Results

Utah River Valley Classic Camp & Tournament - Friday June 26th - Sunday June 28th, 2015, Salt Lake City, UT

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Raquel Savoy
University of California, Berkeley
College logo
Sarah Carrasco
Long Beach State University
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
KC Smurthwaite
Utah State University
College logo
Jim Beitia
University Of South Florida
College logo
Michael Palmer
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
College logo
Bill Vasko
Frostburg State University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
John Bacon
University of La Verne
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Nick Baumert
College of Southern Idaho
College logo
Ashley Lokey
Edmonds Community College
Tournament Pools:
Click on Your Team Name to see a listing of your games.
 Pool A
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
A2 Lady Bruins 16U410265210.800
A1 Roadrunners 20001311528-130.300
A4 Utah Lady Lunatics1311732-150.300
A3 Stark Street Smash050836-280.000
 Pool B
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
B4 Utah Scorcherz500369271.000
B3 DC Xtreme311221750.700
B1 Colorado Next Level221231490.500
B2 Firecrackers UT Rollin1402251-290.200
 Pool C
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
C3 Utah Liberty (Flores)410219120.800
C5 Explosion Rollin 16u3203312210.600
C6 Utah Bullets320161510.600
C2 Sparks Storm-992212324-10.500
C4 Lil' Attitude2303034-40.400
C1 Evolution1311218-60.300
 Pool D
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
D1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani5004416281.000
D2 Attitude Roadrunners320221570.600
D6 All American Fastpitch2212325-20.500
D5 Southern Idaho Ice221313100.500
D4 Team Miller/Lady Bruins1401326-130.200
D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold0501044-340.000
 Pool E
Tm#   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
E1 Idaho Elite3203514210.600
E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion320252140.600
E4 Utah Predator 18U3202728-10.600
E3 AZ Force- Swan2302535-100.400


Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  D1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani5004416281.000
2  E1 Idaho Elite3203514210.600
3  D2 Attitude Roadrunners320221570.600
4  E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion320252140.600
5  E4 Utah Predator 18U3202728-10.600
6  D6 All American Fastpitch2212325-20.500
7  D5 Southern Idaho Ice221313100.500
8  E3 AZ Force- Swan2302535-100.400
9  D4 Team Miller/Lady Bruins1401326-130.200
10  D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold0501044-340.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  B4 Utah Scorcherz500369271.000
2  A2 Lady Bruins 16U410265210.800
3  C3 Utah Liberty (Flores)410219120.800
4  B3 DC Xtreme311221750.700
5  C5 Explosion Rollin 16u3203312210.600
6  C6 Utah Bullets320161510.600
7  B1 Colorado Next Level221231490.500
8  C2 Sparks Storm-992212324-10.500
9  C4 Lil' Attitude2303034-40.400
10  C1 Evolution1311218-60.300
11  A1 Roadrunners 20001311528-130.300
12  A4 Utah Lady Lunatics1311732-150.300
13  B2 Firecrackers UT Rollin1402251-290.200
14  A3 Stark Street Smash050836-280.000
Tournament Schedule
Game Schedule: Friday, June 26, 2015
Game Time East Red East Green East Yellow East Purple West Red West Green West Yellow West Purple
Centennial Field
Friday 1:00pm
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (East Fields) - Check-in at 12pm with Meet and Greet immediately after
Friday 6:00pm
All Stars 1
vs
All Stars 2


Game Schedule: Saturday, June 27, 2015 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Game TimeEast RedEast GreenEast YellowEast PurpleWest RedWest GreenWest YellowWest Purple
Centennial Field
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
C1 vs C2
C5 vs C4
A1 vs A2
C3 vs C1
B3 vs B1
A1 vs A4

C3 vs C4
C1 vs C6
A3 vs A4
C2 vs C5
B2 vs B4
A3 vs A2

C5 vs C6
C2 vs C3
B1 vs B2
C6 vs C4
A3 vs A1
B1 vs B4



B3 vs B4

A2 vs A4
B3 vs B2

D1 vs D2
D5 vs D4
E1 vs E2
D3 vs D1
E2 VS E4
E4 vs E1

D3 vs D4
D1 vs D6
E3 vs E4
D2 vs D5
E1 vs E3
E3 vs E2

D5 vs D6
D2 vs D3

D6 vs D4



Game Schedule: Sunday, June 28, 2015 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Game TimeEast RedEast GreenEast YellowEast PurpleWest RedWest GreenWest YellowWest Purple
Centennial Field
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
E1 vs D1
C4 vs B2
C2 vs A3
E3 vs D4

