Results

2nd Annual Kate Austin Memorial Camp and Tournament - Friday, September 11th - Sunday September 13th, 2015, Pasco, WA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Betsy Westermann
University of Montana
College logo
Amber Bowman
Purdue University Fort Wayne
College logo
John Garris
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Ally Kutz
University Of North Dakota
College logo
Shane Marshall
Miles College
College logo
Marie Thomason
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Prescott
College logo
Katie Martell
Eastern Oregon University
College logo
Aaron Vail
North Central University
College logo
John Bacon
University of La Verne
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Omar Cumberbatch
Rust College
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College
College logo
Ashley Carter
Shoreline Community College
College logo
Kanoa Bajo
Centralia College
College logo
Ben Reindel
Owens Community College
College logo
Matt Bajo
Highline College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E5 Washington Majestics5003713241.000
2  D2 Washington Angels 18U Gold - Benson410251780.800
3  G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 183203518170.600
4  G2 Absolute Blast 18G - Hagen3201718-10.600
5  D1 Bat Company 18G3203320130.600
6  G3 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush3202033-130.600
7  D4 USA Explosion2211929-100.500
8  G5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani2303119120.400
9  E3 WA Blaze230272340.400
10  E1 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson230302820.400
11  D3 Spokane Crash2302528-30.400
12  G4 Washington Angels - Pettit2301436-220.400
13  E2 Boise Blast1401833-150.200
14  D5 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller0411329-160.100
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  C5 Great Falls Selects401443410.900
2  C1 Northwest Raptors4104418260.800
3  B4 USA Explosion - Richards4103920190.800
4  C2 USA Explosion/Xtreme 163203424100.600
5  B2 Vancouver Patriots '003202729-20.600
6  B6 Billings Force221252140.500
7  B3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000221242130.500
8  C3 Washington Angels-Hiner2302629-30.400
9  C4 Ellensburg Synergy 16U1311431-170.300
10  B5 Billings Force1402044-240.200
11  B1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak0411645-290.100
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A1 Flame 14U - 015006013471.000
2  A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2001320282620.600
3  A4 Moses Lake Rattlers 221373340.500
4  C6 Washington Angels Ozuna2313054-240.417
5  A2 Washington Angels-Kinsey1312744-170.300
6  A5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes0502060-400.000
Tournament Schedule
Game Schedule: Friday, September 11, 2015
Columbia Playfields
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Friday 5 - 9pm
 
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Check-in begins at 4pm)




Game Schedule: Saturday, September 12, 2015
TRAC Fields
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 8:20
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 10:00
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 11:40
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 1:20
Saturday 3:00
Saturday 4:40

C1 vs C2

C5 vs C4

C3 vs C1

B3 vs B1


C3 vs C4

C1 vs C6

C2 vs C5

B2 vs B5


C5 vs C6

C2 vs C3

C6 vs C4

B6 vs B4



B1 vs B2

B5 vs B4

A1 vs A2

A5 vs A4
A1 vs C6



B3 vs B4

B1 vs B6

A3 vs A4

A3 vs A1
A2 vs A4


B5 vs B6

B2 vs B3




A5 vs A3
A2 vs A5

Columbia Playfields
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20

Saturday 7:00
D1 vs D2
E3 vs E1
E5 vs E3
G1 vs G2
D3 vs D1
G3 vs G1

All-Stars 1
vs
All-Stars 2
D3 vs D4
E2 vs E5
D5 vs D3
G3 vs E1
D5 vs D4
G5 vs G4

All-Stars 3
vs
All-Stars 4
E1 vs E2
G5 vs G3
E2 vs D2
G4 vs E3
G1 vs G4
G2 vs E5


D2 vs D5
D1 vs D4

G2 vs G5

Game Schedule: Sunday, September 13, 2015
TRAC Fields
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 8:20
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 10:00
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 11:40
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 1:20
Sunday 2:40
Sunday 3:00
Sunday 4:20

