Results

USA Preps Halloween Championship - Friday, October 30th - Sunday November 1st, 2015, Lancaster, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Kelsie Monroe
Grand Canyon University
College logo
Mike Giannamore
Mercer University
College logo
John Garris
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Sarah Carrasco
Long Beach State University
College logo
Megan Maile
Southern University
College logo
Michael Palmer
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
College logo
Shane Marshall
Miles College
College logo
Erika Ecsedy
Adams State University
College logo
Robert Soricelli
Georgian Court University
College logo
Ed Monroe
California State University, Stanislaus
College logo
John Bacon
University of La Verne
College logo
Natalie Hernandez
Transylvania University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Johanna Clair
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
College logo
Matt Chidester
Golden West College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Ashley Carter
Shoreline Community College
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E2 Lil Rebels Julia4014511340.900
2  J4 So Cal Breakers Imoto3113510250.700
3  H1 California Waves311271980.700
4  G1 A Cut Above311211920.700
5  G4 Lakewood Firecrackers 18G-Pasco/Guerra311242040.700
6  G3 So Cal Athletics Marinakis320221570.600
7  J3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke320201640.600
8  J2 So. Cal Diamonds Elite320281990.600
9  H2 OC Nighthawks2212413110.500
10  H4 Bownet-SCV2301119-80.400
11  G2 Easton Elite Softball Academy230262150.400
12  H3 222's Fastpitch Team Shmucker2301121-100.400
13  E4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen1401526-110.200
14  E1 So Cal Jynx1401740-230.200
15  E3 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan1401541-260.200
16  J1 Clovis Rockets Gold1401041-310.200
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  B1 So Cal Choppers - Alba4013413210.900
2  D4 222's Fastpitch Team Landers4013626100.900
3  D3 Arsenal-Eklund4104028120.800
4  A3 Firecrackers Keene/Wescott3112710170.700
5  C1 Central California Krush-Brown311302460.700
6  C4 San Diego Elite - Rodriguez320232120.600
7  B3 Dynasty Cusa221212100.500
8  C3 OC Nighthawks2212023-30.500
9  D2 18U Cen Cal Fury221322480.500
10  B2 A Cut Above Munoz221282440.500
11  A2 So Cal 3D2302829-10.400
12  C2 Firecrackers-Cazares2302229-70.400
13  D1 The Factory 16U Grey1402123-20.200
14  B4 Tri County Smash-Henson1401425-110.200
15  A4 Central California Krush - Rich1401340-270.200
16  A1 222's Fastpitch Team Scorch0501241-290.000
Tournament Schedule
Game Schedule: Friday, October 30, 2015
Lancaster
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Friday 5:00pm
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Fields 1-4) - Check-in at 4pm with Meet and Greet immediately after
Game Schedule: Saturday, October 31, 2015 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Lancaster
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20

Saturday 6:45
E1 vs E2
E3 vs E1
A1 vs A2
B1 vs B4
D3 vs D1
D1 vs D4

AllStars
1 vs 2
E3 vs E4
E4 vs E2
A3 vs A4
B2 vs B3
D4 vs D2
D2 vs D3

AllStars
3 vs 4
G1 vs G2
G3 vs G1
C1 vs C2
H1 vs H4
J3 vs J1
J1 vs J4

G3 vs G4
G4 vs G2
C3 vs C4
H2 vs H3
J4 vs J2
J2 vs J3

B1 vs B2
B3 vs B1
D1 vs D2
G1 vs G4
A3 vs A1
A1 vs A4

B3 vs B4
B4 vs B2
D3 vs D4
G2 vs G3
A4 vs A2
A2 vs A3

H1 vs H2
H3 vs H1
J1 vs J2
E1 vs E4
C3 vs C1
C1 vs C4

H3 vs H4
H4 vs H2
J3 vs J4
E2 vs E3
C4 vs C2
C2 vs C3

Game Schedule: Sunday, November 1, 2015 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Lancaster
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
E2 vs J3
J4 vs E2
A3 vs B1
D4 vs A3

