Results

Las Vegas Elite Classic Instructional Camp - Saturday January 17 - Monday January 19, 2015, Las Vegas, NV

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Cya Neal
California State University, Fullerton
College logo
Jennifer Patrick-Swift
North Carolina State University
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Raquel Savoy
University of California, Berkeley
College logo
Sarah Carrasco
Long Beach State University
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Jim Beitia
University Of South Florida
College logo
Amber Bowman
Purdue University Fort Wayne
College logo
Robert Soricelli
Georgian Court University
College logo
Ed Kieff
Dakota Wesleyan University
College logo
Sarah Massey
Tabor College
College logo
Scott Pohlman
Hiram College
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Dannielle Brown
Foothill College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College
College logo
Ashley Lokey
Edmonds Community College
Tournament Pools:
Click on Your Team Name to see a listing of your games.
 Pool A
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
A1 So Cal Pumas Black500638551.000
A5 So Cal Insanity - Forne3201927-80.600
A4 Las Vegas Rage-Gold3202439-150.600
A2 Colorado Styxx 16 1402047-270.200
A3 Lady Bruins 16U050554-490.000
 Pool B
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
B5 Mizuno Storm - Martinez410438350.800
B3 Stealth Fastpitch-Snyder4104319240.800
B1 SoCal Breakers Vega/Hill230282620.400
B4 USA Preps Select 18U2301927-80.400
B2 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick1402635-90.200
 Pool C
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
C4 New Mexico Sundancers 3113928110.700
C2 A Cut Above2301617-10.400
C5 Bustos Elite2301025-150.400
C1 Las Vegas Blast 182302332-90.400
C3 Dynasty - South Bay0411942-230.100
 Pool D
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
D1 OC Batbusters-Louie Perez500488401.000
D5 American Pastime 3202313100.600
D2 NM Sundancers 16U3202931-20.600
D4 USA Explosion/Xtreme 162301837-190.400
D3 Vegas Aces1223233-10.400
 Pool E
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
E5 Breakers Labs-Black500296231.000
E1 Stealth Fastpitch410282260.800
E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards3204716310.600
E4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire2303623130.400
E2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins1222328-50.400
E3 Coeur d'Alene Crush0411647-310.100
 Pool G
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 184104924250.800
G5 Castro Valley Synergy Adami311353050.700
G4 Easton Elite Softball Academy 18U230352870.400
G2 OC Batbusters Alvarez 18u230323020.400
G3 Lil Rebels 18U JP2302343-200.400
G6 SoCal Dynasty-Garcia0501057-470.000


Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E5 Breakers Labs-Black500296231.000
2  D1 OC Batbusters-Louie Perez500488401.000
3  E1 Stealth Fastpitch410282260.800
4  G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 184104924250.800
5  C4 New Mexico Sundancers 3113928110.700
6  G5 Castro Valley Synergy Adami311353050.700
7  D5 American Pastime 3202313100.600
8  E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards3204716310.600
9  D2 NM Sundancers 16U3202931-20.600
10  C2 A Cut Above2301617-10.400
11  E4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire2303623130.400
12  C5 Bustos Elite2301025-150.400
13  G4 Easton Elite Softball Academy 18U230352870.400
14  G2 OC Batbusters Alvarez 18u230323020.400
15  C1 Las Vegas Blast 182302332-90.400
16  G3 Lil Rebels 18U JP2302343-200.400
17  E2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins1222328-50.400
18  D3 Vegas Aces1223233-10.400
19  C3 Dynasty - South Bay0411942-230.100
20  E3 Coeur d'Alene Crush0411647-310.100
21  G6 SoCal Dynasty-Garcia0501057-470.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A1 So Cal Pumas Black500638551.000
2  B5 Mizuno Storm - Martinez410438350.800
3  B3 Stealth Fastpitch-Snyder4104319240.800
4  A5 So Cal Insanity - Forne3201927-80.600
5  A4 Las Vegas Rage-Gold3202439-150.600
6  B1 SoCal Breakers Vega/Hill230282620.400
7  B4 USA Preps Select 18U2301927-80.400
8  D4 USA Explosion/Xtreme 162301837-190.400
9  B2 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick1402635-90.200
10  A2 Colorado Styxx 16 1402047-270.200
11  A3 Lady Bruins 16U050554-490.000
Tournament Schedule
Schedule: Saturday, January 17, 2015
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
West Flamingo
Saturday 5:00pm
 
