Results

High Desert Showdown Instructional Camp and Tournament - Friday July 31st - Sunday August 2nd, 2015, Palmdale, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Shanika Randle
Mississippi Valley State University
College logo
Sarah Carrasco
Long Beach State University
College logo
John Garris
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Jim Beitia
University Of South Florida
College logo
Jessica Villegas
North Carolina A&t State University
College logo
Brittany Williams
Northwestern Oklahoma State University
College logo
Dervin Taylor
Adams State University
College logo
Amanda Reckamp
Minnesota State University Moorhead
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Scott Pohlman
Hiram College
College logo
Bill Vasko
Frostburg State University
College logo
John Bacon
University of La Verne
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  G1 A Cut Above300302281.000
2  E1 Diamonds Fastpitch 18 Gold Corona300237161.000
3  J1 Clovis Rockets Gold300239141.000
4  H4 Easton Preps-Brandi21011560.667
5  H1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron2109540.667
6  G4 USA Fastpitch - Flores210218130.667
7  H2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen21015870.667
8  J2 San Diego Renegades-Silveira210191090.667
9  E3 So Cal Dynasty Lilly1201517-20.333
10  E4 Nor Cal Legends1201218-60.333
11  E2 USA Elite 18 Gold (Vance)1201422-80.333
12  G2 USA Preps Select 18U1201829-110.333
13  J3 Rage - Manny021719-120.167
14  J4 So Cal Jynx0211324-110.167
15  H3 Xtreme Elite030320-170.000
16  G3 Kaos030434-300.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  D3 Firecrackers Rockey 18U300283251.000
2  B1 DirtDogs Team Mizuno300318231.000
3  B2 Renegades-garcia2109630.667
4  C1 Central California Krush- Doering210208120.667
5  C3 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick210121020.667
6  D1 Eugene Thunder2101113-20.667
7  C4 Valley Ice2101722-50.667
8  D4 Clovis Rockets Donis1201215-30.333
9  B3 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez1201023-130.333
10  D5 Arsenal-Eklund1201028-180.333
11  D2 Central California Krush030918-90.000
12  B4 Central Coast Impact030518-130.000
13  C2 So Cal Terror0301221-90.000
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A1 So Cal Choppers - Alba300244201.000
2  A2 Lady Hustle 16U - Scherer210206140.667
3  A4 California Thunder (Guillen)120422-180.333
4  A3 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz030319-160.000

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 P1 08-01-2015  8:00 AM E1 Diamonds Fastpitch 18 Gold Corona 11 vs.E2 USA Elite 18 Gold (Vance) 2 
 2 P2 08-01-2015  8:00 AM E3 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 4 vs.E4 Nor Cal Legends 7 
 3 P3 08-01-2015  8:00 AM G1 A Cut Above 14 vs.G2 USA Preps Select 18U 0 
 4 P4 08-01-2015  8:00 AM G3 Kaos 1 vs.G4 USA Fastpitch - Flores 7 
 5 P5 08-01-2015  8:00 AM C1 Central California Krush- Doering 6 vs.C2 So Cal Terror 3 
 6 P6 08-01-2015  8:00 AM C3 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 4 vs.C4 Valley Ice 5 
 7 P7 08-01-2015  8:00 AM J1 (TBD) 8 vs.J2 San Diego Renegades-Silveira 1 
 8 P8 08-01-2015  8:00 AM J3 Rage - Manny 5 vs.J4 So Cal Jynx 5 
 9 P1 08-01-2015  9:40 AM G3 Kaos 2 vs.G1 A Cut Above 13 
 10 P2 08-01-2015  9:40 AM G2 USA Preps Select 18U 4 vs.G4 USA Fastpitch - Flores 14 
