Results

Washington Instructional Camp & Tournament - Friday October 13 - Sunday October 15, 2017, Pasco/Richland, WA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Jamie Trachsel
University of Mississippi
College logo
Jocelyn Cater
Canisius College
College logo
Cassidy Edwards
Boise State University
College logo
Kevin Montgomery
Jackson State University
College logo
Corey Hendrickson
Boise State University
College logo
Nathan Ohta
University Of Nevada, Reno
College logo
Lane Leedy
University of Findlay
College logo
Katie Boos
Concordia University Portland
College logo
Kirk Shillcox
Silver Lake College of the Holy Family
College logo
Caitlin Blanchard
Lourdes University
College logo
Brittani Bush
University of Providence
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Jazmyne Cortinas
Trinity University
College logo
Lacey Holm
Willamette University
College logo
Terry Choate
Rosemont College
College logo
Kylee Oshiro
College logo
Brittany Hendrickson
Mt. Hood Community College
College logo
Ed Deugan
Cloud County Community College
College logo
Taylor Gould
Mt. Hood Community College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  D2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko500396331.000
2  B1 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold 4103211210.800
3  E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards4102711160.800
4  C1 Washington Force 20004103621150.800
5  A1 Bat Company 18 Gold4103222100.800
6  E2 Washington Synergy410272250.800
7  A3 Oregon Thunder - Sahlfeld/Eastman311222200.700
8  C4 Bellevue Blast 18U320232120.600
9  A4 WA Acers - Culver2123216160.600
10  E5 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks221221480.500
11  E3 Lambrick Park Academy (Red)221342680.500
12  D4 Oregon City Nightmare2212027-70.500
13  E4 Washington Thunder 18U2302124-30.400
14  C3 USA Explosion2302437-130.400
15  B3 Vancouver Patriots A32301938-190.400
16  B2 Express Red 051312935-60.300
17  C2 Lambrick Park Academy (Black)1413137-60.250
18  B4 Washington Angels 18U Gold - Benson1401219-70.200
19  D1 Washington Angels-Hiner1402833-50.200
20  D3 Softball Academy1401636-200.200
21  A2 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer0321530-150.200
22  E1 Vancouver Patriots Blue050640-340.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  K1 Team Idaho Dirtdogs5004810381.000
2  K4 NW Elite401477400.900
3  G3 Snohomish Shock - Campbell4012812160.900
4  J1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue4105115360.800
5  H2 Seattle Spice(18U)4103016140.800
6  J4 Acers 18A Orange4103319140.800
7  H3 Washington Angels-Kinsey3113811270.700
8  G2 Oregon Thunder 013202917120.600
9  G1 USA Explosion 16U - Kloczko3204220220.600
10  J3 Capital City CRUSH320312560.600
11  K5 Boise Blast2123721160.600
12  K2 Belgrade Fastpitch2212830-20.500
13  H1 Oregon Blaze230323020.400
14  J5 Elite Diamonds 16U-Eaton2303741-40.400
15  K6 Red Heat1401650-340.200
16  J2 SNO Co Express1402852-240.200
17  H4 Washington Thunder 16U0501050-400.000
18  K3 Seattle Spice IC050352-490.000
19  J6 Rijo 16U0502158-370.000
20  G4 Washington Synergy-Fish050558-530.000
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  L1 Oregon Red Heat 035004019211.000
2  L2 USA Explosion 14U - Whitemarsh4104617290.800