B1 vs B5

B3 vs C5

B1 vs C3

A3 vs C6

D3 vs E1

A2 vs A4

C5 vs B2

B5 vs C3

A5 vs C6

B6 vs C2

A1 vs A4

E1 vs G4

E2 vs D5

G3 vs E2

C1 vs B2

A1 vs A5

A2 vs A3




G5 vs G1

D1 vs E3

G4 vs D5

B3 vs C1

C2 vs B4



D1 vs G2

G5 vs D2

D4 vs G2

C4 vs B4

B6 vs C4


D4 vs E3

G1 vs E5

D3 vs G3

D2 vs E5



  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 CP1 09-12-2015  8:00 AM D1 Bat Company 18G 0 vs.D2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 7 
 2 CP2 09-12-2015  8:00 AM D3 Spokane Crash 2 vs.D4 USA Explosion 9 
 3 CP3 09-12-2015  8:00 AM E1 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 9 vs.E2 Boise Blast 2 
 5 TF1 09-12-2015  8:00 AM C1 Northwest Raptors 7 vs.C2 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 10 
 6 TF2 09-12-2015  8:00 AM C3 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 3 vs.C4 Ellensburg Synergy 16U 4 
 7 TF3 09-12-2015  8:00 AM C5 Great Falls Selects 13 vs.C6 Washington Angels Ozuna 0 
 8 TF4 09-12-2015  8:20 AM B1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 2 vs.B2 Vancouver Patriots '00 13 
 9 TF5 09-12-2015  8:20 AM B3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 7 vs.B4 USA Explosion - Richards 5 
 10 TF6 09-12-2015  8:20 AM B5 Billings Force 0 vs.B6 Voodoo Dollz - Brauckmiller 4 
 11 CP1 09-12-2015  9:40 AM E3 WA Blaze 9 vs.E1 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 4 
 12 CP2 09-12-2015  9:40 AM E2 Boise Blast 1 vs.E5 (TBD) 10 
 13 CP3 09-12-2015  9:40 AM G5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 10 vs.G3 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 0 
 14 CP4 09-12-2015  9:40 AM D2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 5 vs.D5 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 1 
 15 TF1 09-12-2015  9:40 AM C5 Great Falls Selects 10 vs.C4 Ellensburg Synergy 16U 0 
 16 TF2 09-12-2015  9:40 AM C1 Northwest Raptors 16 vs.C6 Washington Angels Ozuna 1 
 17 TF3 09-12-2015  9:40 AM C2 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 14 vs.C3 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 3 
 18 TF4 09-12-2015  10:00 AM B5 Billings Force 1 vs.B4 USA Explosion - Richards 11 
 19 TF5 09-12-2015  10:00 AM B1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 3 vs.B6 Voodoo Dollz - Brauckmiller 3 
 20 TF6 09-12-2015  10:00 AM B2 Vancouver Patriots '00 4 vs.B3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 0 
 21 CP1 09-12-2015  11:20 AM E5 (TBD) 9 vs.E3 WA Blaze 4 
 22 CP2 09-12-2015  11:20 AM D5 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 3 vs.D3 Spokane Crash 10 
 23 CP3 09-12-2015  11:20 AM E2 Boise Blast 1 vs.D2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 3 
 24 CP4 09-12-2015  11:20 AM D1 Bat Company 18G 18 vs.D4 USA Explosion 3 
 25 TF1 09-12-2015  11:20 AM C3 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 0 vs.C1 Northwest Raptors 8 
 26 TF2 09-12-2015  11:20 AM C2 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 2 vs.C5 Great Falls Selects 3 
 27 TF3 09-12-2015  11:20 AM C6 Washington Angels Ozuna 5 vs.C4 Ellensburg Synergy 16U 5 
 28 TF4 09-12-2015  11:40 AM A1 Flame 14U - 01 22 vs.A2 Washington Angels - Kinsey 2 
 29 TF5 09-12-2015  11:40 AM A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2001 7 vs.A4 Moses Lake Rattlers  3 
 30 CP1 09-12-2015  1:00 PM G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 5 vs.G2 Absolute Blast 18G - Hagen 6 
 31 CP2 09-12-2015  1:00 PM G3 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 7 vs.E1 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 4 
 32 CP3 09-12-2015  1:00 PM G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 4 vs.E3 WA Blaze 3 
 34 TF1 09-12-2015  1:00 PM B3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 10 vs.B1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 0 
 35 TF2 09-12-2015  1:00 PM B2 Vancouver Patriots '00 9 vs.B5 Billings Force 8 
 36 TF3 09-12-2015  1:00 PM B6 Voodoo Dollz - Brauckmiller 7 vs.B4 USA Explosion - Richards 10 
 37 TF4 09-12-2015  1:20 PM A5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 7 vs.A4 Moses Lake Rattlers  15 
 38 TF5 09-12-2015  1:20 PM A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2001 0 vs.A1 Flame 14U - 01 8 
 39 CP1 09-12-2015  2:40 PM D3 Spokane Crash 0 vs.D1 Bat Company 18G 8 
 40 CP2 09-12-2015  2:40 PM D5 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 2 vs.D4 USA Explosion 2 