 11 P3 08-01-2015  9:40 AM E3 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 2 vs.E1 Diamonds Fastpitch 18 Gold Corona 3 
 12 P4 08-01-2015  9:40 AM E2 USA Elite 18 Gold (Vance) 5 vs.E4 Nor Cal Legends 2 
 13 P5 08-01-2015  9:40 AM J3 Rage - Manny 2 vs.J1 (TBD) 4 
 14 P6 08-01-2015  9:40 AM J2 San Diego Renegades-Silveira 8 vs.J4 So Cal Jynx 2 
 15 P7 08-01-2015  9:40 AM C3 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 5 vs.C1 Central California Krush- Doering 4 
 16 P8 08-01-2015  9:40 AM C2 So Cal Terror 8 vs.C4 Valley Ice 12 
 17 P2 08-01-2015  11:20 AM A1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 4 vs.A2 Lady Hustle 16U - Scherer 2 
 18 P3 08-01-2015  11:20 AM A3 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz 1 vs.A4 California Thunder (Guillen) 2 
 19 P4 08-01-2015  11:20 AM D1 Eugene Thunder 8 vs.D4 Clovis Rockets Donis 5 
 20 P5 08-01-2015  11:20 AM H1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron 1 vs.H2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 3 
 21 P6 08-01-2015  11:20 AM H3 Xtreme Elite 0 vs.H4 Easton Preps-Brandi 5 
 22 P7 08-01-2015  11:20 AM J1 (TBD) 11 vs.J4 So Cal Jynx 6 
 23 P8 08-01-2015  11:20 AM J3 Rage - Manny 0 vs.J2 San Diego Renegades-Silveira 10 
 24 P1 08-01-2015  1:00 PM D2 Central California Krush 8 vs.D5 Arsenal-Eklund 9 
 25 P2 08-01-2015  1:00 PM D3 Firecrackers Rockey 18U 6 vs.D4 Clovis Rockets Donis 1 
 26 P3 08-01-2015  1:00 PM C1 Central California Krush- Doering 10 vs.C4 Valley Ice 0 
 27 P4 08-01-2015  1:00 PM C3 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 3 vs.C2 So Cal Terror 1 
 28 P5 08-01-2015  1:00 PM G1 A Cut Above 3 vs.G4 USA Fastpitch - Flores 0 
 29 P6 08-01-2015  1:00 PM G3 Kaos 1 vs.G2 USA Preps Select 18U 14 
 30 P7 08-01-2015  1:00 PM E1 Diamonds Fastpitch 18 Gold Corona 9 vs.E4 Nor Cal Legends 3 
 31 P8 08-01-2015  1:00 PM E3 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 9 vs.E2 USA Elite 18 Gold (Vance) 7 
 32 P2 08-01-2015  2:40 PM D1 Eugene Thunder 1 vs.D2 Central California Krush 0 
 33 P3 08-01-2015  2:40 PM B1 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 6 vs.B2 Renegades-garcia 2 
 34 P4 08-01-2015  2:40 PM B3 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 6 vs.B4 Central Coast Impact 3 
 35 P5 08-01-2015  2:40 PM A3 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz 2 vs.A1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 11 
 36 P6 08-01-2015  2:40 PM A2 Lady Hustle 16U - Scherer 12 vs.A4 California Thunder (Guillen) 2 
 37 P7 08-01-2015  2:40 PM H3 Xtreme Elite 2 vs.H1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron 4 
 38 P8 08-01-2015  2:40 PM H2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 1 vs.H4 Easton Preps-Brandi 6 
 39 P2 08-01-2015  4:20 PM B3 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 0 vs.B2 Renegades-garcia 4 
 40 P3 08-01-2015  4:20 PM D3 Firecrackers Rockey 18U 8 vs.D1 Eugene Thunder 2 
 41 P4 08-01-2015  4:20 PM D5 Arsenal-Eklund 1 vs.D4 Clovis Rockets Donis 6 
 42 P5 08-01-2015  4:20 PM B1 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 9 vs.B4 Central Coast Impact 2 
 43 P6 08-01-2015  4:20 PM H3 Xtreme Elite 1 vs.H2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 11 
 44 P7 08-01-2015  4:20 PM A1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 9 vs.A4 California Thunder (Guillen) 0 
 45 P8 08-01-2015  4:20 PM A3 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz 0 vs.A2 Lady Hustle 16U - Scherer 6 
