Results

Memorial Day Classic Instructional Camp & Tournament - Saturday, May 27th - Monday, May 29th, 2017, Palmdale/Lancaster, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Kevin Montgomery
Jackson State University
College logo
John Garris
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Diego Ibarra
North Carolina A&T State University
College logo
Tynetta Sims
Jackson State University
College logo
Sam Duran
Utah Valley University
College logo
Katie McEachern
Syracuse University
College logo
Meagan Dixon
Academy of Art University
College logo
Ryan Schalk
Saginaw Valley State University
College logo
Lisa McKinney
Montana State University Billings
College logo
Mike Fitzgerald
Lindenwood University-Belleville
College logo
Ashley Esparza
Marymount California University
College logo
Anjay Clark
Culver-Stockton College
College logo
Nate Tompkins
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Megan Pleskovic
Bridgewater College
College logo
Mami Tagawa
Southwestern Community College
College logo
Devin Bennett
San Bernardino Valley College
College logo
Cassidy Bell
Taft College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen4014217250.900
2  K4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County)3112818100.700
3  J4 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-183114019210.700
4  K2 Firecrackers-Cazares320342950.600
5  J3 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero2213121100.500
6  K3 Lil Saints 18u2302535-100.400
7  J2 Softball Academy1401748-310.200
8  J1 So Cal Dynasty0501544-290.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  G5 Bakersfield Babes4103014160.800
2  G2 So Cal Fillys4103315180.800
3  G1 Athletics Showcase - Fangman3203222100.600
4  H4 E1 Prospects - Ruben3202224-20.600
5  G4 Easton Preps -Tacdol320312560.600
6  H2 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos3202231-90.600
7  G3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez2302324-10.400
8  H1 Easton Preps Akau0411128-170.100
9  H3 So Cal Nighthawks0411532-170.100
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E4 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes5005712451.000
2  E3 Firecrackers Brashear / Venegas 20222212630-40.500
3  E2 Ca Grapettes-Anchundo 2212134-130.500
4  E5 Firecrackers Jamison230393900.400
5  E1 Batbusters Rieger 16u2303443-90.400
6  E6 Firestormz Acosta 14U1401231-190.200

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 P5 05-28-2017  8:00 AM G1 Athletics Showcase - Fangman 6 vs.G4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 1 
 2 P6 05-28-2017  8:00 AM G2 So Cal Fillys 3 vs.G5 Bakersfield Babes 4 
 3 P7 05-28-2017  8:00 AM H1 Easton Preps Akau 2 vs.H2 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 3 
 4 P8 05-28-2017  8:00 AM H4 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 4 vs.H3 So Cal Nighthawks 3 
 5 P5 05-28-2017  9:55 AM H3 So Cal Nighthawks 3 vs.H1 Easton Preps Akau 3 
 6 P6 05-28-2017  9:55 AM H2 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 1 vs.H4 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 8 
 7 P7 05-28-2017  9:55 AM G3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 6 vs.G1 Athletics Showcase - Fangman 7 
 8 P8 05-28-2017  9:55 AM G5 Bakersfield Babes 6 vs.G4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 7 
 9 P5 05-28-2017  11:50 AM H1 Easton Preps Akau 2 vs.H4 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 8 
 10 P6 05-28-2017  11:50 AM H3 So Cal Nighthawks 5 vs.H2 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 6 
 11 P7 05-28-2017  11:50 AM K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 14 vs.K2 Firecrackers-Cazares 2 
 12 P8 05-28-2017  11:50 AM K4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 9 vs.K3 Lil Saints 18u 2 
 13 P3 05-28-2017  1:45 PM E3 Firecrackers Brashear / Venegas 2022 0 vs.E4 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes 6 
 14 P4 05-28-2017  1:45 PM E5 Firecrackers Jamison 1 vs.E6 Firestormz Acosta 14U 4 
 15 P5 05-28-2017  1:45 PM J1 So Cal Dynasty 8 vs.J2 Softball Academy 9 
 16 P6 05-28-2017  1:45 PM J4 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 9 vs.J3 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 4 
 17 P7 05-28-2017  1:45 PM G1 Athletics Showcase - Fangman 5 vs.G2 So Cal Fillys 7 
 18 P8 05-28-2017  1:45 PM G4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 8 vs.G3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 4 