B2 vs A3
D6 vs E1
D4 vs E2
C1 vs C4

D6 vs D2
D1 vs D5
D3 vs E3
C2 vs A1

D5 vs E4

A1 vs C1
E2 vs D3

A2 vs C5
A4 vs B1
D2 vs E4
A4 vs B3

C6 vs B1
B4 vs C5
B3 vs C6
B4 vs C3


C3 vs A2



Game Schedule: Saturday - Sunday, June 27 - 28, 2015
Game TimeEast RedEast Green
Saturday 8am
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
 
Sunday 8am
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
C1 Evolution
C5 Firecracker UT Rollin 16U
A1 Roadrunners 2000
C3 Utah Liberty (Flores)
B3 DC Xtreme
A1 Roadrunners 2000
 
E1 Idaho Sliders
C4 Lil' Attitude
C2 Sparks Storm-99
E3 AZ Force- Swan
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
 
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
C2 Sparks Storm-99
C4 Lil' Attitude
A2 Lady Bruins 16U
C1 Evolution
B1 Colorado Next Level
A4 Utah Lady Lunatics
 
D1 Idaho Crush
B2 Firecracker UT Rollin 14U
A3 Stark Street Smash
D4 Lady Bruins
C3 Utah Liberty (Flores)
C1 Evolution
A3 Stark Street Smash
C2 Sparks Storm-99
B2 Firecracker UT Rollin 14U
A3 Stark Street Smash
 
B2 Firecracker UT Rollin 14U
D6 Planet Fastpitch
D4 Lady Bruins
C1 Evolution
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
 
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
C4 Lil' Attitude
C6 Utah Bullets
A4 Utah Lady Lunatics
C5 Firecracker UT Rollin 16U
B4 Utah Scorcherz
A2 Lady Bruins 16U
 
A3 Stark Street Smash
E1 Idaho Sliders
E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion
C4 Lil' Attitude
Game TimeEast YellowEast Purple
Saturday 8am
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
 
Sunday 8am
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
C5 Firecracker UT Rollin 16U
C2 Sparks Storm-99
B1 Colorado Next Level
C6 Utah Bullets
A3 Stark Street Smash
B1 Colorado Next Level
 
D6 Planet Fastpitch
D1 Idaho Crush
D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold
C2 Sparks Storm-99
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
 
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
C6 Utah Bullets
C3 Utah Liberty (Flores)
B2 Firecracker UT Rollin 14U
C4 Lil' Attitude
A1 Roadrunners 2000
B4 Utah Scorcherz
 
D2 Attitude Roadrunners
D5 Southern Idaho Ice
E3 AZ Force- Swan
A1 Roadrunners 2000
 
 
B3 DC Xtreme
 
A2 Lady Bruins 16U
B3 DC Xtreme
 
D5 Southern Idaho Ice

A1 Roadrunners 2000
E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion
 
 
vs.
 
vs.
vs.
 
vs.

vs.
vs.
 
 
B4 Utah Scorcherz
 
A4 Utah Lady Lunatics
B2 Firecracker UT Rollin 14U
 
E4 Utah Predator 18U

C1 Evolution
D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold
Game TimeWest RedWest Green
Saturday 8am
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
 
Sunday 8am
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
D1 Idaho Crush
D5 Southern Idaho Ice
E1 Idaho Sliders
D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold
E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion
E4 Utah Predator 18U
 
A2 Lady Bruins 16U
A4 Utah Lady Lunatics
D2 Attitude Roadrunners
A4 Utah Lady Lunatics
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
 
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
D2 Attitude Roadrunners
D4 Lady Bruins
E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion
D1 Idaho Crush
E4 Utah Predator 18U
E1 Idaho Sliders
 
C5 Firecracker UT Rollin 16U
B1 Colorado Next Level
E4 Utah Predator 18U
B3 DC Xtreme
D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold
D1 Idaho Crush
E3 AZ Force- Swan
D2 Attitude Roadrunners
E1 Idaho Sliders
E3 AZ Force- Swan
 
C6 Utah Bullets
B4 Utah Scorcherz
B3 DC Xtreme
B4 Utah Scorcherz
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
 
