Results

Toys 4 Tots Instructional Camp & Tournament - Friday, December 18 - Sunday, December 20, 2015, Palmdale, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Raquel Savoy
University of California, Berkeley
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
John Garris
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Lauren McCoy
Howard University
College logo
Kelsie Monroe
Grand Canyon University
College logo
Alana Aweau
Seattle University
College logo
Sarah Carrasco
Long Beach State University
College logo
Danielle Kaminaka
California State University, Sacramento
College logo
Brittany Williams
Northwestern Oklahoma State University
College logo
Shane Marshall
Miles College
College logo
Ed Monroe
California State University, Stanislaus
College logo
Barbara Burnett
Southwestern Oklahoma State University
College logo
Erika Ecsedy
Adams State University
College logo
Beau Burnett
Southwestern Oklahoma State University
College logo
Kristina Victa
Hope International University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Becky Hilgert
Calvin University
College logo
Johanna Clair
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
College logo
John Bacon
University of La Verne
College logo
Ashley Lokey
Edmonds Community College
College logo
Ashley Carter
Shoreline Community College
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  D1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron4012110110.900
2  E6 OC Nighthawks3112413110.700
3  D5 Easton Preps 18U Hansen311241950.700
4  D4 So. Cal Diamonds Elite311292360.700
5  E1 USA Athletics-Mora221222020.500
6  D3 USA Athletics-Garcia2211921-20.500
7  E5 USA Preps Select 18U221252230.500
8  D6 NGS Showcase Team 122181620.400
9  E3 Cal Panthers-B.Perez122252230.400
10  E2 Power Surge - Bachtell1311622-60.300
11  D2 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada1311424-100.300
12  E4 SoCalPreps0411843-250.100
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  C1 OC Pride4014912370.900
2  B1 So Cal Breakers Gross410262060.800
3  B4 So Cal Dirtdogs- Del Campo3112818100.700
4  C6 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo3202818100.600
5  C3 Teamsmith-Leon 320302730.600
6  C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson3201828-100.600
7  A4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo3203031-10.600
8  B2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez3203839-10.600
9  C5 Cal Ladyhawks- Chacon2302733-60.400
10  A2 So Cal 3D2303334-10.400
11  A3 Strike Force Jensen2303438-40.400
12  B3 OC Nighthawks1402127-60.200
13  A1 E1 Prospects - Ruben1402741-140.200
14  C4 Sudden Impact Blake0502548-230.000
Tournament Schedule
Game Schedule: Friday, December 18, 2015
Palmdale
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Friday 5:00pm
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Fields 5-8) - Check-in at 4pm with Meet and Greet immediately after
Game Schedule: Saturday, December 19, 2015 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Palmdale
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20

Saturday 6:30
A1 vs A2
B3 vs B1

C3 vs C1


A3 vs A4
B4 vs B2
D1 vs D2
C2 vs C5
E1 vs E6
E3 vs E1

B1 vs B2
A3 vs A1
D3 vs D4
C6 vs C4
E2 vs E3
E6 vs E4

B3 vs B4
A4 vs A2
E1 vs E2
E3 vs E4
D5 vs D4
E2 vs E5

C1 vs C2
C5 vs C4
B3 vs B2
A1 vs A4
D1 vs D6
D2 vs D5

C3 vs C4
C1 vs C6
E5 vs E6
A3 vs A2
D2 vs D3
D6 vs D4

AllStars
1 vs 2
C5 vs C6
C2 vs C3
D5 vs D6
B1 vs B4
E5 vs E4
D3 vs D1

Game Schedule: Sunday, December 20, 2015 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Palmdale
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Sunday 10:00
Sunday 11:40
Sunday 1:20
Sunday 3:00
B1 vs C2
A4 vs B1
C6 vs B4


