Results

Toys 4 Tots Instructional Camp & Tournament - Friday, December 16 - Sunday, December 18, 2016, Palmdale/Lancaster, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Kaulana Gould
University of Hawaii at Manoa
College logo
Nick French
Bryant University
College logo
Bobby Buchanan
Texas A&M University
College logo
Kelsie Monroe
Grand Canyon University
College logo
Jessica Villegas
North Carolina A&t State University
College logo
Andrew Rich
Idaho State University
College logo
Katie McEachern
Syracuse University
College logo
Megan Brown
Longwood University
College logo
Vashion Johnson
North Carolina Central University
College logo
Kevin Montgomery
Jackson State University
College logo
Lisa (allen) Mckinney
San Francisco State University
College logo
Cheryl Peterson
Seton Hill University
College logo
Ed Monroe
California State University, Stanislaus
College logo
Donnie Brossoie
Georgian Court University
College logo
Mike Fitzgerald
Lindenwood University-Belleville
College logo
Nate Tompkins
College logo
Dani Bishop
Brandeis University
College logo
Now-Allah James
New York University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Tod Shimamoto
Occidental College
College logo
Scott Pohlman
Hiram College
College logo
Henry Moranchel
Claremont Mudd Scripps
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Chuck Caldera
San Jose City College
College logo
Devin Bennett
San Bernardino Valley College
College logo
Cat Moreno
South Mountain Community College
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College
College logo
Mark Mattox
Luna Community College
College logo
Mark Skapin
Polk State College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  K4 Arsenal-Eklund 18u5005410441.000
2  H4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo410312380.800
3  J4 OC Pride4103827110.800
4  J2 Royalty Gold Silva320272160.600
5  J3 SoCal Breakers- Oxley320312290.600
6  K5 Firecrackers-Kimura320302460.600
7  H1 Washington Thunder 18U320322930.600
8  H3 SoCalPreps221261880.500
9  K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen221252140.500
10  K2 Team Easton Straka230232210.400
11  H2 Easton Preps -Tacdol2302127-60.400
12  K6 So Cal Velocity1401542-270.200
13  J1 Cal Badgers Gold0501344-310.000
14  K3 Stealth Fastpitch0501551-360.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  G2 USA Athletics Thompson/Van Dyke5003911281.000
2  C3 Firecrackers Brashear E2K5004628181.000
3  G3 Arsenal-Eklund4103221110.800
4  G6 USA Preps Select 16U4103422120.800
5  D1 Bakersfield Babes4103422120.800
6  C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson4104527180.800
7  E4 Lil Rebels 18U JP320231940.600
8  E3 So Cal Crunch230342770.400
9  E1 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso230312740.400
10  D3 Easton Preps Akau2301628-120.400
11  D2 Cal Raiders Archuleta2302729-20.400
12  G4 San Diego Legacy2303133-20.400
13  G1 Team California - Adame2303437-30.400
14  G5 Snohomish Shock - Campbell1401728-110.200
15  C4 Team California- Dardick1402137-160.200
16  E2 Softball Academy1401742-250.200
17  C1 SC Choppers1402850-220.200
18  D4 Cen Cal Braves-Beam0501839-210.000
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A3 OC Pride5004818301.000
2  A1 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez4104922270.800
3  B1 Firecrackers IE Froussine320272160.600
4  B2 Easton Preps White3204623230.600
5  B4 There's No Tomorrow2302843-150.400
6  B3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke1312037-170.300
7  A4 Washington Thunder 16U1401646-300.200
8  A2 All American Elite0412145-240.100
Tournament Schedule
Schedule is subject to change. Please check daily. (Last Revision: December 17, 8:00pm)
Game Schedule: Friday, December 16, 2016
Palmdale
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Friday 3:00pm
Friday 5:00pm
USA Preps College Coaches Individual Exposure Event (Fields 5-8)
USA Preps College Coaches Instructional Camp (Fields 5-8) - Check-in at 4pm with Meet and Greet immediately after
Game Schedule: Saturday, December 17, 2016 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Palmdale
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
Saturday 4:20

Saturday 6:30

G1 vs G2
C3 vs C1
K5 vs K6
D1 vs D4
K2 vs K3
K6 vs K4

G3 vs G4
C2 vs C4
K3 vs K4
D3 vs D2
K1 vs K6
K2 vs K5

G5 vs G6
G2 vs G3
A1 vs A2
E1 vs E4
K5 vs K4
K3 vs K1

B1 vs B2
J1 vs J2
G5 vs G4
E3 vs E2
H3 vs H1
A1 vs A4

B4 vs B3
J4 vs J3
K1 vs K2
G3 vs G1
H2 vs H4
A3 vs A2

J3 vs J1
B3 vs B1
G1 vs G6
B3 vs B2
A3 vs A1
H1 vs H4

AllStar Game

J2 vs J4
B2 vs B4
H1 vs H2
G6 vs G4
A2 vs A4
H3 vs H2

AllStar Game

Lancaster
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Saturday 8:00
Saturday 9:40
Saturday 11:20
Saturday 1:00
Saturday 2:40
D1 vs D2
E3 vs E1