J4 vs G3
G3 vs J3
D4 vs A2
A2 vs B1

H2 vs E3
J1 vs H2
D3 vs C2
C3 vs D3

E1 vs J1
J2 vs E3
C3 vs B3
B3 vs C2

A4 vs B2
D2 vs A4
H3 vs G1
G4 vs H3

D2 vs A1
A1 vs B2
G4 vs H4
H4 vs G1

C1 vs B4
D1 vs C1
E1 vs H1
H1 vs G2

D1 vs C4
C4 vs B4
E4 vs G2
J2 vs E4


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 L1 10-31-2015  8:00 AM E1 So Cal Jynx 0 vs.E2 Lil Rebels Julia 17 
 2 L2 10-31-2015  8:00 AM E3 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 2 vs.E4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 7 
 3 L3 10-31-2015  8:00 AM G1 A Cut Above 4 vs.G2 Easton Elite Softball Academy 3 
 4 L4 10-31-2015  8:00 AM G3 So Cal Athletics Marinakis 8 vs.G4 Lakewood Firecrackers 18G-Pasco/Guerra 2 
 5 L5 10-31-2015  8:00 AM B1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 8 vs.B2 A Cut Above Munoz 1 
 6 L6 10-31-2015  8:00 AM B3 Dynasty Cusa 7 vs.B4 Tri County Smash-Henson 0 
 7 L7 10-31-2015  8:00 AM H1 California Waves 3 vs.H2 OC Nighthawks 3 
 8 L8 10-31-2015  8:00 AM H3 222's Fastpitch Team Shmucker 4 vs.H4 Bownet-SCV 0 
 9 L1 10-31-2015  9:40 AM E3 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 7 vs.E1 So Cal Jynx 4 
 10 L2 10-31-2015  9:40 AM E4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 2 vs.E2 Lil Rebels Julia 8 
 11 L3 10-31-2015  9:40 AM G3 So Cal Athletics Marinakis 8 vs.G1 A Cut Above 1 
 12 L4 10-31-2015  9:40 AM G4 Lakewood Firecrackers 18G-Pasco/Guerra 6 vs.G2 Easton Elite Softball Academy 5 
 13 L5 10-31-2015  9:40 AM B3 Dynasty Cusa 1 vs.B1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 12 
 14 L6 10-31-2015  9:40 AM B4 Tri County Smash-Henson 6 vs.B2 A Cut Above Munoz 1 
 15 L7 10-31-2015  9:40 AM H3 222's Fastpitch Team Shmucker 2 vs.H1 California Waves 6 
 16 L8 10-31-2015  9:40 AM H4 Bownet-SCV 4 vs.H2 OC Nighthawks 3 
 17 L1 10-31-2015  11:20 AM A1 222's Fastpitch Team Scorch 3 vs.A2 So Cal 3D 4 
 18 L2 10-31-2015  11:20 AM A3 Firecrackers Keene/Wescott 9 vs.A4 Central California Krush - Rich 1 
 19 L3 10-31-2015  11:20 AM C1 Central California Krush-Brown 5 vs.C2 Firecrackers-Cazares 8 
 20 L4 10-31-2015  11:20 AM C3 OC Nighthawks 1 vs.C4 San Diego Elite - Rodriguez 4 
 21 L5 10-31-2015  11:20 AM D1 The Factory 16U Grey 5 vs.D2 18U Cen Cal Fury 0 
 22 L6 10-31-2015  11:20 AM D3 Arsenal-Eklund 5 vs.D4 222's Fastpitch Team Landers 7 
 23 L7 10-31-2015  11:20 AM J1 (TBD) 0 vs.J2 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 9 
 24 L8 10-31-2015  11:20 AM J3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 4 vs.J4 So Cal Breakers Imoto 1 
 25 L1 10-31-2015  1:00 PM B1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 3 vs.B4 Tri County Smash-Henson 1 
 26 L2 10-31-2015  1:00 PM B2 A Cut Above Munoz 3 vs.B3 Dynasty Cusa 3 
 27 L3 10-31-2015  1:00 PM H1 California Waves 2 vs.H4 Bownet-SCV 3 
 28 L4 10-31-2015  1:00 PM H2 OC Nighthawks 3 vs.H3 222's Fastpitch Team Shmucker 4 
 29 L5 10-31-2015  1:00 PM G1 A Cut Above 5 vs.G4 Lakewood Firecrackers 18G-Pasco/Guerra 5 
 30 L6 10-31-2015  1:00 PM G2 Easton Elite Softball Academy 6 vs.G3 So Cal Athletics Marinakis 0 
 31 L7 10-31-2015  1:00 PM E1 So Cal Jynx 6 vs.E4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 3 
 32 L8 10-31-2015  1:00 PM E2 Lil Rebels Julia 11 vs.E3 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 2 
 33 L1 10-31-2015  2:40 PM D3 Arsenal-Eklund 7 vs.D1 The Factory 16U Grey 3 
 34 L2 10-31-2015  2:40 PM D4 222's Fastpitch Team Landers 7 vs.D2 18U Cen Cal Fury 7 
 35 L3 10-31-2015  2:40 PM J3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 4 vs.J1 (TBD) 1 
 36 L4 10-31-2015  2:40 PM J4 So Cal Breakers Imoto 7 vs.J2 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 0 
 37 L5 10-31-2015  2:40 PM A3 Firecrackers Keene/Wescott 9 vs.A1 222's Fastpitch Team Scorch 0 
 38 L6 10-31-2015  2:40 PM A4 Central California Krush - Rich 1 vs.A2 So Cal 3D 7 
