Results

Nor Cal Labor Day Instructional Camp & Qualifier - Saturday, September 3rd - Monday September 5th, 2016, Fresno, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Ambur Orozco
Southern University
College logo
Meagan Maile
Southern University
College logo
Meagan Dixon
Academy of Art University
College logo
Ed Monroe
California State University, Stanislaus
College logo
Lisa (allen) Mckinney
San Francisco State University
College logo
Brealand Edwards
Pace University
College logo
Holly Monahan
Hope International University
College logo
Scott Pohlman
Hiram College
College logo
Dennis Blas
University of La Verne
College logo
Tod Shimamoto
Occidental College
College logo
Megan Pleskovic
Bridgewater College
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College
College logo
Chuck Caldera
San Jose City College
College logo
Kimberly Artiaga
College of the Sequoias
College logo
Devin Bennett
San Bernardino Valley College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  G4 Bownet-Banister300232211.000
2  H1 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson300143111.000
3  D1 Easton Preps-Brandi300235181.000
4  E3 West Coast Smoke300235181.000
5  G1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen21016790.667
6  H3 Castro Valley Synergy Adami2101314-10.667
7  H2 Central California Krush-Gold12011920.333
8  E1 Fresno Vipers1201214-20.333
9  G2 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino120161510.333
10  D2 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez1201015-50.333
11  D4 Clovis Rockets Gold120915-60.333
12  D3 Firecrackers Keene Black1201316-30.333
13  E2 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-181201418-40.333
14  E4 Tri County Smash-Henson1201022-120.333
15  H4 So Cal Dynasty030113-120.000
16  G3 Clovis Rockets Donis030435-310.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  B3 Batbusters Grubbs300140141.000
2  C3 West Coast Premier-Capps300224181.000
3  A4 Bakersfield Babes3004010301.000
4  B2 Inferno Fastpitch2101213-10.667
5  C4 Easton Preps -Tacdol210261970.667
6  A2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez210201910.667
7  C2 Fastpitch Freaks111171340.500
8  B4 Firecrackers Keene/Phillips 16u120817-90.333
9  C1 Central California Krush - Rich1201419-50.333
10  A1 Clovis Rockets-Camino 1201224-120.333
11  C5 Cen Cal Bownet021925-160.167
12  B1 Tri County Smash030711-40.000
13  A3 18U Cen Cal Fury030827-190.000
Tournament Schedule
Game Schedule: Saturday, September 3, 2016
Regional Sports Complex
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
Saturday 1:00
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Check-in 12:00pm)

Saturday 5:00
All-Stars 1
vs
All-Stars 2
All-Star Check-In 4:00pm





Game Schedule: Sunday, September 4, 2016
Regional Sports Complex
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
Sunday 2:40
Sunday 4:20
Sunday 6:00
Sunday 7:40

E1 vs E2
G3 vs G1
C1 vs C4
A4 vs A3
D3 vs D1
A3 vs A1
B1 vs B4
C4 vs C2

E4 vs E3
G2 vs G4
A1 vs A2
C2 vs C5
D2 vs D4
A2 vs A4
B3 vs B2
C5 vs C3

G1 vs G2
H3 vs H1
D1 vs D2
H1 vs H4
E1 vs E4
B3 vs B1
C1 vs C2

G4 vs G3
H2 vs H4
D4 vs D3
H3 vs H2
E3 vs E2
B2 vs B4
C3 vs C4

H1 vs H2
E3 vs E1
B1 vs B2
G1 vs G4
C5 vs C4
D1 vs D4
A1 vs A4

H4 vs H3
E2 vs E4
B4 vs B3
G3 vs G2
C3 vs C1
D3 vs D2
A3 vs A2

Game Schedule: Monday, September 5, 2016
Regional Sports Complex
 Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
Monday 8:00
Monday 9:40
Monday 11:20
Monday 1:00
Monday 2:40
Monday 4:20

