Results

So Cal Play in Pink Instructional Camp & Tournament - Friday, October 13th - Sunday, October 15th, 2017, Palmdale/Lancaster, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Helen Pea
Ball State University
College logo
Karavin Dew
Lafayette College
College logo
Scott Woodcock
University of Maine, Orono
College logo
Kaitlyn Mullarkey
Indiana State University
College logo
Shana Treon
Rider University
College logo
Jordon Jones
Arkansas Tech University
College logo
Lindsey Burgess
University Of Jamestown
College logo
Whitney Wade
Central Baptist College
College logo
Luigi Angulo
MidAmerica Nazarene University
College logo
Channika Gant
University of Antelope Valley
College logo
Jim Farrell
Cornerstone University
College logo
Luke Wesneski
Alfred University
College logo
Chelsea Rex
Southwestern University
College logo
Stephanie Tickemyer
University of Redlands
College logo
Megan Pleskovic
Bridgewater College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California
College logo
Devin Bennett
San Bernardino Valley College
College logo
Tony Segovia
Trinity Valley Community College
College logo
Natalie Sanchez
Chaffey College
College logo
Jeananne Ruck
Reedley College
College logo
William Eklund
Mt. San Antonio College

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  C1 E1 Elite Gold Bretado/Silva410389290.800
2  B3 Firecrackers-Kimura4102411130.800
3  C5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos4103315180.800
4  B2 Hustlers Gold410241680.800
5  C3 So Cal Liberty410332490.800
6  B1 All-American Mizuno 01320211650.600
7  A4 Lil Rebels 18U JP320231850.600
8  A3 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson3201922-30.600
9  A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u230191900.400
10  C2 USA Fastpitch - Flores2302527-20.400
11  B4 SoCalPreps1401425-110.200
12  C6 West Coast Elite140946-370.200
13  C4 Stealth Fastpitch0501330-170.000
14  A2 So Cal Dynasty Lilly0501633-170.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E1 All American Mizuno410309210.800
2  H4 Extreme Softball-Rios4103112190.800
3  G4 Clutch Up Softball-Gold4103216160.800
4  H1 OC Batbusters Ramirez4104024160.800
5  D5 San Diego Legacy3022212100.800
6  G2 TABU311222200.700
7  D3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez3203218140.600
8  G1 Easton Preps 16U Hansen3203619170.600
9  E5 So Cal Liberty320231940.600
10  E3 Phenom CA Sabac/Moes320292540.600
11  D4 Clutch Up Softball Academy221272160.500
12  D1 A Cut Above Munoz2212021-10.500
13  G3 Arsenal-Eklund2301721-40.400
14  E2 Nor Cal Hot Shots2302228-60.400
15  E4 EPIC2302429-50.400
16  H3 Ca Velocity2303134-30.400
17  D6 Central California Krush - Rich1221636-200.400
18  G6 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u1311728-110.300
19  H2 So Cal Jaguars1401632-160.200
20  D2 NorCal Legends 1402736-90.200
21  G5 Batbusters-Waymire/Ramirez0321735-180.200
22  E6 Dynasty Cusa0501246-340.000
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  J3 Central Cal Pride410397320.800
2  J6 Breakers Labs-Black4103317160.800
3  J5 Athletics Mercado/Magorian3202815130.600
4  J7 Liberty2222328-50.500
5  J1 Corona Angels - Ramos2213033-30.500
6  J2 Firecrackers HB - McEwen1311633-170.300
7  J4 Case Batbusters 14U Peralta050945-360.000

