Results

So Cal Summer Sun-Sational Camp & Tournament - Friday July 22th - Sunday July 24th, 2016, Palmdale/Lancaster, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Raquel Savoy
University of California, Berkeley
College logo
Lauren McCoy
Howard University
College logo
Ambur Orozco
Southern University
College logo
Mike Giannamore
Mercer University
College logo
Nick French
Bryant University
College logo
John Garris
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Kayla Ledbetter
Ohio State University
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Amy Lwin
Harvard University
College logo
Tony Foti
Middle Tennessee State University
College logo
Kelsie Monroe
Grand Canyon University
College logo
Jessica Villegas
North Carolina A&t State University
College logo
Bobby Buchanan
University of Texas at Arlington
College logo
Kristie Dederick
Providence College
College logo
Meagan Maile
Southern University
College logo
Kacee Cox
University of California, Santa Barbara
College logo
Ed Monroe
California State University, Stanislaus
College logo
Jasmine Antunez
Rockhurst University
College logo
Kathleen Watson
Salem International University
College logo
Robert Soricelli
Georgian Court University
College logo
Nate Tompkins
College logo
Scott Pohlman
Hiram College
College logo
Casey Cromwell
Washington University in St. Louis
College logo
Tod Shimamoto
Occidental College
College logo
Susie Krewer
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Dennis Blas
University of La Verne
College logo
Kayla Rice
Lewis & Clark College
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Bruce Cozart
William Peace University
College logo
Kylee Oshiro
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Kimberly Artiaga
College of the Sequoias
College logo
Devin Bennett
San Bernardino Valley College
College logo
Stacey Benzing
West Valley College
College logo
Dannielle Brown
Foothill College
College logo
Mark Skapin
Polk State College
College logo
Ashley Carter
Shoreline Community College
College logo
Ashley Lokey
Edmonds Community College
College logo
Vicky Galindo-piatt
West Valley College
College logo
Kristen Hawkins
Itawamba Community College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  T4 Nor Cal Legends500496431.000
2  M1 Power Surge - Bachtell410368280.800
3  M2 All American Mizuno Gold Jackson4103514210.800
4  P1 Easton Preps-Brandi410231580.800
5  U6 California Comets - Ceo30213580.800
6  S1 Clovis Rockets Gold3202614120.600
7  S2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen320191720.600
8  P2 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake)3203419150.600
9  T2 All American Mizuno 98320312650.600
10  U1 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry221261880.500
11  P4 OC Batbusters Valdez2201418-40.500
12  S4 Nor Cal Storm2301219-70.400
13  P3 Clovis Rockets Donis2301524-90.400
14  U5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos2301424-100.400
15  U2 Vegas Prospects2302429-50.400
16  T1 So. Cal Diamonds Elite2302134-130.400
17  U3 Stealth Fastpitch2301834-160.400
18  U4 Bay Bombers131232030.300
19  S3 San Diego Renegades 18U Stern1301222-100.250
20  M4 Skeeters1401229-170.200
21  M3 SoCal Xtreme1402141-200.200
22  T3 Rampage0501557-420.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  L2 Utah Liberty (Flores)400186121.000
2  C2 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero30011741.000
3  G1 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u401317240.900
4  D1 Arsenal-Eklund4013312210.900
5  J3 AASA-Macias410249150.800
6  H4 Power Surge-Cranford4103010200.800
7  J1 Firecrackers Duarte410221840.800
8  B2 Socal 3D 16U Lombardi4102324-10.800
9  H2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez211206140.750
10  E3 Atwater Blaze2111113-20.750
11  B3 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante3112512130.700
12  K2 Tri County SMASH311343040.700
13  E1 Firecrackers Brashear Duarte RED21113670.625
14  L1 A Cut Above Munoz211257180.625
15  C4 So Cal Breakers Gross21111920.625
16  C3 Cal Raiders320206140.600
17  K1 Oregon Panthers3202716110.600
18  G4 Team California - Adame3202431-70.600
19  G2 Fresno Vipers2212313100.500
20  K3 So Cal Athletics-Johnson2213117140.500
21  D4 Foothill Gold- Bennett221181710.500
22  H3 Renegades-garcia2211121-100.500
23  B1 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez2302021-10.400
24  J2 NorCal Bandits-Avina2301925-60.400
25  L3 Fastpitch Freaks2301227-150.400
26  H1 Nor Cal Legends -Carrillo/Cohen1222333-100.400
27  E2 Insanity (Mendoza)1312229-70.300
28  B4 Ca Velocity1313234-20.300
29  D3 18U Cen Cal Fury1401421-70.200
30  J4 Aces 16u - Rodriguez1402132-110.200
31  D2 SOC Storm1401633-170.200
32  L4 So Cal Revolution1401534-190.200
33  K4 XE Softball - Moss1401635-190.200
34  C1 Team California- Dardick050825-170.000
35  G3 Oregon Silver Bullets0501438-240.000
36  E4 EPIC050740-330.000
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A6 E1 Prospects - Ruben4003610261.000
2  A4 Fresno Force (Rodriguez)311396330.700
3  A1 All-American Mizuno 01311337260.700
4  A3 Atwater Blaze2211827-90.500
5  A5 Sylmar Stallions121625-190.375
6  A7 Easton Preps -Tacdol132282620.333
7  A2 So Cal Halo Salgado 0501170-590.000
Tournament Schedule
Schedule is subject to change. Please check daily. (Last Revision: July 20, 10:00am)
Game Schedule: Friday, July 22, 2016
Palmdale
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Friday 1:00pm
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Fields 5-8) - Check-in at 12 Noon with Meet and Greet immediately after
Friday 6:00pm
Allstars 1
vs
Allstars 2