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
D4 Lady Bruins
D6 Planet Fastpitch
E4 Utah Predator 18U
D5 Southern Idaho Ice
E3 AZ Force- Swan
E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion
 
B1 Colorado Next Level
C5 Firecracker UT Rollin 16U
C6 Utah Bullets
C3 Utah Liberty (Flores)
Game TimeWest YellowWest Purple
Saturday 8am
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
 
Sunday 8am
Sunday 9:40
D5 Southern Idaho Ice
D2 Attitude Roadrunners
 
D6 Planet Fastpitch
 
 
C3 Utah Liberty (Flores)
 
 
 
 
vs.
vs.
 
vs.
 
 
vs.
 
 
 
 
D6 Planet Fastpitch
D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold
 
D4 Lady Bruins
 
 
A2 Lady Bruins 16U
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 E-R 06-27-2015  8:00 AM C1 Evolution 2 vs.C2 Sparks Storm-99 2 
 2 E-G 06-27-2015  8:00 AM C3 Utah Liberty (Flores) 2 vs.C4 Lil' Attitude 1 
 3 E-Y 06-27-2015  8:00 AM C5 Explosion Rollin 16u 6 vs.C6 Utah Bullets 1 
 4 W-R 06-27-2015  8:00 AM D1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 4 vs.D2 Attitude Roadrunners 1 
 5 W-G 06-27-2015  8:00 AM D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold 1 vs.D4 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 5 
 6 W-Y 06-27-2015  8:00 AM D5 Southern Idaho Ice 6 vs.D6 All American Fastpitch 6 
 7 E-R 06-27-2015  9:40 AM C5 Explosion Rollin 16u 15 vs.C4 Lil' Attitude 1 
 8 E-G 06-27-2015  9:40 AM C1 Evolution 1 vs.C6 Utah Bullets 2 
 9 E-Y 06-27-2015  9:40 AM C2 Sparks Storm-99 3 vs.C3 Utah Liberty (Flores) 7 
 10 W-R 06-27-2015  9:40 AM D5 Southern Idaho Ice 8 vs.D4 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 1 
 11 W-G 06-27-2015  9:40 AM D1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 7 vs.D6 All American Fastpitch 6 
 12 W-Y 06-27-2015  9:40 AM D2 Attitude Roadrunners 8 vs.D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold 1 
 13 E-R 06-27-2015  11:20 AM A1 Roadrunners 2000 0 vs.A2 Lady Bruins 16U 7 
 14 E-G 06-27-2015  11:20 AM A3 Stark Street Smash 2 vs.A4 Utah Lady Lunatics 7 
 15 E-Y 06-27-2015  11:20 AM B1 Colorado Next Level 4 vs.B2 Firecrackers UT Rollin 0 
 16 E-P 06-27-2015  11:20 AM B3 DC Xtreme 2 vs.B4 Utah Scorcherz 5 
 17 W-R 06-27-2015  11:20 AM E1 Idaho Elite 5 vs.E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion 1 
 18 W-G 06-27-2015  11:20 AM E3 AZ Force- Swan 6 vs.E4 Utah Predator 18U 8 
 19 E-R 06-27-2015  1:00 PM C3 Utah Liberty (Flores) 8 vs.C1 Evolution 1 
 20 E-G 06-27-2015  1:00 PM C2 Sparks Storm-99 2 vs.C5 Explosion Rollin 16u 9 
 21 E-Y 06-27-2015  1:00 PM C6 Utah Bullets 5 vs.C4 Lil' Attitude 1 
 22 W-R 06-27-2015  1:00 PM D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold 0 vs.D1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 13 
 23 W-G 06-27-2015  1:00 PM D2 Attitude Roadrunners 1 vs.D5 Southern Idaho Ice 6 
 24 W-Y 06-27-2015  1:00 PM D6 All American Fastpitch 5 vs.D4 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 1 
 25 E-R 06-27-2015  2:40 PM B3 DC Xtreme 2 vs.B1 Colorado Next Level 2 