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Check-in 4:00pm)
Saturday 7:00pm
Saturday 7:30pm
Private Workout
All-Star Game

Private Workout
All-Star Game






Game Schedule: Sunday, January 18, 2015
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
West Flamingo
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:30
Sunday 11:00
Sunday 12:30
Sunday 2:00
Sunday 3:30
Sunday 5:00
Sunday 6:30
G1 vs G2
G5 vs G4
A1 vs A2
C1 VS C4
B1 vs B2
A3 vs A1
B5 vs B4
E3 vs E1

G3 vs G4
G1 vs G6
G2 vs G5
D3 vs D1
D5 vs D4
A2 vs B2
A3 vs B3
A5 vs A4

G5 vs G6
G2 vs G3
A3 vs A4
D2 vs D5
C2 vs C5
B3 vs B1
A1 vs A4
E2 vs E5

C5 vs C4
C1 vs C2
D1 vs D2
G3 vs G1
E1 vs E2
E5 vs E4
A2 vs A5
E6 vs E4

C2 vs D2
C3 vs C4
D3 vs D4
A5 vs B5
E3 vs E4
E1 vs E6
D1 vs D4
B1 vs B4

C3 vs C1
C5 vs D5
G6 vs G4
B3 vs B4
C3 vs D3
E2 vs E3
E5 vs E6
B2 vs B5

Game Schedule: Monday, January 19, 2015
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
West Flamingo
Monday 8:00
Monday 9:40
Monday 11:20
Monday 1:00
Monday 2:40
Monday 4:20

