Results

3rd Annual Kate Austin Memorial Camp & Tournament - Friday June 10 - Sunday June 12, 2016, Pasco/Richland, WA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Larabee
Florida International University
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Nathan Ohta
University Of Nevada, Reno
College logo
Michael Garoutte
Utah Tech University
College logo
John Garris
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Kristie Dederick
Providence College
College logo
Bobby Buchanan
Texas A&M University
College logo
Loraine Dunbar
Benedict College
College logo
Juli Greep
Goldey-Beacom College
College logo
Danielle L'Argent
Ursuline College
College logo
Shane Marshall
Miles College
College logo
Alicia Fine
Western Washington University
College logo
Dervin Taylor
Adams State University
College logo
Deborah (brooke) Donovan
Wesley College
College logo
Kayla Rice
Lewis & Clark College
College logo
Brittney Harvey
Hope College
College logo
Casey Cromwell
Washington University in St. Louis
College logo
Jessica Hollen
George Fox University
College logo
Scott Pohlman
Hiram College
College logo
Ashley Carter
Shoreline Community College
College logo
Michele Poteet
Columbia Basin College
College logo
Kristen Hawkins
Itawamba Community College
College logo
Steven Richards
Blue Mountain Community College
College logo
Jason Evans
Highline College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  J2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 185002715121.000
2  G1 Great Falls Selects410208120.800
3  H3 MT Avalanche4102610160.800
4  H1 WA Acers - Culver4103921180.800
5  H2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko3112717100.700
6  G2 Washington Angels 18U Gold - Benson320161240.600
7  K1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani3202614120.600
8  K3 Kaos FP Fastpitch 18U221373160.500
9  J3 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson230191900.400
10  G4 Boise Blast2302123-20.400
11  G3 Federal Way Lady Knights2301331-180.400
12  J1 Hawaii Gold Softball1311822-40.300
13  K2 Washington Illusion Gold1312324-10.300
14  K4 Washington Angels - Pettit1401738-210.200
15  H4 Kaos Elite0411739-220.100
16  J4 MT Avalanche0412143-220.100
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E5 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold 500393361.000
2  C2 Washington Force 20004103721160.800
3  C5 Oregon Panthers410342680.800
4  E4 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer320259160.600
5  D4 Northwest Raptors3203012180.600
6  C1 Oregon Blaze 16 Gold3202912170.600
7  D5 Washington Illusion3202514110.600
8  D2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards3203619170.600
9  C4 Northwest Speed '00330333300.500
10  E1 Washington Angels-Hiner230362790.400
11  E3 Oregon Lightning2301830-120.400
12  C3 Missoula Lady Osprey2302335-120.400
13  D3 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller1401246-340.200
14  D1 USA Explosion/Xtreme 160501024-140.000
15  E2 NW Shock050480-760.000
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A5 Montana Sparks-Bessette5004212301.000
2  B2 Oregon Lightning410318230.800
3  B4 Oregon Blaze 14U Elite4204534110.667
4  B1 North Idaho Xtreme320282350.600
5  B5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes320424020.600
6  A1 Washington Angels Ozuna230221930.400
7  A3 Kaos FP230282620.400
8  B3 Washington Angels-Kinsey2302334-110.400
9  A6 Stark Street Smash 14U2302038-180.400
10  A4 Washington Angels 16 - Hiner1402548-230.200
11  A2 Oregon Fillies0501741-240.000
Tournament Schedule
Game Schedule: Friday, June 10, 2016
Columbia Playfields
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Friday 1:00
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Check-in 12:00pm)

Friday 7:00
All-Stars 1
vs
All-Stars 2
All-Stars 3
vs
All-Stars 4
All-Star Check-In 6:00pm





Game Schedule: Saturday, June 11, 2016
TRAC Fields
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 8:20
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 10:00
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 11:40
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 1:20
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 3:00
Saturday 4:20
Saturday 4:40
Saturday 6:00
Saturday 6:20