J1 vs J4
C1 vs C2

D4 vs D3
E2 vs E4
A4 vs A3
J3 vs J2
C4 vs C3

E1 vs E2
D3 vs D1
H4 vs H3
C1 vs C4
B1 vs B4

E4 vs E3
D2 vs D4

C3 vs C2
G2 vs G5





Game Schedule: Sunday, December 18, 2016 : All games will be No New Inning after 1:15
Palmdale
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00

B3 vs A4
A2 vs B3
A1 vs B4
B4 vs A2

H4 vs K5
K2 vs H4
A3 vs B1
B2 vs A3

K2 vs J2
J2 vs K5
A4 vs B2
B1 vs A1

C2 vs D2
G4 vs C2
E4 vs G2
D1 vs E4

G4 vs E2
E2 vs D2
D1 vs G6
G6 vs G2

K4 vs J4
H3 vs K4
J4 vs K1
K1 vs H3

Lancaster
Game TimeField 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8
Sunday 8:00
Sunday 9:40
Sunday 11:20
Sunday 1:00
C1 vs G5
E3 vs C1
C3 vs D3
E1 vs C3

E3 vs C4
G1 vs G5
E1 vs G3
G3 vs D3

D4 vs G1
C4 vs D4
H1 vs J3
K3 vs H1

H2 vs J1
J1 vs K6
K3 vs H2
K6 vs J3






  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 P2 12-17-2016  8:00 AM G1 Team California - Adame 6 vs.G2 USA Athletics Thompson/Van Dyke 13 
 2 P3 12-17-2016  8:00 AM G3 Arsenal-Eklund 9 vs.G4 San Diego Legacy 7 
 3 P4 12-17-2016  8:00 AM G5 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 0 vs.G6 USA Preps Select 16U 6 
 4 P5 12-17-2016  8:00 AM B1 Firecrackers IE Froussine 6 vs.B2 Easton Preps White 0 
 5 P6 12-17-2016  8:00 AM B4 There's No Tomorrow 12 vs.B3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 4 
 6 P7 12-17-2016  8:00 AM J3 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 4 vs.J1 Cal Badgers Gold 3 
 7 P8 12-17-2016  8:00 AM J2 Royalty Gold Silva 5 vs.J4 OC Pride 6 
 8 L1 12-17-2016  8:00 AM D1 Bakersfield Babes 6 vs.D2 Cal Raiders Archuleta 4 
 9 L2 12-17-2016  8:00 AM D4 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 4 vs.D3 Easton Preps Akau 6 
 10 L3 12-17-2016  8:00 AM E1 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 13 vs.E2 Softball Academy 2 
 11 L4 12-17-2016  8:00 AM E4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 5 vs.E3 So Cal Crunch 0 
 12 P2 12-17-2016  9:40 AM C3 Firecrackers Brashear E2K 18 vs.C1 SC Choppers 12 
 13 P3 12-17-2016  9:40 AM C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 8 vs.C4 Team California- Dardick 7 
 14 P4 12-17-2016  9:40 AM G2 USA Athletics Thompson/Van Dyke 6 vs.G3 Arsenal-Eklund 1 
 15 P5 12-17-2016  9:40 AM J1 Cal Badgers Gold 4 vs.J2 Royalty Gold Silva 11 
 16 P6 12-17-2016  9:40 AM J4 OC Pride 7 vs.J3 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 5 
 17 P7 12-17-2016  9:40 AM B3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 5 vs.B1 Firecrackers IE Froussine 7 
 18 P8 12-17-2016  9:40 AM B2 Easton Preps White 13 vs.B4 There's No Tomorrow 1 
 19 L1 12-17-2016  9:40 AM E3 So Cal Crunch 6 vs.E1 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 11 
 20 L2 12-17-2016  9:40 AM E2 Softball Academy 1 vs.E4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 9 
 21 L3 12-17-2016  9:40 AM D3 Easton Preps Akau 4 vs.D1 Bakersfield Babes 5 
 22 L4 12-17-2016  9:40 AM D2 Cal Raiders Archuleta 12 vs.D4 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 1 
 23 P2 12-17-2016  11:20 AM K5 Firecrackers-Kimura 7 vs.K6 So Cal Velocity 4 
 24 P3 12-17-2016  11:20 AM K3 Stealth Fastpitch 0 vs.K4 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 9 
 25 P4 12-17-2016  11:20 AM A1 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 8 vs.A2 All American Elite 1 
 26 P5 12-17-2016  11:20 AM G5 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 5 vs.G4 San Diego Legacy 6 
 27 P6 12-17-2016  11:20 AM K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 vs.K2 Team Easton Straka 6 