G1 vs G5
A1 vs B3
A3 vs B2
C3 vs G3
D3 vs G4
E1 vs C1

C4 vs E4
G1 vs D1
E6 vs D2
B1 vs A1
E5 vs C1
D3 vs E2

D2 vs C5
G6 vs D4
C5 vs E5
D1 vs E1
B1 vs A5

B4 vs A3
G3 vs E4
E3 vs G2
B3 vs A5
A4 vs B5

D4 vs C2
C4 vs G5
A2 vs B4
A4 vs B2
D5 vs C3

E6 vs G6
G4 vs E3
C2 vs D5
A2 vs B5
E2 vs G2


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 WF1 01-18-2015  8:00 AM G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 12 vs.G2 OC Batbusters Alvarez 18u 8 
 2 WF2 01-18-2015  8:00 AM G3 Lil Rebels 18U JP 9 vs.G4 Easton Elite Softball Academy 18U 4 
 3 WF3 01-18-2015  8:00 AM G5 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 5 vs.G6 SoCal Dynasty-Garcia 4 
 4 WF4 01-18-2015  8:00 AM C5 Bustos Elite 7 vs.C4 New Mexico Sundancers  3 
 5 WF5 01-18-2015  8:00 AM C2 A Cut Above 5 vs.D2 NM Sundancers 16U 6 
 6 WF6 01-18-2015  8:00 AM C3 Dynasty - South Bay 3 vs.C1 Las Vegas Blast 18 6 
 7 WF1 01-18-2015  9:30 AM G5 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 7 vs.G4 Easton Elite Softball Academy 18U 4 
 8 WF2 01-18-2015  9:30 AM G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 13 vs.G6 SoCal Dynasty-Garcia 0 
 9 WF3 01-18-2015  9:30 AM G2 OC Batbusters Alvarez 18u 8 vs.G3 Lil Rebels 18U JP 3 
 10 WF4 01-18-2015  9:30 AM C1 Las Vegas Blast 18 6 vs.C2 A Cut Above 5 
 11 WF5 01-18-2015  9:30 AM C3 Dynasty - South Bay 3 vs.C4 New Mexico Sundancers  9 
 12 WF6 01-18-2015  9:30 AM C5 Bustos Elite 2 vs.D5 American Pastime  1 
 13 WF1 01-18-2015  11:00 AM A1 So Cal Pumas Black 18 vs.A2 Colorado Styxx 16  0 
 14 WF2 01-18-2015  11:00 AM G2 OC Batbusters Alvarez 18u 1 vs.G5 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 6 
 15 WF3 01-18-2015  11:00 AM A3 Lady Bruins 16U 0 vs.A4 Las Vegas Rage-Gold 9 
 16 WF4 01-18-2015  11:00 AM D1 OC Batbusters-Louie Perez 7 vs.D2 NM Sundancers 16U 2 
 17 WF5 01-18-2015  11:00 AM D3 Vegas Aces 5 vs.D4 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 6 
 18 WF6 01-18-2015  11:00 AM G6 SoCal Dynasty-Garcia 0 vs.G4 Easton Elite Softball Academy 18U 13 
 19 WF1 01-18-2015  12:30 PM C1 Las Vegas Blast 18 3 vs.C4 New Mexico Sundancers  10 
 20 WF2 01-18-2015  12:30 PM D3 Vegas Aces 3 vs.D1 OC Batbusters-Louie Perez 7 
 21 WF3 01-18-2015  12:30 PM D2 NM Sundancers 16U 10 vs.D5 American Pastime  1 
 22 WF4 01-18-2015  12:30 PM G3 Lil Rebels 18U JP 1 vs.G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 12 
 23 WF5 01-18-2015  12:30 PM A5 So Cal Insanity - Forne 2 vs.B5 Mizuno Storm - Martinez 0 
 24 WF6 01-18-2015  12:30 PM B3 Stealth Fastpitch-Snyder 5 vs.B4 USA Preps Select 18U 4 
 25 WF1 01-18-2015  2:00 PM B1 SoCal Breakers Vega/Hill 8 vs.B2 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 4 
 26 WF2 01-18-2015  2:00 PM D5 American Pastime  8 vs.D4 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 1 
 27 WF3 01-18-2015  2:00 PM C2 A Cut Above 3 vs.C5 Bustos Elite 1 
 28 WF4 01-18-2015  2:00 PM E1 Stealth Fastpitch 5 vs.E2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 4 
 29 WF5 01-18-2015  2:00 PM E3 Coeur d'Alene Crush 0 vs.E4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 12 
 30 WF6 01-18-2015  2:00 PM C3 Dynasty - South Bay 8 vs.D3 Vegas Aces 8 
 31 WF1 01-18-2015  3:30 PM A3 Lady Bruins 16U 0 vs.A1 So Cal Pumas Black 20 
 32 WF2 01-18-2015  3:30 PM A2 Colorado Styxx 16  9 vs.B2 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 5 
 33 WF3 01-18-2015  3:30 PM B3 Stealth Fastpitch-Snyder 7 vs.B1 SoCal Breakers Vega/Hill 6 
 34 WF4 01-18-2015  3:30 PM E5 Breakers Labs-Black 6 vs.E4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 3 
 35 WF5 01-18-2015  3:30 PM E1 Stealth Fastpitch 7 vs.E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 2 
 36 WF6 01-18-2015  3:30 PM E3 Coeur d'Alene Crush 7 vs.E2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 7 
 37 WF1 01-18-2015  5:00 PM B5 Mizuno Storm - Martinez 9 vs.B4 USA Preps Select 18U 1 
 38 WF2 01-18-2015  5:00 PM A3 Lady Bruins 16U 1 vs.B3 Stealth Fastpitch-Snyder 12 
 39 WF3 01-18-2015  5:00 PM A1 So Cal Pumas Black 15 vs.A4 Las Vegas Rage-Gold 0 