B1 vs B2

E3 vs E1

B3 vs B1

A3 vs A4

A1 vs A2

A5 vs A4

A3 vs A1


B3 vs B4

B4 vs B1

B2 vs B5

C4 vs C2

C5 vs C4

A1 vs A6

A2 vs A5


E1 vs E4

B5 vs B3

E1 vs E2

B4 vs B2

B5 vs B4

A2 vs A3

A6 vs A4



C1 vs C2

C2 vs C5

E5 vs E4

C3 vs C1

D5 vs D4

D3 vs E3

D1 vs D2


C3 vs C4

C4 vs C1

C5 vs C3

E3 vs E4

D3 vs D1

D2 vs D5

D3 vs D4


E2 vs E5



A5 vs A6

E5 vs D5

D2 vs E2

D1 vs D4



Columbia Playfields
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 8:20
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 10:00
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 11:40
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 1:20
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 3:00
Saturday 4:20
Saturday 4:40
K1 vs K2

K3 vs K1

K1 vs K4

G1 vs G2

G3 vs G1

G1 vs G4

K3 vs K4

K2 vs K4

K3 VS K2

G3 vs G4

G2 vs G4

G3 vs G2



H3 vs H1

H1 vs H4

H1 vs H2

J1 vs J2

J3 vs J1

J1 vs J4


H2 vs H4

H3 vs H2

H3 vs H4

J3 vs J4

J2 vs J4

J3 vs J2

Game Schedule: Sunday, June 12, 2016
TRAC Fields
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 8:20
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 10:00
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 11:40
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 1:20
Sunday 2:40

D1 vs C3

E3 vs D1

C3 vs E2

B2 vs A5

A4 vs B5

E4 vs C2

C4 vs E4

A5 vs B1

B1 vs A1

A1 vs B2

C4 vs E1

E1 vs C1

D5 vs E3

C1 vs D3


D5 vs E2

C2 vs D3

E5 vs D2

C5 vs E5

A2 vs A4

B5 vs A2

A3 vs B3

B4 vs A3

D4 vs D2

C5 vs D4

B4 vs A6

A6 vs B3
Columbia Playfields
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 8:20
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 10:00
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 11:40
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 1:20
G1 vs K1