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 86 P8 10-13-2017  12:20 PM G4 Clutch Up Softball-Gold 6 vs.G2 TABU 2 
 1 P1 10-14-2017  10:00 AM D1 A Cut Above Munoz 9 vs.D2 NorCal Legends  7 
 2 P2 10-14-2017  10:00 AM B3 Firecrackers-Kimura 2 vs.B1 All-American Mizuno 01 1 
 3 P3 10-14-2017  10:00 AM B2 Hustlers Gold 4 vs.B4 So Cal Preps 0 
 4 P4 10-14-2017  10:00 AM C1 E1 Elite Gold Bretado/Silva 10 vs.C2 USA Fastpitch - Flores 0 
 5 P5 10-14-2017  10:00 AM C3 So Cal Liberty 7 vs.C4 Stealth Fastpitch 6 
 6 P6 10-14-2017  10:00 AM C5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 10 vs.C6 West Coast Elite 1 
 7 P7 10-14-2017  10:00 AM A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 6 vs.A2 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 1 
 8 P8 10-14-2017  10:00 AM A4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 8 vs.A3 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 2 
 9 P1 10-14-2017  11:40 AM D5 San Diego Legacy 6 vs.D4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 5 
 10 P2 10-14-2017  11:40 AM D1 A Cut Above Munoz 5 vs.D6 Central California Krush - Rich 6 
 11 P3 10-14-2017  11:40 AM D2 NorCal Legends  0 vs.D3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 11 
 12 P4 10-14-2017  11:40 AM C5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 4 vs.C4 Stealth Fastpitch 1 
 13 P5 10-14-2017  11:40 AM C1 E1 Elite Gold Bretado/Silva 13 vs.C6 West Coast Elite 0 
 14 P6 10-14-2017  11:40 AM C2 USA Fastpitch - Flores 3 vs.C3 So Cal Liberty 4 
 15 P7 10-14-2017  11:40 AM A3 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 5 vs.A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 4 
 16 P8 10-14-2017  11:40 AM A2 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 4 vs.A4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 7 
 17 P1 10-14-2017  1:20 PM J5 Athletics Mercado/Magorian 11 vs.J1 Corona Angels - Ramos 1 
 18 P2 10-14-2017  1:20 PM J4 Case Batbusters 14U Peralta 0 vs.J2 Firecrackers HB - McEwen 6 
 19 P3 10-14-2017  1:20 PM J6 Breakers Labs-Black 7 vs.J7 Liberty 6 
 20 P4 10-14-2017  1:20 PM D2 NorCal Legends  2 vs.D5 San Diego Legacy 7 
 21 P5 10-14-2017  1:20 PM C2 USA Fastpitch - Flores 4 vs.C5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 5 
 22 P6 10-14-2017  1:20 PM C6 West Coast Elite 4 vs.C4 Stealth Fastpitch 2 
 23 P7 10-14-2017  1:20 PM B1 All-American Mizuno 01 2 vs.B2 Hustlers Gold 5 
 24 P8 10-14-2017  1:20 PM B4 So Cal Preps 6 vs.B3 Firecrackers-Kimura 5 
 25 P1 10-14-2017  3:00 PM A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 4 vs.A4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 1 
 26 P2 10-14-2017  3:00 PM A3 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 5 vs.A2 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 3 
 27 P3 10-14-2017  3:00 PM E1 All American Mizuno 10 vs.E2 Nor Cal Hot Shots 0 
 28 P4 10-14-2017  3:00 PM E3 Phenom CA Sabac/Moes 4 vs.E4 EPIC 1 
 29 P5 10-14-2017  3:00 PM E5 So Cal Liberty 8 vs.E6 Dynasty Cusa 3 
 30 P6 10-14-2017  3:00 PM D3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 5 vs.D1 A Cut Above Munoz 1 
 31 P7 10-14-2017  3:00 PM C3 So Cal Liberty 1 vs.C1 E1 Elite Gold Bretado/Silva 9 
 32 P8 10-14-2017  3:00 PM D6 Central California Krush - Rich 3 vs.D4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 3 
 33 P1 10-14-2017  4:40 PM J2 Firecrackers HB - McEwen 4 vs.J7 Liberty 4 