A4 vs B3
B3 vs C2
A3 vs C1

C1 vs B4
A3 vs C6
A2 vs C4
C4 vs B2

E3 vs D6
D3 vs E3
A1 vs B2
C3 vs A2

D3 vs E4
E4 vs D6
C5 vs C3
A1 vs C5

D1 vs E6
D4 vs D1
E1 vs D5
D5 vs E5

D4 vs E2
E2 vs E6
D2 vs E5
E1 vs D2


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 P2 12-19-2015  8:00 AM A1 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 8 vs.A2 So Cal 3D 5 
 2 P3 12-19-2015  8:00 AM A3 Strike Force Jensen 12 vs.A4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 4 
 3 P4 12-19-2015  8:00 AM B1 So Cal Breakers Gross 9 vs.B2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 8 
 4 P5 12-19-2015  8:00 AM B3 OC Nighthawks 9 vs.B4 So Cal Dirtdogs- Del Campo 5 
 5 P6 12-19-2015  8:00 AM C1 OC Pride 18 vs.C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 0 
 6 P7 12-19-2015  8:00 AM C3 Teamsmith-Leon  9 vs.C4 Sudden Impact Blake 7 
 7 P8 12-19-2015  8:00 AM C5 Cal Ladyhawks- Chacon 3 vs.C6 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 5 
 8 P2 12-19-2015  9:40 AM B3 OC Nighthawks 1 vs.B1 So Cal Breakers Gross 5 
 9 P3 12-19-2015  9:40 AM B4 So Cal Dirtdogs- Del Campo 12 vs.B2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 2 
 10 P4 12-19-2015  9:40 AM A3 Strike Force Jensen 12 vs.A1 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 3 
 11 P5 12-19-2015  9:40 AM A4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 8 vs.A2 So Cal 3D 6 
 12 P6 12-19-2015  9:40 AM C5 Cal Ladyhawks- Chacon 10 vs.C4 Sudden Impact Blake 9 
 13 P7 12-19-2015  9:40 AM C1 OC Pride 9 vs.C6 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 5 
 14 P8 12-19-2015  9:40 AM C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 8 vs.C3 Teamsmith-Leon  2 
 15 P3 12-19-2015  11:20 AM D1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron 4 vs.D2 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 1 
 16 P4 12-19-2015  11:20 AM D3 USA Athletics-Garcia 5 vs.D4 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 8 
 17 P5 12-19-2015  11:20 AM E1 USA Athletics-Mora 5 vs.E2 Power Surge - Bachtell 2 
 18 P6 12-19-2015  11:20 AM B3 OC Nighthawks 8 vs.B2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 9 
 19 P7 12-19-2015  11:20 AM E5 USA Preps Select 18U 3 vs.E6 OC Nighthawks 5 
 20 P8 12-19-2015  11:20 AM D5 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 vs.D6 NGS Showcase Team  1 
 21 P2 12-19-2015  1:00 PM C3 Teamsmith-Leon  4 vs.C1 OC Pride 6 
 22 P3 12-19-2015  1:00 PM C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 6 vs.C5 Cal Ladyhawks- Chacon 3 
 23 P4 12-19-2015  1:00 PM C6 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 8 vs.C4 Sudden Impact Blake 0 
 24 P5 12-19-2015  1:00 PM E3 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 16 vs.E4 So Cal Preps 6 
 25 P6 12-19-2015  1:00 PM A1 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 6 vs.A4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 8 
 26 P7 12-19-2015  1:00 PM A3 Strike Force Jensen 7 vs.A2 So Cal 3D 9 
 27 P8 12-19-2015  1:00 PM B1 So Cal Breakers Gross 3 vs.B4 So Cal Dirtdogs- Del Campo 5 
 28 P3 12-19-2015  2:40 PM E1 USA Athletics-Mora 2 vs.E6 OC Nighthawks 8 
 29 P4 12-19-2015  2:40 PM E2 Power Surge - Bachtell 6 vs.E3 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 1 
 30 P5 12-19-2015  2:40 PM D5 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 6 vs.D4 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 10 
 31 P6 12-19-2015  2:40 PM D1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron 5 vs.D6 NGS Showcase Team  3 
