Results

So Cal Play in Pink Camp &Tournament - Friday, September 25th - Sunday, September 27th, 2015, Palmdale, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Amanda Hansen
California State University, Bakersfield
College logo
Sam Duran
Utah Valley University
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Emily Montanez
Saint Mary's College of California
College logo
Sarah Carrasco
Long Beach State University
College logo
Nick French
Bryant University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Johanna Clair
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
College logo
John Bacon
University of La Verne
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Joe Green
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Ashley Carter
Shoreline Community College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  C2 Firecrackers Rockey 18U500349251.000
2  D2 Power Surge - Bachtell410373340.800
3  D4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen410211380.800
4  C4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake)3202917120.600
5  C1 Strike Zone3202325-20.600
6  D6 Vegas Prospects230241950.400
7  D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-182301820-20.400
8  C5 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada2301927-80.400
9  C3 USA Fastpitch - Flores2302128-70.400
10  C6 Clovis Rockets Donis1311432-180.300
11  D3 Black Ice 18U (Black)1311638-220.300
12  D1 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan0501439-250.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  B3 Team California- Dardick3023513220.800
2  B1 Firecrackers Rockey- Johnson3113212200.700
3  A1 Clovis Rockets 16u Gold311261970.700
4  A3 SLO County Nitro212211290.600
5  A2 Insanity (Mendoza)221261970.500
6  B4 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez2212425-10.500
7  A4 SoCal Dynasty - Dolce1402327-40.200
8  B2 Black Ice050767-600.000
Tournament Schedule
Game Schedule: Friday, September 25, 2015
Palmdale
Game TimeField 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Friday 5:00pm
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Fields 5-8) - Check-in at 4pm with Meet and Greet immediately after

Game Schedule: Saturday, September 26, 2015 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Palmdale
Game TimeField 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20

Saturday 6:45
A1 vs A2
A3 vs A1
B1 vs B2
A1 vs A4
B3 vs B1
B1 vs B4

All Star Check In at:
A3 vs A4
A4 vs A2
B3 vs B4
A3 vs A2
B4 vs B2
B2 vs B3

6:00pm
C1 vs C2
C5 vs C4
D1 vs D2
C3 vs C1
D5 vs D4
D3 vs D1

C3 vs C4
C1 vs C6
D3 vs D4
C2 vs C5
D1 vs D6
D2 vs D5

C5 vs C6
C2 vs C3
D5 vs D6
C6 vs C4
D2 vs D3
D6 vs D4

Allstar Game
Game Schedule: Sunday, September 27, 2015 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Palmdale
Game TimeField 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
B3 vs A3
A3 vs B4
B1 vs A2
A4 vs B1

