Results

2nd Annual Elena Kramer Championship - Friday July 28th - Sunday July 30th, 2017, Palmdale/Lancaster, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Kaulana Gould
University of Hawaii at Manoa
College logo
Mike Forsythe
Florida International University
College logo
Alyssa Razo
California State University, Fresno
College logo
Stacy Mcclelland
University of North Florida
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Kevin Montgomery
Jackson State University
College logo
Bobby Buchanan
University of Texas at Arlington
College logo
Tyler Bratton
Mississippi State University
College logo
Mark Redburn
Southeast Missouri State University
College logo
Demi Laney
Lamar University
College logo
Worley Barker
Texas Southern University
College logo
Ilene Suleymanyan
Alcorn State University
College logo
John Garris
University of Maryland, College Park
College logo
Scott Fisch
Shepherd University
College logo
Mackenzie Draine
Coker University
College logo
Phil Delgado
Felician University
College logo
Stephanie Defeo
University of West Alabama
College logo
Dervin Taylor
Adams State University
College logo
Robert Soricelli
Georgian Court University
College logo
Nate Tompkins
College logo
Nora Reece
Grace College
College logo
Lindsey Burgess
University Of Jamestown
College logo
Stephanie Tickemyer
University of Redlands
College logo
Luke Wesneski
Alfred University
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Brandon Wallace
University of La Verne
College logo
Megan Pleskovic
Bridgewater College
College logo
Eric Wells
Colorado Northwestern Community College
College logo
Cindy Vargas
Antelope Valley College
College logo
Steven Vega
Santa Monica College
College logo
Speedy Mendoza
Fullerton College
College logo
Devin Bennett
San Bernardino Valley College
College logo
Freddy Cabonillas
Scottsdale Community College
College logo
Mark Mattox
Luna Community College
College logo
Gaby Brixey
Taft College
College logo
Kim Fritts
Lassen Community College
College logo
Rebecca Bell
Cerro Coso Community College
College logo
Mike Viramontez
Dodge City Community College
College logo
Jeananne Ruck
Reedley College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
                 Watch Camp Opening Speaches


Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  B2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen300241231.000
2  A6 USA Fastpitch - Flores20111650.833
3  D2 SoCalPreps201141220.833
4  D1 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino2109720.667
5  C3 Softball Academy21017980.667
6  C1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero210171070.667
7  A2 OC Batbusters (South Orange County)2102514110.667
8  C2 OC Nighthawks210151500.667
9  A3 Fresno Vipers2101516-10.667
10  A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u111101000.500
11  D3 All American Mizuno111131210.500
12  B4 Cal Panthers-B.Perez1111213-10.500
13  B3 AZ Sidewinders Morales1201520-50.333
14  A5 Cen Cal Braves-Beam1201222-100.333
15  B1 All American Mizuno Elite - Rice021926-170.167
16  A4 Stealth Fastpitch0301015-50.000
17  D4 USA Explosion0301520-50.000
18  C4 Insanity (Mendoza)030623-170.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  H1 Arsenal-Eklund300230231.000
2  K2 So Cal Revolution - Paladino300224181.000
3  E1 So Cal Fillys300186121.000
4  G1 AZ Hotshots 00 - Georges300259161.000
5  H2 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry210185130.667
6  E3 Easton Preps -Tacdol210185130.667
7  G3 Firecrackers Brashear-Belew210161420.667
8  J2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez210191540.667
9  J1 Snohomish Shock - Campbell210231670.667
10  J4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg)210232120.667
11  G2 California Grapettes-Boyd120131120.333
12  E4 American Freedom Tucson120131120.333
13  K1 Firecrackers AV120171250.333
14  K3 18U Cen Cal Fury120171520.333
15  H3 Hawaii Pearls Maui 16U1201024-140.333
16  K4 Westside Softball1201126-150.333
