Results

Salinas Storm Labor Day Classic Instruction Camp - Saturday, September 5th - Monday September 7th, 2015, Salinas, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Raquel Savoy
University of California, Berkeley
College logo
John Garris
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Mike Giannamore
Mercer University
College logo
Sarah Carrasco
Long Beach State University
College logo
Sonja Garnett
Saint Mary's College of California
College logo
Carly DeLorenzo
Adams State University
College logo
Bianca Duran
Colorado State University-Pueblo
College logo
Shane Marshall
Miles College
College logo
Kate Stutz
Cincinnati Christian University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Scott Pohlman
Hiram College
College logo
Dennis Blas
University of La Verne
College logo
Ashley Lokey
Edmonds Community College
College logo
Ashley Carter
Shoreline Community College
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E4 Team California Gold600377301.000
2  G4 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson4012616100.900
3  D1 California Aces311201370.700
4  E2 NorCal Blitz-Ching3114215270.700
5  G2 Batbusters - Stone 420319220.667
6  D4 Firecrackers Keene Black3203620160.600
7  D5 USA Elite- Foisy320272160.600
8  G1 West Coast Elite2301726-90.400
9  E3 Salinas Wildcats131363060.300
10  D2 All American Mizuno 981401933-140.200
11  G3 San Jose Strikkers1401536-210.200
12  E1 XE Softball - Bolanos140952-430.200
13  D6 Tri County Smash-Harper050740-330.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  C3 NorCal Bandits500433401.000
2  A6 Central Coast Athletics4102515100.800
3  B4 SLO County Nitro410231580.800
4  A4 Bay Area Diamonds311201550.700
5  A1 Salinas Storm 16U3203612240.600
6  B1 Central Coast Fury-Bailey3202912170.600
7  C1 Bay Area Diamonds - Cougoule320221930.600
8  C2 California Crossfire 18U Gold320212100.600
9  B3 Fresno Vipers2211925-60.500
10  A5 Fresno Force (Rodriguez)2301318-50.400
11  B5 Team California- Dardick2301620-40.400
12  B6 Tri County Smash2301626-100.400
13  C5 Valley Ice2303034-40.400
14  A3 Strikkers1312124-30.300
15  C4 USA Preps Select 14U1411236-240.250
16  A2 Vengeance041734-270.100
17  B2 All-American Mizuno 010411135-240.100

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 F1 09-06-2015  8:00 AM C1 Bay Area Diamonds - Cougoule 10 vs.C2 California Crossfire 18U Gold 3 
 2 F2 09-06-2015  8:00 AM C3 NorCal Bandits 11 vs.C4 USA Preps Select 14U 0 
 3 F3 09-06-2015  8:00 AM E1 XE Softball - Bolanos 1 vs.E2 NorCal Blitz-Ching 16 
 4 F4 09-06-2015  8:00 AM E3 Salinas Wildcats 2 vs.E4 Team California Gold 6 
 5 F5 09-06-2015  8:00 AM G1 West Coast Elite 0 vs.G2 Batbusters - Stone  3 
 6 F6 09-06-2015  8:00 AM G3 San Jose Strikkers 6 vs.G4 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 8 
 7 F1 09-06-2015  9:40 AM G3 San Jose Strikkers 2 vs.G1 West Coast Elite 4 
 8 F2 09-06-2015  9:40 AM G2 Batbusters - Stone  0 vs.G4 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 2 
