Results

Toys 4 Tots Instructional Camp & Tournament - Friday, December 15 - Sunday, December 17, 2017, Palmdale/Lancaster, CA

Colleges Who Attended this Event
College logo
Jim Beitia
University Of South Florida
College logo
Meagan Dixon
Academy of Art University
College logo
Jade Rhodes
Oklahoma Baptist University
College logo
April Huddleston
Emporia State University
College logo
Nikki Gentile
Academy of Art University
College logo
Monica Shorter
Lander University
College logo
Sarah Harman
Grace College
College logo
Lindsey Burgess
University Of Jamestown
College logo
Maliah Fligg
Benedictine College
College logo
Clarissa May
Grace College
College logo
John Kelly
St. Ambrose University
College logo
Nora Reece
Grace College
College logo
Megan Pleskovic
Bridgewater College
College logo
Tori Fite
Louisiana College
College logo
Noel Wees
Colby College
College logo
Andrew Ysais
Pacific University (Oregon)
College logo
Dani Bishop
Brandeis University
College logo
Anthony Vertuccio
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn)
College logo
Ben Lipson
Alverno College
College logo
Brittney Harvey
Hope College
College logo
Chelsea Rex
Southwestern University
College logo
Terry Choate
Rosemont College
College logo
Don Danklefsen
Trine University
College logo
Mark Skapin
Polk State College
College logo
Mark Mattox
Luna Community College
College logo
Sal Pizzo
Glendale Community College - California

Tournament Seedings after Pool Play:
18U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  A6 OC Batbusters - Alvarez5003711261.000
2  B3 SoCalPreps5003512231.000
3  C3 18U Cen Cal Fury410161150.800
4  C2 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo4102513120.800
5  B5 So Cal Athletics 4102917120.800
6  A4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake)4104320230.800
7  C4 Softball Academy320282350.600
8  A2 Arsenal-Eklund 18u320343040.600
9  B4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County)2212325-20.500
10  C6 Stealth Fastpitch2301720-30.400
11  C1 Cen Cal Bownet2303727100.400
12  A5 SoCal Breakers- Oxley131282710.300
13  A1 Royalty Gold Silva1312329-60.300
14  B2 So Cal Liberty1313040-100.300
15  B1 Canby Rebels1401628-120.200
16  B6 Clovis Rockets Gold1402233-110.200
17  C5 Toxic-Sheridan0501443-290.000
18  A3 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino050654-480.000
16U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  E2 San Diego Legacy5004310331.000
2  G1 Cal Raiders Archuleta401261880.900
3  D2 Bakersfield Babes410272430.800
4  G4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg)3203321120.600
5  G2 Easton Preps Akau320372890.600
6  E4 AZ Athletics Gold - Espinoza3202334-110.600
7  D4 Arsenal-Eklund212191720.600
8  D6 Easton Preps 16U Hansen212271980.600
9  D5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso2211820-20.500
10  E3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez2302527-20.400
11  D1 Vegas United - McInerney131313010.300
12  E5 Sudden Impact Blake/Jones1312231-90.300
13  G3 EPIC1401320-70.200
14  D3 So Cal Liberty1402133-120.200
15  G5 Bownet-SCV1402338-150.200
16  E1 CA Grapettes-McGuire0322240-180.200
14U POOL PLAY RANKINGS
Rank   Team NameWLTRFRADIFFPCT
1  H6 So Cal Athletics Jendro/Bachtell5003710271.000