17  J3 Club All Star030925-160.000
18  G4 So Cal Jaguars030727-200.000
19  H4 Ruthless De La Cruz030830-220.000
20  E2 Central California Krush - Rich030330-270.000
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  M4 TABU201151140.833
2  L3 A Cut Above - Garcia/Colaso201141220.833
3  L2 Hawaii Pearls Maui 14U210181170.667
4  L1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta1111115-40.500
5  M1 Mighty Longhorns Fastpitch Inc111719-120.500
6  M2 Dynasty Softball Club120101000.333
7  M3 AZ Sidewinders - Kinnoin1202111100.333
8  L4 Corona Angels Wright03049-50.000

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 P2 07-29-2017  8:00 AM A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 5 vs.A2 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 4 
 2 P3 07-29-2017  8:00 AM A3 Fresno Vipers 5 vs.A4 Stealth Fastpitch 2 
 3 P4 07-29-2017  8:00 AM A5 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 2 vs.A6 USA Fastpitch - Flores 6 
 4 P5 07-29-2017  8:00 AM B1 All American Mizuno Elite - Rice 0 vs.B2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 9 
 5 P6 07-29-2017  8:00 AM B4 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 5 vs.B3 AZ Sidewinders Morales 4 
 6 P7 07-29-2017  8:00 AM G1 AZ Hotshots 00 - Georges 4 vs.G2 California Grapettes-Boyd 0 
 7 P8 07-29-2017  8:00 AM G4 So Cal Jaguars 0 vs.G3 Firecrackers Brashear-Belew 7 
 8 L1 07-29-2017  8:00 AM K1 Firecrackers AV 3 vs.K2 So Cal Revolution - Paladino 7 
 9 L2 07-29-2017  8:00 AM K4 Westside Softball 0 vs.K3 18U Cen Cal Fury 12 
 10 L3 07-29-2017  8:00 AM L1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 1 vs.L2 Hawaii Pearls Maui 14U 8 
 11 L4 07-29-2017  8:00 AM L4 Corona Angels Wright 0 vs.L3 A Cut Above - Garcia/Colaso 1 
 12 L7 07-29-2017  8:00 AM M1 Mighty Longhorns Fastpitch Inc 2 vs.M2 Dynasty Softball Club 1 
 13 L8 07-29-2017  8:00 AM M4 TABU 5 vs.M3 AZ Sidewinders - Kinnoin 3 
 14 P2 07-29-2017  9:40 AM A5 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 6 vs.A4 Stealth Fastpitch 5 
 15 P3 07-29-2017  9:40 AM A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 1 vs.A6 USA Fastpitch - Flores 1 
 16 P4 07-29-2017  9:40 AM A2 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 10 vs.A3 Fresno Vipers 5 
 17 P5 07-29-2017  9:40 AM G3 Firecrackers Brashear-Belew 5 vs.G1 AZ Hotshots 00 - Georges 12 
 18 P6 07-29-2017  9:40 AM G2 California Grapettes-Boyd 11 vs.G4 So Cal Jaguars 3 
 19 P7 07-29-2017  9:40 AM B3 AZ Sidewinders Morales 10 vs.B1 All American Mizuno Elite - Rice 2 
 20 P8 07-29-2017  9:40 AM B2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 2 vs.B4 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 0 
 21 L1 07-29-2017  9:40 AM L3 A Cut Above - Garcia/Colaso 3 vs.L1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 3 
 22 L2 07-29-2017  9:40 AM L2 Hawaii Pearls Maui 14U 1 vs.L4 Corona Angels Wright 0 
 23 L3 07-29-2017  9:40 AM K3 18U Cen Cal Fury 5 vs.K1 Firecrackers AV 9 
 24 L4 07-29-2017  9:40 AM K2 So Cal Revolution - Paladino 9 vs.K4 Westside Softball 1 
 25 L7 07-29-2017  9:40 AM M3 AZ Sidewinders - Kinnoin 14 vs.M1 Mighty Longhorns Fastpitch Inc 1 
 26 L8 07-29-2017  9:40 AM M2 Dynasty Softball Club 4 vs.M4 TABU 6 
 27 P3 07-29-2017  11:20 AM H1 Arsenal-Eklund 1 vs.H2 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry 0 
 28 P4 07-29-2017  11:20 AM H4 Ruthless De La Cruz 6 vs.H3 Hawaii Pearls Maui 16U 8 
 29 P5 07-29-2017  11:20 AM J1 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 0 vs.J2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 7 
 30 P6 07-29-2017  11:20 AM J4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 6 vs.J3 Club All Star 5 
 31 P7 07-29-2017  11:20 AM D1 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 0 vs.D2 SoCalPreps 1 
 32 P8 07-29-2017  11:20 AM D4 USA Explosion 4 vs.D3 All American Mizuno 6 
 33 L1 07-29-2017  11:20 AM C1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 9 vs.C2 OC Nighthawks 0 