J2 vs G1

G2 vs K1

J2 vs G2

K4 vs J1

H2 vs K4

J1 vs G3

H2 vs G3


K3 vs J4

H4 vs K3

J3 vs H3

H1 vs J3

H4 vs G4

G4 vs J4

H1 vs K2

K2 vs H3

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 TF1 06-11-2016  8:00 AM B1 North Idaho Xtreme 3 vs.B2 Oregon Lightning 8 
 2 TF2 06-11-2016  8:00 AM B3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 4 vs.B4 Oregon Blaze 14U Elite 13 
 3 TF3 06-11-2016  8:00 AM E1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 1 vs.E4 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 7 
 7 CP1 06-11-2016  8:00 AM K1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 7 vs.K2 Washington Illusion Gold 2 
 8 CP2 06-11-2016  8:00 AM K3 Kaos FP Fastpitch 18U 8 vs.K4 Washington Angels - Pettit 9 
 4 TF4 06-11-2016  8:20 AM C1 Oregon Blaze 16 Gold 3 vs.C2 Washington Force 2000 5 
 5 TF5 06-11-2016  8:20 AM C3 Missoula Lady Osprey 1 vs.C4 Northwest Speed '00 14 
 6 TF6 06-11-2016  8:20 AM E2 NW Shock 0 vs.E5 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  16 
 9 CP3 06-11-2016  8:20 AM H3 MT Avalanche 8 vs.H1 WA Acers - Culver 4 
 10 CP4 06-11-2016  8:20 AM H2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 4 vs.H4 Kaos Elite 4 
 11 TF1 06-11-2016  9:40 AM E3 Oregon Lightning 0 vs.E1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 12 
 12 TF2 06-11-2016  9:40 AM B4 Oregon Blaze 14U Elite 3 vs.B1 North Idaho Xtreme 7 
 13 TF3 06-11-2016  9:40 AM B5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 6 vs.B3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 2 
 16 CP1 06-11-2016  9:40 AM K3 Kaos FP Fastpitch 18U 4 vs.K1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 6 
 17 CP2 06-11-2016  9:40 AM K2 Washington Illusion Gold 8 vs.K4 Washington Angels - Pettit 0 
 14 TF4 06-11-2016  10:00 AM C2 Washington Force 2000 7 vs.C5 Oregon Panthers 13 
 15 TF5 06-11-2016  10:00 AM C4 Northwest Speed '00 7 vs.C1 Oregon Blaze 16 Gold 5 
 18 CP3 06-11-2016  10:00 AM H1 WA Acers - Culver 13 vs.H4 Kaos Elite 5 
 19 CP4 06-11-2016  10:00 AM H3 MT Avalanche 2 vs.H2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 3 
 20 TF1 06-11-2016  11:20 AM B3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 0 vs.B1 North Idaho Xtreme 10 
 21 TF2 06-11-2016  11:20 AM B2 Oregon Lightning 13 vs.B5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 1 
 22 TF3 06-11-2016  11:20 AM E1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 19 vs.E2 NW Shock 1 
 26 CP1 06-11-2016  11:20 AM K1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 10 vs.K4 Washington Angels - Pettit 2 
 27 CP2 06-11-2016  11:20 AM K3 Kaos FP Fastpitch 18U 6 vs.K2 Washington Illusion Gold 6 
 23 TF4 06-11-2016  11:40 AM E5 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  2 vs.E4 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 1 
 24 TF5 06-11-2016  11:40 AM C5 Oregon Panthers 10 vs.C3 Missoula Lady Osprey 6 
 25 TF6 06-11-2016  11:40 AM A5 Montana Sparks-Bessette 11 vs.A6 Stark Street Smash 14U 1 
 28 CP3 06-11-2016  11:40 AM H1 WA Acers - Culver 7 vs.H2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 1 
 29 CP4 06-11-2016  11:40 AM H3 MT Avalanche 9 vs.H4 Kaos Elite 0 
 30 TF1 06-11-2016  1:00 PM A3 Kaos FP 7 vs.A4 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 5 
 31 TF2 06-11-2016  1:00 PM C4 Northwest Speed '00 0 vs.C2 Washington Force 2000 8 
 32 TF3 06-11-2016  1:00 PM B4 Oregon Blaze 14U Elite 0 vs.B2 Oregon Lightning 2 
 36 CP1 06-11-2016  1:00 PM G1 Great Falls Selects 5 vs.G2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 0 
 37 CP2 06-11-2016  1:00 PM G3 Federal Way Lady Knights 6 vs.G4 Boise Blast 3 
 33 TF4 06-11-2016  1:20 PM C3 Missoula Lady Osprey 0 vs.C1 Oregon Blaze 16 Gold 8 