3  M3 Oregon Titans-Doerr/Muranaka4103819190.800
4  L3 Northwest Wildfire3204315280.600
5  M5 USA Explosion 14U - Kloczko3204024160.600
6  M2 Washington Angels 16 - Hiner3204129120.600
7  M1 Northwest Batbusters2304030100.400
8  M4 Vancouver Patriots - Toone2302942-130.400
9  M6 Stealers1401352-390.200
10  L4 Washington Angels 16A Hogan1504253-110.167
11  L5 Washington Thunder 16U050577-720.000

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 TF1 10-14-2017  8:00 AM B1 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  6 vs.B2 Express Red 05 5 
 2 TF2 10-14-2017  8:00 AM B4 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 1 vs.B3 Vancouver Patriots A3 2 
 3 TF3 10-14-2017  8:00 AM A1 Bat Company 18 Gold 8 vs.A2 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 6 
 4 CP1 10-14-2017  8:00 AM H1 Oregon Blaze 1 vs.H2 Seattle Spice(18U) 10 
 5 CP2 10-14-2017  8:00 AM H4 Washington Thunder 16U 0 vs.H3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 17 
 6 TF4 10-14-2017  8:20 AM G1 USA Explosion - Kloczko 3 vs.G2 Oregon Thunder 01 7 
 7 TF5 10-14-2017  8:20 AM C1 Washington Force 2000 5 vs.C2 Lambrick Park Academy (Black) 4 
 8 TF6 10-14-2017  8:20 AM C4 Bellevue Blast 18U 1 vs.C3 USA Explosion 2 
 9 CP3 10-14-2017  8:20 AM L1 Oregon Red Heat 03 8 vs.L4 Washington Angels 16A Hogan 3 
 10 CP4 10-14-2017  8:20 AM L2 USA Explosion 14U - Whitemarsh 7 vs.L5 Washington Thunder 16U 0 
 11 TF1 10-14-2017  9:40 AM B3 Vancouver Patriots A3 0 vs.B1 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  8 
 12 TF2 10-14-2017  9:40 AM B2 Express Red 05 9 vs.B4 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 4 
 13 TF3 10-14-2017  9:40 AM A4 WA Acers - Culver 6 vs.A3 Oregon Thunder - Sahlfeld/Eastman 6 
 14 CP1 10-14-2017  9:40 AM H2 Seattle Spice(18U) 5 vs.H4 Washington Thunder 16U 4 
 15 CP2 10-14-2017  9:40 AM H3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 10 vs.H1 Oregon Blaze 3 
 16 TF4 10-14-2017  10:00 AM G4 Washington Synergy-Fish 3 vs.G3 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 6 
 17 TF5 10-14-2017  10:00 AM C3 USA Explosion 8 vs.C1 Washington Force 2000 10 
 18 TF6 10-14-2017  10:00 AM C2 Lambrick Park Academy (Black) 2 vs.C4 Bellevue Blast 18U 8 
 19 CP3 10-14-2017  10:00 AM L4 Washington Angels 16A Hogan 23 vs.L5 Washington Thunder 16U 1 
 20 CP4 10-14-2017  10:00 AM L3 Northwest Wildfire 3 vs.L1 Oregon Red Heat 03 5 
 21 TF1 10-14-2017  11:20 AM A3 Oregon Thunder - Sahlfeld/Eastman 3 vs.A1 Bat Company 18 Gold 8 
 22 TF2 10-14-2017  11:20 AM A2 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 3 vs.A4 WA Acers - Culver 3 
 23 TF3 10-14-2017  11:20 AM B1 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  0 vs.B4 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 4 
 24 CP1 10-14-2017  11:20 AM H4 Washington Thunder 16U 5 vs.H1 Oregon Blaze 9 
 25 CP2 10-14-2017  11:20 AM H2 Seattle Spice(18U) 6 vs.H3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 1 
 26 TF4 10-14-2017  11:40 AM B3 Vancouver Patriots A3 9 vs.B2 Express Red 05 6 
 27 TF5 10-14-2017  11:40 AM G3 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 10 vs.G1 USA Explosion - Kloczko 4 
 28 TF6 10-14-2017  11:40 AM G2 Oregon Thunder 01 15 vs.G4 Washington Synergy-Fish 0 
 29 CP3 10-14-2017  11:40 AM L1 Oregon Red Heat 03 14 vs.L2 USA Explosion 14U - Whitemarsh 9 