E1 vs G2
G4 vs G3
G4 vs E1
G4 vs E3
E3 vs H1


E3 vs E2
H1 vs H4
E3 vs G1
H1 vs D1

B3 vs A4

G1 vs D3
B4 vs C1
H1 vs D2
B3 vs C1
B3 vs C4


H2 vs D2
C4 vs B1
D1 vs H3
C3 vs A1
C3 vs A4


D1 vs E4
C2 vs A1
B2 vs A3
A3 vs C4



H3 vs D4
A2 VS C5

A4 vs C5



  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 F1 09-04-2016  8:00 AM E1 Fresno Vipers 6 vs.E2 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 2 
 2 F2 09-04-2016  8:00 AM E4 Tri County Smash-Henson 0 vs.E3 West Coast Smoke 9 
 3 F3 09-04-2016  8:00 AM G1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 vs.G2 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 2 
 4 F4 09-04-2016  8:00 AM G4 Bownet-Banister 11 vs.G3 Clovis Rockets Donis 0 
 5 F5 09-04-2016  8:00 AM H1 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 3 vs.H2 Central California Krush-Gold 2 
 6 F6 09-04-2016  8:00 AM H4 So Cal Dynasty 0 vs.H3 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 7 
 7 F1 09-04-2016  9:40 AM G3 Clovis Rockets Donis 0 vs.G1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 12 
 8 F2 09-04-2016  9:40 AM G2 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 2 vs.G4 Bownet-Banister 7 
 9 F3 09-04-2016  9:40 AM H3 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 0 vs.H1 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 9 
 10 F4 09-04-2016  9:40 AM H2 Central California Krush-Gold 4 vs.H4 So Cal Dynasty 0 
 11 F5 09-04-2016  9:40 AM E3 West Coast Smoke 4 vs.E1 Fresno Vipers 2 
 12 F6 09-04-2016  9:40 AM E2 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 9 vs.E4 Tri County Smash-Henson 2 
 13 F1 09-04-2016  11:20 AM C1 Central California Krush - Rich 6 vs.C4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 12 
 14 F2 09-04-2016  11:20 AM A1 Clovis Rockets-Camino  1 vs.A2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 13 
 15 F3 09-04-2016  11:20 AM D1 Easton Preps-Brandi 5 vs.D2 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 4 
 16 F4 09-04-2016  11:20 AM D4 (TBD) 7 vs.D3 Firecrackers Keene 4 
 17 F5 09-04-2016  11:20 AM B1 Tri County Smash 4 vs.B2 Inferno Fastpitch 5 
 18 F6 09-04-2016  11:20 AM B4 Firecrackers Keene/Phillips 16u 0 vs.B3 Batbusters Grubbs 7 
 19 F1 09-04-2016  1:00 PM A4 Bakersfield Babes 17 vs.A3 18U Cen Cal Fury 2 
 20 F2 09-04-2016  1:00 PM C2 Fastpitch Freaks 3 vs.C5 Cen Cal Bownet 3 
 21 F3 09-04-2016  1:00 PM H1 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 2 vs.H4 So Cal Dynasty 1 
 22 F4 09-04-2016  1:00 PM H3 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 6 vs.H2 Central California Krush-Gold 5 
 23 F5 09-04-2016  1:00 PM G1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 0 vs.G4 Bownet-Banister 5 
 24 F6 09-04-2016  1:00 PM G3 Clovis Rockets Donis 4 vs.G2 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 12 
 25 F1 09-04-2016  2:40 PM D3 Firecrackers Keene 0 vs.D1 Easton Preps-Brandi 9 
 26 F2 09-04-2016  2:40 PM D2 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 2 vs.D4 (TBD) 1 
 27 F3 09-04-2016  2:40 PM E1 Fresno Vipers 4 vs.E4 Tri County Smash-Henson 8 
 28 F4 09-04-2016  2:40 PM E3 West Coast Smoke 10 vs.E2 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 3 
 29 F5 09-04-2016  2:40 PM C5 Cen Cal Bownet 5 vs.C4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 11 
 30 F6 09-04-2016  2:40 PM C3 West Coast Premier-Capps 3 vs.C1 Central California Krush - Rich 0 
 31 F1 09-04-2016  4:20 PM A3 18U Cen Cal Fury 4 vs.A1 Clovis Rockets-Camino  6 
 32 F2 09-04-2016  4:20 PM A2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 3 vs.A4 Bakersfield Babes 16 
 33 F3 09-04-2016  4:20 PM B3 Batbusters Grubbs 2 vs.B1 Tri County Smash 0 
 34 F4 09-04-2016  4:20 PM B2 Inferno Fastpitch 7 vs.B4 Firecrackers Keene/Phillips 16u 4 