 9 F3 09-06-2015  9:40 AM C1 Bay Area Diamonds - Cougoule 5 vs.C4 USA Preps Select 14U 0 
 10 F4 09-06-2015  9:40 AM C2 California Crossfire 18U Gold 8 vs.C5 Valley Ice 5 
 11 F5 09-06-2015  9:40 AM E3 Salinas Wildcats 21 vs.E1 XE Softball - Bolanos 1 
 12 F6 09-06-2015  9:40 AM E2 NorCal Blitz-Ching 2 vs.E4 Team California Gold 5 
 13 F1 09-06-2015  11:20 AM E1 XE Softball - Bolanos 0 vs.E4 Team California Gold 8 
 14 F2 09-06-2015  11:20 AM E3 Salinas Wildcats 8 vs.E2 NorCal Blitz-Ching 8 
 15 F3 09-06-2015  11:20 AM D1 California Aces 3 vs.D2 All American Mizuno 98 2 
 16 F4 09-06-2015  11:20 AM G1 West Coast Elite 5 vs.G4 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 6 
 17 F5 09-06-2015  11:20 AM G3 San Jose Strikkers 0 vs.G2 Batbusters - Stone  9 
 18 F6 09-06-2015  11:20 AM C5 Valley Ice 1 vs.C3 NorCal Bandits 10 
 19 F1 09-06-2015  1:00 PM C3 NorCal Bandits 9 vs.C1 Bay Area Diamonds - Cougoule 0 
 20 F2 09-06-2015  1:00 PM C5 Valley Ice 9 vs.C4 USA Preps Select 14U 3 
 21 F3 09-06-2015  1:00 PM E4 Team California Gold 3 vs.D4 Firecrackers Keene 1 
 22 F4 09-06-2015  1:00 PM D5 USA Elite- Foisy 10 vs.D6 Tri County Smash-Harper 0 
 23 F5 09-06-2015  1:00 PM A5 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 2 vs.A6 Central Coast Athletics 1 
 24 F6 09-06-2015  1:00 PM B1 Central Coast Fury-Bailey 10 vs.B2 All-American Mizuno 01 1 
 25 F1 09-06-2015  2:40 PM D5 USA Elite- Foisy 7 vs.D4 Firecrackers Keene 3 
 26 F2 09-06-2015  2:40 PM D1 California Aces 10 vs.D6 Tri County Smash-Harper 0 
 27 F3 09-06-2015  2:40 PM D2 All American Mizuno 98 1 vs.G2 Batbusters - Stone  10 
 28 F4 09-06-2015  2:40 PM C4 USA Preps Select 14U 3 vs.C2 California Crossfire 18U Gold 6 
 29 F5 09-06-2015  2:40 PM B5 Team California- Dardick 8 vs.B6 Tri County Smash 0 
 30 F6 09-06-2015  2:40 PM B3 Fresno Vipers 2 vs.B4 SLO County Nitro 8 
 31 F1 09-06-2015  4:20 PM B5 Team California- Dardick 0 vs.B4 SLO County Nitro 5 
 32 F2 09-06-2015  4:20 PM B1 Central Coast Fury-Bailey 9 vs.B6 Tri County Smash 0 
 33 F3 09-06-2015  4:20 PM B2 All-American Mizuno 01 3 vs.B3 Fresno Vipers 3 
 34 F4 09-06-2015  4:20 PM A5 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 2 vs.A4 Bay Area Diamonds 6 
 35 F5 09-06-2015  4:20 PM A1 Salinas Storm 16U 3 vs.A6 Central Coast Athletics 5 
 36 F6 09-06-2015  4:20 PM A2 Vengeance 0 vs.A3 Strikkers 8 
 37 F1 09-06-2015  6:00 PM A3 Strikkers 2 vs.A1 Salinas Storm 16U 10 
 38 F2 09-06-2015  6:00 PM A2 Vengeance 2 vs.A5 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 7 
 39 F3 09-06-2015  6:00 PM A6 Central Coast Athletics 9 vs.A4 Bay Area Diamonds 5 
 40 F4 09-06-2015  6:00 PM E3 Salinas Wildcats 0 vs.D1 California Aces 4 
 41 F5 09-06-2015  6:00 PM D2 All American Mizuno 98 4 vs.D5 USA Elite- Foisy 6 
 42 F6 09-06-2015  6:00 PM D6 Tri County Smash-Harper 3 vs.D4 Firecrackers Keene 7 