 30 CP4 10-14-2017  11:40 AM L4 Washington Angels 16A Hogan 0 vs.L3 Northwest Wildfire 6 
 31 TF1 10-14-2017  1:00 PM C1 Washington Force 2000 6 vs.C4 Bellevue Blast 18U 7 
 32 TF2 10-14-2017  1:00 PM A3 Oregon Thunder - Sahlfeld/Eastman 3 vs.A2 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 1 
 33 TF3 10-14-2017  1:00 PM A1 Bat Company 18 Gold 3 vs.A4 WA Acers - Culver 2 
 34 CP1 10-14-2017  1:00 PM K1 Team Idaho Dirtdogs 11 vs.K2 Belgrade Fastpitch 6 
 35 CP2 10-14-2017  1:00 PM K3 Seattle Spice IC 0 vs.K4 NW Elite 16 
 36 TF4 10-14-2017  1:20 PM G3 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 7 vs.G2 Oregon Thunder 01 3 
 37 TF5 10-14-2017  1:20 PM G1 USA Explosion - Kloczko 10 vs.G4 Washington Synergy-Fish 0 
 38 TF6 10-14-2017  1:20 PM C3 USA Explosion 6 vs.C2 Lambrick Park Academy (Black) 9 
 39 CP3 10-14-2017  1:20 PM L5 Washington Thunder 16U 0 vs.L3 Northwest Wildfire 17 
 40 CP4 10-14-2017  1:20 PM K5 Boise Blast 10 vs.K6 Red Heat 6 
 41 TF1 10-14-2017  2:40 PM D1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 3 vs.D2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 6 
 42 TF2 10-14-2017  2:40 PM D4 Oregon City Nightmare 4 vs.D3 Softball Academy 3 
 43 TF3 10-14-2017  2:40 PM J5 Elite Diamonds 16U-Eaton 10 vs.J6 Rijo 16U 8 
 44 CP1 10-14-2017  2:40 PM M1 Northwest Batbusters 6 vs.M2 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 9 
 45 CP2 10-14-2017  2:40 PM M3 Oregon Titans-Doerr/Muranaka 7 vs.M4 Vancouver Patriots - Toone 3 
 46 TF4 10-14-2017  3:00 PM E5 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 1 vs.E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 2 
 47 TF5 10-14-2017  3:00 PM E1 Vancouver Patriots Blue 1 vs.E2 Washington Synergy 9 
 48 TF6 10-14-2017  3:00 PM E3 Lambrick Park Academy (Red) 8 vs.E4 Washington Thunder 18U 7 
 49 CP3 10-14-2017  3:00 PM M5 USA Explosion 14U - Kloczko 6 vs.M6 Stealers 7 
 50 CP4 10-14-2017  3:00 PM L4 Washington Angels 16A Hogan 0 vs.L2 USA Explosion 14U - Whitemarsh 13 
 51 TF1 10-14-2017  4:20 PM J1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 13 vs.J2 SNO Co Express 2 
 52 TF2 10-14-2017  4:20 PM J3 Capital City CRUSH 1 vs.J4 Acers 18A Orange 3 
 53 TF3 10-14-2017  4:20 PM D2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 6 vs.D4 Oregon City Nightmare 1 
 54 CP1 10-14-2017  4:20 PM K5 Boise Blast 4 vs.K4 NW Elite 4 
 55 CP2 10-14-2017  4:20 PM K1 Team Idaho Dirtdogs 11 vs.K6 Red Heat 0 
 56 TF4 10-14-2017  4:40 PM D3 Softball Academy 6 vs.D1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 9 
 57 TF5 10-14-2017  4:40 PM E5 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 2 vs.E4 Washington Thunder 18U 5 
 58 TF6 10-14-2017  4:40 PM E1 Vancouver Patriots Blue 0 vs.E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 10 
 59 CP3 10-14-2017  4:40 PM K2 Belgrade Fastpitch 7 vs.K3 Seattle Spice IC 2 
 60 CP4 10-14-2017  4:40 PM M5 USA Explosion 14U - Kloczko 5 vs.M4 Vancouver Patriots - Toone 0 
 61 TF1 10-14-2017  6:00 PM J5 Elite Diamonds 16U-Eaton 7 vs.J4 Acers 18A Orange 10 
 62 TF2 10-14-2017  6:00 PM J2 SNO Co Express 10 vs.J3 Capital City CRUSH 11 
 63 TF3 10-14-2017  6:00 PM J1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 14 vs.J6 Rijo 16U 4 