2  H2 Liberty221332850.500
3  H4 Power Surge Bourne - 18U2212737-100.500
4  H5 Firecrackers Covarrubias230353140.400
5  H3 Diamonds 14U2303037-70.400
6  H1 Athletics Acosta 16U1401332-190.200

  GAME LOG: Winners in Green. Ties in Blue
 GM# FLDDateTime Visitor Home
 1 P2 12-16-2017  8:00 AM C1 Cen Cal Bownet 3 vs.C2 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 7 
 2 P3 12-16-2017  8:00 AM C3 18U Cen Cal Fury 4 vs.C4 Softball Academy 1 
 3 P4 12-16-2017  8:00 AM E1 Aspire Softball Academy 14U 3 vs.E4 AZ Athletics Gold - Espinoza 6 
 4 P5 12-16-2017  8:00 AM G3 EPIC 0 vs.G1 Cal Raiders Archuleta 1 
 5 P6 12-16-2017  8:00 AM E2 San Diego Legacy 7 vs.E5 Sudden Impact Blake/Jones 3 
 6 P7 12-16-2017  8:00 AM G4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 11 vs.G5 Bownet-SCV 4 
 7 P8 12-16-2017  8:00 AM D1 Vegas United - McInerney 5 vs.D2 Bakersfield Babes 8 
 8 L1 12-16-2017  8:00 AM B1 Canby Rebels 3 vs.B2 So Cal Liberty 9 
 9 L2 12-16-2017  8:00 AM B3 So Cal Preps 4 vs.B4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 1 
 10 L3 12-16-2017  8:00 AM B5 So Cal Athletics  4 vs.B6 (TBD) 2 
 11 L4 12-16-2017  8:00 AM A5 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 2 vs.A6 OC Batbusters - Alvarez 4 
 12 P2 12-16-2017  9:40 AM C5 Toxic-Sheridan 2 vs.C4 Softball Academy 8 
 13 P3 12-16-2017  9:40 AM C1 Cen Cal Bownet 2 vs.C6 Stealth Fastpitch 4 
 14 P4 12-16-2017  9:40 AM C2 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 1 vs.C3 18U Cen Cal Fury 2 
 15 P5 12-16-2017  9:40 AM E3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 5 vs.G3 EPIC 0 
 16 P6 12-16-2017  9:40 AM G1 Cal Raiders Archuleta 3 vs.G4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 1 
 17 P7 12-16-2017  9:40 AM G2 Easton Preps Akau 13 vs.G5 Bownet-SCV 3 
 18 P8 12-16-2017  9:40 AM D5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 4 vs.D6 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 4 
 19 L1 12-16-2017  9:40 AM A1 Royalty Gold Silva 1 vs.A2 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 4 
 20 L2 12-16-2017  9:40 AM A3 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 0 vs.A4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 11 
 21 L3 12-16-2017  9:40 AM B2 So Cal Liberty 6 vs.B3 So Cal Preps 7 
 22 L4 12-16-2017  9:40 AM B1 Canby Rebels 5 vs.B6 (TBD) 1 
 23 P2 12-16-2017  11:20 AM E2 San Diego Legacy 7 vs.G2 Easton Preps Akau 6 
 24 P3 12-16-2017  11:20 AM E4 AZ Athletics Gold - Espinoza 5 vs.E5 Sudden Impact Blake/Jones 4 
 25 P4 12-16-2017  11:20 AM C5 Toxic-Sheridan 1 vs.C6 Stealth Fastpitch 4 
 26 P5 12-16-2017  11:20 AM D5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 1 vs.D4 Arsenal-Eklund 2 
 27 P6 12-16-2017  11:20 AM E3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 9 vs.E1 Aspire Softball Academy 14U 5 
 28 P7 12-16-2017  11:20 AM D1 Vegas United - McInerney 6 vs.D6 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 7 
 29 P8 12-16-2017  11:20 AM D2 Bakersfield Babes 0 vs.D3 So Cal Liberty 7 
 30 L1 12-16-2017  11:20 AM A2 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 10 vs.A3 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 1 
 31 L2 12-16-2017  11:20 AM A1 Royalty Gold Silva 3 vs.A6 OC Batbusters - Alvarez 10 