 43 F1 09-06-2015  7:40 PM B3 Fresno Vipers 6 vs.B1 Central Coast Fury-Bailey 3 
 44 F2 09-06-2015  7:40 PM B2 All-American Mizuno 01 1 vs.B5 Team California- Dardick 7 
 45 F3 09-06-2015  7:40 PM B6 Tri County Smash 3 vs.B4 SLO County Nitro 5 
 46 F4 09-06-2015  7:40 PM A1 Salinas Storm 16U 12 vs.A2 Vengeance 1 
 47 F5 09-06-2015  7:40 PM A3 Strikkers 3 vs.A4 Bay Area Diamonds 3 
 48 F1 09-07-2015  8:00 AM E4 Team California Gold 8 vs.D1 California Aces 0 
 49 F2 09-07-2015  8:00 AM D5 USA Elite- Foisy 2 vs.G4 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 7 
 50 F3 09-07-2015  8:00 AM G2 Batbusters - Stone  0 vs.E2 NorCal Blitz-Ching 5 
 51 F4 09-07-2015  8:00 AM E3 Salinas Wildcats 4 vs.G3 San Jose Strikkers 6 
 52 F5 09-07-2015  8:00 AM C3 NorCal Bandits 7 vs.B4 SLO County Nitro 1 
 53 F6 09-07-2015  8:00 AM B5 Team California- Dardick 0 vs.A1 Salinas Storm 16U 8 
 54 F1 09-07-2015  9:40 AM A1 Salinas Storm 16U 3 vs.B4 SLO County Nitro 4 
 55 F2 09-07-2015  9:40 AM E3 Salinas Wildcats 1 vs.G2 Batbusters - Stone  9 
 56 F3 09-07-2015  9:40 AM D5 USA Elite- Foisy 2 vs.E4 Team California Gold 7 
 57 F4 09-07-2015  9:40 AM B5 Team California- Dardick 1 vs.C3 NorCal Bandits 6 
 58 F5 09-07-2015  9:40 AM G3 San Jose Strikkers 1 vs.E2 NorCal Blitz-Ching 11 
 59 F6 09-07-2015  9:40 AM G4 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 3 vs.D1 California Aces 3 
 60 F1 09-07-2015  11:20 AM D4 Firecrackers Keene 12 vs.G1 West Coast Elite 4 
 61 F2 09-07-2015  11:20 AM A2 Vengeance 3 vs.C4 USA Preps Select 14U 3 
 62 F3 09-07-2015  11:20 AM B1 Central Coast Fury-Bailey 5 vs.A5 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 1 
 63 F4 09-07-2015  11:20 AM A6 Central Coast Athletics 6 vs.C1 Bay Area Diamonds - Cougoule 3 
 64 F5 09-07-2015  11:20 AM C2 California Crossfire 18U Gold 3 vs.A3 Strikkers 1 
 65 F6 09-07-2015  11:20 AM A4 Bay Area Diamonds 4 vs.B3 Fresno Vipers 0 
 66 F1 09-07-2015  1:00 PM B3 Fresno Vipers 8 vs.A3 Strikkers 7 
 67 F2 09-07-2015  1:00 PM A6 Central Coast Athletics 4 vs.B1 Central Coast Fury-Bailey 2 
 68 F3 09-07-2015  1:00 PM D2 All American Mizuno 98 3 vs.D4 Firecrackers Keene 13 
 69 F4 09-07-2015  1:00 PM B6 Tri County Smash 4 vs.A2 Vengeance 1 
 70 F5 09-07-2015  1:00 PM C5 Valley Ice 12 vs.B2 All-American Mizuno 01 4 
 71 F6 09-07-2015  1:00 PM D6 Tri County Smash-Harper 3 vs.E1 XE Softball - Bolanos 4 
 72 F1 09-07-2015  2:40 PM A4 Bay Area Diamonds 2 vs.C2 California Crossfire 18U Gold 1 
 73 F2 09-07-2015  2:40 PM E1 XE Softball - Bolanos 3 vs.G1 West Coast Elite 4 
 74 F3 09-07-2015  2:40 PM B6 Tri County Smash 9 vs.C5 Valley Ice 3 
 75 F4 09-07-2015  2:40 PM C4 USA Preps Select 14U 3 vs.B2 All-American Mizuno 01 2 
 76 F5 09-07-2015  2:40 PM D2 All American Mizuno 98 9 vs.D6 Tri County Smash-Harper 1 
 77 F6 09-07-2015  2:40 PM C1 Bay Area Diamonds - Cougoule 4 vs.A5 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 1 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List