Allstars 3
vs
Allstars 4
Game Schedule: Saturday, July 23, 2016
Palmdale
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
Saturday 6:00
B1 vs B2
B3 vs B1
G1 vs G2
S4 vs S1
L3 vs L1
L1 vs L4


B3 vs B4
B4 vs B2
G3 vs G4
S2 vs S3
L2 vs L4
L3 vs L2


C1 vs C2
C3 vs C1
H1 vs H2
P4 vs P1
U5 vs U4
U3 vs U1


C3 vs C4
C4 vs C2
H3 vs H4
P2 vs P3
U1 vs U6
U2 vs U5


D1 vs D2
D3 vs D1
J1 vs J2
M4 vs M1
U2 vs U3
U6 vs U4


D3 vs D4
D4 vs D2
J3 vs J4
M2 vs M3
A2 vs A7
A5 vs A3


E1 vs E2
E3 vs E1
K1 vs K2
T4 vs T1
A3 vs A6
A6 vs A2
A3 vs A1

E3 vs E4
E4 vs E2
K3 vs K4
T2 vs T3
A4 vs A5
A7 vs A1
A4 vs A7

Lancaster
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20
P1 vs P2
P3 vs P1
A4 vs A2
E4 vs E1
K3 vs K1
K1 vs K4

P3 vs P4
P4 vs P2
A5 vs A1
E2 vs E3
K2 vs K4
K3 vs K2

S1 vs S2
S3 vs S1
A6 vs A7
D4 vs D1
J3 vs J1
J1 vs J4

S3 vs S4
S4 vs S2
L1 vs L2
D2 vs D3
J2 vs J4
J3 vs J2

T1 vs T2
T3 vs T1
L3 vs L4
C4 vs C1
H3 vs H1
H1 vs H4

T3 vs T4
T4 vs T2
U1 vs U2
C2 vs C3
H2 vs H4
H3 vs H2

M1 vs M2
M3 vs M1
U3 vs U4
B4 vs B1
G3 vs G1
G1 vs G4

M3 vs M4
M4 vs M2
U5 vs U6
B2 vs B3
G2 vs G4
G3 vs G2

Game Schedule: Sunday, July 24, 2016
Palmdale
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40
A4 vs A1
A1 vs A2
M4 vs P2
P4 vs M4


A3 vs A2
A7 vs A3
P4 vs S3
S3 vs P2


L4 vs G4
H3 vs L4
H4 vs G1
J3 vs H4


H3 vs C1
C1 vs G4
J3 vs B3
B3 vs G1


T4 vs M2
P1 vs T4

D1 vs L2
L2 vs E3

P1 vs U2
U2 vs M2
D1 vs E3

E1 vs H2

S2 vs U6
U4 vs S2
H2 vs C4
A7 vs A5
L1 vs C4

U4 vs S4
S4 vs U6
A6 vs A4
E1 vs L1
A5 vs A6

Lancaster
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
S1 vs M1
U5 vs S1
C3 vs D3
B1 vs C3

