diamond Bandits5006410541.000
E4 Boise Blast311332940.700
E1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue3204318250.600
E5 Spokane Crash2213540-50.500
E3 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks1401638-220.200
E8 SV Thunder 18 Exposure050756-490.000
E2 Kaos Fusion Power-Bevens0501560-450.000
 Pool G 18U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
G6 WA Blaze4104119220.800
G1 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush4103319140.800
G5 Bat Company 18G3202226-40.600
G7 USA Wa Explosion - Pocklington2303018120.400
G3 Portland Cardinals2301835-170.400
G4 Washington Angels - Pettit2402930-10.333
G2 Idaho Elite1401541-260.200
 Pool H 18U
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
H4 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18500404361.000
H5 Victoria Devils 97410267190.800
H3 Something Special3203412220.600
H1 USA Explosion Gold-Richards230292540.400
H2 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller1401149-380.200
H6 Freedom Fastpitch0501356-430.000

Tournament Schedule
Schedule is subject to change. Please check daily. (Last Revision: September 12, 3:30pm)
Game Schedule: Friday, September 12, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Columbia Playfields
Friday 9:00am
 
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Check-in: 8:00am)
Friday 5:00pm

Friday 6:00pm
Allstar Workout

All-Stars 1
vs
All-Stars 2

Allstar Workout

All-Stars 3
vs
All-Stars 4

 

All-Stars 5
vs
All-Stars 6

 



Game Schedule: Saturday, September 13, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
TRAC Fields
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
Saturday 6:00
A1 vs A2
A5 vs A4
A3 vs A1
H1 vs H2
C3 vs C1
H5 vs H4
H3 vs H1

A3 vs A4
A1 vs A6
A2 vs A5
H3 vs H4
C2 vs C5
H1 vs H6
H2 vs H5

A5 vs A6
A2 vs A3
A6 vs A4
H5 vs H6
C6 vs C4
H2 vs H3
H6 vs H4

C1 vs C2
C5 vs C4
D1 vs D2
D5 vs D4
B1 vs B2
B5 vs B4
B3 vs B1

C3 vs C4
C1 vs C6
D3 vs D4
D1 vs D6
B3 vs B4
B1 vs B6
B2 vs B5

C5 vs C6
C2 vs C3
D5 vs D6
D2 vs D3
B5 vs B6
B2 vs B3
B6 vs B4

Columbia Playfields
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
Saturday 6:00
E1 vs E2
E6 vs E8
E5 vs E4
 
G2 vs G7
D3 vs D1
G4 vs G7

E5 vs E6
E2 vs E4
E7 vs E3
G6 vs G7
G4 vs G5
D6 vs D4
G3 vs G1

E3 vs E4
E5 vs E7
E1 vs E8
 
G3 vs G6
G4 vs G2
G5 vs G6

E7 vs E8
E1 vs E3
E2 vs E6
G2 VS G3
 
G5 vs G1
D2 vs D5

Game Schedule: Sunday, September 14, 2014
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
TRAC Fields
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40

C2 vs C6
C1 vs C5
B1 vs B5
B2 vs B6
D2 vs D6

C4 vs C1
C6 vs C3
B6 vs B3
B4 vs B1
D4 vs D1

C3 vs C5
C4 vs C2
H1 vs H5
B3 vs B5
B4 vs B2

A2 vs A6
A1 vs A5
D1 vs D5
H2 vs H6
D3 vs D5

A4 vs A1
A6 vs A3
D6 vs D3
H4 vs H1
H6 vs H3

A3 vs A5
A4 vs A2
D4 vs D2
H3 vs H5
H4 vs H2

Columbia Playfields
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40
E3 vs E6
E7 vs E1
G6 vs G4
G2 vs G5
G1 vs G4