 34 TF5 06-11-2016  1:20 PM E3 Oregon Lightning 1 vs.E4 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 7 
 35 TF6 06-11-2016  1:20 PM E5 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  4 vs.D5 Washington Illusion 2 
 38 CP3 06-11-2016  1:20 PM J1 Hawaii Gold Softball 0 vs.J2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 5 
 39 CP4 06-11-2016  1:20 PM J3 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 8 vs.J4 MT Avalanche 0 
 40 TF1 06-11-2016  2:40 PM A1 Washington Angels Ozuna 8 vs.A2 Oregon Fillies 0 
 41 TF2 06-11-2016  2:40 PM C5 Oregon Panthers 6 vs.C4 Northwest Speed '00 3 
 42 TF3 06-11-2016  2:40 PM B5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 13 vs.B4 Oregon Blaze 14U Elite 14 
 46 CP1 06-11-2016  2:40 PM G3 Federal Way Lady Knights 1 vs.G1 Great Falls Selects 6 
 47 CP2 06-11-2016  2:40 PM G2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 4 vs.G4 Boise Blast 1 
 43 TF4 06-11-2016  3:00 PM D5 Washington Illusion 4 vs.D4 Northwest Raptors 2 
 44 TF5 06-11-2016  3:00 PM D3 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 8 vs.D1 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 2 
 45 TF6 06-11-2016  3:00 PM D2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 23 vs.E2 NW Shock 1 
 48 CP3 06-11-2016  3:00 PM J3 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 2 vs.J1 Hawaii Gold Softball 1 
 49 CP4 06-11-2016  3:00 PM J2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 8 vs.J4 MT Avalanche 4 
 50 TF1 06-11-2016  4:20 PM A5 Montana Sparks-Bessette 11 vs.A4 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 3 
 51 TF2 06-11-2016  4:20 PM A1 Washington Angels Ozuna 1 vs.A6 Stark Street Smash 14U 2 
 52 TF3 06-11-2016  4:20 PM A2 Oregon Fillies 0 vs.A3 Kaos FP 10 
 56 CP1 06-11-2016  4:20 PM G1 Great Falls Selects 5 vs.G4 Boise Blast 3 
 57 CP2 06-11-2016  4:20 PM G3 Federal Way Lady Knights 0 vs.G2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 5 
 53 TF4 06-11-2016  4:40 PM D3 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 0 vs.E3 Oregon Lightning 11 
 54 TF5 06-11-2016  4:40 PM D2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 4 vs.D5 Washington Illusion 0 
 55 TF6 06-11-2016  4:40 PM D1 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 0 vs.D4 Northwest Raptors 2 
 58 CP3 06-11-2016  4:40 PM J1 Hawaii Gold Softball 7 vs.J4 MT Avalanche 7 
 59 CP4 06-11-2016  4:40 PM J3 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 6 vs.J2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 7 
 60 TF1 06-11-2016  6:00 PM A3 Kaos FP 5 vs.A1 Washington Angels Ozuna 9 
 61 TF2 06-11-2016  6:00 PM A2 Oregon Fillies 4 vs.A5 Montana Sparks-Bessette 8 
 62 TF3 06-11-2016  6:00 PM A6 Stark Street Smash 14U 10 vs.A4 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 6 
 63 TF4 06-11-2016  6:20 PM D1 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 3 vs.D2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 6 
 64 TF5 06-11-2016  6:20 PM D3 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 0 vs.D4 Northwest Raptors 18 
 65 TF1 06-12-2016  8:00 AM D1 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 3 vs.C3 Missoula Lady Osprey 4 
 66 TF2 06-12-2016  8:00 AM E4 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 1 vs.C2 Washington Force 2000 5 
 67 TF3 06-12-2016  8:00 AM C4 Northwest Speed '00 9 vs.E1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 4 
 71 CP1 06-12-2016  8:00 AM G1 Great Falls Selects 3 vs.K1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 2 
 72 CP2 06-12-2016  8:00 AM K4 Washington Angels - Pettit 2 vs.J1 Hawaii Gold Softball 5 
 68 TF4 06-12-2016  8:20 AM D5 Washington Illusion 10 vs.E2 NW Shock 2 