U5 vs T2
T2 vs M1
B1 vs J2
J2 vs D3

J1 vs K3
K1 vs J1
G2 vs B2
K2 vs G2

K1 vs D4
D4 vs K3
K2 vs E2
E2 vs B2

U3 vs M3
M3 vs T3
U3 vs P3


U1 vs T3
P3 vs T1
T1 vs U1


J4 vs L3
G3 vs J4
H1 vs E4
B4 vs H1

G3 vs K4
K4 vs L3
B4 vs D2
D2 vs E4


  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 P1 07-23-2016  8:00 AM B1 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 5 vs.B2 Socal 3D 16U Lombardi 6 
 2 P2 07-23-2016  8:00 AM B3 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 6 vs.B4 Ca Velocity 3 
 3 P3 07-23-2016  8:00 AM C1 Team California- Dardick 3 vs.C2 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 4 
 4 P4 07-23-2016  8:00 AM C3 Cal Raiders 0 vs.C4 So Cal Breakers Gross 2 
 5 P5 07-23-2016  8:00 AM D1 Arsenal-Eklund 12 vs.D2 SOC Storm 0 
 6 P6 07-23-2016  8:00 AM D3 18U Cen Cal Fury 1 vs.D4 Foothill Gold- Bennett 2 
 7 P7 07-23-2016  8:00 AM E1 Firecrackers Brashear Duarte RED 5 vs.E2 Insanity (Mendoza) 2 
 8 P8 07-23-2016  8:00 AM E3 Atwater Blaze 3 vs.E4 EPIC 1 
 9 L1 07-23-2016  8:00 AM P1 Easton Preps-Brandi 5 vs.P2 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 2 
 10 L2 07-23-2016  8:00 AM P3 Clovis Rockets Donis 6 vs.P4 OC Batbusters Valdez 2 
 11 L3 07-23-2016  8:00 AM S1 (TBD) 3 vs.S2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 
 12 L4 07-23-2016  8:00 AM S3 San Diego Renegades 18U Stern 1 vs.S4 Nor Cal Storm 5 
 13 L5 07-23-2016  8:00 AM T1 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 4 vs.T2 All American Mizuno 98 5 
 14 L6 07-23-2016  8:00 AM T3 Rampage 0 vs.T4 Nor Cal Legends 11 
 15 L7 07-23-2016  8:00 AM M1 Power Surge - Bachtell 2 vs.M2 All American Mizuno Gold Jackson 3 
 16 L8 07-23-2016  8:00 AM M3 SoCal Xtreme 0 vs.M4 Skeeters 5 
 17 P1 07-23-2016  9:40 AM B3 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 3 vs.B1 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 0 
 18 P2 07-23-2016  9:40 AM B4 Ca Velocity 3 vs.B2 Socal 3D 16U Lombardi 6 
 19 P3 07-23-2016  9:40 AM C3 Cal Raiders 11 vs.C1 Team California- Dardick 1 
 20 P4 07-23-2016  9:40 AM C4 So Cal Breakers Gross 2 vs.C2 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 4 
 21 P5 07-23-2016  9:40 AM D3 18U Cen Cal Fury 5 vs.D1 Arsenal-Eklund 8 
 22 P6 07-23-2016  9:40 AM D4 Foothill Gold- Bennett 5 vs.D2 SOC Storm 1 
 23 P7 07-23-2016  9:40 AM E3 Atwater Blaze 3 vs.E1 Firecrackers Brashear Duarte RED 2 
 24 P8 07-23-2016  9:40 AM E4 EPIC 1 vs.E2 Insanity (Mendoza) 9 
 25 L1 07-23-2016  9:40 AM P3 Clovis Rockets Donis 1 vs.P1 Easton Preps-Brandi 3 
 26 L2 07-23-2016  9:40 AM P4 OC Batbusters Valdez 6 vs.P2 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 3 
 27 L3 07-23-2016  9:40 AM S3 San Diego Renegades 18U Stern 3 vs.S1 (TBD) 8 
 28 L4 07-23-2016  9:40 AM S4 Nor Cal Storm 3 vs.S2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 
 29 L5 07-23-2016  9:40 AM T3 Rampage 1 vs.T1 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 6 