 34 L2 07-29-2017  11:20 AM C4 Insanity (Mendoza) 1 vs.C3 Softball Academy 8 
 35 L3 07-29-2017  11:20 AM E1 So Cal Fillys 9 vs.E2 Central California Krush - Rich 1 
 36 L4 07-29-2017  11:20 AM E4 American Freedom Tucson 2 vs.E3 Easton Preps -Tacdol 3 
 37 P2 07-29-2017  1:00 PM M1 Mighty Longhorns Fastpitch Inc 4 vs.M4 TABU 4 
 38 P3 07-29-2017  1:00 PM M3 AZ Sidewinders - Kinnoin 4 vs.M2 Dynasty Softball Club 5 
 39 P4 07-29-2017  1:00 PM K3 18U Cen Cal Fury 0 vs.K2 So Cal Revolution - Paladino 6 
 40 P5 07-29-2017  1:00 PM B3 AZ Sidewinders Morales 1 vs.B2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 13 
 41 P6 07-29-2017  1:00 PM K1 Firecrackers AV 5 vs.K4 Westside Softball 10 
 42 P7 07-29-2017  1:00 PM J2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 3 vs.J4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 12 
 43 P8 07-29-2017  1:00 PM G1 AZ Hotshots 00 - Georges 9 vs.G4 So Cal Jaguars 4 
 44 L1 07-29-2017  1:00 PM A3 Fresno Vipers 5 vs.A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 4 
 45 L2 07-29-2017  1:00 PM A2 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 11 vs.A5 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 4 
 46 L3 07-29-2017  1:00 PM A6 USA Fastpitch - Flores 4 vs.A4 Stealth Fastpitch 3 
 47 L7 07-29-2017  1:00 PM B1 All American Mizuno Elite - Rice 7 vs.B4 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 7 
 48 L8 07-29-2017  1:00 PM G3 Firecrackers Brashear-Belew 4 vs.G2 California Grapettes-Boyd 2 
 49 P2 07-29-2017  2:40 PM J3 Club All Star 4 vs.J1 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 10 
 50 P3 07-29-2017  2:40 PM L1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 7 vs.L4 Corona Angels Wright 4 
 51 P4 07-29-2017  2:40 PM L3 A Cut Above - Garcia/Colaso 10 vs.L2 Hawaii Pearls Maui 14U 9 
 52 P5 07-29-2017  2:40 PM C3 Softball Academy 8 vs.C1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 3 
 53 P6 07-29-2017  2:40 PM C2 OC Nighthawks 10 vs.C4 Insanity (Mendoza) 5 
 54 P7 07-29-2017  2:40 PM E3 Easton Preps -Tacdol 0 vs.E1 So Cal Fillys 3 
 55 P8 07-29-2017  2:40 PM E2 Central California Krush - Rich 2 vs.E4 American Freedom Tucson 6 
 56 L1 07-29-2017  2:40 PM H3 Hawaii Pearls Maui 16U 0 vs.H1 Arsenal-Eklund 10 
 57 L2 07-29-2017  2:40 PM H2 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry 10 vs.H4 Ruthless De La Cruz 2 
 58 L3 07-29-2017  2:40 PM D3 All American Mizuno 4 vs.D1 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 5 
 59 L4 07-29-2017  2:40 PM D2 SoCalPreps 10 vs.D4 USA Explosion 9 
 60 P3 07-29-2017  4:20 PM J1 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 13 vs.J4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 5 
 61 P4 07-29-2017  4:20 PM J3 Club All Star 0 vs.J2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 9 
 62 P5 07-29-2017  4:20 PM E1 So Cal Fillys 6 vs.E4 American Freedom Tucson 5 
 63 P6 07-29-2017  4:20 PM E3 Easton Preps -Tacdol 15 vs.E2 Central California Krush - Rich 0 
 64 P7 07-29-2017  4:20 PM C1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 5 vs.C4 Insanity (Mendoza) 0 
 65 P8 07-29-2017  4:20 PM C3 Softball Academy 1 vs.C2 OC Nighthawks 5 
 66 L1 07-29-2017  4:20 PM D1 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 4 vs.D4 USA Explosion 2 
 67 L2 07-29-2017  4:20 PM D3 All American Mizuno 3 vs.D2 SoCalPreps 3 
 68 L3 07-29-2017  4:20 PM H1 Arsenal-Eklund 12 vs.H4 Ruthless De La Cruz 0 
 69 L4 07-29-2017  4:20 PM H3 Hawaii Pearls Maui 16U 2 vs.H2 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry 8 
 70 P2 07-30-2017  8:00 AM M4 TABU 8 vs.L4 Corona Angels Wright 0 
 71 P3 07-30-2017  8:00 AM L1 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta 4 vs.M1 Mighty Longhorns Fastpitch Inc 6 
 72 P4 07-30-2017  8:00 AM K4 Westside Softball 2 vs.J3 Club All Star 4 
 73 P5 07-30-2017  8:00 AM C2 OC Nighthawks 4 vs.A3 Fresno Vipers 5 