E7 vs E2
E4 vs E6
G7 vs G3
G1 vs G6
G7 vs G5

E1 vs E5
E3 VS E8
G1 vs G2
G3 vs G4


E8 vs E4
E5 vs E2




  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 TF1 09-13-2014  8:00 AM A1 Idaho Flash Fastpitch 0 vs.A2 Mudhens 7 
 2 TF2 09-13-2014  8:00 AM A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 10 vs.A4 Washington Angels - Ozuna 0 
 3 TF3 09-13-2014  8:00 AM A5 North Idaho Xtreme--Moon 0 vs.A6 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 15 
 4 TF4 09-13-2014  8:00 AM C1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 2 vs.C2 Washington Spirit 4 
 5 TF5 09-13-2014  8:00 AM C3 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 5 vs.C4 Boise Blast - Schmidt 2 
 6 TF6 09-13-2014  8:00 AM C5 Eastside Reds 4 vs.C6 Kaos Fusion Power-Morin 0 
 7 CP1 09-13-2014  8:00 AM E1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 4 vs.E2 Kaos Fusion Power-Bevens 0 
 8 CP2 09-13-2014  8:00 AM E5 Spokane Crash 3 vs.E6 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 6 
 9 CP3 09-13-2014  8:00 AM E3 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 1 vs.E4 Boise Blast 5 
 10 CP4 09-13-2014  8:00 AM E7 Diamond Bandits 9 vs.E8 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 0 
 11 TF1 09-13-2014  9:40 AM A5 North Idaho Xtreme--Moon 9 vs.A4 Washington Angels - Ozuna 5 
 12 TF2 09-13-2014  9:40 AM A1 Idaho Flash Fastpitch 1 vs.A6 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 3 
 13 TF3 09-13-2014  9:40 AM A2 Mudhens 0 vs.A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 4 
 14 TF4 09-13-2014  9:40 AM C5 Eastside Reds 11 vs.C4 Boise Blast - Schmidt 0 
 15 TF5 09-13-2014  9:40 AM C1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 9 vs.C6 Kaos Fusion Power-Morin 5 
 16 TF6 09-13-2014  9:40 AM C2 Washington Spirit 0 vs.C3 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 1 
 17 CP1 09-13-2014  9:40 AM E6 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 9 vs.E8 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 0 
 18 CP2 09-13-2014  9:40 AM E2 Kaos Fusion Power-Bevens 8 vs.E4 Boise Blast 12 
 19 CP3 09-13-2014  9:40 AM E5 Spokane Crash 3 vs.E7 Diamond Bandits 17 
 20 CP4 09-13-2014  9:40 AM E1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 6 vs.E3 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 3 
 21 TF1 09-13-2014  11:20 AM A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 11 vs.A1 Idaho Flash Fastpitch 6 
 22 TF2 09-13-2014  11:20 AM A2 Mudhens 8 vs.A5 North Idaho Xtreme--Moon 0 
 23 TF3 09-13-2014  11:20 AM A6 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 15 vs.A4 Washington Angels - Ozuna 9 
 24 TF4 09-13-2014  11:20 AM D1 WA Acers - Green 8 vs.D2 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 4 
 25 TF5 09-13-2014  11:20 AM D3 Northwest Raptors 7 vs.D4 Eugene Thunder 5 
 26 TF6 09-13-2014  11:20 AM D5 Spokane Mudhens 15 vs.D6 SV Thunder 18 Gold 3 
 27 CP1 09-13-2014  11:20 AM E5 Spokane Crash 7 vs.E4 Boise Blast 7 
 28 CP2 09-13-2014  11:20 AM E7 Diamond Bandits 13 vs.E3 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 1 
 29 CP3 09-13-2014  11:20 AM E1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 20 vs.E8 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 0 
 30 CP4 09-13-2014  11:20 AM E2 Kaos Fusion Power-Bevens 4 vs.E6 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 12 
 31 TF1 09-13-2014  1:00 PM H1 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 10 vs.H2 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 0 
 32 TF2 09-13-2014  1:00 PM H3 Something Special 0 vs.H4 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 2 
 33 TF3 09-13-2014  1:00 PM H5 Victoria Devils 97 14 vs.H6 Freedom Fastpitch 1 
 34 TF4 09-13-2014  1:00 PM D5 Spokane Mudhens 1 vs.D4 Eugene Thunder 14 
 35 TF5 09-13-2014  1:00 PM D1 WA Acers - Green 15 vs.D6 SV Thunder 18 Gold 1 