 32 L3 12-16-2017  11:20 AM A5 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 3 vs.A4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 4 
 33 L4 12-16-2017  11:20 AM B5 So Cal Athletics  6 vs.B4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 3 
 34 P2 12-16-2017  1:00 PM H1 Athletics Acosta 16U 2 vs.H2 Liberty 6 
 35 P3 12-16-2017  1:00 PM H3 Diamonds 14U 10 vs.H4 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 5 
 36 P4 12-16-2017  1:00 PM H5 Firecrackers Covarrubias 3 vs.H6 So Cal Athletics Jendro/Bachtell 4 
 37 P5 12-16-2017  1:00 PM D3 So Cal Liberty 6 vs.D1 Vegas United - McInerney 14 
 38 P6 12-16-2017  1:00 PM D2 Bakersfield Babes 8 vs.D5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 3 
 39 P7 12-16-2017  1:00 PM D6 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 3 vs.D4 Arsenal-Eklund 3 
 40 P8 12-16-2017  1:00 PM E3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 8 vs.E4 AZ Athletics Gold - Espinoza 9 
 41 L2 12-16-2017  1:00 PM C3 18U Cen Cal Fury 3 vs.C1 Cen Cal Bownet 6 
 42 L3 12-16-2017  1:00 PM G3 EPIC 4 vs.G4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 7 
 43 P2 12-16-2017  2:40 PM H5 Firecrackers Covarrubias 13 vs.H4 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 14 
 44 P3 12-16-2017  2:40 PM H1 Athletics Acosta 16U 2 vs.H6 So Cal Athletics Jendro/Bachtell 9 
 45 P4 12-16-2017  2:40 PM H2 Liberty 12 vs.H3 Diamonds 14U 4 
 46 P5 12-16-2017  2:40 PM C6 Stealth Fastpitch 7 vs.C4 Softball Academy 8 
 47 P6 12-16-2017  2:40 PM A2 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 12 vs.A5 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 5 
 48 P7 12-16-2017  2:40 PM A6 OC Batbusters - Alvarez 5 vs.A4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 4 
 49 P8 12-16-2017  2:40 PM D3 So Cal Liberty 2 vs.D4 Arsenal-Eklund 4 
 50 L1 12-16-2017  2:40 PM E1 Aspire Softball Academy 14U 1 vs.E2 San Diego Legacy 12 
 51 L2 12-16-2017  2:40 PM E5 Sudden Impact Blake/Jones 3 vs.G5 Bownet-SCV 10 
 52 L3 12-16-2017  2:40 PM G1 Cal Raiders Archuleta 9 vs.G2 Easton Preps Akau 5 
 53 L4 12-16-2017  2:40 PM C2 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 6 vs.C5 Toxic-Sheridan 5 
 54 P2 12-16-2017  4:20 PM H3 Diamonds 14U 12 vs.H1 Athletics Acosta 16U 3 
 55 P3 12-16-2017  4:20 PM H2 Liberty 5 vs.H5 Firecrackers Covarrubias 8 
 56 P4 12-16-2017  4:20 PM H6 So Cal Athletics Jendro/Bachtell 7 vs.H4 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 0 
 57 P5 12-16-2017  4:20 PM B3 So Cal Preps 7 vs.B1 Canby Rebels 0 
 58 P6 12-16-2017  4:20 PM B2 So Cal Liberty 0 vs.B5 So Cal Athletics  14 
 59 P7 12-16-2017  4:20 PM B6 (TBD) 4 vs.B4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 7 
 60 P8 12-16-2017  4:20 PM A3 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 3 vs.A1 Royalty Gold Silva 8 
 61 P3 12-17-2017  8:00 AM B2 So Cal Liberty 9 vs.B6 (TBD) 10 
 62 P4 12-17-2017  8:00 AM B4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 6 vs.B1 Canby Rebels 5 
 63 P5 12-17-2017  8:00 AM B3 So Cal Preps 9 vs.B5 So Cal Athletics  0 
 64 P6 12-17-2017  8:00 AM A2 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 2 vs.A6 OC Batbusters - Alvarez 6 