 39 L7 10-31-2015  2:40 PM C3 OC Nighthawks 7 vs.C1 Central California Krush-Brown 7 
 40 L8 10-31-2015  2:40 PM C4 San Diego Elite - Rodriguez 5 vs.C2 Firecrackers-Cazares 6 
 41 L1 10-31-2015  4:20 PM D1 The Factory 16U Grey 6 vs.D4 222's Fastpitch Team Landers 7 
 42 L2 10-31-2015  4:20 PM D2 18U Cen Cal Fury 8 vs.D3 Arsenal-Eklund 11 
 43 L3 10-31-2015  4:20 PM J1 (TBD) 2 vs.J4 So Cal Breakers Imoto 18 
 44 L4 10-31-2015  4:20 PM J2 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 3 vs.J3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 8 
 45 L5 10-31-2015  4:20 PM A1 222's Fastpitch Team Scorch 3 vs.A4 Central California Krush - Rich 9 
 46 L6 10-31-2015  4:20 PM A2 So Cal 3D 2 vs.A3 Firecrackers Keene/Wescott 6 
 47 L7 10-31-2015  4:20 PM C1 Central California Krush-Brown 6 vs.C4 San Diego Elite - Rodriguez 3 
 48 L8 10-31-2015  4:20 PM C2 Firecrackers-Cazares 1 vs.C3 OC Nighthawks 3 
 49 L1 11-01-2015  8:00 AM E2 Lil Rebels Julia 5 vs.J3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 3 
 50 L2 11-01-2015  8:00 AM J4 So Cal Breakers Imoto 5 vs.G3 So Cal Athletics Marinakis 0 
 51 L3 11-01-2015  8:00 AM H2 OC Nighthawks 8 vs.E3 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 0 
 52 L4 11-01-2015  8:00 AM E1 So Cal Jynx 3 vs.J1 (TBD) 5 
 53 L5 11-01-2015  8:00 AM A4 Central California Krush - Rich 1 vs.B2 A Cut Above Munoz 13 
 54 L6 11-01-2015  8:00 AM D2 18U Cen Cal Fury 9 vs.A1 222's Fastpitch Team Scorch 0 
 55 L7 11-01-2015  8:00 AM C1 Central California Krush-Brown 9 vs.B4 Tri County Smash-Henson 4 
 56 L8 11-01-2015  8:00 AM D1 The Factory 16U Grey 5 vs.C4 San Diego Elite - Rodriguez 6 
 57 L1 11-01-2015  9:40 AM J4 So Cal Breakers Imoto 4 vs.E2 Lil Rebels Julia 4 
 58 L2 11-01-2015  9:40 AM G3 So Cal Athletics Marinakis 6 vs.J3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 1 
 59 L3 11-01-2015  9:40 AM J1 (TBD) 2 vs.H2 OC Nighthawks 7 
 60 L4 11-01-2015  9:40 AM J2 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 11 vs.E3 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 4 
 61 L5 11-01-2015  9:40 AM D2 18U Cen Cal Fury 8 vs.A4 Central California Krush - Rich 1 
 62 L6 11-01-2015  9:40 AM A1 222's Fastpitch Team Scorch 6 vs.B2 A Cut Above Munoz 10 
 63 L7 11-01-2015  9:40 AM D1 The Factory 16U Grey 2 vs.C1 Central California Krush-Brown 3 
 64 L8 11-01-2015  9:40 AM C4 San Diego Elite - Rodriguez 5 vs.B4 Tri County Smash-Henson 3 
 65 L1 11-01-2015  11:20 AM A3 Firecrackers Keene/Wescott 2 vs.B1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 2 
 66 L2 11-01-2015  11:20 AM D4 222's Fastpitch Team Landers 10 vs.A2 So Cal 3D 7 
 67 L3 11-01-2015  11:20 AM D3 Arsenal-Eklund 9 vs.C2 Firecrackers-Cazares 5 
 68 L4 11-01-2015  11:20 AM C3 OC Nighthawks 4 vs.B3 Dynasty Cusa 3 
 69 L5 11-01-2015  11:20 AM H3 222's Fastpitch Team Shmucker 0 vs.G1 A Cut Above 7 
 70 L6 11-01-2015  11:20 AM G4 Lakewood Firecrackers 18G-Pasco/Guerra 6 vs.H4 Bownet-SCV 1 
 71 L7 11-01-2015  11:20 AM E1 So Cal Jynx 4 vs.H1 California Waves 8 
 72 L8 11-01-2015  11:20 AM E4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 3 vs.G2 Easton Elite Softball Academy 5 
 73 L1 11-01-2015  1:00 PM D4 222's Fastpitch Team Landers 5 vs.A3 Firecrackers Keene/Wescott 1 
 74 L2 11-01-2015  1:00 PM A2 So Cal 3D 8 vs.B1 So Cal Choppers - Alba 9 
 75 L3 11-01-2015  1:00 PM C3 OC Nighthawks 5 vs.D3 Arsenal-Eklund 8 
 76 L4 11-01-2015  1:00 PM B3 Dynasty Cusa 7 vs.C2 Firecrackers-Cazares 2 
 77 L5 11-01-2015  1:00 PM G4 Lakewood Firecrackers 18G-Pasco/Guerra 5 vs.H3 222's Fastpitch Team Shmucker 1 
 78 L6 11-01-2015  1:00 PM H4 Bownet-SCV 3 vs.G1 A Cut Above 4 
 79 L7 11-01-2015  1:00 PM H1 California Waves 8 vs.G2 Easton Elite Softball Academy 7 
 80 L8 11-01-2015  1:00 PM J2 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 5 vs.E4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 0 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List