B4 vs A1
A1 vs B3
A4 vs B2
B2 vs A2

D5 vs C3
D1 vs C1
D3 vs C6
C2 vs D2

C5 vs D6
D6 vs C3
D2 vs D4
C6 vs D1

C1 vs D3
C5 vs D5
C2 vs C4
C4 vs D4


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 P3 09-26-2015  8:00 AM A1 Clovis Rockets 16u Gold 6 vs.A2 Insanity (Mendoza) 3 
 2 P4 09-26-2015  8:00 AM A3 SLO County Nitro 5 vs.A4 SoCal Dynasty - Dolce 2 
 3 P5 09-26-2015  8:00 AM C1 Strike Zone 3 vs.C2 Firecrackers Rockey 18U 12 
 4 P6 09-26-2015  8:00 AM C3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 3 vs.C4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 4 
 5 P7 09-26-2015  8:00 AM C5 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 8 vs.C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 3 
 6 P3 09-26-2015  9:40 AM A3 SLO County Nitro 8 vs.A1 Clovis Rockets 16u Gold 1 
 7 P4 09-26-2015  9:40 AM A4 SoCal Dynasty - Dolce 2 vs.A2 Insanity (Mendoza) 6 
 8 P5 09-26-2015  9:40 AM C5 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 2 vs.C4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 8 
 9 P6 09-26-2015  9:40 AM C1 Strike Zone 6 vs.C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 0 
 10 P7 09-26-2015  9:40 AM C2 Firecrackers Rockey 18U 9 vs.C3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 2 
 11 P3 09-26-2015  11:20 AM B1 Firecrackers Rockey- Johnson 9 vs.B2 Black Ice 0 
 12 P4 09-26-2015  11:20 AM B3 Team California- Dardick 6 vs.B4 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 2 
 13 P5 09-26-2015  11:20 AM D1 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 0 vs.D2 Power Surge - Bachtell 11 
 14 P6 09-26-2015  11:20 AM D3 Black Ice 18U (Black) 3 vs.D4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 7 
 15 P7 09-26-2015  11:20 AM D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 4 vs.D6 Vegas Prospects 3 
 16 P3 09-26-2015  1:00 PM A1 Clovis Rockets 16u Gold 3 vs.A4 SoCal Dynasty - Dolce 1 
 17 P4 09-26-2015  1:00 PM A3 SLO County Nitro 4 vs.A2 Insanity (Mendoza) 4 
 18 P5 09-26-2015  1:00 PM C3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 9 vs.C1 Strike Zone 2 
 19 P6 09-26-2015  1:00 PM C2 Firecrackers Rockey 18U 6 vs.C5 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 0 
 20 P7 09-26-2015  1:00 PM C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 1 vs.C4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 9 
 21 P3 09-26-2015  2:40 PM B3 Team California- Dardick 2 vs.B1 Firecrackers Rockey- Johnson 2 
 22 P4 09-26-2015  2:40 PM B4 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 9 vs.B2 Black Ice 1 
 23 P5 09-26-2015  2:40 PM D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 1 vs.D4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 2 
 24 P6 09-26-2015  2:40 PM D1 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 4 vs.D6 Vegas Prospects 10 
 25 P7 09-26-2015  2:40 PM D2 Power Surge - Bachtell 17 vs.D3 Black Ice 18U (Black) 0 
 26 P3 09-26-2015  4:20 PM B1 Firecrackers Rockey- Johnson 5 vs.B4 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 9 
 27 P4 09-26-2015  4:20 PM B2 Black Ice 2 vs.B3 Team California- Dardick 19 
 28 P5 09-26-2015  4:20 PM D3 Black Ice 18U (Black) 6 vs.D1 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 4 
 29 P6 09-26-2015  4:20 PM D2 Power Surge - Bachtell 4 vs.D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 1 
 30 P7 09-26-2015  4:20 PM D6 Vegas Prospects 0 vs.D4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 6 
 31 P3 09-27-2015  8:00 AM B3 Team California- Dardick 3 vs.A3 SLO County Nitro 2 
 32 P4 09-27-2015  8:00 AM B4 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 2 vs.A1 Clovis Rockets 16u Gold 11 
 33 P5 09-27-2015  8:00 AM D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 10 vs.C3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 3 
 34 P6 09-27-2015  8:00 AM C5 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 1 vs.D6 Vegas Prospects 8 
 35 P7 09-27-2015  8:00 AM C1 Strike Zone 5 vs.D3 Black Ice 18U (Black) 2 
 36 P3 09-27-2015  9:40 AM A3 SLO County Nitro 2 vs.B4 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 2 
 37 P4 09-27-2015  9:40 AM A1 Clovis Rockets 16u Gold 5 vs.B3 Team California- Dardick 5 
 38 P5 09-27-2015  9:40 AM D1 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 2 vs.C1 Strike Zone 7 
 39 P6 09-27-2015  9:40 AM D6 Vegas Prospects 3 vs.C3 USA Fastpitch - Flores 4 
 40 P7 09-27-2015  9:40 AM C5 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 8 vs.D5 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 2 
 41 P3 09-27-2015  11:20 AM B1 Firecrackers Rockey- Johnson 6 vs.A2 Insanity (Mendoza) 1 
 42 P4 09-27-2015  11:20 AM A4 SoCal Dynasty - Dolce 18 vs.B2 Black Ice 3 
 43 P5 09-27-2015  11:20 AM D3 Black Ice 18U (Black) 5 vs.C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 5 
 44 P6 09-27-2015  11:20 AM D2 Power Surge - Bachtell 4 vs.D4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 0 
 45 P7 09-27-2015  11:20 AM C2 Firecrackers Rockey 18U 5 vs.C4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 3 
 46 P3 09-27-2015  1:00 PM A4 SoCal Dynasty - Dolce 0 vs.B1 Firecrackers Rockey- Johnson 10 
 47 P4 09-27-2015  1:00 PM B2 Black Ice 1 vs.A2 Insanity (Mendoza) 12 
 48 P5 09-27-2015  1:00 PM C2 Firecrackers Rockey 18U 2 vs.D2 Power Surge - Bachtell 1 
 49 P6 09-27-2015  1:00 PM C6 Clovis Rockets Donis 5 vs.D1 SoCal Dynasty 18U - Mishaan 4 
 50 P7 09-27-2015  1:00 PM C4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 5 vs.D4 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 6 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List