 65 P7 12-17-2017  8:00 AM A4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 7 vs.A1 Royalty Gold Silva 6 
 66 P8 12-17-2017  8:00 AM A3 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 2 vs.A5 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 13 
 67 L1 12-17-2017  8:00 AM H2 Liberty 4 vs.H6 So Cal Athletics Jendro/Bachtell 8 
 68 L2 12-17-2017  8:00 AM H4 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 2 vs.H1 Athletics Acosta 16U 1 
 69 L3 12-17-2017  8:00 AM H3 Diamonds 14U 3 vs.H5 Firecrackers Covarrubias 8 
 70 L4 12-17-2017  8:00 AM E4 AZ Athletics Gold - Espinoza 3 vs.G4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 9 
 71 P3 12-17-2017  9:40 AM B1 Canby Rebels 3 vs.B5 So Cal Athletics  5 
 72 P4 12-17-2017  9:40 AM B6 (TBD) 5 vs.B3 So Cal Preps 8 
 73 P5 12-17-2017  9:40 AM B4 OC Batbusters (South Orange County) 6 vs.B2 So Cal Liberty 6 
 74 P6 12-17-2017  9:40 AM A1 Royalty Gold Silva 5 vs.A5 SoCal Breakers- Oxley 5 
 75 P7 12-17-2017  9:40 AM A6 OC Batbusters - Alvarez 12 vs.A3 Nevada Lightning 03 - Vicino 0 
 76 P8 12-17-2017  9:40 AM A4 Sudden Impact Gold (Blake) 17 vs.A2 Arsenal-Eklund 18u 6 
 77 L1 12-17-2017  9:40 AM H1 Athletics Acosta 16U 5 vs.H5 Firecrackers Covarrubias 3 
 78 L2 12-17-2017  9:40 AM H6 So Cal Athletics Jendro/Bachtell 9 vs.H3 Diamonds 14U 1 
 79 L3 12-17-2017  9:40 AM H4 Power Surge Bourne - 18U 6 vs.H2 Liberty 6 
 80 L4 12-17-2017  9:40 AM E1 Aspire Softball Academy 14U 7 vs.G1 Cal Raiders Archuleta 7 
 81 P3 12-17-2017  11:20 AM D3 So Cal Liberty 4 vs.D5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 5 
 82 P4 12-17-2017  11:20 AM D4 Arsenal-Eklund 4 vs.D1 Vegas United - McInerney 4 
 83 P5 12-17-2017  11:20 AM D2 Bakersfield Babes 4 vs.D6 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 3 
 84 P6 12-17-2017  11:20 AM C3 18U Cen Cal Fury 3 vs.C5 Toxic-Sheridan 2 
 85 P7 12-17-2017  11:20 AM C4 Softball Academy 9 vs.C1 Cen Cal Bownet 4 
 86 P8 12-17-2017  11:20 AM C2 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 5 vs.C6 Stealth Fastpitch 1 
 87 L1 12-17-2017  11:20 AM E4 AZ Athletics Gold - Espinoza 0 vs.E2 San Diego Legacy 10 
 88 L2 12-17-2017  11:20 AM E5 Sudden Impact Blake/Jones 6 vs.E3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 3 
 89 L3 12-17-2017  11:20 AM G4 Nationals Elite (Sandberg) 5 vs.G2 Easton Preps Akau 7 
 90 L4 12-17-2017  11:20 AM G5 Bownet-SCV 1 vs.G3 EPIC 5 
 91 P3 12-17-2017  1:00 PM D4 Arsenal-Eklund 6 vs.D2 Bakersfield Babes 7 
 92 P4 12-17-2017  1:00 PM D1 Vegas United - McInerney 2 vs.D5 Firecrackers Hollywood Travieso 5 
 93 P5 12-17-2017  1:00 PM D6 Easton Preps 16U Hansen 10 vs.D3 So Cal Liberty 2 
 94 P6 12-17-2017  1:00 PM C1 Cen Cal Bownet 22 vs.C5 Toxic-Sheridan 4 
 95 P7 12-17-2017  1:00 PM C6 Stealth Fastpitch 1 vs.C3 18U Cen Cal Fury 4 
 96 P8 12-17-2017  1:00 PM C4 Softball Academy 2 vs.C2 San Diego Legacy Hensch/Oviedo 6 
 97 L1 12-17-2017  1:00 PM G2 Easton Preps Akau 6 vs.G3 EPIC 4 
 98 L2 12-17-2017  1:00 PM G5 Bownet-SCV 5 vs.G1 Cal Raiders Archuleta 6 
 99 L3 12-17-2017  1:00 PM E2 San Diego Legacy 7 vs.E3 Easton Preps 16U - Jimenez 0 
 100 L4 12-17-2017  1:00 PM E5 Sudden Impact Blake/Jones 6 vs.E1 Aspire Softball Academy 14U 6 
 

<<-- Back to Archives List