 64 CP1 10-14-2017  6:00 PM M1 Northwest Batbusters 13 vs.M6 Stealers 5 
 65 CP2 10-14-2017  6:00 PM M2 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 8 vs.M3 Oregon Titans-Doerr/Muranaka 4 
 66 TF4 10-14-2017  6:20 PM D1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 5 vs.D4 Oregon City Nightmare 7 
 67 TF5 10-14-2017  6:20 PM D3 Softball Academy 1 vs.D2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 10 
 68 TF6 10-14-2017  6:20 PM E2 Washington Synergy 7 vs.E3 Lambrick Park Academy (Red) 6 
 69 CP3 10-14-2017  6:20 PM K3 Seattle Spice IC 1 vs.K1 Team Idaho Dirtdogs 6 
 70 CP4 10-14-2017  6:20 PM K2 Belgrade Fastpitch 3 vs.K5 Boise Blast 3 
 71 TF1 10-14-2017  7:40 PM J3 Capital City CRUSH 5 vs.J1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 4 
 72 TF2 10-14-2017  7:40 PM J6 Rijo 16U 3 vs.J4 Acers 18A Orange 8 
 73 TF3 10-14-2017  7:40 PM J2 SNO Co Express 12 vs.J5 Elite Diamonds 16U-Eaton 7 
 74 CP1 10-14-2017  7:40 PM K6 Red Heat 0 vs.K4 NW Elite 11 
 75 CP2 10-14-2017  7:40 PM M3 Oregon Titans-Doerr/Muranaka 9 vs.M6 Stealers 1 
 76 TF4 10-14-2017  8:00 PM E3 Lambrick Park Academy (Red) 12 vs.E1 Vancouver Patriots Blue 2 
 77 TF5 10-14-2017  8:00 PM E2 Washington Synergy 0 vs.E5 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 8 
 78 TF6 10-14-2017  8:00 PM E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 7 vs.E4 Washington Thunder 18U 2 
 79 CP3 10-14-2017  8:00 PM M2 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 5 vs.M5 USA Explosion 14U - Kloczko 14 
 80 CP4 10-14-2017  8:00 PM M1 Northwest Batbusters 14 vs.M4 Vancouver Patriots - Toone 2 
 81 TF1 10-15-2017  8:00 AM A1 Bat Company 18 Gold 1 vs.B1 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  6 
 82 TF2 10-15-2017  8:00 AM A2 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 4 vs.B2 Express Red 05 4 
 83 TF3 10-15-2017  8:00 AM D2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 6 vs.C4 Bellevue Blast 18U 1 
 84 CP1 10-15-2017  8:00 AM D3 Softball Academy 0 vs.C1 Washington Force 2000 8 
 85 CP2 10-15-2017  8:00 AM D4 Oregon City Nightmare 6 vs.C2 Lambrick Park Academy (Black) 6 
 86 TF4 10-15-2017  8:20 AM D1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 6 vs.C3 USA Explosion 8 
 87 TF5 10-15-2017  8:20 AM H4 Washington Thunder 16U 0 vs.G1 USA Explosion - Kloczko 17 
 88 TF6 10-15-2017  8:20 AM H2 Seattle Spice(18U) 6 vs.G2 Oregon Thunder 01 2 
 89 CP3 10-15-2017  8:20 AM H3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 2 vs.G3 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 2 
 90 CP4 10-15-2017  8:20 AM H1 Oregon Blaze 19 vs.G4 Washington Synergy-Fish 2 
 91 TF1 10-15-2017  9:40 AM A3 Oregon Thunder - Sahlfeld/Eastman 7 vs.B3 Vancouver Patriots A3 5 
 92 TF2 10-15-2017  9:40 AM A4 WA Acers - Culver 5 vs.B4 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 1 
 93 TF3 10-15-2017  9:40 AM B2 Express Red 05 5 vs.A1 Bat Company 18 Gold 12 
 94 CP1 10-15-2017  9:40 AM C2 Lambrick Park Academy (Black) 5 vs.D3 Softball Academy 6 
 95 CP2 10-15-2017  9:40 AM C1 Washington Force 2000 7 vs.D4 Oregon City Nightmare 2 
 96 TF4 10-15-2017  10:00 AM B1 Oregon Titans Demarini Gold  12 vs.A2 Crossfire Fastpitch Dwyer 1 
 97 TF5 10-15-2017  10:00 AM G1 USA Explosion - Kloczko 8 vs.H2 Seattle Spice(18U) 3 