 46 P4 08-01-2015  6:00 PM H1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron 4 vs.H4 Easton Preps-Brandi 0 
 47 P5 08-01-2015  6:00 PM D5 Arsenal-Eklund 0 vs.D3 Firecrackers Rockey 18U 14 
 48 P6 08-01-2015  6:00 PM D4 Clovis Rockets Donis 8 vs.D2 Central California Krush 1 
 49 P7 08-01-2015  6:00 PM B3 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 4 vs.B1 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 16 
 50 P8 08-01-2015  6:00 PM B2 Renegades-garcia 3 vs.B4 Central Coast Impact 0 
 51 P3 08-02-2015  8:00 AM D2 Central California Krush 2 vs.A1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 10 
 52 P4 08-02-2015  8:00 AM C2 So Cal Terror 5 vs.B4 Central Coast Impact 10 
 53 P5 08-02-2015  8:00 AM G3 Kaos 2 vs.E3 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 9 
 54 P6 08-02-2015  8:00 AM H3 Xtreme Elite 1 vs.E4 Nor Cal Legends 9 
 55 P7 08-02-2015  8:00 AM J4 So Cal Jynx 8 vs.E2 USA Elite 18 Gold (Vance) 5 
 56 P8 08-02-2015  8:00 AM J3 Rage - Manny 0 vs.G2 USA Preps Select 18U 12 
 57 P1 08-02-2015  9:45 AM C3 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 4 vs.D4 Clovis Rockets Donis 0 
 58 P2 08-02-2015  9:45 AM D1 Eugene Thunder 7 vs.C4 Valley Ice 1 
 59 P3 08-02-2015  9:45 AM B3 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 4 vs.A1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 5 
 60 P4 08-02-2015  9:45 AM D5 Arsenal-Eklund 7 vs.B4 Central Coast Impact 1 
 61 P5 08-02-2015  9:45 AM J2 San Diego Renegades-Silveira 12 vs.E3 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 0 
 62 P6 08-02-2015  9:45 AM G4 USA Fastpitch - Flores 4 vs.E4 Nor Cal Legends 5 
 63 P7 08-02-2015  9:45 AM H1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron 5 vs.J4 So Cal Jynx 8 
 64 P8 08-02-2015  9:45 AM H2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 vs.G2 USA Preps Select 18U 2 
 65 P1 08-02-2015  11:30 AM C1 Central California Krush- Doering 7 vs.C3 tEAMSMiTH-McCormick 3 
 66 P2 08-02-2015  11:30 AM B2 Renegades-garcia 2 vs.D1 Eugene Thunder 1 
 67 P3 08-02-2015  11:30 AM B1 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 3 vs.A1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 2 
 68 P4 08-02-2015  11:30 AM D3 Firecrackers Rockey 18U 3 vs.D5 Arsenal-Eklund 6 
 69 P5 08-02-2015  11:30 AM G1 A Cut Above 0 vs.J2 San Diego Renegades-Silveira 2 
 70 P6 08-02-2015  11:30 AM H4 Easton Preps-Brandi 4 vs.E4 Nor Cal Legends 0 
 71 P7 08-02-2015  11:30 AM J1 (TBD) 6 vs.J4 So Cal Jynx 0 
 72 P8 08-02-2015  11:30 AM E1 Diamonds Fastpitch 18 Gold Corona 3 vs.H2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 2 
 73 P4 08-02-2015  1:15 PM A4 California Thunder (Guillen) 12 vs.A3 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly /Ruiz 14 
 74 P5 08-02-2015  1:15 PM J1 (TBD) 1 vs.E1 Diamonds Fastpitch 18 Gold Corona 2 
 75 P6 08-02-2015  1:15 PM D5 Arsenal-Eklund 3 vs.C1 Central California Krush- Doering 2 
 76 P7 08-02-2015  1:15 PM B2 Renegades-garcia 3 vs.B1 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 7 
 77 P8 08-02-2015  1:15 PM J2 San Diego Renegades-Silveira 3 vs.H4 Easton Preps-Brandi 4 
 78 P7 08-02-2015  3:15 PM H4 Easton Preps-Brandi 15 vs.E1 Diamonds Fastpitch 18 Gold Corona 11 
 79 P8 08-02-2015  3:15 PM D5 Arsenal-Eklund 3 vs.B1 DirtDogs Team Mizuno 7 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List