 36 TF6 09-13-2014  1:00 PM D2 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 5 vs.D3 Northwest Raptors 12 
 37 CP2 09-13-2014  1:00 PM G6 WA Blaze 5 vs.G7 USA Wa Explosion - Pocklington 4 
 38 CP4 09-13-2014  1:00 PM G2 Idaho Elite 4 vs.G3 Portland Cardinals 7 
 39 TF1 09-13-2014  2:40 PM C3 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 12 vs.C1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 7 
 40 TF2 09-13-2014  2:40 PM C2 Washington Spirit 3 vs.C5 Eastside Reds 5 
 41 TF3 09-13-2014  2:40 PM C6 Kaos Fusion Power-Morin 2 vs.C4 Boise Blast - Schmidt 5 
 42 TF4 09-13-2014  2:40 PM B1 WA Acers - Culver 4 vs.B2 Washington Angels-Richards 0 
 43 TF5 09-13-2014  2:40 PM B3 CDA Crush 3 vs.B4 Bellevue Blast '98 7 
 44 TF6 09-13-2014  2:40 PM B5 Rip City 98' 9 vs.B6 USA Preps Select 18U 1 
 45 CP1 09-13-2014  2:40 PM G2 Idaho Elite 2 vs.G7 USA Wa Explosion - Pocklington 13 
 46 CP2 09-13-2014  2:40 PM G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 7 vs.G5 Bat Company 18G 9 
 47 CP3 09-13-2014  2:40 PM G3 Portland Cardinals 0 vs.G6 WA Blaze 15 
 48 TF1 09-13-2014  4:20 PM H5 Victoria Devils 97 1 vs.H4 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 2 
 49 TF2 09-13-2014  4:20 PM H1 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 8 vs.H6 Freedom Fastpitch 4 
 50 TF3 09-13-2014  4:20 PM H2 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 0 vs.H3 Something Special 13 
 51 TF4 09-13-2014  4:20 PM B5 Rip City 98' 2 vs.B4 Bellevue Blast '98 11 
 52 TF5 09-13-2014  4:20 PM B1 WA Acers - Culver 11 vs.B6 USA Preps Select 18U 0 
 53 TF6 09-13-2014  4:20 PM B2 Washington Angels-Richards 2 vs.B3 CDA Crush 3 
 54 CP1 09-13-2014  4:20 PM D3 Northwest Raptors 6 vs.D1 WA Acers - Green 7 
 55 CP2 09-13-2014  4:20 PM D6 SV Thunder 18 Gold 3 vs.D4 Eugene Thunder 12 
 56 CP3 09-13-2014  4:20 PM G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 10 vs.G2 Idaho Elite 1 
 57 CP4 09-13-2014  4:20 PM G5 Bat Company 18G 4 vs.G1 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 3 
 58 TF1 09-13-2014  6:00 PM H3 Something Special 10 vs.H1 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 6 
 59 TF2 09-13-2014  6:00 PM H2 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 0 vs.H5 Victoria Devils 97 3 
 60 TF3 09-13-2014  6:00 PM H6 Freedom Fastpitch 0 vs.H4 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 14 
 61 TF4 09-13-2014  6:00 PM B3 CDA Crush 5 vs.B1 WA Acers - Culver 9 
 62 TF5 09-13-2014  6:00 PM B2 Washington Angels-Richards 5 vs.B5 Rip City 98' 5 
 63 TF6 09-13-2014  6:00 PM B6 USA Preps Select 18U 3 vs.B4 Bellevue Blast '98 9 
 64 CP1 09-13-2014  6:00 PM G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 5 vs.G7 USA Wa Explosion - Pocklington 4 
 65 CP2 09-13-2014  6:00 PM G3 Portland Cardinals 3 vs.G1 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 5 
 66 CP3 09-13-2014  6:00 PM G5 Bat Company 18G 4 vs.G6 WA Blaze 7 
 67 CP4 09-13-2014  6:00 PM D2 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 15 vs.D5 Spokane Mudhens 3 
 68 TF1 09-14-2014  8:00 AM C2 Washington Spirit 13 vs.C6 Kaos Fusion Power-Morin 1 
 69 TF2 09-14-2014  8:00 AM C4 Boise Blast - Schmidt 0 vs.C1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 6 
 70 TF3 09-14-2014  8:00 AM C3 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 4 vs.C5 Eastside Reds 3 
 71 TF4 09-14-2014  8:00 AM A2 Mudhens 2 vs.A6 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 6 
 73 TF6 09-14-2014  8:00 AM A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 14 vs.A5 North Idaho Xtreme--Moon 2 
 74 CP1 09-14-2014  8:00 AM E3 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 1 vs.E6 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 10 
 75 CP2 09-14-2014  8:00 AM E7 Diamond Bandits 18 vs.E2 Kaos Fusion Power-Bevens 0 
 76 CP3 09-14-2014  8:00 AM E1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 7 vs.E5 Spokane Crash 8 