 35 F5 09-04-2016  4:20 PM D1 Easton Preps-Brandi 9 vs.D4 (TBD) 1 
 36 F6 09-04-2016  4:20 PM D3 Firecrackers Keene 9 vs.D2 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 0 
 37 F1 09-04-2016  6:00 PM B1 Tri County Smash 3 vs.B4 Firecrackers Keene/Phillips 16u 4 
 38 F2 09-04-2016  6:00 PM B3 Batbusters Grubbs 5 vs.B2 Inferno Fastpitch 0 
 39 F3 09-04-2016  6:00 PM C1 Central California Krush - Rich 8 vs.C2 Fastpitch Freaks 4 
 40 F4 09-04-2016  6:00 PM C3 West Coast Premier-Capps 8 vs.C4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 3 
 41 F5 09-04-2016  6:00 PM A1 Clovis Rockets-Camino  5 vs.A4 Bakersfield Babes 7 
 42 F6 09-04-2016  6:00 PM A3 18U Cen Cal Fury 2 vs.A2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 4 
 43 F1 09-04-2016  7:40 PM C4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 2 vs.C2 Fastpitch Freaks 10 
 44 F2 09-04-2016  7:40 PM C5 Cen Cal Bownet 1 vs.C3 West Coast Premier-Capps 11 
 45 F1 09-05-2016  8:00 AM E1 Fresno Vipers 3 vs.G2 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 1 
 46 F2 09-05-2016  8:00 AM E3 West Coast Smoke 5 vs.E2 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 4 
 47 F3 09-05-2016  8:00 AM G1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 vs.D3 Firecrackers Keene 0 
 48 F4 09-05-2016  8:00 AM H2 Central California Krush-Gold 3 vs.D2 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 4 
 49 F5 09-05-2016  8:00 AM D1 Easton Preps-Brandi 5 vs.E4 Tri County Smash-Henson 2 
 50 F6 09-05-2016  8:00 AM H3 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 4 vs.D4 (TBD) 2 
 51 F1 09-05-2016  9:40 AM G4 Bownet-Banister 10 vs.G3 Clovis Rockets Donis 2 
 52 F2 09-05-2016  9:40 AM H1 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 11 vs.H4 So Cal Dynasty 1 
 53 F3 09-05-2016  9:40 AM B4 Firecrackers Keene/Phillips 16u 0 vs.C1 Central California Krush - Rich 5 
 54 F4 09-05-2016  9:40 AM C4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 6 vs.B1 Tri County Smash 3 
 55 F5 09-05-2016  9:40 AM C2 Fastpitch Freaks 2 vs.A1 Clovis Rockets-Camino  7 
 56 F6 09-05-2016  9:40 AM A2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 3 vs.C5 Cen Cal Bownet 13 
 57 F1 09-05-2016  11:20 AM G4 Bownet-Banister 4 vs.E1 Fresno Vipers 3 
 58 F2 09-05-2016  11:20 AM E3 West Coast Smoke 2 vs.G1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 1 
 59 F3 09-05-2016  11:20 AM H1 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 4 vs.D2 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Hernandez 0 
 60 F4 09-05-2016  11:20 AM D1 Easton Preps-Brandi 8 vs.H3 Castro Valley Synergy Adami 3 
 61 F5 09-05-2016  11:20 AM B2 Inferno Fastpitch 2 vs.A3 18U Cen Cal Fury 4 
 62 F1 09-05-2016  1:00 PM G4 Bownet-Banister 3 vs.E3 West Coast Smoke 8 
 63 F2 09-05-2016  1:00 PM H1 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 4 vs.D1 Easton Preps-Brandi 0 
 64 F3 09-05-2016  1:00 PM B3 Batbusters Grubbs 6 vs.C1 Central California Krush - Rich 0 
 65 F4 09-05-2016  1:00 PM C3 West Coast Premier-Capps 12 vs.A1 Clovis Rockets-Camino  2 
 66 F5 09-05-2016  1:00 PM A3 18U Cen Cal Fury 0 vs.C4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 7 
 67 F6 09-05-2016  1:00 PM A4 Bakersfield Babes 8 vs.C5 Cen Cal Bownet 0 
 68 F1 09-05-2016  2:40 PM E3 West Coast Smoke 8 vs.H1 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 4 
 69 F3 09-05-2016  2:40 PM B3 Batbusters Grubbs 4 vs.C4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 3 
 70 F4 09-05-2016  2:40 PM C3 West Coast Premier-Capps 5 vs.A4 Bakersfield Babes 6 
 71 F2 09-05-2016  4:20 PM B3 Batbusters Grubbs 3 vs.A4 Bakersfield Babes 9 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List