 98 TF6 10-15-2017  10:00 AM G2 Oregon Thunder 01 2 vs.H4 Washington Thunder 16U 1 
 99 CP3 10-15-2017  10:00 AM G3 Snohomish Shock - Campbell 3 vs.H1 Oregon Blaze 0 
 100 CP4 10-15-2017  10:00 AM G4 Washington Synergy-Fish 0 vs.H3 Washington Angels - Kinsey 8 
 101 TF1 10-15-2017  11:20 AM B3 Vancouver Patriots A3 3 vs.A4 WA Acers - Culver 16 
 102 TF2 10-15-2017  11:20 AM B4 Washington Angels 18U Premier Benson/Sitsler 2 vs.A3 Oregon Thunder - Sahlfeld/Eastman 3 
 103 TF3 10-15-2017  11:20 AM C3 USA Explosion 0 vs.D2 USA Explosion 18U - Kloczko 11 
 104 CP1 10-15-2017  11:20 AM J5 Elite Diamonds 16U-Eaton 3 vs.K1 Team Idaho Dirtdogs 8 
 105 CP2 10-15-2017  11:20 AM J2 SNO Co Express 4 vs.K2 Belgrade Fastpitch 9 
 106 TF4 10-15-2017  11:40 AM C4 Bellevue Blast 18U 6 vs.D1 Washington Angels 16U Futures Hiner 5 
 107 TF5 10-15-2017  11:40 AM J1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 6 vs.K5 Boise Blast 4 
 108 TF6 10-15-2017  11:40 AM J6 Rijo 16U 4 vs.K6 Red Heat 10 
 109 CP3 10-15-2017  11:40 AM J3 Capital City CRUSH 13 vs.K3 Seattle Spice IC 0 
 110 CP4 10-15-2017  11:40 AM J4 Acers 18A Orange 2 vs.K4 NW Elite 8 
 111 TF1 10-15-2017  1:00 PM E4 Washington Thunder 18U 3 vs.E2 Washington Synergy 5 
 112 TF2 10-15-2017  1:00 PM M3 Oregon Titans-Doerr/Muranaka 7 vs.M1 Northwest Batbusters 4 
 113 TF3 10-15-2017  1:00 PM M6 Stealers 0 vs.L3 Northwest Wildfire 14 
 114 CP1 10-15-2017  1:00 PM K1 Team Idaho Dirtdogs 12 vs.J2 SNO Co Express 0 
 115 CP2 10-15-2017  1:00 PM K2 Belgrade Fastpitch 3 vs.J5 Elite Diamonds 16U-Eaton 10 
 116 TF4 10-15-2017  1:20 PM E1 Vancouver Patriots Blue 1 vs.E5 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 5 
 117 TF5 10-15-2017  1:20 PM K5 Boise Blast 16 vs.J6 Rijo 16U 2 
 118 TF6 10-15-2017  1:20 PM E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 4 vs.E3 Lambrick Park Academy (Red) 2 
 119 CP3 10-15-2017  1:20 PM L1 Oregon Red Heat 03 8 vs.M5 USA Explosion 14U - Kloczko 0 
 120 CP4 10-15-2017  1:20 PM L5 Washington Thunder 16U 0 vs.M2 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 15 
 121 TF1 10-15-2017  2:40 PM L3 Northwest Wildfire 3 vs.M4 Vancouver Patriots - Toone 10 
 122 TF2 10-15-2017  2:40 PM M6 Stealers 0 vs.L2 USA Explosion 14U - Whitemarsh 10 
 123 TF3 10-15-2017  2:40 PM L4 Washington Angels 16A Hogan 3 vs.M3 Oregon Titans-Doerr/Muranaka 11 
 124 CP1 10-15-2017  2:40 PM K3 Seattle Spice IC 0 vs.J4 Acers 18A Orange 10 
 125 CP2 10-15-2017  2:40 PM K4 NW Elite 8 vs.J3 Capital City CRUSH 1 
 126 TF4 10-15-2017  3:00 PM E4 Washington Thunder 18U 4 vs.E1 Vancouver Patriots Blue 2 
 127 TF5 10-15-2017  3:00 PM K6 Red Heat 0 vs.J1 USA Explosion Gold 18U - Blue 14 
 128 TF6 10-15-2017  3:00 PM E3 Lambrick Park Academy (Red) 6 vs.E5 PNW Force - Taylor-Sparks 6 
 129 CP3 10-15-2017  3:00 PM M5 USA Explosion 14U - Kloczko 15 vs.L5 Washington Thunder 16U 4 
 130 CP4 10-15-2017  3:00 PM M2 Washington Angels 16U - Hiner 4 vs.L1 Oregon Red Heat 03 5 
 131 TF1 10-15-2017  4:20 PM M4 Vancouver Patriots - Toone 14 vs.L4 Washington Angels 16A Hogan 13 
 132 TF2 10-15-2017  4:20 PM L2 USA Explosion 14U - Whitemarsh 7 vs.M1 Northwest Batbusters 3 
 133 TF3 10-15-2017  4:20 PM E2 Washington Synergy 6 vs.E6 USA Explosion Gold-Richards 4 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List