 77 CP4 09-14-2014  8:00 AM E8 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 3 vs.E4 Boise Blast 8 
 78 TF1 09-14-2014  9:40 AM C1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 0 vs.C5 Eastside Reds 9 
 79 TF2 09-14-2014  9:40 AM C6 Kaos Fusion Power-Morin 4 vs.C3 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 6 
 80 TF3 09-14-2014  9:40 AM C4 Boise Blast - Schmidt 4 vs.C2 Washington Spirit 6 
 81 TF4 09-14-2014  9:40 AM A1 Idaho Flash Fastpitch 11 vs.A5 North Idaho Xtreme--Moon 3 
 82 TF5 09-14-2014  9:40 AM A6 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 1 vs.A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 12 
 83 TF6 09-14-2014  9:40 AM A4 Washington Angels - Ozuna 3 vs.A2 Mudhens 6 
 84 CP1 09-14-2014  9:40 AM E7 Diamond Bandits 7 vs.E1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 6 
 85 CP2 09-14-2014  9:40 AM E4 Boise Blast 1 vs.E6 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 10 
 86 CP3 09-14-2014  9:40 AM E3 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 10 vs.E8 SV Thunder 18 Exposure 4 
 87 CP4 09-14-2014  9:40 AM E5 Spokane Crash 14 vs.E2 Kaos Fusion Power-Bevens 3 
 88 TF1 09-14-2014  11:20 AM B1 WA Acers - Culver 4 vs.B5 Rip City 98' 5 
 89 TF2 09-14-2014  11:20 AM B6 USA Preps Select 18U 5 vs.B3 CDA Crush 4 
 90 TF3 09-14-2014  11:20 AM H1 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 3 vs.H5 Victoria Devils 97 5 
 91 TF4 09-14-2014  11:20 AM D1 WA Acers - Green 9 vs.D5 Spokane Mudhens 5 
 92 TF5 09-14-2014  11:20 AM D6 SV Thunder 18 Gold 0 vs.D3 Northwest Raptors 10 
 93 TF6 09-14-2014  11:20 AM D4 Eugene Thunder 1 vs.D2 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 10 
 94 CP1 09-14-2014  11:20 AM G6 WA Blaze 5 vs.G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 1 
 95 CP2 09-14-2014  11:20 AM G7 USA Wa Explosion - Pocklington 7 vs.G3 Portland Cardinals 3 
 96 CP3 09-14-2014  11:20 AM G1 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 9 vs.G2 Idaho Elite 1 
 97 TF1 09-14-2014  1:00 PM B2 Washington Angels-Richards 14 vs.B6 USA Preps Select 18U 1 
 98 TF2 09-14-2014  1:00 PM B4 Bellevue Blast '98 0 vs.B1 WA Acers - Culver 1 
 99 TF3 09-14-2014  1:00 PM B3 CDA Crush 9 vs.B5 Rip City 98' 7 
 100 TF4 09-14-2014  1:00 PM H2 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 10 vs.H6 Freedom Fastpitch 7 
 101 TF5 09-14-2014  1:00 PM H4 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 6 vs.H1 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 2 
 102 TF6 09-14-2014  1:00 PM H3 Something Special 1 vs.H5 Victoria Devils 97 3 
 103 CP1 09-14-2014  1:00 PM G2 Idaho Elite 7 vs.G5 Bat Company 18G 2 
 104 CP2 09-14-2014  1:00 PM G1 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 10 vs.G6 WA Blaze 9 
 105 CP3 09-14-2014  1:00 PM G3 Portland Cardinals 5 vs.G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 4 
 106 TF1 09-14-2014  2:40 PM D2 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 10 vs.D6 SV Thunder 18 Gold 0 
 107 TF2 09-14-2014  2:40 PM D4 Eugene Thunder 4 vs.D1 WA Acers - Green 2 
 108 TF3 09-14-2014  2:40 PM B4 Bellevue Blast '98 13 vs.B2 Washington Angels-Richards 8 
 109 TF4 09-14-2014  2:40 PM D3 Northwest Raptors 7 vs.D5 Spokane Mudhens 0 
 110 TF5 09-14-2014  2:40 PM H6 Freedom Fastpitch 1 vs.H3 Something Special 10 
 111 TF6 09-14-2014  2:40 PM H4 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 16 vs.H2 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 1 
 112 CP1 09-14-2014  2:40 PM G1 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 6 vs.G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 2 
 113 CP2 09-14-2014  2:40 PM G7 USA Wa Explosion - Pocklington 2 vs.G5 Bat Company 18G 3 
 72 TF5 09-14-2014  4:20 PM A4 Washington Angels - Ozuna 11 vs.A1 Idaho Flash Fastpitch 4 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List