 30 L6 07-23-2016  9:40 AM T4 Nor Cal Legends 8 vs.T2 All American Mizuno 98 0 
 31 L7 07-23-2016  9:40 AM M3 SoCal Xtreme 0 vs.M1 Power Surge - Bachtell 9 
 32 L8 07-23-2016  9:40 AM M4 Skeeters 2 vs.M2 All American Mizuno Gold Jackson 4 
 33 P1 07-23-2016  11:20 AM G1 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 3 vs.G2 Fresno Vipers 0 
 34 P2 07-23-2016  11:20 AM G3 Oregon Silver Bullets 7 vs.G4 Team California - Adame 8 
 35 P3 07-23-2016  11:20 AM H1 Nor Cal Legends -Carrillo/Cohen 0 vs.H2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 8 
 36 P4 07-23-2016  11:20 AM H3 Renegades-garcia 1 vs.H4 Power Surge-Cranford 12 
 37 P5 07-23-2016  11:20 AM J1 Firecrackers Duarte 4 vs.J2 NorCal Bandits-Avina 1 
 38 P6 07-23-2016  11:20 AM J3 AASA-Macias 6 vs.J4 Aces 16u - Rodriguez 2 
 39 P7 07-23-2016  11:20 AM K1 Oregon Panthers 11 vs.K2 Tri County SMASH 2 
 40 P8 07-23-2016  11:20 AM K3 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 13 vs.K4 XE Softball - Moss 0 
 41 L1 07-23-2016  11:20 AM A4 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 17 vs.A2 So Cal Halo Salgado  0 
 42 L2 07-23-2016  11:20 AM A5 Sylmar Stallions 0 vs.A1 All-American Mizuno 01 8 
 43 L3 07-23-2016  11:20 AM A6 Royalty Fastpitch - Ruben 6 vs.A7 Easton Preps -Tacdol 2 
 44 L4 07-23-2016  11:20 AM L1 A Cut Above Munoz 1 vs.L2 Utah Liberty (Flores) 3 
 45 L5 07-23-2016  11:20 AM L3 Fastpitch Freaks 1 vs.L4 So Cal Revolution 5 
 46 L6 07-23-2016  11:20 AM U1 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry 5 vs.U2 Vegas Prospects 6 
 47 L7 07-23-2016  11:20 AM U3 Stealth Fastpitch 6 vs.U4 Bay Bombers 14 
 48 L8 07-23-2016  11:20 AM U5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 2 vs.U6 California Comets - Ceo 3 
 49 P1 07-23-2016  1:00 PM S4 Nor Cal Storm 0 vs.S1 (TBD) 5 
 50 P2 07-23-2016  1:00 PM S2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 6 vs.S3 San Diego Renegades 18U Stern 7 
 51 P3 07-23-2016  1:00 PM P4 OC Batbusters Valdez 3 vs.P1 Easton Preps-Brandi 8 
 52 P4 07-23-2016  1:00 PM P2 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 12 vs.P3 Clovis Rockets Donis 3 
 53 P5 07-23-2016  1:00 PM M4 Skeeters 0 vs.M1 Power Surge - Bachtell 8 
 54 P6 07-23-2016  1:00 PM M2 All American Mizuno Gold Jackson 10 vs.M3 SoCal Xtreme 1 
 55 P7 07-23-2016  1:00 PM T4 Nor Cal Legends 19 vs.T1 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 2 
 56 P8 07-23-2016  1:00 PM T2 All American Mizuno 98 16 vs.T3 Rampage 1 
 57 L1 07-23-2016  1:00 PM E4 EPIC 1 vs.E1 Firecrackers Brashear Duarte RED 6 
 58 L2 07-23-2016  1:00 PM E2 Insanity (Mendoza) 4 vs.E3 Atwater Blaze 4 
 59 L3 07-23-2016  1:00 PM D4 Foothill Gold- Bennett 6 vs.D1 Arsenal-Eklund 7 
 60 L4 07-23-2016  1:00 PM D2 SOC Storm 2 vs.D3 18U Cen Cal Fury 4 
 61 L5 07-23-2016  1:00 PM C4 So Cal Breakers Gross 2 vs.C1 Team California- Dardick 0 
 62 L6 07-23-2016  1:00 PM C2 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 3 vs.C3 Cal Raiders 2 