 32 P7 12-19-2015  2:40 PM D2 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 4 vs.D3 USA Athletics-Garcia 2 
 33 P8 12-19-2015  2:40 PM E5 USA Preps Select 18U 11 vs.E4 So Cal Preps 4 
 34 P3 12-19-2015  4:20 PM E3 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 0 vs.E1 USA Athletics-Mora 0 
 35 P4 12-19-2015  4:20 PM E6 OC Nighthawks 0 vs.E4 So Cal Preps 0 
 36 P5 12-19-2015  4:20 PM E2 Power Surge - Bachtell 0 vs.E5 USA Preps Select 18U 0 
 37 P6 12-19-2015  4:20 PM D2 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 0 vs.D5 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 0 
 38 P7 12-19-2015  4:20 PM D6 NGS Showcase Team  0 vs.D4 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 0 
 39 P8 12-19-2015  4:20 PM D3 USA Athletics-Garcia 0 vs.D1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron 0 
 40 P2 12-20-2015  10:00 AM B1 So Cal Breakers Gross 3 vs.C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 1 
 41 P3 12-20-2015  10:00 AM A4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 5 vs.B3 OC Nighthawks 1 
 42 P4 12-20-2015  10:00 AM C1 OC Pride 2 vs.B4 So Cal Dirtdogs- Del Campo 2 
 43 P5 12-20-2015  10:00 AM E3 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 3 vs.D6 NGS Showcase Team  3 
 44 P6 12-20-2015  10:00 AM D3 USA Athletics-Garcia 5 vs.E4 So Cal Preps 4 
 45 P7 12-20-2015  10:00 AM D1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron 5 vs.E6 OC Nighthawks 1 
 46 P8 12-20-2015  10:00 AM D4 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 6 vs.E2 Power Surge - Bachtell 5 
 47 P2 12-20-2015  11:40 AM A4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 5 vs.B1 So Cal Breakers Gross 6 
 48 P3 12-20-2015  11:40 AM B3 OC Nighthawks 2 vs.C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 3 
 49 P4 12-20-2015  11:40 AM A3 Strike Force Jensen 2 vs.C6 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 8 
 50 P5 12-20-2015  11:40 AM D3 USA Athletics-Garcia 7 vs.E3 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 5 
 51 P6 12-20-2015  11:40 AM E4 So Cal Preps 4 vs.D6 NGS Showcase Team  11 
 52 P7 12-20-2015  11:40 AM D4 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 5 vs.D1 Lady Wolfpack 18 Gold Barron 7 
 53 P8 12-20-2015  11:40 AM E2 Power Surge - Bachtell 3 vs.E6 OC Nighthawks 10 
 54 P2 12-20-2015  1:20 PM C6 Ohana Tigers - Colenzo 2 vs.B4 So Cal Dirtdogs- Del Campo 4 
 55 P3 12-20-2015  1:20 PM A3 Strike Force Jensen 1 vs.C1 OC Pride 14 
 56 P4 12-20-2015  1:20 PM A2 So Cal 3D 11 vs.C4 Sudden Impact Blake 5 
 57 P5 12-20-2015  1:20 PM A1 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 6 vs.B2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 9 
 58 P6 12-20-2015  1:20 PM C5 Cal Ladyhawks- Chacon 4 vs.C3 Teamsmith-Leon  9 
 59 P7 12-20-2015  1:20 PM E1 USA Athletics-Mora 3 vs.D5 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 6 
 60 P8 12-20-2015  1:20 PM D2 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 5 vs.E5 USA Preps Select 18U 6 
 61 P4 12-20-2015  3:00 PM C4 Sudden Impact Blake 4 vs.B2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 10 
 62 P5 12-20-2015  3:00 PM C3 Teamsmith-Leon  6 vs.A2 So Cal 3D 2 
 63 P6 12-20-2015  3:00 PM A1 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 4 vs.C5 Cal Ladyhawks- Chacon 7 
 64 P7 12-20-2015  3:00 PM D5 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 8 vs.E5 USA Preps Select 18U 5 
 65 P8 12-20-2015  3:00 PM E1 USA Athletics-Mora 12 vs.D2 SoCal Ruthless - Quezada 4 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List