 28 P7 12-17-2016  11:20 AM G1 Team California - Adame 9 vs.G6 USA Preps Select 16U 10 
 29 P8 12-17-2016  11:20 AM H1 Washington Thunder 18U 6 vs.H2 Easton Preps -Tacdol 1 
 30 L2 12-17-2016  11:20 AM A4 Washington Thunder 16U 0 vs.A3 OC Pride 10 
 31 L3 12-17-2016  11:20 AM H4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 3 vs.H3 So Cal Preps 2 
 32 P2 12-17-2016  1:00 PM D1 Bakersfield Babes 8 vs.D4 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 2 
 33 P3 12-17-2016  1:00 PM D3 Easton Preps Akau 4 vs.D2 Cal Raiders Archuleta 3 
 34 P4 12-17-2016  1:00 PM E1 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 2 vs.E4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 7 
 35 P5 12-17-2016  1:00 PM E3 So Cal Crunch 3 vs.E2 Softball Academy 5 
 36 P6 12-17-2016  1:00 PM G3 Arsenal-Eklund 6 vs.G1 Team California - Adame 5 
 37 P7 12-17-2016  1:00 PM B3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 0 vs.B2 Easton Preps White 10 
 38 P8 12-17-2016  1:00 PM G6 USA Preps Select 16U 4 vs.G4 San Diego Legacy 2 
 39 L1 12-17-2016  1:00 PM J1 Cal Badgers Gold 1 vs.J4 OC Pride 16 
 40 L2 12-17-2016  1:00 PM J3 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 5 vs.J2 Royalty Gold Silva 8 
 41 L3 12-17-2016  1:00 PM C1 SC Choppers 2 vs.C4 Team California- Dardick 0 
 42 L4 12-17-2016  1:00 PM C3 Firecrackers Brashear E2K 6 vs.C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 4 
 43 P2 12-17-2016  2:40 PM K2 Team Easton Straka 6 vs.K3 Stealth Fastpitch 0 
 44 P3 12-17-2016  2:40 PM K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 vs.K6 So Cal Velocity 1 
 45 P4 12-17-2016  2:40 PM K5 Firecrackers-Kimura 5 vs.K4 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 8 
 46 P5 12-17-2016  2:40 PM H3 So Cal Preps 11 vs.H1 Washington Thunder 18U 2 
 47 P6 12-17-2016  2:40 PM H2 Easton Preps -Tacdol 4 vs.H4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 9 
 48 P7 12-17-2016  2:40 PM A3 OC Pride 13 vs.A1 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 7 
 49 P8 12-17-2016  2:40 PM A2 All American Elite 3 vs.A4 Washington Thunder 16U 9 
 50 L1 12-17-2016  2:40 PM C1 SC Choppers 7 vs.C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 9 
 51 L2 12-17-2016  2:40 PM C4 Team California- Dardick 8 vs.C3 Firecrackers Brashear E2K 10 
 52 L3 12-17-2016  2:40 PM B1 Firecrackers IE Froussine 8 vs.B4 There's No Tomorrow 0 
 53 L4 12-17-2016  2:40 PM G2 USA Athletics Thompson/Van Dyke 8 vs.G5 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 0 
 54 P2 12-17-2016  4:20 PM K6 So Cal Velocity 0 vs.K4 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 17 
 55 P3 12-17-2016  4:20 PM K2 Team Easton Straka 3 vs.K5 Firecrackers-Kimura 8 
 56 P4 12-17-2016  4:20 PM K3 Stealth Fastpitch 1 vs.K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 10 
 57 P5 12-17-2016  4:20 PM A1 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 14 vs.A4 Washington Thunder 16U 1 
 58 P6 12-17-2016  4:20 PM A3 OC Pride 10 vs.A2 All American Elite 0 
 59 P7 12-17-2016  4:20 PM H1 Washington Thunder 18U 5 vs.H4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 3 
 60 P8 12-17-2016  4:20 PM H3 So Cal Preps 4 vs.H2 Easton Preps -Tacdol 2 
 61 P3 12-18-2016  8:00 AM B3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 6 vs.A4 Washington Thunder 16U 3 
 62 P4 12-18-2016  8:00 AM H4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 9 vs.K5 Firecrackers-Kimura 6 
 63 P5 12-18-2016  8:00 AM K2 Team Easton Straka 2 vs.J2 Royalty Gold Silva 3 
 64 P6 12-18-2016  8:00 AM C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 13 vs.D2 Cal Raiders Archuleta 2 