 26 E-G 06-27-2015  2:40 PM B2 Firecrackers UT Rollin 1 vs.B4 Utah Scorcherz 18 
 27 E-Y 06-27-2015  2:40 PM A3 Stark Street Smash 4 vs.A1 Roadrunners 2000 5 
 28 E-P 06-27-2015  2:40 PM A2 Lady Bruins 16U 6 vs.A4 Utah Lady Lunatics 2 
 29 W-R 06-27-2015  2:40 PM E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion 2 vs.E4 Utah Predator 18U 6 
 30 W-G 06-27-2015  2:40 PM E1 Idaho Elite 13 vs.E3 AZ Force- Swan 1 
 31 E-R 06-27-2015  4:20 PM A1 Roadrunners 2000 5 vs.A4 Utah Lady Lunatics 5 
 32 E-G 06-27-2015  4:20 PM A3 Stark Street Smash 0 vs.A2 Lady Bruins 16U 9 
 33 E-Y 06-27-2015  4:20 PM B1 Colorado Next Level 2 vs.B4 Utah Scorcherz 5 
 34 E-P 06-27-2015  4:20 PM B3 DC Xtreme 7 vs.B2 Firecrackers UT Rollin 6 
 35 W-R 06-27-2015  4:20 PM E4 Utah Predator 18U 0 vs.E1 Idaho Elite 8 
 36 W-G 06-27-2015  4:20 PM E3 AZ Force- Swan 4 vs.E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion 6 
 37 E-R 06-28-2015  8:00 AM E1 Idaho Elite 6 vs.D1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 7 
 38 E-G 06-28-2015  8:00 AM B2 Firecrackers UT Rollin 6 vs.A3 Stark Street Smash 1 
 39 E-Y 06-28-2015  8:00 AM D6 All American Fastpitch 1 vs.D2 Attitude Roadrunners 8 
 40 E-P 06-28-2015  8:00 AM D5 Southern Idaho Ice 8 vs.E4 Utah Predator 18U 10 
 41 W-R 06-28-2015  8:00 AM A2 Lady Bruins 16U 4 vs.C5 Explosion Rollin 16u 0 
 42 W-G 06-28-2015  8:00 AM C6 Utah Bullets 4 vs.B1 Colorado Next Level 2 
 43 E-R 06-28-2015  9:40 AM C4 Lil' Attitude 21 vs.B2 Firecrackers UT Rollin 9 
 44 E-G 06-28-2015  9:40 AM D6 All American Fastpitch 5 vs.E1 Idaho Elite 3 
 45 E-Y 06-28-2015  9:40 AM D1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 13 vs.D5 Southern Idaho Ice 3 
 46 W-R 06-28-2015  9:40 AM A4 Utah Lady Lunatics 3 vs.B1 Colorado Next Level 13 
 47 W-G 06-28-2015  9:40 AM B4 Utah Scorcherz 4 vs.C5 Explosion Rollin 16u 3 
 48 W-Y 06-28-2015  9:40 AM C3 Utah Liberty (Flores) 3 vs.A2 Lady Bruins 16U 0 
 49 E-R 06-28-2015  11:20 AM C2 Sparks Storm-99 9 vs.A3 Stark Street Smash 1 
 50 E-G 06-28-2015  11:20 AM D4 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 3 vs.E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion 7 
 51 E-Y 06-28-2015  11:20 AM D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold 5 vs.E3 AZ Force- Swan 9 
 52 E-P 06-28-2015  11:20 AM A1 Roadrunners 2000 0 vs.C1 Evolution 5 
 53 W-R 06-28-2015  11:20 AM D2 Attitude Roadrunners 4 vs.E4 Utah Predator 18U 3 
 54 W-G 06-28-2015  11:20 AM B3 DC Xtreme 5 vs.C6 Utah Bullets 4 
 55 E-R 06-28-2015  1:00 PM E3 AZ Force- Swan 5 vs.D4 Team Miller/Lady Bruins 3 
 56 E-G 06-28-2015  1:00 PM C1 Evolution 3 vs.C4 Lil' Attitude 6 
 57 E-Y 06-28-2015  1:00 PM C2 Sparks Storm-99 7 vs.A1 Roadrunners 2000 5 
 58 E-P 06-28-2015  1:00 PM E2 Northern Colorado Xplosion 9 vs.D3 Southeast Idaho Caution Gold 3 
 59 W-R 06-28-2015  1:00 PM A4 Utah Lady Lunatics 0 vs.B3 DC Xtreme 6 
 60 W-G 06-28-2015  1:00 PM B4 Utah Scorcherz 4 vs.C3 Utah Liberty (Flores) 1 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List