Results

Nor Cal Instructional Camp & Tournament - Friday July 6 - Sunday July 8, 2012, Hanford, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Jordan Stevens
University of North Dakota
College logo
Linda Garza
University Of Nevada, Reno
College logo
Melissa Inouye
Fordham University
College logo
Hallie Blackney
Missouri Southern State University
College logo
Stephanie Defeo
University of West Alabama
College logo
Steve Rianda
Academy of Art University
College logo
Wally King
Madonna University
College logo
Christen Thompson
Menlo College
College logo
Tony Dix
Corban University
College logo
Shawn Hendrickson
Transylvania University
College logo
Ryan Wigley
Northern Oklahoma College Enid
College logo
Tom Sutera
Grays Harbor College
Tournament Results:
 
Congratulations to the following teams on receiving berths to the USA Preps Nationals.
If you were an individual player on a USA Preps Team you will, if qualified, receive your invitation in another email.

 
16U Qualifiers18U Qualifiers 
Atwater Synergy
CC Dirt Dogs - Heffley
Bakersfield Rebles - Escobar
Tulare Bandits - Ochoa
Po'okela - Antolin
Worth Salinas Storm - Heen
Cal Ladyhawks - Quezada
CC Krush - Uyeda
Xplosion - Sandberg
Bakersfield Babes - Arriola
Foothill Gold - Stinson
CA Velocity - Traverso
Player's Edge
 
Tournament Schedule
Download a PDF version of Schedule
Pool A - 16UPool B - 16UPool C - 16U
A1  Tri County Smash - Donaldson
A2  Nevada Fire - Keller
A3  CC Athletics - Flores
A4  Atwater Synergy
A5  Visalia Express - Cervantes
A6  CC Dirt Dogs - Heffley
B1  Bakersfield Rebles - Escobar
B2  Tri County Smash - 16U
B3  CC Dirt Dogs - Harger
B4  Magnum Force - Basaldua
B5  Tulare Bandits - Ochoa
B6  Nor Cal Die Hards - Ball
C1  Renegades - Welch
C2  Po'okela - Antolin
C3  Tri County Smash - Baison
C4  Worth Salinas Storm - Heen
C5  CC Dirt Dogs - De La Cruz
C6  CC Express - Valencia
Pool D - 18UPool E - 18UPool F - 18U
D1  Cal Ladyhawks - Quezada
D2  CC Krush - Uyeda
D3  Xplosion - Sandberg
D4  Desert Blaze - Black
D5  Nor Cal Die Hards - Ball
D6  USA Preps - Blue
E1  CC Krush - Rich
E2  Sylmar LadyHawks - Lopez
E3  Bakersfield Babes - Arriola
E4  Foothill Gold - Stinson
E5  USA Athletics - Ted
E6  USA Preps - Light Blue
F1  Clovis Rockets - Garcia
F2  CA Velocity - Traverso
F3  Player's Edge
F4  Nor-Cal Cruisers - Laughridge
F5  LV Bulldogs - Wilhelm
F6  USA Preps - Black
Game Schedule: Friday, July 6, 2012
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2:40 PM - 4:10 PM
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
6:10 PM - 7:40 PM
A1 vs. A2
A3 vs. A4
A5 vs. A6
F3 vs. F4
B1 vs. B2
B3 vs. B4
B5 vs. B6
F1 vs. F2
C1 vs. C2
C3 vs. C4
C5 vs. C6
F5 vs. F6
D1 vs. D2
D3 vs. D4
D5 vs. D6
A2 vs. A3
E1 vs. E2
E3 vs. E4
E5 vs. E6
A4 vs. A5
Game Schedule: Saturday, July 7, 2012
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:40 AM - 11:10 AM
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
1:10 PM - 2:40 PM
2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
4:40 PM - 6:10 PM
6:20 PM - 7:50 PM
8:00 PM - 9:30PM
B2 vs. B3
B3 vs. B6
B4 vs. B5
B1 vs. B4
B2 vs. B5
B6 vs. B1
E6 vs. E1
E5 vs. E1
C1 vs. C4
C4 vs. C5
C2 vs. C5
C6 vs. C1
C2 vs. C3
D6 vs. D1
F6 vs. F1
F1 vs. F4
D2 vs. D3
D3 vs. D6
D4 vs. D5
D2 vs. D4
D1 vs. D4
A6 vs. A1
D2 vs. D5
D5 vs. D1
E2 vs. E4
E1 vs. E4
E2 vs. E5
A5 vs. A1
E2 vs. E3
E4 vs. E5
A3 vs. A6
E3 vs. E6
C3 vs. C6
F2 vs. F5
F3 vs. F6
F2 vs. F3
F4 vs. F5
A2 vs. A5
A1 vs. A4
A2 vs. A4
Game Schedule: Sunday, July 8, 2012
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:40 AM - 11:10 AM
11:20 AM - 12:50 PM
1:10 PM - 2:40 PM
2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
D3 vs. D5
D1 vs. D3
A4 vs. A6
A6 vs. A2
D4 vs. D6
D6 vs. D2
F3 vs. F5
F1 vs. F3
F5 vs. F1
F6 vs. F2
F2 vs. F4
F4 vs. F6
A3 vs. A5
A1 vs. A3
E1 vs. E3
E3 vs. E5
E4 vs. E6
E6 vs. E2
B3 vs. B5
B1 vs. B3
B4 vs. B6
B6 vs. B2
B2 vs. B4
B5 vs. B1
C5 vs. C1
C2 vs. C4
C4 vs. C6
C6 vs. C2
C1 vs. C3
C3 vs. C5
Game Entry Fee: Kids 18 and under and ALL Coaches and Player's Free, Adults 18 and older $4 per day or $10 for a Tournament Pass

<<-- Back to Archives List