 40 WF4 01-18-2015  5:00 PM A2 Colorado Styxx 16  6 vs.A5 So Cal Insanity - Forne 8 
 41 WF5 01-18-2015  5:00 PM D1 OC Batbusters-Louie Perez 18 vs.D4 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 1 
 42 WF6 01-18-2015  5:00 PM E5 Breakers Labs-Black 2 vs.E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 0 
 43 WF1 01-18-2015  6:30 PM E3 Coeur d'Alene Crush 4 vs.E1 Stealth Fastpitch 10 
 44 WF2 01-18-2015  6:30 PM A5 So Cal Insanity - Forne 0 vs.A4 Las Vegas Rage-Gold 1 
 45 WF3 01-18-2015  6:30 PM E2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 0 vs.E5 Breakers Labs-Black 5 
 46 WF4 01-18-2015  6:30 PM E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 9 vs.E4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 3 
 47 WF5 01-18-2015  6:30 PM B1 SoCal Breakers Vega/Hill 5 vs.B4 USA Preps Select 18U 4 
 48 WF6 01-18-2015  6:30 PM B2 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 1 vs.B5 Mizuno Storm - Martinez 7 
 49 WF1 01-19-2015  8:00 AM G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 10 vs.G5 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 6 
 50 WF2 01-19-2015  8:00 AM C4 New Mexico Sundancers  6 vs.E4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 4 
 51 WF3 01-19-2015  8:00 AM D2 NM Sundancers 16U 10 vs.C5 Bustos Elite 0 
 52 WF4 01-19-2015  8:00 AM B4 USA Preps Select 18U 5 vs.A3 Lady Bruins 16U 4 
 53 WF5 01-19-2015  8:00 AM D4 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 2 vs.C2 A Cut Above 3 
 54 WF6 01-19-2015  8:00 AM E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 18 vs.G6 SoCal Dynasty-Garcia 3 
 55 WF1 01-19-2015  9:40 AM A1 So Cal Pumas Black 7 vs.B3 Stealth Fastpitch-Snyder 6 
 56 WF2 01-19-2015  9:40 AM G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 2 vs.D1 OC Batbusters-Louie Perez 9 
 57 WF3 01-19-2015  9:40 AM G6 SoCal Dynasty-Garcia 3 vs.D4 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 8 
 58 WF4 01-19-2015  9:40 AM G3 Lil Rebels 18U JP 2 vs.E4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire 14 
 59 WF5 01-19-2015  9:40 AM C4 New Mexico Sundancers  11 vs.G5 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 11 
 60 WF6 01-19-2015  9:40 AM G4 Easton Elite Softball Academy 18U 8 vs.E3 Coeur d'Alene Crush 2 
 61 WF1 01-19-2015  11:20 AM A3 Lady Bruins 16U 0 vs.B2 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 8 
 62 WF2 01-19-2015  11:20 AM E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 18 vs.D2 NM Sundancers 16U 1 
 63 WF3 01-19-2015  11:20 AM C5 Bustos Elite 0 vs.E5 Breakers Labs-Black 8 
 64 WF4 01-19-2015  11:20 AM E3 Coeur d'Alene Crush 3 vs.G2 OC Batbusters Alvarez 18u 10 
 65 WF5 01-19-2015  11:20 AM A2 Colorado Styxx 16  4 vs.B4 USA Preps Select 18U 5 
 66 WF6 01-19-2015  11:20 AM C2 A Cut Above 0 vs.D5 American Pastime  2 
 67 WF1 01-19-2015  1:00 PM C3 Dynasty - South Bay 5 vs.G3 Lil Rebels 18U JP 8 
 68 WF2 01-19-2015  1:00 PM B1 SoCal Breakers Vega/Hill 2 vs.A1 So Cal Pumas Black 3 
 69 WF3 01-19-2015  1:00 PM D1 OC Batbusters-Louie Perez 7 vs.E1 Stealth Fastpitch 0 
 70 WF4 01-19-2015  1:00 PM B3 Stealth Fastpitch-Snyder 13 vs.A5 So Cal Insanity - Forne 1 
 71 WF5 01-19-2015  1:00 PM A4 Las Vegas Rage-Gold 11 vs.B2 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 8 
 72 WF6 01-19-2015  1:00 PM A2 Colorado Styxx 16  1 vs.B5 Mizuno Storm - Martinez 11 
 73 WF1 01-19-2015  2:40 PM D3 Vegas Aces 10 vs.G4 Easton Elite Softball Academy 18U 6 
 74 WF2 01-19-2015  2:40 PM E5 Breakers Labs-Black 8 vs.C1 Las Vegas Blast 18 3 
 75 WF3 01-19-2015  2:40 PM B1 SoCal Breakers Vega/Hill 7 vs.A5 So Cal Insanity - Forne 8 
 76 WF4 01-19-2015  2:40 PM A4 Las Vegas Rage-Gold 3 vs.B5 Mizuno Storm - Martinez 16 
 77 WF5 01-19-2015  2:40 PM D5 American Pastime  11 vs.C3 Dynasty - South Bay 0 
 78 WF6 01-19-2015  2:40 PM E2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 6 vs.G2 OC Batbusters Alvarez 18u 5 
 79 WF1 01-19-2015  4:20 PM E1 Stealth Fastpitch 6 vs.C1 Las Vegas Blast 18 5 
 80 WF2 01-19-2015  4:20 PM D3 Vegas Aces 6 vs.E2 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 6 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List