 34 P2 10-14-2017  4:40 PM J3 Central Cal Pride 7 vs.J6 Breakers Labs-Black 2 
 35 P3 10-14-2017  4:40 PM J4 Case Batbusters 14U Peralta 3 vs.J5 Athletics Mercado/Magorian 14 
 36 P4 10-14-2017  4:40 PM D5 San Diego Legacy 3 vs.D6 Central California Krush - Rich 3 
 37 P5 10-14-2017  4:40 PM D3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 4 vs.D4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 11 
 38 P6 10-14-2017  4:40 PM E5 So Cal Liberty 8 vs.E4 EPIC 1 
 39 P7 10-14-2017  4:40 PM E1 All American Mizuno 8 vs.E6 Dynasty Cusa 0 
 40 P8 10-14-2017  4:40 PM E2 Nor Cal Hot Shots 8 vs.E3 Phenom CA Sabac/Moes 9 
 41 P1 10-14-2017  6:20 PM J5 Athletics Mercado/Magorian 2 vs.J3 Central Cal Pride 1 
 42 P2 10-14-2017  6:20 PM J7 Liberty 4 vs.J1 Corona Angels - Ramos 4 
 43 P3 10-14-2017  6:20 PM J6 Breakers Labs-Black 7 vs.J2 Firecrackers HB - McEwen 3 
 44 P4 10-14-2017  6:20 PM H1 OC Batbusters Ramirez 4 vs.H2 So Cal Jaguars 1 
 45 P5 10-14-2017  6:20 PM H4 Extreme Softball-Rios 9 vs.H3 Ca Velocity 7 
 46 P6 10-14-2017  6:20 PM G1 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 8 vs.G2 TABU 9 
 47 P7 10-14-2017  6:20 PM G3 Arsenal-Eklund 4 vs.G4 Clutch Up Softball-Gold 5 
 48 P8 10-14-2017  6:20 PM G5 Batbusters-Waymire/Ramirez 6 vs.G6 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 6 
 49 P1 10-14-2017  8:00 PM E2 Nor Cal Hot Shots 9 vs.E5 So Cal Liberty 3 
 50 P2 10-14-2017  8:00 PM E3 Phenom CA Sabac/Moes 4 vs.E1 All American Mizuno 6 
 51 P3 10-14-2017  8:00 PM E6 Dynasty Cusa 2 vs.E4 EPIC 7 
 52 P4 10-14-2017  8:00 PM H3 Ca Velocity 6 vs.H1 OC Batbusters Ramirez 7 
 53 P5 10-14-2017  8:00 PM H2 So Cal Jaguars 0 vs.H4 Extreme Softball-Rios 10 
 54 P6 10-14-2017  8:00 PM G5 Batbusters-Waymire/Ramirez 3 vs.G4 Clutch Up Softball-Gold 12 
 55 P7 10-14-2017  8:00 PM G1 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 11 vs.G6 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 2 
 56 P8 10-14-2017  8:00 PM G2 TABU 5 vs.G3 Arsenal-Eklund 3 
 57 P3 10-15-2017  9:00 AM C2 USA Fastpitch - Flores 7 vs.C6 West Coast Elite 4 
 58 P4 10-15-2017  9:00 AM C4 Stealth Fastpitch 0 vs.C1 E1 Elite Gold Bretado/Silva 4 
 59 P5 10-15-2017  9:00 AM C3 So Cal Liberty 7 vs.C5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 6 
 60 P6 10-15-2017  9:00 AM J3 Central Cal Pride 12 vs.J1 Corona Angels - Ramos 3 
 61 P7 10-15-2017  9:00 AM J4 Case Batbusters 14U Peralta 2 vs.J7 Liberty 7 
 62 P8 10-15-2017  9:00 AM J5 Athletics Mercado/Magorian 0 vs.J6 Breakers Labs-Black 8 
 63 L1 10-15-2017  9:00 AM B1 All-American Mizuno 01 5 vs.B4 So Cal Preps 3 
 64 L2 10-15-2017  9:00 AM B3 Firecrackers-Kimura 7 vs.B2 Hustlers Gold 1 
 65 L3 10-15-2017  9:00 AM D2 NorCal Legends  13 vs.D6 Central California Krush - Rich 2 
 66 L4 10-15-2017  9:00 AM D4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 1 vs.D1 A Cut Above Munoz 3 
 67 P1 10-15-2017  10:40 AM H1 OC Batbusters Ramirez 4 vs.H4 Extreme Softball-Rios 2 
 68 P2 10-15-2017  10:40 AM H3 Ca Velocity 10 vs.H2 So Cal Jaguars 3 
 69 P3 10-15-2017  10:40 AM C1 E1 Elite Gold Bretado/Silva 2 vs.C5 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos 8 
 70 P4 10-15-2017  10:40 AM C6 West Coast Elite 0 vs.C3 So Cal Liberty 14 
 71 P5 10-15-2017  10:40 AM C4 Stealth Fastpitch 4 vs.C2 USA Fastpitch - Flores 11 