 41 CP3 09-12-2015  2:40 PM G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 9 vs.G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 5 
 42 CP4 09-12-2015  2:40 PM G2 Absolute Blast 18G - Hagen 4 vs.G5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 3 
 43 TF4 09-12-2015  3:00 PM A1 Flame 14U - 01 9 vs.C6 Washington Angels Ozuna 5 
 44 TF5 09-12-2015  3:00 PM A2 Washington Angels - Kinsey 6 vs.A4 Moses Lake Rattlers  9 
 45 TF6 09-12-2015  3:00 PM A5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 1 vs.A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2001 13 
 46 CP1 09-12-2015  4:20 PM G3 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 0 vs.G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 9 
 47 CP2 09-12-2015  4:20 PM G5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 10 vs.G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 0 
 48 CP3 09-12-2015  4:20 PM G2 Absolute Blast 18G - Hagen 1 vs.E5 (TBD) 4 
 49 TF5 09-12-2015  4:40 PM A2 Washington Angels - Kinsey 10 vs.A5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 3 
 48 TF1 09-13-2015  8:00 AM B1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 9 vs.B5 Billings Force 10 
 49 TF2 09-13-2015  8:00 AM C5 Great Falls Selects 17 vs.B2 Vancouver Patriots '00 0 
 50 TF3 09-13-2015  8:00 AM E2 Boise Blast 7 vs.D5 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 3 
 53 TF6 09-13-2015  8:00 AM D4 USA Explosion 4 vs.E3 WA Blaze 3 
 51 TF4 09-13-2015  8:20 AM G5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 4 vs.G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 10 
 52 TF5 09-13-2015  8:20 AM D1 Bat Company 18G 5 vs.G2 Absolute Blast 18G - Hagen 2 
 54 TF1 09-13-2015  9:40 AM B3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 1 vs.C5 Great Falls Selects 1 
 55 TF2 09-13-2015  9:40 AM B5 Billings Force 1 vs.C3 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 11 
 56 TF3 09-13-2015  9:40 AM G3 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 8 vs.E2 Boise Blast 7 
 57 TF4 09-13-2015  10:00 AM D1 Bat Company 18G 2 vs.E3 WA Blaze 8 
 58 TF5 09-13-2015  10:00 AM G5 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 4 vs.D2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 5 
 59 TF6 09-13-2015  10:00 AM G1 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 2 vs.E5 (TBD) 3 
 60 TF1 09-13-2015  11:20 AM B1 USA WA Explosion - Michalak 2 vs.C3 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 9 
 61 TF2 09-13-2015  11:20 AM A5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 8 vs.C6 Washington Angels Ozuna 9 
 62 TF3 09-13-2015  11:20 AM C1 Northwest Raptors 2 vs.B2 Vancouver Patriots '00 1 
 63 TF4 09-13-2015  11:40 AM G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 5 vs.D5 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 4 
 64 TF5 09-13-2015  11:40 AM D4 USA Explosion 1 vs.G2 Absolute Blast 18G - Hagen 4 
 65 TF6 09-13-2015  11:40 AM D3 Spokane Crash 3 vs.G3 Kaos Fusion Power- Roush 5 
 66 TF1 09-13-2015  1:00 PM A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2001 3 vs.C6 Washington Angels Ozuna 10 
 67 TF2 09-13-2015  1:00 PM B6 Voodoo Dollz - Brauckmiller 3 vs.C2 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 4 
 68 TF3 09-13-2015  1:00 PM A1 Flame 14U - 01 13 vs.A5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 1 
 69 TF4 09-13-2015  1:20 PM B3 North Idaho Xtreme 2000 6 vs.C1 Northwest Raptors 11 
 70 TF5 09-13-2015  1:20 PM C4 Ellensburg Synergy 16U 1 vs.B4 USA Explosion - Richards 5 
 71 TF6 09-13-2015  1:20 PM D2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 5 vs.E5 (TBD) 11 
 72 TF1 09-13-2015  2:40 PM D3 Spokane Crash 10 vs.E1 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 3 
 73 TF2 09-13-2015  2:40 PM A1 Flame 14U - 01 8 vs.A4 Moses Lake Rattlers  5 
 74 TF3 09-13-2015  2:40 PM A2 Washington Angels - Kinsey 4 vs.A3 North Idaho Xtreme 2001 5 
 75 TF4 09-13-2015  3:00 PM C2 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 4 vs.B4 USA Explosion - Richards 8 
 76 TF5 09-13-2015  3:00 PM B6 Voodoo Dollz - Brauckmiller 8 vs.C4 Ellensburg Synergy 16U 4 
 77 TF1 09-13-2015  4:20 PM A2 Washington Angels - Kinsey 5 vs.A4 Moses Lake Rattlers  5 
 78 TF2 09-13-2015  4:20 PM E1 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 10 vs.G4 Washington Angels - Pettit 0 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List