 19 P3 05-28-2017  3:40 PM E1 Batbusters Rieger 16u 6 vs.E2 Ca Grapettes-Anchundo  2 
 20 P4 05-28-2017  3:40 PM E6 Firestormz Acosta 14U 0 vs.E4 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes 8 
 21 P5 05-28-2017  3:40 PM G4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 2 vs.G2 So Cal Fillys 4 
 22 P6 05-28-2017  3:40 PM G5 Bakersfield Babes 5 vs.G3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 1 
 23 P7 05-28-2017  3:40 PM K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 4 vs.K4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 2 
 24 P8 05-28-2017  3:40 PM K3 Lil Saints 18u 5 vs.K2 Firecrackers-Cazares 7 
 25 P2 05-28-2017  5:35 PM E1 Batbusters Rieger 16u 13 vs.E6 Firestormz Acosta 14U 4 
 26 P3 05-28-2017  5:35 PM E5 Firecrackers Jamison 9 vs.E4 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes 16 
 27 P4 05-28-2017  5:35 PM E2 Ca Grapettes-Anchundo  7 vs.E3 Firecrackers Brashear / Venegas 2022 7 
 28 P5 05-28-2017  5:35 PM K3 Lil Saints 18u 4 vs.K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 13 
 29 P6 05-28-2017  5:35 PM K2 Firecrackers-Cazares 3 vs.K4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 4 
 30 P7 05-28-2017  5:35 PM J3 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 9 vs.J1 So Cal Dynasty 1 
 31 P8 05-28-2017  5:35 PM J2 Softball Academy 1 vs.J4 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 13 
 32 P3 05-28-2017  7:30 PM E2 Ca Grapettes-Anchundo  7 vs.E5 Firecrackers Jamison 5 
 33 P4 05-28-2017  7:30 PM E3 Firecrackers Brashear / Venegas 2022 8 vs.E1 Batbusters Rieger 16u 7 
 34 P5 05-28-2017  7:30 PM J1 So Cal Dynasty 1 vs.J4 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 8 
 35 P6 05-28-2017  7:30 PM J3 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 9 vs.J2 Softball Academy 0 
 36 P5 05-29-2017  8:00 AM G4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 10 vs.H1 Easton Preps Akau 1 
 37 P6 05-29-2017  8:00 AM J1 So Cal Dynasty 4 vs.K3 Lil Saints 18u 7 
 38 P7 05-29-2017  8:00 AM J2 Softball Academy 5 vs.K2 Firecrackers-Cazares 11 
 39 P8 05-29-2017  8:00 AM G3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 8 vs.H3 So Cal Nighthawks 1 
 40 L1 05-29-2017  8:00 AM E2 Ca Grapettes-Anchundo  3 vs.E6 Firestormz Acosta 14U 2 
 41 L2 05-29-2017  8:00 AM E4 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes 13 vs.E1 Batbusters Rieger 16u 1 
 42 P5 05-29-2017  9:55 AM H1 Easton Preps Akau 3 vs.G3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 4 
 43 P6 05-29-2017  9:55 AM G4 Easton Preps -Tacdol 5 vs.H2 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 8 
 44 P7 05-29-2017  9:55 AM K4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 7 vs.J4 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 4 
 45 P8 05-29-2017  9:55 AM K3 Lil Saints 18u 7 vs.J2 Softball Academy 2 
 46 L1 05-29-2017  9:55 AM E1 Batbusters Rieger 16u 7 vs.E5 Firecrackers Jamison 16 
 47 L2 05-29-2017  9:55 AM E6 Firestormz Acosta 14U 2 vs.E3 Firecrackers Brashear / Venegas 2022 6 
 48 P5 05-29-2017  11:50 AM K2 Firecrackers-Cazares 11 vs.J1 So Cal Dynasty 1 
 49 P6 05-29-2017  11:50 AM G2 So Cal Fillys 8 vs.H4 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 0 
 50 P7 05-29-2017  11:50 AM G5 Bakersfield Babes 5 vs.G1 Athletics Showcase - Fangman 3 
 51 P8 05-29-2017  11:50 AM K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 5 vs.J3 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 3 
 52 L1 05-29-2017  11:50 AM E4 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes 14 vs.E2 Ca Grapettes-Anchundo  2 
 53 L2 05-29-2017  11:50 AM E3 Firecrackers Brashear / Venegas 2022 5 vs.E5 Firecrackers Jamison 8 
 54 P4 05-29-2017  1:45 PM G1 Athletics Showcase - Fangman 11 vs.H3 So Cal Nighthawks 3 
 55 P5 05-29-2017  1:45 PM G2 So Cal Fillys 11 vs.H2 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos 4 
 56 P6 05-29-2017  1:45 PM H4 Royalty Fastpitch - Kirby/Ruben 2 vs.G5 Bakersfield Babes 10 
 57 P7 05-29-2017  1:45 PM J4 Easton-Westside Bullets Hansen-18 6 vs.K1 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 6 
 58 P8 05-29-2017  1:45 PM J3 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 6 vs.K4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 6 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List