 69 TF5 06-12-2016  8:20 AM A2 Oregon Fillies 6 vs.A4 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 7 
 70 TF6 06-12-2016  8:20 AM D4 Northwest Raptors 5 vs.D2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 3 
 73 CP3 06-12-2016  8:20 AM K3 Kaos FP Fastpitch 18U 10 vs.J4 MT Avalanche 5 
 74 CP4 06-12-2016  8:20 AM H4 Kaos Elite 3 vs.G4 Boise Blast 4 
 75 TF1 06-12-2016  9:40 AM E3 Oregon Lightning 4 vs.D1 USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 2 
 76 TF2 06-12-2016  9:40 AM C4 Northwest Speed '00 0 vs.E4 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 9 
 77 TF3 06-12-2016  9:40 AM E1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 0 vs.C1 Oregon Blaze 16 Gold 10 
 81 CP1 06-12-2016  9:40 AM J2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 2 vs.G1 Great Falls Selects 1 
 82 CP2 06-12-2016  9:40 AM H2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 7 vs.K4 Washington Angels - Pettit 4 
 78 TF4 06-12-2016  10:00 AM C2 Washington Force 2000 12 vs.D3 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 4 
 79 TF5 06-12-2016  10:00 AM B5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 8 vs.A2 Oregon Fillies 7 
 80 TF6 06-12-2016  10:00 AM C5 Oregon Panthers 5 vs.D4 Northwest Raptors 3 
 83 CP3 06-12-2016  10:00 AM H4 Kaos Elite 5 vs.K3 Kaos FP Fastpitch 18U 9 
 84 CP4 06-12-2016  10:00 AM G4 Boise Blast 10 vs.J4 MT Avalanche 5 
 85 TF1 06-12-2016  11:20 AM C3 Missoula Lady Osprey 12 vs.E2 NW Shock 0 
 86 TF2 06-12-2016  11:20 AM A5 Montana Sparks-Bessette 8 vs.B1 North Idaho Xtreme 1 
 87 TF3 06-12-2016  11:20 AM D5 Washington Illusion 9 vs.E3 Oregon Lightning 2 
 91 CP1 06-12-2016  11:20 AM G2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 3 vs.K1 Idaho Crush 18U Imbriani 1 
 92 CP2 06-12-2016  11:20 AM J1 Hawaii Gold Softball 5 vs.G3 Federal Way Lady Knights 6 
 88 TF4 06-12-2016  11:40 AM E5 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  10 vs.D2 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 0 
 89 TF5 06-12-2016  11:40 AM A3 Kaos FP 2 vs.B3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 6 
 90 TF6 06-12-2016  11:40 AM B4 Oregon Blaze 14U Elite 9 vs.A6 Stark Street Smash 14U 4 
 93 CP3 06-12-2016  11:40 AM J3 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 1 vs.H3 MT Avalanche 4 
 94 CP4 06-12-2016  11:40 AM H1 WA Acers - Culver 8 vs.K2 Washington Illusion Gold 5 
 95 TF1 06-12-2016  1:00 PM B2 Oregon Lightning 3 vs.A5 Montana Sparks-Bessette 4 
 96 TF2 06-12-2016  1:00 PM B1 North Idaho Xtreme 7 vs.A1 Washington Angels Ozuna 4 
 97 TF3 06-12-2016  1:00 PM C1 Oregon Blaze 16 Gold 3 vs.D3 Eastside Rough Riders - Gehrke/Miller 0 
 101 CP1 06-12-2016  1:00 PM J2 USA Explosion/ Xtreme 18 5 vs.G2 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 4 
 102 CP2 06-12-2016  1:00 PM H2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 12 vs.G3 Federal Way Lady Knights 0 
 98 TF4 06-12-2016  1:20 PM C5 Oregon Panthers 0 vs.E5 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  7 
 99 TF5 06-12-2016  1:20 PM B4 Oregon Blaze 14U Elite 6 vs.A3 Kaos FP 4 
 100 TF6 06-12-2016  1:20 PM A6 Stark Street Smash 14U 3 vs.B3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 11 
 103 CP3 06-12-2016  1:20 PM H1 WA Acers - Culver 7 vs.J3 USA Explosion 18U Gold - Thompson 2 
 104 CP4 06-12-2016  1:20 PM K2 Washington Illusion Gold 2 vs.H3 MT Avalanche 3 
 105 TF1 06-12-2016  2:40 PM A4 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 4 vs.B5 SV Thunder 14-Sykes 14 
 106 TF2 06-12-2016  2:40 PM A1 Washington Angels Ozuna 0 vs.B2 Oregon Lightning 5 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List