 72 P6 10-15-2017  10:40 AM G3 Arsenal-Eklund 6 vs.G1 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 1 
 73 P7 10-15-2017  10:40 AM G2 TABU 4 vs.G5 Batbusters-Waymire/Ramirez 4 
 74 P8 10-15-2017  10:40 AM G6 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 0 vs.G4 Clutch Up Softball-Gold 9 
 75 L1 10-15-2017  10:40 AM A2 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 4 vs.B2 Hustlers Gold 10 
 76 L2 10-15-2017  10:40 AM A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 2 vs.B1 All-American Mizuno 01 8 
 77 L3 10-15-2017  10:40 AM A3 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 2 vs.B3 Firecrackers-Kimura 5 
 78 L4 10-15-2017  10:40 AM D2 NorCal Legends  5 vs.D4 Clutch Up Softball Academy 7 
 79 P1 10-15-2017  12:20 PM E1 All American Mizuno 5 vs.H2 So Cal Jaguars 2 
 80 P2 10-15-2017  12:20 PM E4 EPIC 9 vs.H1 OC Batbusters Ramirez 7 
 81 P3 10-15-2017  12:20 PM E5 So Cal Liberty 1 vs.H4 Extreme Softball-Rios 5 
 82 P4 10-15-2017  12:20 PM E2 Nor Cal Hot Shots 5 vs.E6 Dynasty Cusa 1 
 83 P5 10-15-2017  12:20 PM E3 Phenom CA Sabac/Moes 9 vs.H3 Ca Velocity 0 
 84 P6 10-15-2017  12:20 PM J6 Breakers Labs-Black 9 vs.J4 Case Batbusters 14U Peralta 1 
 85 P7 10-15-2017  12:20 PM J7 Liberty 0 vs.J3 Central Cal Pride 10 
 87 L1 10-15-2017  12:20 PM A4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 6 vs.B4 So Cal Preps 3 
 88 L2 10-15-2017  12:20 PM B1 All-American Mizuno 01 5 vs.A2 So Cal Dynasty Lilly 4 
 89 L3 10-15-2017  12:20 PM D1 A Cut Above Munoz 2 vs.D5 San Diego Legacy 2 
 90 L4 10-15-2017  12:20 PM D6 Central California Krush - Rich 2 vs.D3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 12 
 91 P2 10-15-2017  2:00 PM H4 Extreme Softball-Rios 5 vs.E2 Nor Cal Hot Shots 0 
 92 P3 10-15-2017  2:00 PM J7 Liberty 2 vs.J5 Athletics Mercado/Magorian 1 
 93 P4 10-15-2017  2:00 PM J1 Corona Angels - Ramos 9 vs.J4 Case Batbusters 14U Peralta 3 
 94 P5 10-15-2017  2:00 PM J2 Firecrackers HB - McEwen 0 vs.J3 Central Cal Pride 9 
 95 P6 10-15-2017  2:00 PM G2 TABU 2 vs.G6 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 1 
 96 P7 10-15-2017  2:00 PM G4 Clutch Up Softball-Gold 0 vs.G1 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 7 
 97 P8 10-15-2017  2:00 PM G3 Arsenal-Eklund 4 vs.G5 Batbusters-Waymire/Ramirez 2 
 98 L1 10-15-2017  2:00 PM B4 So Cal Preps 2 vs.A3 Tri County Smash 18U-Donaldson 5 
 99 L2 10-15-2017  2:00 PM B3 Firecrackers-Kimura 5 vs.A4 Lil Rebels 18U JP 1 
 100 L3 10-15-2017  2:00 PM B2 Hustlers Gold 4 vs.A1 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 3 
 101 L4 10-15-2017  2:00 PM D3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 0 vs.D5 San Diego Legacy 4 
 102 P2 10-15-2017  3:40 PM E1 All American Mizuno 1 vs.E5 So Cal Liberty 3 
 103 P3 10-15-2017  3:40 PM H1 OC Batbusters Ramirez 18 vs.E6 Dynasty Cusa 6 
 104 P4 10-15-2017  3:40 PM H2 So Cal Jaguars 10 vs.E3 Phenom CA Sabac/Moes 3 
 105 P5 10-15-2017  3:40 PM H3 Ca Velocity 8 vs.E4 EPIC 6 
 106 P6 10-15-2017  3:40 PM G1 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 9 vs.G5 Batbusters-Waymire/Ramirez 2 
 107 P7 10-15-2017  3:40 PM G6 USA Athletics - Mercado 18u 8 vs.G3 Arsenal-Eklund 0 
 108 P8 10-15-2017  3:40 PM J1 Corona Angels - Ramos 13 vs.J2 Firecrackers HB - McEwen 3 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List