 74 P6 07-30-2017  8:00 AM K1 Firecrackers AV 11 vs.E2 Central California Krush - Rich 10 
 75 P7 07-30-2017  8:00 AM J2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 8 vs.J1 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 0 
 76 P8 07-30-2017  8:00 AM A4 Stealth Fastpitch 4 vs.D4 USA Explosion 2 
 77 L1 07-30-2017  8:00 AM H3 Hawaii Pearls Maui 16U 7 vs.G4 So Cal Jaguars 8 
 78 L2 07-30-2017  8:00 AM K3 18U Cen Cal Fury 5 vs.H4 Ruthless De La Cruz 3 
 79 L3 07-30-2017  8:00 AM B1 All American Mizuno Elite - Rice 4 vs.C4 Insanity (Mendoza) 5 
 80 L4 07-30-2017  8:00 AM A2 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 6 vs.A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 1 
 81 L5 07-30-2017  8:00 AM G3 Firecrackers Brashear-Belew 5 vs.J4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 13 
 82 L6 07-30-2017  8:00 AM H2 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Barry 0 vs.E4 American Freedom Tucson 6 
 83 L7 07-30-2017  8:00 AM L2 Hawaii Pearls Maui 14U 0 vs.M2 Dynasty Softball Club 10 
 84 L8 07-30-2017  8:00 AM L3 A Cut Above - Garcia/Colaso 2 vs.M3 AZ Sidewinders - Kinnoin 12 
 85 P2 07-30-2017  9:40 AM M4 TABU 12 vs.M1 Mighty Longhorns Fastpitch Inc 4 
 86 P3 07-30-2017  9:40 AM H1 Arsenal-Eklund 9 vs.J3 Club All Star 2 
 87 P4 07-30-2017  9:40 AM E3 Easton Preps -Tacdol 0 vs.G2 California Grapettes-Boyd 3 
 88 P5 07-30-2017  9:40 AM G1 AZ Hotshots 00 - Georges 11 vs.K1 Firecrackers AV 4 
 89 P6 07-30-2017  9:40 AM D1 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 6 vs.B3 AZ Sidewinders Morales 4 
 90 P7 07-30-2017  9:40 AM C3 Softball Academy 1 vs.B4 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 6 
 91 P8 07-30-2017  9:40 AM B2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 12 vs.A4 Stealth Fastpitch 2 
 92 L1 07-30-2017  9:40 AM K2 So Cal Revolution - Paladino 6 vs.G4 So Cal Jaguars 1 
 93 L2 07-30-2017  9:40 AM A6 USA Fastpitch - Flores 3 vs.C4 Insanity (Mendoza) 4 
 94 L3 07-30-2017  9:40 AM E1 So Cal Fillys 4 vs.K3 18U Cen Cal Fury 0 
 95 L4 07-30-2017  9:40 AM C1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 10 vs.D3 All American Mizuno 4 
 96 L7 07-30-2017  9:40 AM M2 Dynasty Softball Club 7 vs.M3 AZ Sidewinders - Kinnoin 6 
 97 L8 07-30-2017  9:40 AM D2 SoCalPreps 5 vs.A5 Cen Cal Braves-Beam 4 
 98 P5 07-30-2017  11:20 AM H1 Arsenal-Eklund 3 vs.J2 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 2 
 99 P6 07-30-2017  11:20 AM G1 AZ Hotshots 00 - Georges 3 vs.G2 California Grapettes-Boyd 4 
 100 P7 07-30-2017  11:20 AM D1 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 8 vs.B4 Cal Panthers-B.Perez 1 
 101 P8 07-30-2017  11:20 AM B2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 15 vs.A3 Fresno Vipers 0 
 102 L1 07-30-2017  11:20 AM K2 So Cal Revolution - Paladino 7 vs.J4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 0 
 103 L2 07-30-2017  11:20 AM C4 Insanity (Mendoza) 3 vs.A2 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 11 
 104 L3 07-30-2017  11:20 AM D2 SoCalPreps 0 vs.C1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 3 
 105 L4 07-30-2017  11:20 AM E1 So Cal Fillys 2 vs.E4 American Freedom Tucson 12 
 106 P4 07-30-2017  1:40 PM M4 TABU 11 vs.M2 Dynasty Softball Club 3 
 107 P5 07-30-2017  1:40 PM H1 Arsenal-Eklund 3 vs.G2 California Grapettes-Boyd 2 
 108 P6 07-30-2017  1:40 PM K2 So Cal Revolution - Paladino 7 vs.E4 American Freedom Tucson 1 
 109 P7 07-30-2017  1:40 PM A2 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 4 vs.C1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 7 
 110 P8 07-30-2017  1:40 PM B2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 3 vs.D1 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 2 
 111 P5 07-30-2017  3:20 PM H1 Arsenal-Eklund 3 vs.K2 So Cal Revolution - Paladino 6 
 112 P6 07-30-2017  3:20 PM B2 Easton Preps 18U Hansen 7 vs.C1 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero 6 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List