 63 L7 07-23-2016  1:00 PM B4 Ca Velocity 4 vs.B1 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 8 
 64 L8 07-23-2016  1:00 PM B2 Socal 3D 16U Lombardi 3 vs.B3 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 12 
 65 P1 07-23-2016  2:40 PM L3 Fastpitch Freaks 3 vs.L1 A Cut Above Munoz 11 
 66 P2 07-23-2016  2:40 PM L2 Utah Liberty (Flores) 8 vs.L4 So Cal Revolution 5 
 67 P3 07-23-2016  2:40 PM U5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 6 vs.U4 Bay Bombers 4 
 68 P4 07-23-2016  2:40 PM U1 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry 2 vs.U6 California Comets - Ceo 2 
 69 P5 07-23-2016  2:40 PM U2 Vegas Prospects 9 vs.U3 Stealth Fastpitch 0 
 70 P6 07-23-2016  2:40 PM A2 So Cal Halo Salgado  6 vs.A7 Easton Preps -Tacdol 19 
 71 P7 07-23-2016  2:40 PM A3 Atwater Blaze 2 vs.A6 Royalty Fastpitch - Ruben 16 
 72 P8 07-23-2016  2:40 PM A4 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 16 vs.A5 Sylmar Stallions 0 
 73 L1 07-23-2016  2:40 PM K3 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 5 vs.K1 Oregon Panthers 1 
 74 L2 07-23-2016  2:40 PM K2 Tri County SMASH 8 vs.K4 XE Softball - Moss 5 
 75 L3 07-23-2016  2:40 PM J3 AASA-Macias 8 vs.J1 Firecrackers Duarte 1 
 76 L4 07-23-2016  2:40 PM J2 NorCal Bandits-Avina 7 vs.J4 Aces 16u - Rodriguez 6 
 77 L5 07-23-2016  2:40 PM H3 Renegades-garcia 0 vs.H1 Nor Cal Legends -Carrillo/Cohen 0 
 78 L6 07-23-2016  2:40 PM H2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 0 vs.H4 Power Surge-Cranford 1 
 79 L7 07-23-2016  2:40 PM G3 Oregon Silver Bullets 1 vs.G1 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 13 
 80 L8 07-23-2016  2:40 PM G2 Fresno Vipers 12 vs.G4 Team California - Adame 5 
 81 P1 07-23-2016  4:20 PM L1 A Cut Above Munoz 13 vs.L4 So Cal Revolution 1 
 82 P2 07-23-2016  4:20 PM L3 Fastpitch Freaks 0 vs.L2 Utah Liberty (Flores) 7 
 83 P3 07-23-2016  4:20 PM U3 Stealth Fastpitch 6 vs.U1 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry 2 
 84 P4 07-23-2016  4:20 PM U2 Vegas Prospects 2 vs.U5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 3 
 85 P5 07-23-2016  4:20 PM U6 California Comets - Ceo 0 vs.U4 Bay Bombers 0 
 86 P6 07-23-2016  4:20 PM A5 Sylmar Stallions 6 vs.A3 Atwater Blaze 1 
 87 P7 07-23-2016  4:20 PM A6 Royalty Fastpitch - Ruben 9 vs.A2 So Cal Halo Salgado  2 
 88 P8 07-23-2016  4:20 PM A7 Easton Preps -Tacdol 4 vs.A1 All-American Mizuno 01 8 
 89 L1 07-23-2016  4:20 PM K1 Oregon Panthers 9 vs.K4 XE Softball - Moss 5 
 90 L2 07-23-2016  4:20 PM K3 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 7 vs.K2 Tri County SMASH 8 
 91 L3 07-23-2016  4:20 PM J1 Firecrackers Duarte 10 vs.J4 Aces 16u - Rodriguez 5 
 92 L4 07-23-2016  4:20 PM J3 AASA-Macias 4 vs.J2 NorCal Bandits-Avina 1 
 93 L5 07-23-2016  4:20 PM H1 Nor Cal Legends -Carrillo/Cohen 0 vs.H4 Power Surge-Cranford 11 