 65 P7 12-18-2016  8:00 AM G4 San Diego Legacy 11 vs.E2 Softball Academy 4 
 66 P8 12-18-2016  8:00 AM K4 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 14 vs.J4 OC Pride 1 
 67 L1 12-18-2016  8:00 AM C1 SC Choppers 1 vs.G5 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 10 
 68 L2 12-18-2016  8:00 AM E3 So Cal Crunch 12 vs.C4 Team California- Dardick 0 
 69 L3 12-18-2016  8:00 AM D4 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 6 vs.G1 Team California - Adame 7 
 70 L4 12-18-2016  8:00 AM H2 Easton Preps -Tacdol 4 vs.J1 Cal Badgers Gold 3 
 71 P3 12-18-2016  9:40 AM A2 All American Elite 5 vs.B3 Dirt Dogs/ team mizuno -Duke 5 
 72 P4 12-18-2016  9:40 AM K2 Team Easton Straka 6 vs.H4 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 7 
 73 P5 12-18-2016  9:40 AM J2 Royalty Gold Silva 0 vs.K5 Firecrackers-Kimura 4 
 74 P6 12-18-2016  9:40 AM G4 San Diego Legacy 5 vs.C2 So Cal Athletics-Johnson 11 
 75 P7 12-18-2016  9:40 AM E2 Softball Academy 5 vs.D2 Cal Raiders Archuleta 6 
 76 P8 12-18-2016  9:40 AM H3 So Cal Preps 4 vs.K4 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 6 
 77 L1 12-18-2016  9:40 AM E3 So Cal Crunch 13 vs.C1 SC Choppers 6 
 78 L2 12-18-2016  9:40 AM G1 Team California - Adame 7 vs.G5 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 2 
 79 L3 12-18-2016  9:40 AM C4 Team California- Dardick 6 vs.D4 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 5 
 80 L4 12-18-2016  9:40 AM J1 Cal Badgers Gold 2 vs.K6 So Cal Velocity 9 
 81 P3 12-18-2016  11:20 AM A1 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 6 vs.B4 There's No Tomorrow 2 
 82 P4 12-18-2016  11:20 AM A3 OC Pride 2 vs.B1 Firecrackers IE Froussine 1 
 83 P5 12-18-2016  11:20 AM A4 Washington Thunder 16U 3 vs.B2 Easton Preps White 13 
 84 P6 12-18-2016  11:20 AM E4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 0 vs.G2 USA Athletics Thompson/Van Dyke 4 
 85 P7 12-18-2016  11:20 AM D1 Bakersfield Babes 3 vs.G6 USA Preps Select 16U 10 
 86 P8 12-18-2016  11:20 AM J4 OC Pride 8 vs.K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 2 
 87 L1 12-18-2016  11:20 AM C3 Firecrackers Brashear E2K 6 vs.D3 Easton Preps Akau 0 
 88 L2 12-18-2016  11:20 AM E1 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 1 vs.G3 Arsenal-Eklund 6 
 89 L3 12-18-2016  11:20 AM H1 Washington Thunder 18U 3 vs.J3 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 5 
 90 L4 12-18-2016  11:20 AM K3 Stealth Fastpitch 5 vs.H2 Easton Preps -Tacdol 10 
 91 P3 12-18-2016  1:00 PM B4 There's No Tomorrow 13 vs.A2 All American Elite 12 
 92 P4 12-18-2016  1:00 PM B2 Easton Preps White 10 vs.A3 OC Pride 13 
 93 P5 12-18-2016  1:00 PM B1 Firecrackers IE Froussine 5 vs.A1 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 14 
 94 P6 12-18-2016  1:00 PM D1 Bakersfield Babes 12 vs.E4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 2 
 95 P7 12-18-2016  1:00 PM G6 USA Preps Select 16U 4 vs.G2 USA Athletics Thompson/Van Dyke 8 
 96 P8 12-18-2016  1:00 PM K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 5 vs.H3 So Cal Preps 5 
 97 L1 12-18-2016  1:00 PM E1 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 4 vs.C3 Firecrackers Brashear E2K 6 
 98 L2 12-18-2016  1:00 PM G3 Arsenal-Eklund 10 vs.D3 Easton Preps Akau 2 
 99 L3 12-18-2016  1:00 PM K3 Stealth Fastpitch 9 vs.H1 Washington Thunder 18U 16 
 100 L4 12-18-2016  1:00 PM K6 So Cal Velocity 1 vs.J3 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 12 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List