 94 L6 07-23-2016  4:20 PM H3 Renegades-garcia 0 vs.H2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 7 
 95 L7 07-23-2016  4:20 PM G1 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 6 vs.G4 Team California - Adame 1 
 96 L8 07-23-2016  4:20 PM G3 Oregon Silver Bullets 0 vs.G2 Fresno Vipers 7 
 97 P7 07-23-2016  6:00 PM A3 Atwater Blaze 0 vs.A1 All-American Mizuno 01 0 
 98 P8 07-23-2016  6:00 PM A4 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 0 vs.A7 Easton Preps -Tacdol 0 
 99 P1 07-24-2016  8:00 AM A4 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 2 vs.A1 All-American Mizuno 01 1 
 100 P2 07-24-2016  8:00 AM A3 Atwater Blaze 9 vs.A2 So Cal Halo Salgado  2 
 101 P3 07-24-2016  8:00 AM L4 So Cal Revolution 3 vs.G4 Team California - Adame 5 
 102 P4 07-24-2016  8:00 AM H3 Renegades-garcia 3 vs.C1 Team California- Dardick 1 
 103 P5 07-24-2016  8:00 AM T4 Nor Cal Legends 7 vs.M2 All American Mizuno Gold Jackson 4 
 104 P6 07-24-2016  8:00 AM P1 Easton Preps-Brandi 7 vs.U2 Vegas Prospects 5 
 105 P7 07-24-2016  8:00 AM S2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 1 vs.U6 California Comets - Ceo 2 
 106 P8 07-24-2016  8:00 AM U4 Bay Bombers 3 vs.S4 Nor Cal Storm 4 
 107 L1 07-24-2016  8:00 AM S1 (TBD) 2 vs.M1 Power Surge - Bachtell 6 
 108 L2 07-24-2016  8:00 AM U5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 2 vs.T2 All American Mizuno 98 7 
 109 L3 07-24-2016  8:00 AM J1 Firecrackers Duarte 5 vs.K3 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 3 
 110 L4 07-24-2016  8:00 AM K1 Oregon Panthers 5 vs.D4 Foothill Gold- Bennett 2 
 111 L5 07-24-2016  8:00 AM U3 Stealth Fastpitch 6 vs.M3 SoCal Xtreme 4 
 112 L6 07-24-2016  8:00 AM U1 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry 8 vs.T3 Rampage 2 
 113 L7 07-24-2016  8:00 AM J4 Aces 16u - Rodriguez 2 vs.L3 Fastpitch Freaks 4 
 114 L8 07-24-2016  8:00 AM G3 Oregon Silver Bullets 1 vs.K4 XE Softball - Moss 4 
 115 P1 07-24-2016  9:40 AM A1 All-American Mizuno 01 16 vs.A2 So Cal Halo Salgado  1 
 116 P2 07-24-2016  9:40 AM A7 Easton Preps -Tacdol 3 vs.A3 Atwater Blaze 6 
 117 P3 07-24-2016  9:40 AM H3 Renegades-garcia 7 vs.L4 So Cal Revolution 1 
 118 P4 07-24-2016  9:40 AM C1 Team California- Dardick 3 vs.G4 Team California - Adame 5 
 119 P5 07-24-2016  9:40 AM P1 Easton Preps-Brandi 0 vs.T4 Nor Cal Legends 4 
 120 P6 07-24-2016  9:40 AM U2 Vegas Prospects 2 vs.M2 All American Mizuno Gold Jackson 14 
 121 P7 07-24-2016  9:40 AM U4 Bay Bombers 2 vs.S2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 
 122 P8 07-24-2016  9:40 AM S4 Nor Cal Storm 0 vs.U6 California Comets - Ceo 6 
 123 L1 07-24-2016  9:40 AM U5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 1 vs.S1 (TBD) 8 
 124 L2 07-24-2016  9:40 AM T2 All American Mizuno 98 3 vs.M1 Power Surge - Bachtell 11 
 125 L3 07-24-2016  9:40 AM K1 Oregon Panthers 1 vs.J1 Firecrackers Duarte 2 
 126 L4 07-24-2016  9:40 AM D4 Foothill Gold- Bennett 3 vs.K3 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 3 
 127 L5 07-24-2016  9:40 AM M3 SoCal Xtreme 16 vs.T3 Rampage 11 
 128 L6 07-24-2016  9:40 AM P3 Clovis Rockets Donis 0 vs.T1 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 7 
 129 L7 07-24-2016  9:40 AM G3 Oregon Silver Bullets 5 vs.J4 Aces 16u - Rodriguez 6 
 130 L8 07-24-2016  9:40 AM K4 XE Softball - Moss 2 vs.L3 Fastpitch Freaks 4 
 131 P1 07-24-2016  11:20 AM M4 Skeeters 3 vs.P2 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 10 
 132 P2 07-24-2016  11:20 AM P4 OC Batbusters Valdez 3 vs.S3 San Diego Renegades 18U Stern 1 
 133 P3 07-24-2016  11:20 AM H4 Power Surge-Cranford 2 vs.G1 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 6 
 134 P4 07-24-2016  11:20 AM J3 AASA-Macias 3 vs.B3 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 1 
 136 P6 07-24-2016  11:20 AM D1 Arsenal-Eklund 6 vs.E3 Atwater Blaze 1 
 137 P7 07-24-2016  11:20 AM H2 Firecrackers Ca.- Lopez 5 vs.C4 So Cal Breakers Gross 5 
 138 P8 07-24-2016  11:20 AM A6 Royalty Fastpitch - Ruben 5 vs.A4 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) 4 
 139 L1 07-24-2016  11:20 AM C3 Cal Raiders 4 vs.D3 18U Cen Cal Fury 0 
 140 L2 07-24-2016  11:20 AM B1 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 7 vs.J2 NorCal Bandits-Avina 5 
 141 L3 07-24-2016  11:20 AM G2 Fresno Vipers 4 vs.B2 Socal 3D 16U Lombardi 5 
 142 L4 07-24-2016  11:20 AM K2 Tri County SMASH 16 vs.E2 Insanity (Mendoza) 7 
 143 L5 07-24-2016  11:20 AM U3 Stealth Fastpitch 0 vs.P3 Clovis Rockets Donis 5 
 144 L6 07-24-2016  11:20 AM T1 So. Cal Diamonds Elite 2 vs.U1 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry 9 
 145 L7 07-24-2016  11:20 AM H1 Nor Cal Legends -Carrillo/Cohen 12 vs.E4 EPIC 3 
 146 L8 07-24-2016  11:20 AM B4 Ca Velocity 11 vs.D2 SOC Storm 3 
 148 P2 07-24-2016  1:00 PM M4 Skeeters 2 vs.P2 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 7 
 149 P3 07-24-2016  1:00 PM J3 AASA-Macias 3 vs.H4 Power Surge-Cranford 4 
 150 P4 07-24-2016  1:00 PM B3 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante 3 vs.G1 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 3 
 151 P5 07-24-2016  1:00 PM D1 Arsenal-Eklund  vs.L2 Utah Liberty (Flores)  
 153 P7 07-24-2016  1:00 PM A7 Easton Preps -Tacdol 0 vs.A5 Sylmar Stallions 0 
 154 P8 07-24-2016  1:00 PM E1 Firecrackers Brashear Duarte RED 0 vs.L1 A Cut Above Munoz 0 
 155 L1 07-24-2016  1:00 PM B1 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 0 vs.C3 Cal Raiders 3 
 156 L2 07-24-2016  1:00 PM J2 NorCal Bandits-Avina 5 vs.D3 18U Cen Cal Fury 4 
 157 L3 07-24-2016  1:00 PM K2 Tri County SMASH 0 vs.G2 Fresno Vipers 0 
 158 L4 07-24-2016  1:00 PM E2 Insanity (Mendoza) 0 vs.B2 Socal 3D 16U Lombardi 3 
 159 L7 07-24-2016  1:00 PM B4 Ca Velocity 11 vs.H1 Nor Cal Legends -Carrillo/Cohen 11 
 160 L8 07-24-2016  1:00 PM D2 SOC Storm 10 vs.E4 EPIC 1 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List